BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Junior Boys 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Shostack Bike Loft East 27:28
2 Finn Payne NYCROSS 31:04
3 Jacob Gilson HRRT 34:07
4 Markham Daly Rennco Riders -1
Junior Boys 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Lobosco iii R-Cubed 26:19
2 Jesse Miele HRRT 29:55
3 Ethan Gilson HRRT 31:15
Junior Girls 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maya Healey HRRT 25:25
Masters Men 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 49:13
2 Peter Dinolfo North American Velo 49:48
3 Scott Griswold 52:16
4 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 52:42
Masters Men 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jurgen Beneke DaHANGER 47:01
2 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 48:18
3 Raymond Willard Atlas Cycling Team 48:33
4 Tim Eck North American Velo - Blue Sky Bicycles 50:21
5 David Carmona Hammer Nutrition 50:21
6 Bryan Blake Team 2 Cycling 50:56
7 Robert Shostack Bike Loft East 51:56
8 Daniel Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 52:04
9 Lance Law Finkraft Cycling Team 53:14
10 Todd Shapiro North American Velo 55:41
11 Steve Werthner Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
12 Scott Scicchitano R Cubed -1
DNF Armand Arekian Old Time Cycling DNF
Masters Men 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Allen Aetna Expo Wheelman 50:02
2 Thierry Blanchet NAV - North American Velo 50:02
3 Joseph Lellman Northampton Cycling Club 50:11
4 Gene Primomo CBRC 50:49
5 James Walker Team Placid Planet 51:18
6 Chris Joinnides East End/Kreb Cycle 51:45
7 Don Rice CCB Racing 51:52
8 Kevin Williams NAV North American Velo 53:53
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen 55:01
10 Arthur Goedeke -1
DNF Kenneth Mcguinness Capital Bicycle Racing Club DNF
Men U19
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Zierer HRRT 47:52
2 Trevor Dzikowicz HRRT 48:07
3 Samuel Lasher -1
4 Brendan Kelly NYCROSS/R-Cubed -1
5 Paul Perry -1
DNF Baylor Brown DNF
Mens' 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Vaillancourt Gorham Bike and Ski 57:02
2 Sam Dries No. 22 CX TEAM 57:39
3 Julian Georg Syracuse University 58:50
4 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 59:07
5 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 1:02:19
6 Darrell Rikert Saratoga Biathlon -1
Mens' 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Singh NYCROSS p/b Craft 43:41
2 James Honda Expo Wheelmen 43:51
3 Tommy Servetas NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:02
4 Trevor Rehm 44:34
5 Ryan Conley NYCROSS p/b Craft 44:40
6 Richard Tortorici iii R-Cubed 44:40
7 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 45:19
8 William Sprengnether HRRT 45:36
9 Patrick Frank Niskayuna High School 46:23
10 Riley Joinnides East End 48:03
11 Jared Stritsman Team Brewery Ommegang 48:07
12 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club -1
DNF Tim Russell Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching DNF
Mens' 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 32:14
2 Neal Bachmann Umass Bike Racing Club 32:31
3 Ryan Walker 32:40
4 Conrad Dorn RPI 32:57
5 Nathan Porter 33:29
6 Nicholas Groll R-Cubed 33:33
7 Alex Bogda 33:38
8 Tarrence Lasher Team Brewery Ommegang 33:45
9 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 34:19
10 Loren Graham CNYC/NYCM Insurance 34:25
11 Raymond Stockwell 34:25
12 Noah Payne NYCROSS 34:31
13 Ken Hammond InStride Sports 34:36
14 Charles Lobosco R-Cubed 34:40
15 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 34:48
16 John Schwarz Unattached 35:02
17 Brian Wood Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:30
18 Eric Abbale 35:42
19 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 35:47
20 Garth Depuy 35:57
21 Joseph Decker Team Overlook 35:59
22 Robert Underwood Grey Ghost Bicycles 36:01
23 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 36:14
24 Kevin Delaney Sofa King Slow 36:20
25 Michael Ullberg 36:20
26 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 36:38
27 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 36:57
28 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 38:08
29 Kirby Haizlip R Cubed 38:14
30 Robert Hooper 38:23
31 Mark Wisehandler 41:48
32 Benjamin Blair -1
33 Eric Schillinger -1
34 Raymond Donohoe -1
DNF Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles DNF
Mens' Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peter Gryga Grey Ghost Bicycles 26:10
2 Garth Depuy 26:18
3 Robert Underwood Grey Ghost Bicycles 26:35
4 Duncan Wardle Hilltop bicycles 26:46
5 Griffith Eddy 26:47
6 Karst Kingsley CBRC 27:00
7 Michael Ullberg 27:26
8 Jeffrey Andritz Capital Bicycle Racing Club 27:54
9 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 28:37
10 Mark Wisehandler 29:51
11 Dave Gilson HRRT 30:00
12 James Shuford 30:08
13 Jason Manchuck R-Cubed 33:08
14 Brian Degener 33:08
15 Daniel Hupe 34:07
16 Mark Stevens 34:07
17 George Isbester R-Cubed 41:18
18 David john Espiritu -1
19 David Colman -1
DNF Ray Donohoe Savile Road (GSSR) DNF
Singlespeed (& fatbikes)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Niles Gagnon Grey Ghost Bicycles 29:48
2 William Sprengnether HRRT 29:59
3 Aaron Girard NYCROSS p/b Craft 30:43
4 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 30:48
5 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot 31:07
6 Alex Laifer 34:12
7 Scott Griswold 34:47
8 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 34:56
9 James Walker Team Placid Planet 35:15
10 Shawn Kelly Team Brewery Ommegang 35:26
11 Jason Selwitz 36:27
12 Charles Tarbay -2
Womens' 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sophie Russenberger DaHÄNGER 40:59
2 Bryna Blanchard BMB Racing 41:06
3 Kimberly Milton R-Cubed 42:02
4 Jennifer Dean North American Velo 45:20
5 Jennifer Harvey HRRT 45:44
Womens' 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Payne NYCROSS 30:48
2 Kathy Timpane BCA/LINEN 33:04
3 Mary Grehl 33:34
4 Kellie Tyler Team Overlook 33:41
5 Alison Desieno R-Cubed 35:53
6 Pat Rosier Linen/BCA 36:30