BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 D Scott daubert Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 James Holmes L5 Racing
Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Harrison
2 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
3 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
4 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
5 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
6 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carew
2 Chris Stindt
3 Justin Blumer
4 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
5 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
6 Rob Reindl Heavy Pedal Velo Club
7 Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
8 Anthony Hoak
9 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
10 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
11 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Trevor Peyton
14 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
15 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
16 Cj Slama
17 Bridger Flory
18 Tom Brundige
19 Craig Kuehl
20 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
21 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
22 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
23 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
25 Aaron Mcginnis
26 Preston Copeland
27 Wayne Sletten
28 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
29 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
30 John Grosz
31 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Carew
2 Chad Cannon
3 Sean Mcnaughtan
4 Matthew Becker Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Matthew Grady
6 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
7 Nathan Erck
8 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
9 Jonathan Davis
10 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
11 Tom Abromaitis
12 Ben Skoning
13 Nicholas Platt
14 Alex Sukowaty
15 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
16 Doug Rodenkirch
17 Christopher Raychel
18 John Erck
19 Devin Yoder
DNF Scott Barclay
Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
3 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
4 Jay Maas 801 W. Madison
5 Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
6 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
8 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
9 Chad Dean Neff Cycle Service
10 Adam Raychel
DNF John Muraski
Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
2 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
3 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
4 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
5 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
6 Kevin Plato Twin Six
7 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
8 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
9 Craig Kuehl
10 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Aaron Mcginnis
12 David Mcculley
13 Andy Boettcher Gryphon Velo Racing
14 Wayne Sletten
15 David Purcell
16 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
17 Preston Copeland
18 Alex Koconis
19 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
20 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Edward Kolka Diablo Cycling
22 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
23 Doug Rodenkirch
24 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Chris Pappathopoulos
3 Michael Jenich
4 Tim Skinner
5 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
6 Nathan Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Quentin Gniot Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Brian Davis Diablo Cycling
Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
2 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
3 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
4 Christopher Berge
5 Matt Lutz
6 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
7 Michael Froh Intelligentsia-Allied
8 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
9 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
10 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Tim Skinner
12 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
14 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
15 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
16 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Normington
2 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
3 John Lutz ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Randy Flesch
5 Jeffrey Lex BELGIANWERKX
6 Peter Ackermann
7 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
8 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
9 Robert Labs
10 John Grosz
11 Mark Framness Diablo Cycling
12 Scott Barclay
13 Dennis Klinkert
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Bridger Flory
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
2 Aiden Mcginnis
3 Landon Moran
4 Everett Slama
5 Ryan Boettcher
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
2 Buckley Birkholz
3 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
4 Chris Hill BELGIANWERKX
5 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
6 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
7 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
8 Mitch Nordahl Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
10 John Muraski
11 Wade Loberger Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 David Cestelli
14 Thomas Normington
15 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
16 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
17 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
18 Adam Koenig Diablo Cycling
19 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
21 Jeremy Pomeroy
22 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
23 Niki Soderberg Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Emily Imdieke Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 April Beard Trek Midwest Team
5 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
6 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
DNF Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
3 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
4 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Cheeseman
2 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
3 Bailey Rudolph
4 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Mary Geralts
6 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
7 Emily Raychel
8 Emily Raychel
9 Beth Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kensa Koeppen Team Wheel & Sprocket
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
4 Julie Phelps Gryphon Velo Racing
5 Sarah Kelnhofer Colavita Racing
6 Sally Purcell