BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Walton Young Medalists 50:23:00
2 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing Club 5:56
3 Cody Groves Henry's -1 lap
4 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing -1 lap
5 Logan Bushong -2 laps
DNF Christopher Brown
Men Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zac Olszewski Vortex Cycling Club 20:29
2 Liam Mccary T-town Elite 7
3 Grayson Hauck T Town Elite 1:37
4 Otis Engel Long Tail Creative 1:44
5 Henry Berson Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
6 John Josulevicz -2 laps
Men Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Team Elite Endurance 37:15:00
2 Nat Amato Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Artisan Al 1:52
3 Matthew Buckleman Jamsquad Cycling 3:29
4 Mike Patton Trestle Bridge Racing 3:45
5 Alexander Roberts 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 4:26
6 Matthew Morrison South Mountain Cycle & Cafe 4:55
7 Willem Heydendael Lone Wolf Cx Squad 5:05
8 Alexander Lepage Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 6:33
9 Jason Schiltz 6:48
10 John Hostetter iii C3-twenty20 Cycling 8:01
11 Philip Ginsberg Kissena Cycling Club 8:52
12 Aaron Miller Thru It All Body Shop 10:51
DNF Darrell Engel Long Tail Creative
Men Masters 40+ Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike 30:21:00
2 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 20
3 Alexander Lepage Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 23
4 Chris Mcisaac 1:25
5 John Squeri 2:21
6 Ron Hermann Jamsquad 2:38
7 Thomas Wandzilak Era Pro Bikes 2:45
8 Brian Mc manus 3:16
9 Phil Luong Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 4:10
10 Thomas Coccia Bike Line 5:38
11 Geoffrey Doyle Bsba Racing 7:05
12 Adam Burke Fitness Central 7:35
13 Michael Bush 12:15
14 Tom Morse -1 lap
Men Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Justice Bike Line 46:33:00
2 Brant Hornberger Bikereg.com 1:08
3 Robert Reuther Bike Line 1:41
4 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 1:52
5 Barry Wahner Gocycling/drwahner.com/mambo Cx 2:40
6 Werner Freymann Philadelphia Ciclismo 2:45
7 Martin Mrugal Pa Masters Rc 3:31
8 Jeff Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 3:43
9 Jamie Hibell Vertical Earth 4:33
10 Mike Stevens Bike Line 5:01
11 Jason Livingood Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 5:44
12 David Grant Active Yards / Chester County V 6:04
13 Kelly Cline Philadelphia Ciclismo 6:26
14 Sean Smith Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jbs Bike s.t.
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing 6:43
16 Michael Groves Henry's 7:54
17 Kenneth Whittington 7:58
18 Richard Leibfried Pa Masters Pb Piscitello Law 9:06
19 Tom Rampulla Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law 9:56
20 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing 10:56
21 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing 11:08
22 Theodore Jones Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
23 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick -1 lap
24 Thomas Harvey Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
25 David Shaffer Summit Freewheelers -2 laps
DNF Brent Kametz Lititz Bicycle Workshop Llc
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Jones 40:53:00
2 Bob Eichlin Cutters Bike Shop 4
3 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo 30
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport/henry's 45
5 James Clevenger Big D Cycling 1:41
6 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club 2:03
7 Albert Bold Iron Town Cycling 2:11
8 Mark Dennis World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Te 4:02
9 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing 4:22
10 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline 4:44
11 Scott Gamble Trek - Bike Line 4:50
12 Joseph Manacchio Guy's Racing Club 6:37
13 Paul Kornet Trek-bike Line 6:45
14 Dirk Vander laan Active Yards - Chester County V 6:51
15 Tom Burrows Trek - Bike Line -1 lap
16 Bruce Hotaling Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes -1 lap
17 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing -1 lap
18 Dennis Derosa -1 lap
19 Dusan Strika Kissena Cycling Team -1 lap
20 William Marquis Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
21 Hector Hernandez -1 lap
22 Steven Heger Sportif Coaching Group -1 lap
23 Joseph Kenas Guy's Racing Club -1 lap
24 Thaddeus Newnam Pa Masters -1 lap
25 Tom Perkins Evolution Racing -1 lap
26 Louis D'Amelio Evolution Racing -1 lap
27 George Harriott -1 lap
28 Bob Wassell -1 lap
29 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling -1 lap
30 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters P/b Piscitello Law -3 laps
DNF Gary Snyder Evolution Racing
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate 37:04:00
2 Mike Williams First State Velo Sport/ Henry's 15
3 Nunzio Dibiasi Deluxx Bikes Cyclocross Team 49
4 Bob Perna Beans Bikes 55
5 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/smith Barney/mar 57
Men Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo 44:11:00
2 Andrew Wulfkuhle 717cycling P/b Rsi Panels 19
3 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 47
4 Craig Lebair Philadelphia Ciclismo 1:38
5 Jesse Stauffer Berks Cycling Collective 2:14
6 Jack Drummond Arrow Racing 2:27
7 Scott Myers 2:52
8 Charles Arensberg 3:48
9 Matthew Avery Philadelphia Ciclismo 4:54
10 Benjamin Strine Berks Cycling Collective 5:41
11 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo 12:01
DNF Jonathan Ruiz Lamprey Systems DNS not DNF
Men Open Cat3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Banks Young Medalists 46:16:00
2 Kyle Clifford Cs Velo 10
3 Alex Pankiw Berks Cycling Collective 14
4 Gerard Josulevicz Burner Fitness 30
5 Jason Roth Divine Swine Cycling 1:47
6 Ryan Singer Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:47
7 Aaron Miller Rare Disease Cycling 4:08
8 William Walton Young Medalists 4:44
9 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined 5:23
10 Pete Lobianco The Cycle Works 5:33
11 Andrew Dudle South Mountain Cycle And Cafe 5:58
12 Gregory Farmer 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels 6:16
13 Andrew Fleming 7:11
14 Jamie Hess The Cycle Works 8:57
15 Ethan Frost First State Velo Sport -1 lap
16 Dan Mascioli Main Line Cycling Club -2 laps
17 Michael Reiner The Cycle Works -2 laps
DNF Keith Hower Freddie Fu Cycling Team
DNF Kenneth Whittington
Men Open Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Starke 41:22:00
2 Nicholas Moreno Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 33
3 Jason Warner World Cup Ski And Cycle 39
4 Patrick Wiwel Henry's Bicycle Shop 1:00
5 Matthew Palombaro Guy's Racing Club 1:04
6 Christopher Uthgenannt Wooden Wheels Racing 1:21
7 Nathan Tressler Team Fec P/b Trek Bikes 1:57
8 Louis Russo Rohan Cycling 2:07
9 Aaron Mcnany Lackawanna Valley Racing Team P 2:21
10 Joshua Croston Rohan Cycling 2:38
11 Matthew Fischel Integrated Sports Medicine P/b 2:57
12 Jed Gunn 3:27
13 Mike Christopher s.t.
14 Sam Green Wooden Wheels Racing 3:45
15 Scott Molnar Cutters Bike Shop 4:13
16 Todd Yerger Wooden Wheels 4:27
17 Michael Harris Thru-it-all Cycling Team 4:39
18 James Pinto Bikesport 4:52
19 Christopher Hayes Doylestown Bike Works P/b Fred 5:01
20 Joseph Jackson Wooden Wheels Racing 5:12
21 Gerry De bruijn 5:16
22 Ryan Miller Henry's Bicycle Shop 5:27
23 Jason Ziegler s.t.
24 Travis Wagner Tbr 5:33
25 Mark Gerstenschlager 5:35
26 Zachary Rachell 5:42
27 Michael Welch Wooden Wheels Racing 6:03
28 Frank Ingraham Lamprey Systems 6:17
29 David Ham 6:26
30 Frederick Worthington Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 6:59
31 Andy Lynch Isaacs Garage / Garrison's Cycl 7:07
32 Michael Radosky 7:31
33 Charles Williams 7:42
34 Jason Rinde 8:24
35 Randy Undercofler 8:42
36 Scott Feather Team Vortex 8:48
37 Daniel Mcgill 9:00
38 Jeffrey Bays Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 9:21
39 Thomas Repkoe 9:42
40 Garen Meguerian Phoenix Cycles 10:11
41 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop 10:37
42 Chris Cole jr 11:05
43 John paul Travis Wooden Wheels Racing -1 lap
44 Dean Radosky -1 lap
45 Scott Kingsley 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels -1 lap
46 Eli Bravo -1 lap
47 Brad Hawkins Garrisons Cyclery/isaacs Garage -1 lap
48 Jack Megaw Rapha Cycling Club -1 lap
49 Brandon Linton Thru-it-all Cycling Team -1 lap
50 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing -1 lap
51 Timothy Pugh Stoudts Brewing Co. / Jb's Bike -1 lap
52 Attila Matyas -1 lap
53 Gerardo Brinkman -1 lap
54 Scott Rudy -1 lap
55 Caesar Caramanico -1 lap
56 Eric Bartlett -1 lap
57 Jim Lex -1 lap
58 Casey Cesari -1 lap
59 Chris Collins Isaacs Garage / Garrison's Cycl -2 laps
60 David Symons -3 laps
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Trek Mid-atlantic 28:17:00
2 Tyler Knapp 11
3 Brandon Haslip Twisted Cog Stable 12 Racing 1:25
4 Jordan Czajka Lwcx 2:21
5 Charles Southgate Lwcfm 3:33
6 Jude Vilain Cadence Racing / Swiftwick 4:08
7 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 5:04
8 Gary Wilpizeski Bicycle Revolutions Racing 6:53
9 Brent Phillips Feltching Lotus Racing 10:02
Women Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Romano T-town Elite 48:09:00
2 Homare Yamashita 5:18
3 Lindsey Groves Henry's -1 lap
4 Jenna Davis Burner Fitness Development Team -2 laps
Women Juniors 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Izabella Shaffer Summit Freewheelers 25:05:00
2 Julia Bold -1 lap
Women Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Kraut Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 45:05:00
2 Masami Yamashita The Velo Shop 2:23
3 Elizabeth Williams Sturdy Girl Cycling 3:06
4 Tammy Ebersole Evolution Racing 6:43
5 Mary Fanelli lund Sturdy Girl/vanderkitten 9:43
6 Rebecca Smith -1 lap
Women Open Cat1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk Midatlantic Colavita Women's Te 42:34:00
2 Jennifer Hetrick Lamprey Systems/st. Luke's 1:02
3 Elisabeth Reinkordt Team Laser Cats 1:19
4 Lauren Festa Rare Disease Cycling / Keswick 2:33
5 Amanda Swords Berks Cycling Collective 3:42
6 Cati Scheifele Bike Line 3:59
DNF Jessica Stuart ThisTeamSavesLives
Women Open Cat3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Gordon Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes 46:32:00
2 Lisa Stefanelli Sturdy Girl Cycling 2:06
3 Elspeth Huyett Yukato Yoga P/b Sole Ales 4:02
4 Mikaela Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 4:27
5 Brooke Martin Sturdy Girl Cycling 5:39
6 Lauren Chesnutt Thisteamsaveslives 6:47
7 Maria Dziembowska 7:13
8 Emily White Bike Line -1 lap
9 Melissa Paquette Qcw Cycling P.b. Breakawaybikes -1 lap
10 Jennifer Rhodes Team Skyline -1 lap
11 Nancy Heller Team Skyline -1 lap
12 Ellie Wasserman Women Bike Phl -1 lap
13 Michelle Groves Henry's -1 lap
DNF Dorothy Mozloom 717 Cycling P/b Rsi Panels