BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Fat Bike
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching
2 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet
3 David Smith Team Placid Planet
4 James Walker Team Placid Planet
5 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
6 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet
Junior's 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Steinfeld maui north 33:34:00
2 Walter Moore 41:30:00
Men's 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Noel Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld Devo Team 49:21:00
2 Kevin Bouchard-hall Wrenegade Sports/Team Placid Planet 49:22:00
3 Coop Willsey Cannondale p/b cyclocrossworld.com 49:22:00
4 Thierry Laliberte YPC Bolle 50:53:00
5 Jean-Francois Blais Trek Cyclocross Collective 54:03:00
6 Scott Birdsey NYCROSS p/b Craft 55:41:00
7 Benjamin Coleman BMB Racing 57:20:00
8 Patrick Carey Pointway Performance Coaching 57:50:00
9 Louis michel Menard TREK - GPL 58:11:00
10 Ryan Short Monton-TM (but still Placid Planet) -1
Men's 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Darling 47:13:00
2 Eric Tremble 1K to Go 48:01:00
3 Mark Walling NYCROSS p/b Craft 53:20:00
DNF W. jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet DNF
Men's Cat 5/Public
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Mcloughlin 28:43:00
2 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 31:00:00
3 Nicholas Seleni Team Placid Planet 31:16:00
4 Daniel Anhalt 37:50:00
5 Ryan Recchia Team Placid Planet 40:30:00
6 Daniel Cash -1
7 Rob Demuro -1
8 Steve Buzzell -1
DNF Luke Barnes UVM DNF
Men's Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Walker Team Placid Planet 50:40:00
2 Owen Eastmond Rossi 51:12:00
3 Scott Lawrence Team Placid Planet 52:48:00
4 Francois Rochon TeamCyclePaul 54:59:00
5 Robert Dillon BMB Racing 59:01:00
6 Daniel Anhalt -1
7 David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac -1
8 Woolf Aaron -1
Women's 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Meghan Owens Hands-On Cycling p/b Guerciotti 50:29:00
2 Kim Coleman BMB Racing 56:48:00
Women's Cat 5/Public
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darci Lafave Team Placid Planet 42:16:00
2 Mary Zawacki -1
3 Emma Demuro -1