BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Scott Data Driven Athlete 58:39.5
2 Scott Hooper TopClub CX 58:40.9
3 Matthew Moseley 51:01.0
4 Max Jenkins Davis Bike Club Elite Team 31:42.9
Men A35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Thomas Trainer Road 42:56.9
2 David Mai Thirsty Bear p/b Akamai 44:17.6
3 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 46:58.9
4 Adam Koch Kinetic Cycles 47:40.9
5 Justin Hintz River City Velo 48:52.9
6 Rozel Tupaz CBRE Racing 49:20.0
7 Jerry Barton FT3 50:12.9
8 Sammy Trujillo Rio Strada Racing 50:22.7
9 Minh Pham CBRE Racing 51:04.9
10 Marcus Catano CBRE Racing 44:32.0
Men A45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Mundelius Stix & Stones Mobile Bike Repair 45:21.9
2 James Herzman Folsom Bike 46:13.9
3 Justin Bucktrout DG Big Swingin' Cycles 47:35.9
4 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles 47:38.7
5 Steve Offerman Rio Strada Racing 47:41.6
6 Eric Bustos Nest 47:48.9
7 David Pauls Cycle X Napa Valley 48:36.9
8 Mike Gottardi LeadOut Racing 48:37.9
9 Geoff Wilcox Dolore Grotta - Big Swingin Cycles 48:39.9
10 Kyle Schild SGW 49:10.7
11 Steve Ozonion 49:45.7
12 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 50:22.6
13 Jonnie Diederich High Sierra Cycling/Onform Bike Fit 08:12.8
Men A55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Warren Velo Fratello 46:31.6
2 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike 48:17.9
3 Cass Laizure VSRT 48:52.9
4 Jon Suzuki 49:20.7
5 John Seivert ol'Republic / SERT 43:16.7
6 Thomas Hoeffel Valley Spokesman Racing Team 43:56.9
7 Dan Hill Pacos 44:58.7
8 Blaine Quillin Creations in Concrete 46:36.7
9 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 43:31.6
Men B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Fields 45:56.2
2 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 46:58.9
3 Ian Dapot Box Dog Bikes 48:21.9
4 Scott Orton Velo Fratello 49:21.0
5 Brian Ray Team CryNow 49:39.9
6 Michael Unruh 49:57.6
7 Stefan Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 41:46.9
8 Casey Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 42:10.9
9 David Christy CA Technologies Racing 42:22.6
10 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 42:42.9
11 Matt Anderson NOR-NEV 42:44.9
12 Matthew Bush 42:50.9
13 Brandon Hayden Genentech 42:55.6
14 Toby Smith Davis Bike Club Race Team 42:55.9
15 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 43:27.9
16 Ben Braxley 45:13.9
17 Joe Dowd SacSwim4Life.com 45:35.9
18 Neil Bartley hirsty Bear 45:40.8
19 Evan Hudelson Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 42:05.6
20 Will Beirne RCV.CX 43:34.4
Men B35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Bilodeau CBRE Racing 46:08.9
2 Ryan Odell Folsom Bike 46:12.9
3 Antonio Miranda SGW - OSCAR’S 47:30.9
4 Earl Abel 47:40.0
5 John Novikoff Data Driven Athlete Racing 47:47.9
6 Kayden Kelly Victory Velo Racing 47:54.9
7 Robbie Robertson Veri Good Cookies Racing 48:28.0
8 Ken Ballard Kinetic Cycles 48:40.7
9 Chad Richards Sierra Nevada/ Reliable Racing 49:01.8
10 David Porter 49:46.7
11 Bryan Gast 50:43.9
12 Blair Hickman River City Velo CX 51:25.7
13 James Plummer 51:31.0
14 Matt Wetter Sharp Syndicate 52:01.7
15 Drew Noel Trafiq vs. Traffic 52:39.0
16 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 53:42.9
17 Adam Fresia 54:10.0
18 Aaron Rezentes Kinetic Cycles 55:20.0
19 Mike Voss 40:05.9
20 Eric Houston 46:18.9
21 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 54:56.7
22 Ryan Terry Kinetic Cycles 27:31.9
Men B45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Brantley 48:47.9
2 Jason Liske 49:24.7
3 Gus Platis Rio Strada Racing 50:21.5
4 James Pavlichek Mike's Velo City 50:32.5
5 Charles Himes Velo Fratello 52:10.8
6 Lance Hooper LeadOut Racing 52:20.0
7 Chrys Dudek Bike Stuff 52:20.9
8 Michael Loftesnes cbre racing 52:41.0
9 David Billingsley 53:46.9
10 Jay Dillon Victory Velo Racing 45:45.9
11 Robert Kimzey TBB CX 46:51.9
12 �ben French Revs Road Race p/b Kenetic Cycles 46:57.6
13 Steve Elliott 48:27.9
14 Michael Steyer Kinetic Cycles 49:26.0
15 Marc Stewart 19:17.6
16 Evan Billman AmainCycling 09:43.6
Men B50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dc Hays Kinetic Cycles 49:42.9
2 John Kretschmann BC Race Team 50:18.7
3 Ian Milne Victory Velo Racing 50:59.7
4 Stuart Bratton LeadOut Racing 51:29.6
5 Ben Milikien Paco's Bike 51:43.9
6 Terry Mcniff Victory Velo Racing 52:15.9
7 Reese Gary Kinetic Cycles 53:09.9
8 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 54:24.7
9 Victor Mao Kinetic Cycles 54:35.0
10 Michael Oliver Kinetic Cycles 46:43.7
11 Eric Zeigler Victory Velo Racing 47:00.9
12 Bruce Mcgagin Kinetic 51:26.9
13 Alan Bodtker Victory Velo 26:42.6
Men B55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Raul g De anda Kinetic Cycles / Squid 49:53.0
2 Ryosei Kaneko ol'Repiblic/SERT 50:44.7
3 Dean Klotz Leadout Racing 51:25.0
4 Gary Biehl 51:25.7
5 Gary Carpenter Victory Velo Racing 51:45.0
6 Jan Elsbach Davis Bike Club Race Team 52:16.5
7 Stuart Baker Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 52:28.0
8 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing 52:28.7
9 Albert Fox Velo Wrench 52:51.9
10 Dan Parkinson 53:28.9
11 Tim Brown Club Echelon 53:29.9
12 Andrew Lyndon King Kog 47:50.0
13 Lance Ardans Sacrifice Racing 48:06.5
14 Thomas Kellner 51:20.8
15 Joseph Vicencio 49:05.7
16 Mike Macdonald Jaeger Wheelmen 51:24.7
17 Scot Johnson Divine Electric 26:55.9
Men C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Hammond Chico Cycling Team 24:05.9
2 Trent Wilson Kinetic Cycles 25:20.8
3 Joshua Mott Folsom bike 25:28.8
4 Alexander Infantino Alexander The Freight 25:41.8
5 Devon Beam 27:13.7
6 Daniel Wallmark FREAKSHOW RED CX 27:38.0
7 Evan Hudelson Bell Real Estate Cycling Team 27:53.0
8 Nate Warfield chico cycling team 28:23.9
9 Kirk Evans 29:18.5
10 Jake Sours Team City 31:00.6
11 Peter Antognini 33:06.9
12 Rick Guevel Kinetic Cycles 34:45.6
13 John Dougery Kinetic Cycles 26:03.8
14 Rich Marotti 26:15.0
Men C35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Monaghan orangepedalcycling 26:00.8
2 �glenn Sabot 26:27.0
3 Leif Mortenson 27:18.6
4 Kevin Luft 28:05.9
5 Rahi Kamfar vel fratello / bay equity 28:19.0
6 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 28:19.8
7 Jay Van rein Team City CX 28:27.4
8 Dennis Brodowski Velo Fratello p/b Bay Equity Home Loans 30:14.9
9 Pete Stirling 30:17.7
10 Matt Bachman 30:23.6
11 Craig Altare 30:25.6
12 Ian Pund davis bike club 30:36.8
13 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 30:52.0
14 Jay Ruzicka 31:03.9
15 Roy Hui SGW 31:30.8
16 James Wright All Out of Bubblegum Racing 31:46.0
17 Jake Otsuka Stix & Stones 32:31.9
18 Brian Carlson 32:32.0
19 Brett Edwards Yuba-Sutter Tri Club 25:07.8
Men C45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wilson Kinetic 27:24.8
2 Mark Myhr 27:44.6
3 Willie Willis Big Valley Mortgage 28:17.7
4 Robert Fuller FREAKSHOW RED CX 28:29.8
5 Michael Arreguin SGW 28:41.8
6 Marc Stewart 29:06.0
7 Bryant Powell 29:26.8
8 Jack Cauthen Velofix 29:35.0
9 Adrian Guevara Lamorinda Cycling Club/CBRE Racing 29:52.8
10 David Herman Mraz-Bike Guys 30:40.8
11 Gary Neate REOBCG 31:15.9
12 Roger Mackensen 31:17.0
13 Steve Schwabauer freakshow 31:34.8
14 David Porter 31:47.0
15 Ray Peart 22:52.0
16 Mark Castillo Rio Strada Racing 22:54.8
17 Paul Keefer 23:50.8
18 Rob Hermansky 27:14.6
Men C55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Parr 26:38.0
2 Bill Dewolf Rockville Bike Rattlers 27:35.0
3 David Vincent Audi Reno Tahoe 29:13.5
4 Charles Merrill 3RingCircus.us 29:35.5
5 Rj Laffins Chico Cycling Team 30:03.5
6 Genuino Madruga Roseville Cyclery 30:12.0
7 Daniel Parks Folsom Bike 30:32.0
8 Rob Wassmer Kinetic Cycles 30:39.5
9 John Brink Kinetic Cycles 30:48.0
10 Eric Hess E-Scapes 31:18.8
11 Christopher Cioni SGW 31:32.0
12 Brian Schyberg Schyberg Engineering 22:14.0
Men Open 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Bryson Sacramento Golden Wheelman 26:22.8
2 Anthony Smith Pasadena Cyclery 27:18.6
3 David Corthell Audi Reno-Tahoe Cycling 27:30.8
4 Kurt Barton VICTORY VELO RACING 27:33.0
5 John Slavonic ol' Republic / SERT 28:04.6
6 Tim Smith Victory Velo Racing 28:44.8
7 Dave Mott Mercypedalers.com 32:32.8
Men Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John travis Boucher Team Roseville Cyclery 26:11.0
2 Wyatt Hamilton Western States Realty of Auburn 26:40.4
3 Giovanni Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 29:27.0
4 Cole Ouzounian Dolore Grotta 29:30.8
5 Ian Schweitzer 21:10.6
6 Jacob Schwabauer freakshow 21:19.6
7 Conner Ramesbottom 21:56.5
8 Bryan Eickmann 22:12.8
9 Charlie Thomas Reno Devo 23:25.0
10 Stuart Mcdonald Rio Strada 23:31.9
11 Luke Anderson NOR-NEV 25:21.8
12 Connor Bilodeau cbre 25:53.6
13 Ryan Christy 25:54.9
14 �ben Castillo Rio Strada Racing 27:07.0
15 Daniel Cortopassi jr Team Oreo 33:35.9
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Ellsworth Davis Bike Club Race Team 23:33.6
2 Creighton Gruber Team Swift 24:25.0
3 Preston Dougherty Davis Bike Club Juniors Race Team 25:35.8
4 Porter Mickel Placer Foothills MTB Club 25:55.8
5 Alexander Stoltman FREAKSHOW CX RED 26:43.8
6 Charlie Longshore-neate 27:26.5
7 Robby Striegel Cycling Development 27:32.8
8 William Olling 29:28.6
9 Conner Martin 30:53.0
10 Jakob Young Bunny death scream racing 32:22.8
Men Single Speed A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Callum Ingram 57:47.0
2 Daniel Cortopassi DRS/247 57:51.0
3 Samuel Guzman Victory Velo Racing 1:01:00.0
4 Pete Zlatnik Folsom Bike 1:01:39.5
5 Nicholas Terzakis Squid Bicycles Co-Factory Racing 1:02:09.9
6 Zack Cunningham Squid 46:44.4
Men Single Speed B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Chavez Trunetics 49:39.0
2 Justin Pitts 41:25.9
3 Vee Bhopla Kinetic Cycles/Life Time Fitness 41:25.9
4 Scott Sportsman 41:38.9
5 Frank Shoemaker LeadOut Racing / bikenerd 42:52.6
6 Andrew Moore Sutterville Bike/Two Seeds Coffee/Blvd Skateboard 43:05.9
7 �mark Fellows Kinetic Cycles 43:08.9
8 Jonathan Clay Myke's VeloCity 43:45.9
9 Will Waggoner River City Velo 43:47.9
10 Kevin Ziemke Team Beer 45:04.9
11 Hank Mini Team Roseville Cyclery 47:54.9
12 Erik Dubey 48:03.9
13 Ryan Wenker Kinetic Cycles 49:51.0
14 Trace Mcmahon River City Velo 50:11.7
15 Brian Ray Chico Corsa 48:28.9
16 Christopher Cioni SGW 20:59.6
17 Jonathan Goergen 10:15.8
Women A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julie Young Dai Endurance 39:34.8
2 Janie Dalton Lulu's Cyclery 40:24.5
3 Tanya Grossman Cx Nation 42:06.9
4 Emily Sportsman 43:19.6
5 Melsa Smith vive la tarte CX 43:39.7
6 Makenzie Delaughder TMBCX 45:33.7
Women A35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marila Alvares Dirt Birds 42:34.9
2 Monica Erdosh Victory Velo 42:59.0
3 Kelly Miller Dirt Birds 43:47.8
4 Trinity Gleckler Breakaway Women's Racing p/b Kinetic Cycles 44:01.0
5 Jean Sousa Kinetic 44:39.0
6 Paige Galeoto Reno Wheelmen 46:01.9
7 Asa Shoemaker BABOB! 47:42.7
Women B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lindsey Mckown 47:05.0
2 Trudy Roberts Davis bike club 47:39.0
3 Shannon Kentera Dirt Birds 38:50.0
4 Rebecca Hatt Dirt Birds/Bike Like a Girl 39:31.5
5 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 39:51.9
6 Ashley Fruhwirth River City Velo 40:23.0
7 Mary Snovel Dirt Birds 40:51.0
8 Jamie Jorski 41:02.0
9 Alyssa Reyna Team Mike's Bikes CX 41:27.0
10 Paulette Trinh 42:55.7
11 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 44:06.0
Women C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hope Crockell Ventana MTB USA 30:17.8
2 Megan Brinkmeyer Team City Sacramento 32:40.0
3 Jen Bezrutczyk King Kog 32:44.6
4 Elizabeth Koebele Bike Like a Girl 34:28.8
5 Andrea Sanchez Team City Sacramento 34:38.9
6 Lauren Mckay Dirt Birds 34:59.8
7 Christine Foster Dirt Birds 35:11.9
8 Rachel Warren 36:09.5
9 Stevie Esparza River City Velo 37:07.6
10 Colleen Peschel Bike Guys 39:25.6
11 Karalyn Aronow River City Velo 39:59.8
Women C40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucie Oren Bike Like A Girl/Reno Wheelmen 32:11.8
2 Libby Conlin KINETICS 34:13.8
3 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing 34:38.8
4 Chris Wilson Kinetic 35:17.8
5 Kristin Wetter Folsom Breakouts 35:20.3
6 Karen Eickmann 36:56.8
7 Tina Bilodeau cbre 38:00.8
8 Kirstin Bedared 38:50.7
9 Tammie Lopez 39:39.0
10 Michelle Rezentes 39:52.5
11 Marci Wood 42:32.0
12 Trina Long 13:55.0
Women Open 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Debbie Hakansson Pacos 47:29.7
2 Teri Reilly 47:30.0
3 Michelle Nightengale CA Technologies 39:57.7
4 Margie Lapoint Truckee bike Team 41:59.9
5 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 38:45.8
Women Junior 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shantelle Tupaz Rock Lobster 30:55.9
2 Samantha White Team Bacon 32:20.0
3 Amber Keen Sierra Endurance Sports 35:27.0
4 Kennedy Cortopassi Violer/Cliff/HRS/Rock Lobster 35:37.8
5 Ioni Pham CBRE Racing 38:45.6
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Riana Young Bunny Death Scream Racing 34:18.0
Women Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacey Gillis Bunny death scream racing 27:49.9
2 Jean Sousa Kinetic 28:10.9
3 Yvette Crockell Ventana MTB USA/Hammer Nutrition 35:25.8
4 �kari Sumner COLT Racing 36:03.8
5 Susan Butterworth Old and Slow 36:17.0