BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isaac Neff
2 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
3 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
5 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
6 Matthew Riley KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
7 Robert Bigelow-rubin Comrade Cycles Racing
8 Kyle Warras
9 Mark Norton
10 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
11 Danny Sonnentag
12 Aaron Deutchman
13 Jimmy Panther MoMo Riders' Club
DNF Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Horning Trek Midwest Team
2 Samuel Janisch ISCorp Cycling
3 Andrew Harrison
4 Dylan Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
5 Daniel Breuer Comrade Cycles Racing
6 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
7 Josh Fangman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
9 Andrew Aaron Palomino American Cyclocross
10 Alex Bedinghaus Trek Midwest Team
11 Nick Dahl MoMo Riders' Club
12 Jereme Noffke
13 Jack Zakrajsek Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
14 Aaron Deutchman
15 Matthew Mckay
16 Anders Ahlberg 801 W. Madison
17 Ross Tuneberg Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Anthony Hoak
19 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
20 Shelby Phillips Comrade Cycles Racing
21 Royce Breckon 801 W. Madison
22 Juan Esteban tapiero bernal BELGIANWERKX
23 Branden Downs KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
24 Carl Hoffman
25 Michael Jenich
26 Phillip Van asten Palomino American Cyclocross
27 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
28 Jakub Cychowski Palomino American Cyclocross
29 Josh Mckinney Trek Midwest Team
30 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
31 Jason Mcdowell Palomino American Cyclocross
32 Jacob Schilling Team Mack Racing Assn
DNF Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
DNF Henry Lutz
DNF Nicholas Oberski BELGIANWERKX
Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Blumer
2 Ethan Doherty
3 Mark Schiess
4 Kyle Abernathy MoMo Riders' Club
5 Sam Goblirsch
6 Zach Butler Trek Midwest Team
7 Aaron Gabriel
8 Jake Foley
9 Andy Rossetto
10 Derek Landwehr Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
11 Drew Bublitz
12 Dana Kalina
13 Steve Moechnig
14 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
15 Matthew Young
16 Eric Staats Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
17 Matthew Herr
18 Jae Walters NorthStar Development Cycling
19 Matthew Sokolowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 Brian Bierman Revolution Cycles Club
21 Andrew Richter Hollander Benelux Racing
22 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
23 Tom Brundige
24 Trevor Peyton
25 Michael Vandyke Angry Monkeys Racing
26 Benjamin Plumb Neff Cycle Service
27 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
28 Curt Emerson Team Wheel & Sprocket
29 Brent Baumann
30 Craig Kuehl
31 Billy Baader MoMo Riders' Club
32 Brian Paterson
33 Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
34 Doug Herrick 3CB Racing
35 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
36 James Calvetti Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
37 Scott Willms
38 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
39 Tom Abromaitis
40 Matthew Terski
41 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
42 Wayne Sletten
43 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
44 Alex Bolotin Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycli
45 Christopher Osborne Team Extreme
46 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
47 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Nicholas Roecker Trek Midwest Team
DNF Kevin Sparks
DNF Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
DNF Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
DNF Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
Category 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Gaul
2 Mitchell Plout
3 Jed Gunn
4 Dylan Howes
5 Sean Mcnaughtan
6 Jordan Truttschel
7 Kyle Bettilyon
8 Brent Teske Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
9 Nathan Erck
10 Elias Macias BELGIANWERKX
11 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
12 Chris Lavesser
13 Tom Abromaitis
14 Colin Erskine Neff Cycle Service
15 Alexander Harris
16 Tracy Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
17 Lucas Heyvaert
18 Lucas Adams
19 Jeremey Wade Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
20 Wilson Beebe
21 Timothy Reinhardt BSB Cycling
22 Matheu Girouard
23 Tyler Frodl
24 Russell Goessl Neff Cycle Service
25 Jacob Meicher
26 Christopher Raychel
DNF Nicholas Platt
DNF Doug Rodenkirch
Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
2 Reijer Den hertog
3 Jordan Roessingh ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
4 Narayan Mahon Neff Cycle Service
5 James Marschalek BELGIANWERKX
6 Lee Unwin L5 Racing
7 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
8 Joe Curtes Twin Six
9 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
10 Joshua Shively ORA Cycling
11 Al Krueger Linear Sport / Trek
12 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
13 Andrew Hague Trek Midwest Team
14 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
15 Noah Marcus Zealous Racing
16 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
17 Scott Hoyer Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
18 Zachary Redding Neff Cycle Service
19 James Holmes L5 Racing
20 David Weis Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
21 Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
22 Christopher Stclair Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
23 Peter Cherchian Neff Cycle Service
24 Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
25 Mark Harms Neff Cycle Service
DNF Lance Johnson Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
DNF Matthew Kamphuis Trek Midwest Team
DNF Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
Masters 35+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Spencer KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
2 Ken Bozych Kenosha Kutters
3 Aaron Gabriel
4 Jaret Hendrickson
5 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
7 Wally Kunstman Broken Spoke Bikes
8 Shane Meakim LAPT CC
9 Randy Koplin
10 Ryan Lipski KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
11 Robert Lewis
12 Shawn Mcmahon
13 Craig Kuehl
14 Erik Strahler Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Nehring
16 David Mcculley
17 Brad Gilders Palomino American Cyclocross
18 Chris Lavesser
19 Matthew Terski
20 Jim Igielski Revolution Cycles Club
21 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
22 Michael Welch Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
23 Alex Koconis
24 Jason Reimer BELGIANWERKX
25 Brent Baumann
26 Kevin Mcguinnis
27 Chris Cooney
28 Wayne Sletten
29 Kayne Neigherbauer
30 Karl Galko MoMo Riders' Club
31 Aaron Messenger Gryphon Velo Racing
32 Salvatore Graziano BELGIANWERKX
33 Craig Billings Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
34 Jonathan Ninmer Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
35 Doug Rodenkirch
DNF Kevin Plato Twin Six
DNF Ryan Foley Scarlet Fire
Masters 35+ Category 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Vanderjeugd
2 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
3 Ted German Neff Cycle Service
4 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
5 Jeffrey Bopp
6 Brian Mcwilliams Gryphon Velo Racing
7 Chris Pappathopoulos
8 Brandan Burger L5 Racing
9 Jarred Cassady Trek Midwest Team
10 John Boudry Team Velocause
11 Chris Brown Angry Monkeys Racing
12 Michael Daws Team Velocause
13 John Riley Trek Midwest Team
14 Tim Skinner
15 Michael Sullivan Diablo Cycling
16 Shawn Bass Neff Cycle Service
17 David Hanrahan Team Pedal Moraine
18 Jeff Wren
19 Adam Raychel
DNF Chad Brown Trek Cyclocross Collective
DNF Chris Rechtsteiner Cycling Republic Racing Team
Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jw Miller
2 Arlen Spicer BELGIANWERKX
3 Jeff Abitz Diablo Cycling
4 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
5 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
6 Christopher Berge
7 Gregory Goblirsch Team Velofix
8 John Lirette Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
9 Matt Lutz
10 Tim Hacker
11 Jeff Sympson
12 Pj Braun Fiets Club Flahute
13 Robert Garner 3CB Racing
14 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
15 Tom Winkel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
16 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
17 Timm Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
18 Joseph King Neff Cycle Service
19 Dominic Leone Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
20 Kevin Dorn
21 Don Carr ISCorp Cycling p/b SmartChoice MRI
22 Mike Roth Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Troy Sable
24 Brian Petted Team Extreme
25 Michael Berzinski Heavy Pedal Velo Club
26 Jeff Wren
DNF Paul Warloski Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co. Cycling Team
DNF Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / MOSH / Team Wiscons
Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurt Greenslit Colavita Racing
2 Randy Flesch Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Michael Tweet
4 Jeffrey Wandschneider BELGIANWERKX
5 Jerry Dryer Revolution Cycles Club
6 John Cramer
7 Richard Torine 3CB Racing
8 Peter Ackermann
9 Voytek Glinkowski Polish & Slavic FCU International Cycling Team
10 Kevin Tubbs BELGIANWERKX
11 Steve Hardman PSIMET Racing
12 John Grosz
13 Oliver Clements Colavita Racing
14 Rick Huebschman
15 Thomas Silbernagel Team Extreme
16 Dennis Klinkert
DNF Scott Willms
Men Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Byrne Dobrient Junior Dropouts
2 Henry Mcalvanah Junior Dropouts
3 Calhan Norman Team Extreme
4 Benjamine Bode
5 Jakob Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Trevor Flinton
7 Isak Keyes Team Velocause
8 Eli Keyes Velocause Centraal Cycling
9 Ethan Cramer
10 Avery Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
11 Jakob Statz Junior Dropouts
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henrique Lowe Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
2 William Spende Lake Geneva Youth Camp Cycling
3 Ben Kowalczyk Team Velocause
4 Thomas Agnew
5 Jace Adams
6 Sam Cherchian
7 Jett Adams
8 Cameron Leighty
9 Elliot Hotchkiss Junior Dropouts
10 Jack Bozych Kenosha Kutters
11 Rylan Bozych Kenosha Kutters
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carlos Casali Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Robert Berry BELGIANWERKX
3 Seth Eckert 801 W. Madison
4 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles Club
5 Jadon Jaeger Intelligentsia Coffee
6 Buckley Birkholz
7 Travis Gruchow L5 Racing
8 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
9 Anderson Bortoletto Neff Cycle Service
10 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
11 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
12 Mike Lebeau Gryphon Velo Racing
13 David Cestelli
14 Bryan Fosler 801 W. Madison
15 Thomas Normington
16 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
17 Jeremy Pomeroy
18 Michael Mcmanus Gryphon Velo Racing
19 Brandon Andrews Angry Monkeys Racing
20 Ethan Ley Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
21 Margaret Robinson
22 Samuel Hansen Revolution Cycles Club
DNF Sean Kennedy Great Dane Velo Club p/b Capital Brewery
DNF Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
DNF Matthew Herr
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abby Strigel
2 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
3 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
4 Maria Larkin The Meteor p/b Allied
5 Heidi Beck Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
6 Caitlin Neuman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
7 Jodie Prestine Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
8 Annicka Campbelldollaghan BFF Bikes
9 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Binkowski
2 Heather Curnutt Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
3 Morgan Stern Comrade Cycles Racing
4 Amy Plato Hollander Benelux Racing
5 Olivia Cope Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Elizabeth Franczyk Palomino American Cyclocross
7 Rachel Headley BELGIANWERKX
8 April Dombrowski Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Jessica Bouziane
DNF Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
DNF Amber Shesler Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNF Leah Stieber Lakes Area Physical Therapy
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronee Hartl Hollander Benelux Racing
2 Liz Horning Angry Monkeys Racing
3 Cat Dobson
4 Kayla Johnson Peace Coffee Racing
5 Heather Gregoire Angry Monkeys Racing
6 Heidi Zepeda
7 Lucia Smith Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Kelli Blackmore
9 Christine Schultek
10 Emily Raychel
11 Emily Raychel
12 Kirschen Seah New Pioneer Food Co-op
DNF Karen Nissenboryczka
Women Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Osborne Team Extreme
2 Johanna Craig Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Mia Scarlato Kenosha Kutters
4 Ava Shively
Women Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
2 Lucy Foss Kenosha Kutters
3 Amy Osborne Team Extreme
4 Danielle Christensen Ben's Cycle/Milwaukee Bicycle Co.
Women Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Feldhausen Trek Midwest Team
2 Holly Lavesser Neff Cycle Service
3 Sarah Barber Sakari Race Team
4 Jennifer Youngwerth Team Wheel & Sprocket
5 Jessica Bouziane