BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lambert SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:58:14
2 Joseph Dabbs Infinity Cycling Team 0:58:16
3 Jonathan Crain The Forge 0:58:31
4 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:59:40
5 Adam Morris Palmer Cycling 0:59:50
6 Mike Flowers Team Mugshots 1:00:25
7 Davis Adams 1:01:59
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Robbins Independent 1:04:12
2 Alex Green Team Mugshots 0:59:44
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 1:00:31
4 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 1:00:36
5 Chad Hubbard 1:01:24
6 Michael Pocus Independent 1:02:04
7 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 1:02:46
8 James Vibert 1:05:33
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harris Pigford 0:28:19
2 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:30:29
3 Brit Mansell 0:31:09
4 Patrick Dubay 0:31:42
5 Mitchell Mcintosh 0:29:10
DNF Noah Mccullough
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Braden Nichols 0:29:43
2 Luke Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:29:43
3 James Philen 0:29:54
4 Alan Curtis Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:31:02
5 Tim Keith 0:31:04
6 Joel Bozeman 0:31:14
7 Matt Ward Six26 Cycling 0:31:22
8 David Pate 0:31:40
9 Jerry Klimcak 0:34:24
10 Paul Beasley 0:35:10
11 Jeremy Davidson Pursuit Cycling 0:36:34
12 Michael Miller 0:29:42
13 Lowell Stone Twin Six 0:31:00
Men Junior 9-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carmine Miller Team Mugshots 0:32:42
2 John Morgan davidson 0:36:22
3 Mason Mansell 0:37:45
Men Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:40:54
2 Michael Powell 0:43:14
3 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:43:44
4 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:44:02
5 James Philen 0:44:47
6 Christopher Keith Six26 Cycling 0:48:22
7 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:48:34
8 Matt Ward 0:42:22
9 Michael Miller 0:45:14
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:45:50
2 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:45:55
3 Russell Brown GSMR 0:47:09
4 Merrill Smith MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:47:49
Men Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:43:35
2 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:45:54
3 Taylor Dawson 0:42:57
MTB
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hurley Infinity Cycling Team 0:27:13
2 Jason Bierley Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:27:58
3 Luke Curtis 0:28:39
4 Felix Foret Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:29:52
5 Matt Butler MOVEDADDY.COM/www.podiumfinishnutrition.com 0:30:36
6 John Morgan davidson 0:35:45
Singlespeed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Lackey Bike Link Racing / Ergo Science 0:27:58
2 Kyle Campbell 0:29:21
3 Michael Enervold Team Mugshots 0:29:46
4 Russell Brown GSMR 0:30:04
5 Bernd Greimel Queen City Cycles 0:30:56
6 James Philen 0:31:21
7 Steve Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:33:08
8 Daniel Askren GodSpeed Racing p/b ST3 Cycling 0:33:26
9 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Cycling Team 0:33:53
10 Jeremy Davidson 0:35:47
Women Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kat Sweatt Mellow Mushroom Racing 0:44:23
2 Jennifer Nichols SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:46:45
3 Beth Hollingsworth SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:50:03
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caitlin Wittkop SH!FT Racing p/b St. Vincent's Orthopedics 0:46:11
2 Abby Winther 0:46:52
3 Roxanne Smith Steel City She 0:44:52
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Granberg 0:34:31
2 Sara Walker Steel City She 0:34:34
3 Jennifer Pate 0:29:57
4 Leslie Ledbetter 0:30:10
5 Eliabeth Turnipseed 0:30:12