These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rudy Horvath Nth Degree Racing LLC 0:38:42
2 Layne Presley The Bike Crossing 0:35:38 (-1 Lap)
3 Landen Brookshire 0:36:17 (-1 Lap)
4 Landrie Mclain Team LaS'port 0:39:40 (-1 Lap)
5 Vivienne Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:42:33 (-1 Lap)
6 August Jarand NOLA CX Kids Project 0:36:01 (-2 Laps)

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack White Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 1:00:29
2 Stewart Patrick The Bike Crossing 1:01:10
3 Peter Reed 1:01:26
4 Jonathan Cripe Raising Cane's Racing 1:01:39
5 Benjamin Allen Raising Cane's Racing 1:01:50
6 Bryan Harrington 1:03:22
7 Weston Mcwhorter Rouler Racing 1:05:18
8 Cody Brooke Ride More Bicycles 1:07:05

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:44:16
2 Brian Barnett BPC Cycling 0:44:30
3 Ryan Elrite Ride More Bicycles 0:44:40
4 Jason Nix Ride More Bicycles 0:44:57
5 Eric Larson 0:45:22
6 Mark Moser 0:45:55
7 John Mooney Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:49:12
8 Nathaniel Wood Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:46:04 (-1 Lap)
9 Evan Gossell 0:45:36 (-2 Laps)

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:32:51
2 Tucker Hoeniges Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:33:17
3 Alex Cormier Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:35:28
4 James Williams 0:36:06
5 Eulogio Salazar 0:37:17
6 Reed White 0:39:11
7 Louis Harkey 0:39:55
8 Darryl Lehtola 0:33:25 (-1 Lap)
9 James Daniels 0:37:24 (-1 Lap)

Men Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rolando Roman Mississippi Cyclocross Project 0:45:37
2 David Watson CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:47:24
3 Edward Hobgood 0:47:26
4 Curtis Jarand Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:49:07
5 Townsend Myers Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:50:27
6 Ward Mclain Team LaS'port 0:51:15
7 Andrew Carter 0:52:47
8 James Williams 0:45:31 (-1 Lap)
9 Jeremy Wesson Racing Revolution 0:46:07 (-1 Lap)
10 Jack Porter Racing Revolution 0:52:29 (-1 Lap)
11 Darryl Lehtola

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patton Sims Palmer/CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:45:10
2 Eric Stewart Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:46:25
3 Taylor Mills Rouler Racing 0:48:09
4 Casey Black CSpire Fiber Cycling 0:50:48
DNF Eulogio Salazar

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:30:02
2 Leslie Robinson 0:40:27
3 Elyse Bejasa Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:33:13 (-1 Lap)
4 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:33:27 (-1 Lap)
5 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:35:01 (-1 Lap)
6 Sara Sneath Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:36:09 (-1 Lap)
7 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:33:03 (-2 Laps)
8 Kristen Templet 0:34:40 (-2 Laps)
DNF Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tiffany Landry HUB City Velo 0:42:33
2 Kim Mclain Team LaS'port 0:44:33
3 Emily Bissett Crush Racing 0:47:17
4 Katherine Sayre Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:42:59 (-1 Lap)
5 Kristina Larson Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:43:34 (-1 Lap)
6 Alicia Mariano Urban South Racing p/b Rouler 0:48:52 (-1 Lap)
7 Lily Stagg University of Louisiana-Lafayette 0:43:01 (-2 Laps)

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with