BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Juniors 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Wolfe Swamp Rabbits
2 Calvin Hinkle Hammercross
3 Asher Strauss Hammer Cross
4 Johnny Rhodes delbridge Keenz Racing P/B Mission Source/NGCA
5 Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing P/B Mission Source/NGCA
6 Joe Otto Hammercross
7 Cj Burford
8 Anne Amalong Constellation
9 Evan Elk Team Hammercross
10 Luc Farer Hammercross
11 Luca Kaminski Team Hammercross
12 Parks Harrison Slippery Sasquatch Racing
Juniors 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Grice GRICE FINANCIAL GROUP
2 John Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
3 Zach Berend Team Neighborlink
4 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Development
5 Owen Koppe
6 Eli Elk Team Hammercross
7 Niko Strauss Hammer Cross
Juniors 9-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pierce Fowler Mock Orange Bikes
2 ? Shawn Evo Devo
3 Daniel Boynton Hammercross
4 Mario Quivera Supercycling
5 Finley Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
6 Cole Woodson
7 Riley Pearman Evolution Jr Devo
8 Corban Burford
9 Caleb Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
10 Gus Fleming
11 Len Farer Hammercross
12 Ali Otto Hammercross
13 Eliza Elk Team Hammercross
Men Cat 2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Bailey Cycleworks
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists
3 Garrett Clark
4 Dylan Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
5 Spencer Johnston
6 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
7 John Paul amalong Constellation
8 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
9 Drew Blackstone Dr.Naylors-Treadwelltrainingracing
10 Spencer Lowden
11 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
12 Garrett Smith
13 Joseph Alachoyan Velosports Racing Asheville
14 Gabriele Romano
15 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
16 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
17 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
18 Dwight Smith Tri Cities Road Club
19 Zack Staniak Brevard College
20 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing
DNF Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
DNF Brenden Forbis Legion Brewing
DNF Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Michael Potter Mock Orange Bikes
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Garrett Clark
2 Dylan Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
3 Jakub Augustyn Berger Hardware Bikes
4 Thomas Savage Slippery Sasquatch
5 Drew Blackstone Dr.Naylors-Treadwelltrainingracing
6 Charles Prezioso Legion Brewing
7 Garrett Smith
8 Gabriele Romano
9 Sean Gordon Squadra Coppi
10 Christopher Ragland Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
11 Tyler Roberts Marian University Cycling Team
12 Zack Staniak Brevard College
13 Miles Camp Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Brenden Forbis Legion Brewing
DNF Nathan Mullins Team Spoke Cycles
DNF Caleb Smith Monster Media Racing
Men Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke
2 Liam Ortega Team Velocause Centraal Cycling
3 Steven George 12Th State Cycling
4 Shaun Groat Crosstown Velo
5 James Spencer
6 Eamon Queeney Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
7 Uri Camens Low Country Racing
8 Caleb Hill
9 Reece Latham
10 James Walsh Squirrel Awareness Racing
11 Jacob Olsen
12 Alex Petkus Lowcountry Racing
13 Kevin Grimes Perimeter Roofing Racing
14 Kelley Montoya
15 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle
16 Nate Zellmer Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Raoul Farer Hammercross
18 Joseph Newman Lowcountry Racing
19 Cody Parker Piedmont College
20 Nick Gilbert Cane Creek
21 Phil Hassman Team Neighborlink
22 Daniel Dziuban 12Th State Cycling P/B Spoke Cycles
23 Ian Bundy Constellation Cycling
24 James Etringer
25 Ray Killian
26 David Braunecker Keenz Racing P/B Mission Source/NGCA
27 Geoff Fisher
28 Dustin Freeman Lowcountry Racing
29 Garret Woods Refabwood.Com
30 Alex Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
31 Andrew Fleming
32 Alexander Vannoy Clemmons Bicycle Racing
33 Matt Towery UNKNOW-DORNIER Racing
34 Albert Rosales UNKNOWN-DORNIER Racing
35 Braxton Wilson
36 James Lord Legion Brewing
DNF Owen Braunecker Keenz Racing P/B Mission Source/NGCA
DNF William Wilhelm Piedmont College
Men Collegiate A/B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carson Beckett Brevard College
2 Tyler Orschel Brevard College
3 Scott Mcgill, jr. Brevard College
4 Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College
5 Zachary Lowden Brevard College
6 Samuel Morkal williams Warren Wilson College
7 James Mayer Warren Wilson College
8 Henry Davis Get Faster p/b Wenzel Coaching
9 Joe Whalley Milligan Collegw
10 Dylan Cantrell Piedmont College
11 Gareth Miller University Of Alabama - Huntsville
DNF Walker Shaw Brevard College
Men Collegiate C
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Picard Virginia Tech Cycling
2 William Wilhelm Piedmont College
3 Cody Parker Piedmont College
4 Joe Smotherman Virginia Tech Cycling
5 Will Hatchett Piedmont College
Men Masters 40+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Card Ohio Velo
3 Joshua Whitmore Organic Valley P/B Hiball Energy
4 Jacob Mcgahey Asheville
5 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Bikes
6 Christopher Wyatt Asheville Cyclocross
7 Jason Biggs Jigawatt Cylcing P/B Carolina Ale House
8 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team
9 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
10 Keith Handlon Jigawatt Cycling P/B Carolina Ale House
11 Weskey Garland Mission Source
12 Bc Roberts Slippery Sasquatch
13 Cecilio Cruz
14 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club Inc
15 Ophir Sefiha Primal - Audi Denver
16 Dirk Pohlmann Nox Composites
17 Scott Richardson Richardson Classic Renovations
DNF Jeffrey Welch Grava Bike Co.
Men Masters 40+ Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rod Stanton Team Spoke Cycles
2 Ben Hill
3 Michael Perdek Antietam Velo Club
4 Luis Flores HTR
5 Michael Byrd Race City Cycling
6 Corbitt Bourne Blue Ridge Bike Shop
7 Kevin Spradlin
8 Jonathan Dubel Wattage Cottage Racing
9 Jonathan Marshall Race City Cycling
10 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing Team P/B GRAVA Bike Co
11 Steve Lowe Slippery Sasquatch
12 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
13 Shawn Moore Grava Bike Co.
14 Matthew Marchal L5 Flyers
DNF John Heemstra jr L5flyers
Men Masters 40+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Brumfield Boone Area Cyclists
2 Jason Bowman
3 David Boynton Hammercross
4 Tyler Benedict Bikerumor
5 Michael Keller
6 Brett Fisher DARC
7 Mike Albaneso Outback Bikes Racing
8 Michael O'Brien Mock Orange Bikes
9 Brian Lafranchi Birdsong Brewing
10 Andrew Fleming
11 Kim Cantrell
12 Brad Woodson
13 Jonathan Howell Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
DNF Dave Cassen Legion Brewing
Men Masters 50+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller The Bike Shop
2 Timothy Hopkin NCCX
3 Nick Christofalos Industry Nine Cycling Team
4 Steve Carpenter
5 Boyd Safrit Legion Brewing
6 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Racing
7 Alan Bengtson Team Objekt Produktion
8 Jeffrey Haase Marin Bicycles
9 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
10 Jeff Mcconaghy Legion Brewing
11 John Taylor
12 Barney Baxter Jigawatt
13 Steve Hindman Pen Velo Racing / Summit Bikes
14 Jay Forgione
15 Robert Mobley Team Rize
16 Mark Fasczewski
17 Arthur Danfy Spinx Race Team
18 Kevin Sigrist
19 Lonnie Brooks Greensboro Velo Club/Cycles De Oro
20 Andrew Danfy Spinx
Men Masters 50+ Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dwayne Deese Legion Brewing Bike Source Lauf Forks
2 Jim Siemens DARC
3 Brian Nunn Slippery Sasquatch Racing
4 Bill Tellman
5 George Berger Birdsong Brewing CX Team
6 Jim Casper Constellation/Inland Construction
7 John Bauer Hickory Velo Club
8 Stephen Knight Inland Construction/Constellation
9 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
10 Jim Otto Hammercross
11 Jeff Montgomerie Birdsong Brewing Cyclocross Team
12 Jay Capers
13 Charles Gaither
14 James Lee Music Palace Radio
15 Anthony Miller Privateer Chattanooga
16 Tim Riddle Cycleworks
17 Michael Brierley Peachtree Bikes
18 George Hatcher HBWRT
19 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Bevington Steve Team Hammercross
Men Masters 60+ Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Biran Davis Compass Racing
2 Chuck Gillis
3 Steven Andreaus Constellation Cycling = C2
4 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus
5 Steven Baker Revolutioncyclesports/Lonerider Brewery
Men UCI C2 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Kona Factory CX Team
2 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
3 Tristan Cowie
4 Merwin Davis Cycle-Smart Inc.
5 Travis Livermon Maxxis/Shimano
6 Byron Rice Storm Racing
7 Caleb Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Bikes
9 Cypress Gorry Bpcpa Cycling
10 Bradford Perley Brevard College
11 Isaac Neff Neff Cycle Service
12 Cade Bickmore Marian University Cycling Team
13 Samuel Kieffer Red Kite Coaching
14 Michael Landry
15 Andrew Giniat Pony Shop
16 Garret Thompson Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
17 Jon Okenfuss L5 Flyers
18 Lucas Livermon Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
19 Alistair Sponsel Red Kite Bicycle Studio
DNF Keith Mullaly Belmont Abbey College
Single Speed
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trever Kingsbury Brevard College
2 Zach Holmes
3 Myles Lietzke Bike Law
4 Tony Sigrist
5 Regis Bryer
6 Raymond Laffin Crosstown Velo
7 Daniel Cox Greensboro Velo Club
8 Allston Leland Lowcountry Racing
9 Roger Hutcheson Legion Brewing
10 Kelley Montoya
11 Kevin Sigrist
12 Gary Lowden Boulevard Brewing / KCOI
13 Tim Strauss Hammer Cross
14 George Hatcher
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenka Worsham Crank Arm Brewing Cycling Team
2 Molly Russell Loose Nuts Cycles
3 Evie Edwards
4 Emily Funk Mills River
5 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
6 Kimberly Flynn Happy Tooth Women's Racing
7 Nicole Miranda
8 Laura Rice Happy Tooth Women's Racing
9 Deb Sweeney whitmore Organic Valley P/B Hiball Energy
10 Skylar Bovine
11 Molly Lohry Squirrel Awareness Racing
12 Kathryn Goody Race City Cycling
13 Sarah Maloney Happy Tooth Women's Racing
14 Hannah Bauer J.A. King P/B BR'c
15 Jessica Winebrenner Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
DNF Emma Caughlin Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Abby Walker Industry Nine Cycyling Team
Women Cat 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Seiler JA King
2 Lynn Weller Team Hammercross
3 Danielle Clark Dornier Racing
4 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 Bevin Mcgahey Industrynine Masters
6 Keren Bennett JA King P/B BRC
7 Morgan Miller CTH Performance
8 Desen Ozkan
9 Caroline Gaynor Athlete Architecture Racing
10 Megan Baxter Constellation Cycling
Women Cat 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Dinatale 12Th State Cycling
2 Rachael Grant Legion Brewing
3 Mary Keller
4 Casey Bowman
5 Danielle Boniche Berger Hardware Bikes
6 Dakota Topp
7 Janet Zahorsky East Coasters
Women Collegiate A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Arensman Brevard College
2 Erica Allar Piedmont College
3 Samantha Miranda Brevard College
4 Megan Heath Piedmont College
5 Janelle Cole Brevard College
6 Mason Hopkins Warren Wilson College
Women Collegiate B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Linnea Benson Warren Wilson College
2 Leah Silverman Warren Wilson College
3 Kate Holbrook Piedmont College
Women UCI C2 Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ruby West Cannondale Cycloccrossworld.Com Devo Tea
2 Lily Williams Pony Shop CX Team
3 Hannah Arensman J.A. King P/B BR'c
4 Allison Arensman J.A. King P/B BR'c
5 Emma Swartz Trek Cyclocross Collective
6 Cassandra Maximenko Van Dessel/Atom Composite Wheels
7 Jennifer Malik American Classic Pro CX Team
8 Emily Shields Kens Bike Shop
9 Julie Wright Team Averica
10 Erin Faccone Team Averica
11 Philicia Marion American Classic Pro Cyclocross Team
12 Leslie Lupien Team Averica
13 Riley Gallagher J.A. King P/B BR'c
14 Gabriella Sterne Vanderkitten Entourage Racing
15 Erica Allar Piedmont College
16 Megan Heath Rally Sport Cycling Team