BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Stroud OMG/Donger 1:06:13.7
2 Justin Resnick Apex Racing 1:08:06.1
3 Dieter Laskowski PCP Racing -1 lap
4 Andrew Coelho Glotman -1 lap
5 Jeff Rasor None -1 lap
6 Kurt Litsinger Snoqualmie Ice cream Racing -1 lap
Cat 3 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Malia Greening None 33:18.8
2 Hidi Cramer Pcp Racing 35:21.9
3 Elizabeth Peterson Razzle Dazzle 37:26.4
4 Lucia Vojtech None 37:55.8
5 Amanda Mcnabb Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 40:37.0
Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Baron Egencia 35:23.4
2 Trenton Cherco None 37:41.6
3 Michael Chaten Egencia 38:33.3
4 Todd Pettyjohn None 39:17.4
5 Derek Lee None 39:31.0
6 Daniel Rossano None 41:10.6
7 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 43:06.8
8 Kyle Boucher Washington State Bicycle Association 44:08.7
9 Jordan Lucke Egencia -1 lap
Cat 4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Addison Leckrone Old Town 36:42.8
2 Christina Polwarth None 37:48.5
3 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman EY Sociey 41:59.1
Cat 5 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Free Free Riders 45:56.0
2 Josh Embury None 47:48.6
3 Adam Troy None 48:16.7
4 Oleksandr Golovatyi Planet Express 48:28.2
5 Tyler Free Free Riders -1 lap
6 Lash Mullen Dyna Racing + Gerlard Cycles -1 lap
7 David Hurt None -1 lap
8 William Krasue None -1 lap
9 Lincoln Mongillo Clachnacuddin Velos -1 lap
10 Andre Tiffany None -1 lap
11 Michael Demarco None -1 lap
12 Shawn Peerson None -1 lap
13 James Huntley None -4 laps
Cat 5 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olivia Brown Center Cycle 42:44.5
2 Stacey Mcconaughy Egencia 43:26.1
3 Amy Peerson Team Peerson -1 lap
4 Sequoia Young None -1 lap
Juniors 10-12 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol Rad Racing NW 25:35.2
2 Finn Westover Rad Racing 28:20.6
3 Luca Laverde Cycle U 28:47.9
4 Tyler Morgenson Cycle U 29:12.8
5 Joe Spranger Rad Racing NW -1 lap
6 Nathaniel Troy None -1 lap
7 Caileb Prescod None -1 lap
Juniors 10-12 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kayden Mckee Grixsen Brewing P/B Westend Bikes 22:05.8
2 Mairin O'brien None 22:14.8
3 Iris Phillips phillips Cycle U 25:46.1
4 Keaghlan Robinson Rad Racing NW 26:00.1
5 Kaylee Gudwin Cycle University 30:47.3
6 Stella Bressler None 35:30.9
Juniors 13-16 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Gizinski Cycle U 21:35.5
2 Parker Casazza Cycle U 21:51.1
3 Jacob D miller Cycle U 22:04.0
4 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 22:22.6
5 Alexander Bennett None 22:29.4
6 Liam O'brien OMG Racing 24:41.9
7 Otto Begus Cycle U 26:42.3
8 Henry Kaeser None 27:06.6
9 Euan Mcelwaine Cycle U 27:31.7
10 Parker Stanford Cycle U 29:12.9
11 Maximilian Krause None 30:34.1
12 Itai Malakoff Cycle U 32:54.0
Juniors 13-16 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Camdyn George CX Northwest 32:44.3
Master 35+ Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Horan None 44:43.4
2 Colin Ferguson Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:27.0
3 Mathew Johnson None 47:47.5
4 Brendan Mcmahan Recycled Cycles Racing 48:07.6
5 Jonas Bakkane None 48:43.8
6 Scott Renda Apex Racing 49:17.0
7 Bob Bautista Apex Racing 50:17.9
8 Dan Plumb None 51:27.2
9 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice cream Racing -1 lap
Master 35+ Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Morrow None 41:55.7
2 Paul Josephson None 42:44.5
3 Robert Kennedy Cycle-Smart Inc. 44:20.7
4 Jeff Lynch Egencia -1 lap
5 Bryan Petersen None -1 lap
6 Michael Guthrie Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
Master 40+ Cat 3/4 Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Martin Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 38:35.2
2 Laura Martin Egencia 39:18.2
3 Tina Rainforth Egencia 39:59.9
4 Karen Kowalchyk Snoqualmie Ice cream Racing -1 lap
Master 45+ Cat 3 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Castrodale Hedonspeed 48:01.0
2 Matthew Mack Team Type 1 Foundation 48:01.4
3 Terry Buchanan Hup United 49:49.7
4 Brian Wong Escape Velocity pb Fortius 50:25.4
5 Brian Griffin United Velo 50:46.6
6 Denny Bartlett Garage 51:07.7
7 Frank O'Brien None 51:15.5
8 Mark Watson Hagens Berman - EY Society 51:20.1
9 Charly George None 51:39.1
10 Case Manifold Escape Velocity p/b Fortius 51:40.2
11 Herzog John None 51:50.5
12 Brett Gaspers Apex Racing 52:31.7
13 Russ Morgenson Cycle U 53:49.8
14 Steven Moe Team Nemesis 55:13.1
15 Nathan Webster Black Sheep Velo 55:50.8
16 Jay Loder Pender Racing P/B Bicicletta -4 laps
17 Jason Land Dyna Racing -4 laps
18 Reeve Geary Egencia -4 laps
Master 45+ Cat 4 Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Crape None 39:44.4
2 Justin Tornow Hagens Berman - EY Society 40:04.6
3 John Mcmillan None 40:33.7
4 Dean Sabol Mcleod Construction 41:17.4
5 Jaegan Smith Chainline Cycle 41:36.8
6 Will Del valle R4C 41:57.5
7 Wayne Wakeman None 42:51.9
8 Mark Spencer-coons Egencia 43:05.6
9 Ralf Pagenkopf Chainline Cycle 43:23.3
10 Tom Platt Dyna Racing 43:56.7
11 Travis Dougan Belgian Boys Club - Seattle 46:09.3
12 Harrison Magun Apex Racing 46:37.5
13 Wesley Toller None -1 lap
14 Kevin Judson None -1 lap
15 Andy Bechtel Liquid Velo -4 laps
Open Master 35+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Birkenbuel Alki/Rubicon Racing 40:29.2
2 Tyson Lashbrook Gillespie Eyecare 41:54.9
3 Joe Dumelin Snoqualmie Ice cream Racing -3 laps
Open Master 40+ Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lisa Coyne Team Thrive 34:25.4
2 Kristi Berg CX Northwest 36:12.1
3 Johnson Sheryl Egencia 38:16.0
Open Master 45+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Carlton Keller Rohrback 42:37.2
2 Jeff Cummings None 43:16.2
3 Craig Undem Cycle U 43:46.4
4 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 43:55.5
5 Christopher Fast Black Sheep Velo 44:42.5
6 Dwaine Trummert None 44:48.0
7 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 45:09.2
8 Doug Graver Ridge Cyclesport 45:31.3
9 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing 46:00.0
10 Roger Burton Egencia 46:08.5
11 Alec Duxbury None 46:36.1
12 Sven Koehler Egencia 47:48.9
13 Kaplan Ben Keller Rohrback Cycling -1 lap
14 Alexander Barnett Apex Racing -1 lap
15 Richard Mcclung Lake Washington Velo -4 laps
Open Master 55+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ron Huebner Mayhem racing 42:21.4
2 Russ Rainforth Egencia 45:10.9
3 Andrew Winslow Snoqualmie Ice Cream Racing -1 lap
4 Peter Krumins None -1 lap
5 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Team -1 lap
6 Tom Petersen Upriver Racing -1 lap
7 Peter Mayer Taco Time NW -1 lap
8 Bryan Willman Egencia -2 laps
Open Master 60+ Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson Egencia 49:43.4
2 John Weyhrich MBW Racing -1 lap
3 Kevin Raymond VELOBODY / GERK'S -1 lap
4 Glen Conley None -1 lap
5 Robert Lang Independent -1 lap
6 Erik Brooks Egencia -1 lap
7 John Degel None -2 laps
Open Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing 1:03:04.2
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW 1:04:38.5
3 Robert Cummings None 1:05:17.6
4 Andrew Coe PDXTI 1:05:50.6
5 Brian Mccleerey Ravenna Capital Managment 1:06:25.7
6 Derek Parsons None 1:06:39.5
7 Ian Tubbs AUDI 1:06:45.9
8 Kaler Marshall None 1:07:15.0
9 Andrew Louiza Cyclepath PDX 1:08:43.6
10 Ronnie Schmeer KR Cycling 1:08:50.2
11 Westover Steve None 1:09:02.0
12 Adrian Magun Apex Racing 1:10:08.5
13 Adam Worobec Liquid Velo -1 lap
14 Patrick Dunn None -1 lap
15 Zack Hewell Apex Racing -1 lap
16 Ian Brink Broadmark Mount Si -1 lap
17 Zack Phillips PCP Racing -1 lap
18 Matthew Basaldua None -1 lap
19 Keith Robinson Center Cycle Racing Team -1 lap
20 Nick Boroughs Soft Like Kitten -1 lap
21 Cole Garaouy Rad Racing -1 lap
22 Brian Bressler None -1 lap
23 Michael Keller None -1 lap
24 Winston Hackett Cycle U -2 laps
25 Kacey Campbell Pcp Racing -4 laps
Open Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Mallory Nwcxproject 42:16.6
2 Kenda Super Hagens Berman - EY Society 42:49.5
3 Rachel Geiter RAZZLE DAZZLE RACING 43:07.8
4 Jadine Riley Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanente 43:25.3
5 Callah Robinson Rad Racing NW 43:41.1
6 Mckenna Mckee Grixsen Brewing P/B Westend Bikes 43:56.2
7 Bronwynn Gar-aouy Rad Racing 44:04.3
8 Julie Robertson-zivin CX Northwest 45:49.5
9 Robbie Phillips None 47:09.0
10 Gina Estep Thrive -4 laps
11 Hayden Gizinski Northwest Womens Cyclocross Project -4 laps
Single Speed Men
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Nelson None 40:09.1
2 Daniel Olsen HODALA! 41:05.5
3 Andrew Morrison Liquid Velo 42:23.3
4 Jason Cemanski Monton-TM 45:18.0
5 Conrad Kornmann None 46:38.3
6 Michael Brazel Mafia Racing 46:49.1
7 Theo Roffe None 48:36.8
8 Garrett George Liquid Velo 52:44.8
9 Greg Gizinski None 52:54.5
10 Chris Mahan Fell Swoop 55:46.0
Single Speed Women
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rachel Wood Space Cadet Racing p/b Hello Bicycle 48:36.5
2 Sherry Schwenderlauf Trusty Switchblade 51:39.8