BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mathieu Van der poel BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:58:49
2 Corne Van kessel TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:59:25
3 Tom Meeusen BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:59:26
4 Jens Adams PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:59:27
5 Eli Iserbyt MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:59:34
6 Kevin Pauwels MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:59:38
7 Daan Soete TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:00:25
8 Klaas Vantornout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:00:30
9 Quinten Hermans TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:01:05
10 Gianni Vermeersch STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:01:19
11 Stan Godrie CRELAN - CHARLES 1:02:00
12 Jim Aernouts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 1:02:15
13 Michael Boroš PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:02:33
14 Dieter Vanthourenhout MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 1:02:47
15 Joeri Adams 1:02:55
16 Stephen Hyde 1:03:23
17 Rob Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 1:03:33
18 Daan Hoeyberghs STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 1:04:58
19 Kenneth Van compernolle TARTELETTO - ISOREX -1 LAP
20 Edwin De wit -2 LAPS
21 Yelle Leaerts -3 LAPS
22 Niels Koyen -3 LAPS
DNF Tim Merlier CRELAN - CHARLES
DNF Vincent Baestaens
DNF Jonas Degroote TARTELETTO - ISOREX
Men Junior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Tulett 0:35:24
2 Tom Lindner 0:35:45
3 Xander Geysels 0:35:48
4 Arno Van den broeck 0:36:40
5 Maxim Dewulf 0:36:49
6 Ryan Cortjens 0:36:49
7 Jelle Vermoote 0:36:49
8 Len Dejonghe 0:37:04
9 Lewis Askey 0:37:16
10 Witse Meeussen 0:37:23
11 Wout Vervoort 0:37:31
12 Thibault Valognes 0:38:49
13 Lukas Malezsewski 0:38:49
14 Jens Clynhens 0:38:49
15 Lars Boven 0:39:03
16 Sean Flynn 0:39:09
17 Yente Peirens 0:39:15
18 Conor Martin 0:39:26
19 Lennert Meulemans 0:39:41
20 Dolf Pemen 0:39:55
21 Pascal Tömke 0:40:01
22 Tim Van dijke 0:41:01
23 Toon Clynhens 0:41:59
24 Floris Van tricht 0:42:42
25 Jorre Debaele 0:43:23
26 Leander Verheyde 0:43:58
27 Jochen Peremans -1 LAP
28 Senna Van cutsem -1 LAP
DNF Mees Hendrikx
DNF Stijn Quets
DNF Robbe Willems
DNF Cis Peeters
Men Under 23
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Yannick Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:52:24
2 Thijs Aerts TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:53:37
3 Ben Turner BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:53:57
4 Daniel Tulett 0:54:00
5 Lander Loockx 0:54:07
6 Niels Derveaux TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:54:23
7 Thomas Joseph MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:54:30
8 Gert Smets ERA-CIRCUS 0:54:34
9 Seppe Rombouts PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:55:04
10 Victor Vandebosch 0:55:09
11 Gianni Siebens MARLUX - NAPOLEON GAMES 0:55:24
12 Kyle Agterberg 0:55:24
13 Arno Debeir 0:55:29
14 Thymen Arensman 0:55:52
15 Robin Alderweireld 0:56:09
16 Spencer Petrov ASPIRE RACING 0:56:45
17 Paul Lindenau 0:56:51
18 Thomas Verheyen 0:56:57
19 Jenko Bonne TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:57:07
20 Thibaut De smet 0:57:13
21 Jarno Liessens 0:57:21
22 Thomas Mein 0:58:04
23 Simon Lepoittevin dubost 0:58:14
24 David Conroy 0:58:29
25 Jappe Jaspers CRELAN - CHARLES 0:58:49
26 Yentl Bekaert TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:58:55
27 Lawrence Tibackx 0:59:16
28 Cameron Orr 0:59:37
29 Thomas Van de velde 1:00:01
30 Maxime Van wynsberghe 1:00:41
31 Arne Vrachten TARTELETTO - ISOREX -1 LAP
32 Grégory Careme -1 LAP
33 Ben Walkerden -1 LAP
34 Maxim Van gils -2 LAPS
35 Tuur Van den bergh -2 LAPS
DNF Jelle Schuermans PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE
DNF Stephen Lee
DNF Timo Kielich ERA-CIRCUS
DNF Finlay Robertson
DNF Nick Peers
DNF Ward Deschepper
DNF Adam Ťoupalík BEOBANK-CORENDON
DNF Frazer Clacherty
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pauline Ferrand prevot 0:40:01
2 Sanne Cant BEOBANK-CORENDON 0:40:21
3 Lucinda Brand 0:40:29
4 Katie Compton 0:40:33
5 Nikki Brammeier 0:40:49
6 Annemarie Worst ERA-CIRCUS 0:41:24
7 Evie Richards 0:41:25
8 Alice maria Arzuffi STEYLAERTS - BETFIRST 0:41:41
9 Ellen Noble ASPIRE RACING 0:41:47
10 Kim Van de steene TARTELETTO - ISOREX 0:41:59
11 Helen Wyman 0:42:07
12 Ellen Van loy TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:42:35
13 Maud Kaptheijns CRELAN - CHARLES 0:42:59
14 Karen Verhestraeten 0:43:09
15 Fleur Nagengast TELENET FIDEA LIONS 0:43:34
16 Emma White 0:43:35
17 Harriet Harnden 0:43:38
18 Juliette Labous 0:44:19
19 Jolien Verschueren PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:44:57
20 Pauline Delhaye 0:45:04
21 Marion Norbert riberolle 0:45:29
22 Denise Betsema 0:45:44
23 Axelle Bellaert 0:45:49
24 Natalie Redmond 0:46:20
25 Jinse Peeters PAUWELS SAUZEN - VASTGOEDSERVICE 0:46:36
26 Anna Kay 0:46:46
27 Emily Wadsworth 0:46:58
28 Bianca Van den hoek 0:47:18
29 Marthe Truyen 0:47:33
30 Sophie Thackray 0:47:40
31 Kim Van de putte 0:48:09
32 Linda Ter beek 0:48:13
33 Corey Coogan cisek 0:49:47
34 Tess Van loy -1 LAP
35 Stacey Riedel -1 LAP
36 Christine Vardaros -1 LAP
37 Tine Rombouts -1 LAP
38 Olga Kuzmina -2 LAPS
DNF Sophie De boer