These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Mccaskill
2 Jake Dysart
3 Michael Mason
4 Rex Nguyen

Men 40+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Sellars
2 Dave Chamblin
3 Jason Plank
4 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
5 Jimmy Deaton
6 Jerry Hadley
7 John Emanuel
8 Tom Vaquera
9 Nathan Ayers
DNF Christapher Lang

Men 50+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Hampton
2 Tim Powell
3 John Pimblett
4 Frank Smith
5 Doug Rock
6 Chuck Pistole
7 Mike Jinks
8 Russ Baxter
9 Gordan Van hook
10 Brian Ezzelle

Men 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pressley Evans
2 Nikolas Stratiou
3 Alastair Amos
4 Patrick Harlow
6 Ethan Morris

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Wittwer
2 Thomas Carey
8 Fabrice Beaulieu

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Deal
2 Erik Bleecher
3 Gert-jan Duine
4 Thomas Richeson
5 Christapher Lang
6 William Hilsman
7 Timothy Smiley
DNF Nate Silvers

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Konopnicki
2 Noel Medrano
3 Bryan Carpenter
4 Dave Turpin
5 Michael Shipp
6 John Stratiou
7 Adrian Amos Bad Cat Racing/Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
8 Nathan Ayers
9 Tom Brookfield
10 Ryan Laramore
11 Zach Isbell
12 Timothy Kelly
13 Pressley Evans
14 Sheldon Sharpe
15 Nathan Loop
16 Christopher Long
17 Clinton Hamilton
18 Nate Silvers
19 Brian Ezzelle
DNF Neil Etheridge

Men Single Speed

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Lipka
2 Dave Turpin
3 Neil Etheridge
4 Eric Crandell

Women 15-18 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Anna Powell

women 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrien Arnold
2 Sonya Richeson

Women 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Charlotte Hadley

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denelle Grant
2 Stephanie Lamb

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francine Rapp
2 Laura Mcmillion
3 Gisela Bell
4 Johanna Neuber
5 Krista Townsend

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with