These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors 12-14 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Autumn Hawkins
3 Evan Morozowich Durango Devo

Juniors 15-17 Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cobe Freeburn Durango Devo
2 Riley Amos Durango Devo
3 Ivan Sippy
4 Simon Donnaway
5 Sage Davis

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Boggs
2 Jason Church
3 Ian Kutzleb Durango Devo
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
5 Reed Colfax
6 Mike Hunter Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
DNF Logan Colfax
DNF Byron Mcgee

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Gum
2 Shaun Pettigrew
3 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society

Men Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Parmenides Orpinel
2 Mike Hurst Stans Garvers
3 Byron Mcgee 505 Cycles
4 Chris Dineen Sport Systems 505 Cycling
5 Patrick Roddy New Mexico Touring Society

Men Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Joseph Shults
3 David Hagen Fort Lewis College
4 Michael Abdalla Echelon Racing New Mexico
5 Field Blevins
6 Joe Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
7 Wendell Egelhoff Bike n Sport Racing
8 Todd Clark

Men Masters 60+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Fox Team Kappius
2 Jimmy Day Bike n Sport Racing
3 Jan Bear
4 Steve Colford
5 Steve Lamont Durango Wheel Club
6 Randall Silva Nob Hill Velo
7 Richard Bagienski Durango Wheel Club
DNF Robert Perls The Bicycle Company Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Wells TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
2 Travis Brown
3 Christopher Blevins UCI PCT: Axeon Hagens Berman
4 Cody Cupp
5 Harrison Buckley
6 Mike Wilk
7 Dylan Stucki
8 Caleb Thompson
9 Greg Lewis
10 Brent Winebarger
11 Kyle Johnson
12 Venzard Miles SKA Zia Trek
13 Chad Cheeney Durango Devo
14 John Verheul Nero Veloce p/b Michael Thomas Coffee
15 Brett Hawkins
16 Ian Burnett
DNF Mark Boggs
DNF Michael Palmer
DNF Kolby Preble
DNF Jonathan Anderson Ft. Lewis College

Men Single Speed Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Vickery
2 Dylan Stucki
3 Michael Palmer
4 Philip Neis Echelon Racing New Mexico

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kira Payer
2 Hayden Colfax
3 Zoe Colfax
4 Laura Fallen High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Amanda Beagles clark Endurance Obsession

Women Masters 40+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Broidy New Mexico Velosport

Women Masters 50+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dora Cde baca New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Kara Crotta High Desert Bicycles Team

Women Masters 60+ Pro/Cat Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bear New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
2 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling
3 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokettes Racing Team
4 Martha Iverson Durango Wheel Club

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sturm
2 Tanya Bettis The Bicycle Company Team
3 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Tove Shere Sport Systems 505 Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with