These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men's A Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Redenbach 54:35:00
2 Allan Iacuone +0:13
3 Paul Jones +1:19
4 Daniel Taylor +1:30
5 Rohin Adams +1:44
6 Simon Bishop +1:44
7 Nicholas Norden +1:48
8 Scott Rettino +2:12
9 Dylan Newell +3:32
10 William Ockenden +3:32
11 Alexander Matthews +3:52
12 Joshua Sek +4:01
13 Jay Butler +5:12
14 Xiangran Luo luo +5:46
15 Nicholas Rhodes +5:51
16 Julien Fleurus +6:08
17 Brady Bantick +6:19
18 Todd Cuthbert +6:48
19 Jacob Sutherland +7:12
20 James Deane +7:25
21 Andrew Ward -1 lap
DNF Anakin Williams
DNF Peter Arch

Men's B Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clint Perrett 45:01:00
2 Shaun Krawitz +0:27
3 Simon Hawkes +1:00
4 James Meakin +1:38
5 Dillon Swifte +2:03
6 Paddy Oliver +2:12
7 Rowan Philip +2:25
8 Michael Dilley +2:44
9 Ryan Begg +2:58
10 Brendan Rowbotham +2:58
11 Ben Kraus +3:15
12 Anthony Rybar +3:23
13 James Kirkham +3:23
14 Wes Samson +3:44
15 Wesley Nagtzaam +3:50
16 Nazario Giuliani +3:50
17 Douglas Allan +5:48
18 Craig Mitchell +6:00
19 Simon Hurren +6:56
20 Adrian Zacharias +8:14
21 Cameron Mckenzie -2 laps

Men's C Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ash Thomas 39:30:00
2 Mark Schultz MTB Melbourne +0:11
3 Luke Maher +0:28
4 Jack Williams +0:44
5 Beau Proctor +0:55
6 Tom Mcquillan +1:17
7 Andrew Irwin +1:29
8 Ryan Pogue +1:54
9 Ned Collins +2:07
10 Michael Holder +2:14
11 Jason Agosta +2:19
12 Erich Fangmeier +2:54
13 Anders Stenhouse +3:07
14 Rob Moss +3:07
15 Doug Harvey +3:15
16 Christopher Black +3:45
17 Dan Hale +4:07
18 Paul Kelly +4:12
19 Guy Mclaren +4:55
20 Eric Johnson +5:01
21 Mike Lawson +5:53
22 Nicholas Deane +6:12
23 Michael Frank +6:12
24 Nick Lilley +7:21
25 Brad Jones +8:18
26 Robert Srbinovski +8:23
27 Shaun Urie +8:31
28 Jim Athanas +9:39
29 Norm Gray -1 lap
30 Hajir Hamedani -1 lap
31 Sean Pie -1 lap
32 Simon Charnock -1 lap
DNF Bentley Niquet-olden

Open Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Mountain 26:31:00
2 Derek Mckeon +0:58
3 Cooper Northey +4:19
4 Sam Northey +7:54

Women's A Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 April Mcdonough 45:28:00
2 Rebecca Locke +0:30
3 Naomi Williams +0:30
4 Tessa Fabry +3:24
5 Emma Keogh +3:33
6 Rachel Ward +5:54
7 Emma Pane +6:17
8 Danielle Garden +8:08

Women's B Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simona Infantino 41:50:00
2 Jessica Ladlow +0:14
3 Vanessa Jackson +0:54
4 Elise Gould +1:15
5 Jo Hunter +1:34
6 Aroha Yates +1:52
7 Ella Atkinson -1 lap
8 Kate Fowler -1 lap
9 Nicole Buckland -1 lap

Women's C Grade

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Linden Heywood 37:02:00
2 Kate Keown +0:13
3 Elizabeth Long +0:35
4 Alicia Hooper +0:58
5 Tanya Sturt +1:05
6 Joanna Ford +1:42
7 Tanya Simpson +2:01
8 Jo Cullen +5:07
9 Lara Srbinovski +5:22
10 Alex Schelleman +5:25
11 Keely Samson -1 lap
12 Bronwyn Johns -1 lap
13 Amanda Beattie -1 lap
14 Jane Register -1 lap

Young Guns

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mackenzie Rowbotham 29:05:00
2 Wiiliam Deane +7:35
3 ? ?

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with