These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

C Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gong 0:30:28
2 Connor Hansen 0:30:49
3 Matthew Brown 0:30:53
4 Bjorn Griepenburg 0:30:56
5 Daniel Jacquez 0:31:40
6 Nicholas Quiroz 0:32:24
7 Alexander Fuentes 0:32:53
8 Adam Havner 0:33:58
9 David Mcrobie 0:34:12
10 Giacomo Biaggi 0:36:45

C Men 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dave Brown 0:30:41
2 David Porter 0:30:44
3 Rahi Kamfar 0:32:36
4 Marcus Alexander 0:33:09
5 Jeremy Sycip 0:33:14
6 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA 0:33:46
7 Ryan Stashak 0:33:47
8 Jay Van rein 0:33:50
9 Michael Boehme 0:33:55
10 Rowie Jaron 0:34:17
11 Marcello Quiroz 0:35:37
12 Bob Burbach 0:36:47
13 Phillip Heiman 0:37:06
14 David Halstead 0:37:22
15 Jason Clark 0:37:29
16 Steve Biggs 0:38:04

C Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Margie Lapoint 0:35:25
2 Kyla Sycip 0:36:18
3 Shantelle Tupaz 0:30:47
4 Melissa Diaz-iglanhe 0:32:42

Elite (A) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Judelson 0:54:51
2 Scott Chapin 0:55:50
3 Justin Robinson 0:56:17
4 Ryan Gorman 0:56:27
5 Kobi Gyetvan 0:56:48
6 Ben Logan 0:57:00
7 Ryan Rinn 0:57:11
8 Christian Lam 0:57:21
9 David Mongan 0:57:32
10 Emery Wedel 0:57:47
11 Cole Weber 0:58:18
12 Emile Goguely 0:58:29
13 Zachery Pina 0:58:36
14 Rainier Schaefer 0:58:43
15 Matt Moseley 0:58:51
16 James Stonich 0:59:42
17 Graham Lierley 1:00:25
18 Brandon Harrison 1:00:49
19 Kenneth De la torre 1:01:35
20 Zach Wick 0:55:04
21 Jordy Malmberg 0:56:05
22 Dean Poshard 0:56:09
23 Nate Thalhammer 0:31:11
24 Ryan Gallagher 0:25:54
25 Bryan Larsen 0:19:58

Elite (A) Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katarina Nash 0:39:13
2 Caitlin Bernstein 0:40:21
3 Victoria Wentworth 0:41:39
4 Lindsay Dwyer 0:42:14
5 Amanda Schaper 0:42:30
6 Allison Peck 0:43:20
7 Erin Stone 0:43:33
8 Makenzie Delaughder 0:43:48
9 Fran Doherty 0:44:00
10 Mei Yan 0:44:00
11 Leah Ricci 0:44:10
12 Nia Ransom 0:44:27
13 Michelle Willcox 0:44:47
14 Jessica Chon 0:45:09
15 Rebecca Wolksy 0:45:31
16 Lindsey Collins 0:45:54

Junior Men 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Tucker 0:27:12
2 Dylan Gong 0:27:35
3 Ian Lopez de san roman 0:28:49
4 Preston Doherty 0:29:00

Junior Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vida Lopez de san roman 0:28:55
2 Shantelle Tupaz 0:27:24
3 Lisa Mullen 0:28:30
4 Kennedy Cortopassi 0:28:48
5 Tula Stashek 0:23:21
6 Leah Sycip 0:25:57

Master Men 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Warren 0:28:27
2 Joe Fabris Plus3 0:28:36
3 Jim Gentes 0:29:47
4 Mark Bryson 0:30:28
5 Ryosei Kaneko 0:30:41
6 Daniel Hill 0:30:41
7 Dan Parkinson 0:31:14
8 Raul Deanda 0:31:47
9 Thomas Prehn 0:32:26
10 John Seivert 0:33:01
11 Willie Dommen 0:33:12
12 Blake Ridgway 0:33:18
13 Mike Rizzo 0:33:44
14 Todd Skabelund 0:35:34
15 Michael Welch 0:35:53
16 Joseph Vicencio 1:11:06

Master�s 35+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tammy Wallace 0:44:04
2 Natalia Gardiol 0:45:58
3 Grace Jehan 0:39:36
4 Michelle Nightengale 0:43:05

Master�s 45+ Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Culver 0:43:42
2 Teri Riley 0:38:31
3 Lauren Liden 0:39:38

Master�s A 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Hill 0:48:24
2 Benjamin Dodge 0:49:34
3 Alex Trevena 0:49:41
4 Marcus Catano 0:50:05
5 Rozel Tupaz 0:52:26
6 Minh Pham 0:52:47

Master�s A 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brock Dickie 0:47:05
2 Matt Shelton 0:47:23
3 Mark Acker 0:48:21
4 Jim Hewitt 0:48:31
5 Brij Lunine 0:48:34
6 John Mundelius 0:48:38
7 Stacey Sell 0:49:19
8 George Smith 0:50:50
9 Tom Taylor 0:50:54
10 Javier Sanchez 0:52:41
11 Jim Gentes 0:52:55
12 Matt Roladson 0:53:20
13 Curtis Inglis 0:53:46
14 David Gill 0:54:39
15 Curtis Inglis 3:26:49

Master�s B 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bilodeau 0:37:03
2 John Wilde 0:37:30
3 Brian Rogers Strava 0:37:42
4 Andrew Shatz 0:37:44
5 Gary Land 0:37:45
6 Robbie Robertson 0:37:47
7 Andrew Bro 0:37:56
8 Eric Strempke 0:38:03
9 Ian Mcmahan 0:38:11
10 Joe Myles 0:40:17
11 Sam Janeway 0:40:21
12 John Harris 0:41:11
13 Timmothy Lillis 0:42:54
14 Daniel Langley 0:43:02
15 Dennis Brodowski 0:44:59

Master�s B 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Nordvedt 0:36:20
2 Joe Fabriz 0:36:33
3 Daniel Smith 0:37:29
4 Ken Cashion 0:37:57
5 Raymond Rodriguez 0:38:31
6 John Hughes 0:38:44
7 Michael Loftesnes 0:38:51
8 Ed Balme 0:39:03
9 Michael Gyetvan 0:39:05
10 Scot Johnson 0:39:07
11 Charles Himes 0:39:27
12 Shawn Daly 0:39:56
13 Aaron Ofsiany 0:40:10
14 Tim Simanski 0:40:11
15 Roger Simmons 0:40:35
16 Doug Gelatti 0:40:48
17 Dirk Asch 0:41:22
18 Tim Brown 0:41:39
19 Daniel Petersen 0:41:53
20 �patrick Monroe 0:41:57
21 Nick Carr 0:43:29
22 Patrick Brady 0:44:19
23 Jeremy Brown 0:38:48

Men�s B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Wallace 0:39:40
2 Gerald Kammerzell 0:39:45
3 Jason Price 0:40:14
4 Aran Watson 0:40:28
5 Curtis Hong 0:40:42
6 Alexi Taylor 0:41:04
7 Ian Dapot 0:41:20
8 Bryce Costley San Francyclo 0:41:34
9 Scott Orton 0:41:37
10 Lars Mommer 0:41:43
11 Kevin Ku 0:41:52
12 Taylor Cody 0:41:54
13 Nathan Shay 0:42:05
14 Peter Ambiel 0:42:20
15 Tyler Elliott 0:42:29
16 Caleb Richardson 0:42:37
17 Zach Bass 0:42:48
18 Chase Latta 0:42:56
19 Matthew Swartwout 0:43:03
20 Seth Herr 0:43:39
21 Nathan Cohen 0:43:48
22 Eric Lowowski 0:43:52
23 Chris Valenke 0:44:04
24 Derrick Snow 0:44:05
25 Edward Orellana 0:44:15
26 Scott Schoenwalder 0:44:26
27 Mike Umbarger 0:44:36
28 Sammy Arrujillo 0:45:04
29 Ian Leibert 0:45:19
30 Jeff Lay 0:46:41
31 James Henderson 0:41:30
32 Adrian Silva 0:41:32

Place

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Simon Hewitt 0:31:22
2 Joshua Poshard 0:31:37
3 Galen Tucker 0:32:37
4 Connor Bilodean 0:30:27
5 Cullen Keefe 0:30:58
6 Elliott Kim 0:31:29
7 Jack Jaran 0:32:57

Singlespeed (A) Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kell Mckenzie 0:56:43
2 Daniel Cortopassi 0:57:30
3 Kazzle Spencer 0:58:46
4 Brent Emoff 0:59:05
5 Clint Claassen 0:59:35
6 Uri Friedman 1:00:23
7 William Sawyer 1:01:24
8 Eric Nelson 0:54:48
9 Chris Seymour 0:56:23
10 Gavin Saffian 0:56:37

Singlespeed B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlin Eng 0:42:16
2 Jason Prater 0:42:25
3 Justin Pitts 0:42:31
4 Steven Chavez 0:43:07
5 John Brookshire 0:43:19
6 Mike Morgenfeld 0:44:08
7 Jonathan Clay 0:45:29
8 Grant Taggart 0:45:41
9 Carlos Balam 0:46:14
10 Neill Mccumber 0:46:56

Womens B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cheryl Becker 0:44:38
2 Jessica Rockson 0:38:35
3 Nicole Falk 0:38:50
4 Meg Skidmore 0:38:52
5 Ariel Raymon 0:39:20
6 Michele Delia 0:39:35
7 Sevanna Tracey 0:39:44
8 Erin Grimm 0:40:08
9 Susan Dybbs 0:40:29
10 Alyssa Reyna 0:40:30
11 Alexandra Yakovleva 0:40:56
12 Karin Austin 0:41:33
13 Jamie Jorski 0:25:41

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with