These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Baris Aytan Crca/foundation 54:12:00
2 Edwin Morel Talent Cycles 2
3 Allan Rego Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
4 Stalin Quiterio cuello Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Ismael Collado acosta Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
6 Jermaine Burrowes s.t.
7 Paul Burrowes s.t.
9 Christopher Williams Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
10 Jesus Martinez Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partners s.t.
11 Alexander Barouh s.t.
12 Gerald Adasavage Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
13 Mynor Pineda Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
14 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
15 Anthony Taylor Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
16 Didier Forero Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
17 Aliaksandr Kochatau Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
18 Erik Post Crca/the Weather Channel Specia s.t.
19 Jason Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
20 Adam Kollender Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
21 Francois David Bicycle Habitat Verge Sport s.t.
22 Salvatore Scotto divetta Vela Society s.t.
23 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
24 Frank Negri Colavita s.t.
25 Zak Abdullah Century Road Club Assoc s.t.
26 Daniel Schmalz Crca/rockstar Games s.t.
27 Jason O'neill s.t.
28 Johann Burrowes s.t.
29 Jose Guzman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
30 Robert Lombardi H+h Racing s.t.
31 Corey Williams Crca/to Be Determined s.t.
32 Matt Seaton Crca/aska s.t.
33 Sebastian Vidal To Be Determined s.t.
34 Boguslaw Wielgos Crca/foundation s.t.
35 Samuel Martinez Berroa Racing s.t.
36 Eduardo Luna Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
37 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
38 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
39 Michael Starr Crca - Independent s.t.
41 Scott Savory Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
43 Alyosha Smolarski Crca/gf Capital/ H&e Entreprise 12
44 Alexi Berroa Berroa Racing s.t.
45 Juan Pineda s.t.
46 Joshua Petri The 5th Floor Nyc s.t.
47 Alexei Zakharov Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
48 Etsu Taniguchi Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
49 Anthony Lowe s.t.
50 Henry Bostian Montclair Bikery Development Te 16
51 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
52 Paul Carbonara Crca/axis s.t.
53 Michael Beckerman Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
54 Tom Bencivengo W.s. United s.t.
55 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
56 Vlad Preoteasa Industry Giant Llc s.t.
57 Eric Ragot Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
58 Ryan Quinn 22
59 Rene Herrera Crca / Aska 23
60 Pedro Arias Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
61 Michael Perlberg Bicycle Habitat-verge Sport s.t.
62 Ronald Restivo Crca / Team Veselka 27
63 J Rorech United s.t.
64 Alessandro Matteucci Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
65 Christopher Shaw Crca/rockstar Games 29
66 Robert Lattanzi Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 31
67 David Adornato Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
68 Ross Baldwin Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
69 Stephen Jamison Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
70 Josh Kadis 1:16
71 Patrick Torpey Crca/rockstar Games 1:28
72 Dominic Caiazzo Crca/jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:57

Men Cat3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Vincent Ribeiro Verrazano Team Racing 53:36:00
2 Palo Samko 3
3 Dorian Spencer s.t.
4 James Joseph s.t.
5 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/gold Coast Porsche s.t.
6 Brian Mariscal s.t.
7 Carlos Walton Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
8 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
9 Robert Rutkowski Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
10 Johan Abreu Crca / E2value Verge s.t.
11 Stas Zakrzewski Crca / Team Veselka s.t.
12 Alexander Buchmann Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Daniel Alicea Kh-pactimo P/b Century s.t.
14 Jose Daniel diaz Merrick Bicycle s.t.
15 Hernan Lucero Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
16 Kevin Hsieh Kruiscx s.t.
17 Nathan Brauer Crca/foundation s.t.
18 Kenrick Caesar s.t.
19 Jacek Boral Axsis s.t.
20 ? Unknown s.t.
21 Alexander Klafehn Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
22 Stanislaw Arciszewski s.t.
23 Danny Inoa Crca/axis s.t.
24 Benjamin Van couvering Ride Brooklyn s.t.
25 Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling s.t.
26 Cyrus Greenspon Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
27 Brian Sullivan Crca / E2value s.t.
28 Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
29 Budd White Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
31 George Charalambides Crca/wyld Stallyns s.t.
32 Brett Halpern Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
33 Carol-lynn Mills Crca/4 Kidz Velo/babylon Bike s.t.
34 Nathaniel Ruhlman Crca/dave Jordan Racing s.t.
35 Misha Chiporukha s.t.
36 Oscar Lopez W.s. United s.t.
37 Lance Sniadowski s.t.
38 Patrick Merosier Crca / Major Taylor Development s.t.
39 Brian Stein Wonder Wheel s.t.
40 Jeffrey Condon s.t.
41 Edward Burlem Vela Society s.t.
42 Babalola Ajisafe Crca/ Major Taylor Development s.t.
43 Rodrigo Garcia Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
44 Oscar Coello Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
45 Zoltan Kis fugedi s.t.
46 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX s.t.
47 Paul Coluccio Crca/houlihan Lokey s.t.
48 Todd Brilliant Crca / E2value s.t.
49 Luigi Luciano Healthy And Happy Racing s.t.
50 Khrystopher Murrell Crca/ Major Taylor Development s.t.
51 Carl Calderon s.t.
52 Austin King Crca / Team Patch.com s.t.
53 Clay Jones To Be Determined s.t.
54 Pablo Rivera Crca/ Kruiscx 11
55 Manuel Frias South Shore Bicycle & Fitness S 14
56 Luis Saavedra 15
57 Brian Hansen Rapha Cycling Club 17
58 Phil Sturgeon Kruiscx s.t.
59 Alan Garcia Team Patch.com s.t.
60 Lawrence Siu Crca/good Guys Racing P/b Highw 19
61 Benjamin Gorodetsky Century Road Club Assoc 21
62 Ryan Enschede Good Guys Racing P/b Highwaterw 23
63 David Correia Triangle Cycles 40

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavriel Brun 27:05:00
2 Daniel Spellman Deluxe Cycles 2
3 Sjoert Van velzen Baltimore Bicycle Club/ Team Bb 3
4 Jackson Ho s.t.
5 Erik Shahumyan 5
6 Chris Gentry s.t.
7 Jack Miroslaw Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 6
8 Sofi Camacho bermudez Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne s.t.
9 Brandon Villegas 9
10 Yechiel Moseson s.t.
11 Mark Warfield Crca / Team Patch.com 11
12 Sam Jorgenson Crca/rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Timothy Dickinson Crca/ Rapha Cycling Club 13
14 Jesper Meyer 18
15 Gabriel Schuster Ride Brooklyn 46
16 Messiah Davis 1:09
17 Erik Pfiffner Kissena Cycling Club 1:16
18 Johel Placencia Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 1:18
19 Charles Macpherson Mineola Racing Team 1:54
20 Thomas Hudgens 2:15
21 Thomas Torocco 2:28
22 Oriol Brull Crca / Nycc Racing P/b Bgc Part 2:36
23 Griffith Humphrey Liberty Cycle 2:48
24 Darren Jones Crca/nycc Racing P/b Bgc Partne 2:51
25 Gustavo Bedoya 3:12
26 Diego Castro Merrick Bicycles Racing s.t.
27 John-paul Carrillo 3:30
28 Francisco Rivas Liborius Cycling Team s.t.
29 John Correador s.t.