These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat1/2/3 Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2 Ryan Buerman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Benjamin Fogle DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
4 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
5 Marcus Canady Jigawatt Cycling
6 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
7 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
8 Chris Weddington Unattached
9 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
10 Benjamen Shrewsberry National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
12 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
13 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto

Men Cat3/4 Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Longwell National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Elliott Cheresh The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
3 Frank Shewmaker Artemis Racing
4 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
5 David Rodgers DistrictTaco Racing
6 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
8 Scott Kozicki DistrictTaco Racing
9 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Geraldo Peralta Whole Wheel Velo Club
11 Tony Leong Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team
14 Cameron Quick Phase Cycling
15 Noel Medrano Team Carytown Bicycle Company/Team Carytown Bicycl
16 Joel Waters Unattached
17 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
18 Jeremy Siedor Unattached
19 Andres Sola Unattached
20 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
21 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
22 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
23 Michael Anderson Phase Cycling
24 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
25 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
26 Torrence Rogers Unattached
27 Andrew Nelson DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
28 David Bender District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
29 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
30 William Joachin Phase Cycling
31 Collin Magnetti Artemis Racing
32 Zac Quinn VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
33 Manasij Venkatesh Artemis Racing
34 Christopher Burns Team Integrity
35 Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
36 Peter Steyaert Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37 Matthew Bunting Team Integrity
38 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
39 Jesse Foster Artemis Racing
40 Douglas Milliken Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
41 Alex Mccutcheon Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
42 Brandon Newsome Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac
43 Chris Christakis Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
44 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance p/b AVB Bank
45 Glenn Stevens Artemis Racing
46 Raymond Junkins New York University

Men Cat4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mu Lee Whole Wheel Velo Club
2 Dan Lee University of Maryland-College Park
3 Christopher Dame Artemis Racing
4 Brendan Mcconnaughay National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
6 John Gay Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
7 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing
8 Daniel Ord VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
9 Manasij Venkatesh Artemis Racing
10 William Joachin Phase Cycling
11 Carl Bevard The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
12 Jonathan Graham Unattached
13 Steven Boyd VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
14 Anthony Carter Getting It In Cyclists Inc
15 Darren David Artemis Racing
16 Micah Akin National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Pete Doyle Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing
18 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
19 Darrin Arbaugh Artemis Racing
20 Michael Epshteyn Unattached
21 Cameron Robinson Unattached
22 Adrian Pavia The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
23 Alexander Hernandez Unattached
24 Gregory Walker Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
25 Patrick Dennis The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
26 Dheva Raja Unattached
27 Landon Short The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
28 Tom Redpath Unattached
29 Sam Friedman Unattached
30 Jacob Harpster DistrictTaco Racing
31 Marcos Lopez Artemis Racing
32 Jeffrey Simpson Phase Cycling
33 Angelo Battle Unattached
34 Jake Fox Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
35 Mike Danko The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
36 Carl Pinkney Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
37 Din Vilela American Velo Club
38 Ted Blake Unattached
39 Adam Caruso Unattached
40 Arthur Beckman Squadra Coppi
41 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
42 Michael Morris jr. Phase Cycling
43 Matthew Huisman The Bike Rack
44 Rhys Milton robinson Unattached
45 Rafael Rivera DistrictTaco Racing
46 Khang Le Unattached
47 Don Kim Unattached
48 Connor Stemple Unattached

Men Junior Boys 11-12 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Oliver Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
2 Jackson Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
3 Adrian Groman Rock Creek Velo
4 Dmitriy Osipov Rock Creek Velo
5 Owen Bott Baltimore Youth Cycling
6 Jonas Juusola-fitzpatrick Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
7 Mason Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
8 Zander Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
9 Krishna Gupta Rock Creek Velo
10 Timothy Grafov Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
11 Owen Nilges Frederrick Velo/Bike Doctor
12 Luc Sombat Unattached
13 Mateo Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo
14 Ben Oldale Rock Creek Velo
15 Liam Smith Unattached
16 Colten Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/

Men Junior Boys 13-14 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andre Gates National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Asher Tilghman Rock Creek Velo
3 Henry Neff National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
4 Pushkin Crocker Rock Creek Velo
5 Santiago Castro-luna Rock Creek Velo
6 Ansel Casper HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST

Men Junior Boys 15-16 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobias Klein National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Andrew Nelson DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
3 Jeremy Siedor Unattached
4 August Milliken Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Iain Mackeith DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
6 Alex Kasch DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
7 Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
8 Will Tikiob Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
9 Aditya Kumar Rock Creek Velo
10 Ander Scharbach Baltimore Youth Cycling
11 Thomas Berkheimer Baltimore Youth Cycling
12 Darsh Devkar Unattached

Men Junior Boys 17-18 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo
2 Ziad Lien Rock Creek Velo
3 Matthew Mech T-Town Elite
4 Samuel Fuller Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Luca Greenspun Rock Creek Velo
6 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling
7 Anton Coghlan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Tomas Ferreira Rock Creek Velo

Men Junior Boys 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
2 Rafi Cressall Rock Creek Velo
3 Mitchell Baturka Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
4 Mason Siedor Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/

Men Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Donald Brew DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
3 Ryan Knight Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling
4 Andy Cicero Catoctin Cycling Club
5 Ryan Mckinney DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
6 Pierce Schmerge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
7 Jeff Chun Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
8 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
10 Patrick Hogan Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
11 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
12 John Dove Unattached
13 Evan Wheeler National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Daniel Greenfield DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
15 Brian Marchionini DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
16 Christopher Hair National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
17 Robert Kelly DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
18 Ezra Kahn Charm City Cycling LLC/C3-Twenty20Cycling
19 Nicholas Latham Unattached

Men Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
2 Lance Ohlsson Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket
3 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Thomas Godfrey National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
5 Darren Jiron DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
6 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club
7 Paul Livelli Artemis Racing
8 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing/District Velocity Racing
9 Todd Bickling Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
10 Harry Fang National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
11 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
13 Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team
14 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
15 Carleton Bowen National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
18 Jeffrey Sanders Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing
19 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing
20 Robert Helms Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
21 Drake Jordan Unattached

Men Masters 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Sommers DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
2 David Osborne Artemis Racing
3 Eric Marshall VeloLabs Racing
4 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Curtis Southern National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
6 David Kay DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
7 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
8 Paul Mittelstadt DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
9 Mark Scott National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
10 Dennis Crockett Antietam Velo Club Inc/AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washing
11 Carlos Goncalves Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles
12 Ad Bax DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
13 David Scharff Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
14 Brian Johnston National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
15 Andrew Baird DC Velo Limited/Team Beyer Auto
16 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
18 Bruce Arnsbarger Unattached
19 James Bronson S'Ville Bikes/ S'ville Bikes/ Giant Race Team
20 Scott Wilets National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
21 Gary Kelley Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles
22 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bicycles
23 Jesse Foster Artemis Racing
24 John Baldwin American Velo Club
25 Phil Howe Unattached
26 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
27 Eric Schopf Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/

Men Masters 65+ 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Hoffman Charlottesville Racing Club/Blue Ridge Cyclery Rac
2 Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
3 Phil Corbin Artemis Racing
4 Max Rogozinski Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
5 Myron Segal Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle

WoMen Category 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Kostanecki Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
3 Erin Bougie Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
4 Emma Langley Dornier Racing/DORNIER Racing Women
5 Diana Chang Artemis Racing
6 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
7 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing/Welland Racing
8 Alexandra Hammouri Unattached
9 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket
10 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten
11 Svetlana Mack Battley Harley-Davidson
12 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
13 Rebecca Chan Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING

Women Cat3/4 Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sydney Berry DistrictTaco Racing
2 Mary Still Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery
3 Beth Catherwood Artemis Racing
4 Alexandra Hammouri Unattached
5 Katherine Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
6 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
7 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson
8 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
9 Dixie House Celerity Cycling/Mermaid Winery
10 Michelle Ritondo Mathletes Racing
11 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
12 Chelsea Richwine VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
13 Svetlana Mack Battley Harley-Davidson
14 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM
15 Lisa Martin Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
16 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
17 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc

Women Cat4/5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Gravenhorst The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
2 Laura Echeverri Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM
3 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
4 Danielle Kuhn JAMSQUAD Cycling
5 Erin Conner Battley Harley-Davidson/BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARM
6 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
7 Raelene Meneses Artemis Racing
8 Eva Rodezno Artemis Racing
9 Gina Grinstead Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC
10 Leeya Wang HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST
11 Lauren Nesbitt Phase Cycling
12 Katherine Cicala Unattached
13 Viviane Espinoza National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
14 Erica Stievecaldwell Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Amy Luebbering Team Sticky Fingers
16 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
17 Theresa Hall Phase Cycling

Women Junior Girls 11-12 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists
2 Alyssa Sarkisov Rock Creek Velo
3 Lidia Cusack Unattached
4 Azyra Franklin Getting It In Cyclists Inc
5 Ava Foster Frederick Velo/Bike Doctor Frederick
6 Cailyn Livelli Unattached
7 Emma Covas Rock Creek Velo

Women Junior Girls 13-14 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scarlett Edwards Rock Creek Velo
2 Ana Livelli Unattached
3 Maize Wimbush Getting It In Cyclists Inc/Getting It In Cyclists

Women Junior Girls 15-16 9

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leeya Wang HPC Cycling/HPC/LIST

Women Junior Girls 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Edwards Rock Creek Velo
2 Beatrix Carter Unattached
3 Stella Snydal Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/
4 Tulsi Gupta Rock Creek Velo

Women Masters 35+ 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jill Patterson Artemis Racing
2 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
3 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten
5 Angela Parrotta Battley Harley-Davidson
6 Melissa Tallent Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Sarah Granade VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
8 Mary Schmerge Celerity Cycling/SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Alexis Rohde Baltimore Bicycle Club/Team BBC

Women Masters 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Mcquiston Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
2 Ainhoa Perez-diez Catoctin Cycling Club/NSMI RACING
3 Renee Roth Artemis Racing
4 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Carole Harris Phase Cycling