These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Anderson Great Dane Velo Club
2 Thomas Briney xXx Racing
3 Christopher Mosora Verizon Wireless Racing
4 Liam Donoghue xXx Racing - AthletiCo
5 Patryk Limanowicz R Bikes Race Team
6 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta
8 Bryan Mcvey ABD Cycling Team
9 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Steven Knurr
11 John Whipple Team TATI
12 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
13 Sean Piper Burnham Racing
14 Nicholas Ramirez Burnham Racing
15 Tomasz Boba WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16 John Dapkus Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
18 Seth Eckert Great Dane Velo Club
19 Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
20 Kelby Shaw KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
22 Kevin Schlueter Club Bicicletta
23 Michael Shea Rhythm Racing
24 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
25 Michael Norton Michael's Cycles Team
26 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
27 Erik Loberg
28 Nicholas Frye Team Wisconsin
29 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
30 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
31 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
32 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
33 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
34 Brian Boyle Region Racing
35 Joel Friedman Bicycle Heaven
36 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
DNF Brandon Krawczyk GrandStay Hotels
DNF Andreas Fischer Burnham Racing
DNF Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
DNF Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nate Iden Burnham Racing
2 Chris Gola WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Michael Norton Michael's Cycles Team
4 Ryan Zook Club Bicicletta
5 Joe Bippus South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Chad Dean 5Nines Cycling
7 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
8 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Newt Cole The Pony Shop
10 Ryan Edwards bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Walid Abu ghazaleh Van Wagner Racing
12 Kevin Schlueter Club Bicicletta
13 John Deifel Project 5 Racing
14 Julian Baumgartner Burnham Racing
15 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
16 Romeo Oros Union Cycling Team
17 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
18 Jay Maas Apex Racing Team
19 Timothy Henry Project 5 Racing
20 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
21 Bryan Rheude Van Wagner Racing
22 Karl Schult Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Robert Downs Planet Bike

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Miller KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Robert Ruggles Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Ricardo Otero WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Don Lowe Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 John Deifel Project 5 Racing
6 Alfonso Reyes Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Daniel Hill Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Douglas Braun Unattached
9 Darin Steiner Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Jeff Sympson Big Ring Flyers
11 Mike Vonnahmen Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12 Bill Wells
13 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
14 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Selph Tower Racing
2 Dustin Morici Burnham Racing
3 Kyle Wiberg xXx Racing
4 Kevin Severs Colorbiotics
5 Jason Knauff Burnham Racing
6 Eric Blankinship Rhythm Racing
7 Tim Speciale PSIMET Elite
8 Andreas Fischer Burnham Racing
9 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Jan Vanmieghem Union Cycling Team
11 Christopher Koster xXx Racing
12 Andrew Daley Burnham Racing
13 Mark Serafin Lamb Little Racing
14 Jason Mindeman Burnham Racing
15 Raviv Wolfe PSIMET Elite
16 Nicholas Ramirez Burnham Racing
17 Nicholas Gierman Burnham Racing
18 Jeffrey Wat Burnham Racing
19 Alex Nemeth Tower Racing
20 Adam Leibman ABD Cycling Team
21 Kelby Shaw KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Stacy Appelwick ABD Cycling Team
23 Steven Knurr
24 Scott Knoepke PSIMET Elite
25 Romeo Oros Union Cycling Team
26 Brian Boyle Region Racing
27 Jared Craft PSIMET Racing
28 Seth Frye Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Ryan Edwards bertrand Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Shea Rhythm Racing

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Jahn Rhythm Racing
2 Drew Kushnick Rhythm Racing
3 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
4 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
5 Justin Somerville Bicycle Heaven
6 Adam Herndon xXx Racing
7 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
8 Maxwell Riordan Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Sean Kozak
11 Richard Lenski PSIMET Elite
12 John Villena Rhythm Racing
13 Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing
14 Dave Keil W2 Racing
15 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
16 David Hudson xXx Racing
17 Joseph Berenyi PSIMET Elite
18 Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing
19 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Matthew Bosman Method Cycles
21 Jostein Alvestad EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22 Chris Mueller Big Ring Flyers
23 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
24 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Michael Jividen Half Acre Cycling
26 Jim Frame Big Ring Flyers
27 Tristan Whitehead Colavita Racing
28 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
29 Andre Odendaal
30 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
32 John Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
35 Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling
36 William Barnes xXx Racing
37 Quentin Gniot Team Extreme
38 Owen Aronson xXx Racing
39 Konrad Witt ABD Cycle Club
40 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
41 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
42 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
43 James Cooper Union Cycling Team
44 Michael Buelter Big Ring Flyers
45 Emanuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
46 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
47 Jason Fergurson Wheelfast Cycling Team
48 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
49 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
50 Jeff Colbeth Big Ring Flyers
51 John Lionberger Union Cycling Team
52 Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven
53 Aaron Harrison Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
54 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Masters 30-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hudson xXx Racing
2 Peter Kelley Bicycle Heaven
3 Jared Rogers xXx Racing
4 Richard Lenski PSIMET Elite
5 Andrew Anderson xXx Racing
6 Chris Mueller Big Ring Flyers
7 Jared Sheppard Unattached
8 Joseph Berenyi PSIMET Elite
9 Anthony Rienks Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Jeff Colbeth Big Ring Flyers
11 Bryan Fuller Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Brian Kubinski Project 5 Racing
13 Jason Kayzar KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Adam Wachendorf Rhythm Racing
15 Jim Frame Big Ring Flyers
16 Colin Donlan Vision Quest
17 Michael Mccoy Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Brian Kulak South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Geoffrey Scott Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Dennis Klumb KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
21 Colm Flannery Proctor Cycling Team
22 Lee Sensenbrenner unattached
23 Nick Amlot xXx Racing
24 Mark Muschinski lapt
25 Brien Christopherson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
27 William Barnes xXx Racing
28 Daniel Pollard Rhythm Racing
29 Jeremiah Smith Half Acre Cycling
30 Rick Schleis Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Richard Lacour xXx Racing
32 John Bleck Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Michael Meyers Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Robert Curtis PSIMET Racing
35 Michael Buelter Big Ring Flyers
36 Tim Skinner Flying Bobcats
37 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Michael Byrnes Project 5 Racing
39 Christian Meekma Unattached
40 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
41 Lew Chin Rhythm Racing
42 Quentin Gniot Team Extreme
43 Ralph Pratt iii INDIEBIKE.COM
44 Alex Grant Unattached
45 Michael Stodden Team Higher Gear
46 Ryan Handley PSIMET Racing
DNF Michael Griffith
DNF John Guentz Unattached
DNF Todd Kaiser Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Dave Keil W2 Racing
DNF Bob Mazursky Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Harry Stinespring Unattached
DNF Douglas Zalis Vision Quest
DNF James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Gregory Nash Project 5 Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Kaiser Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Brian Kubinski Project 5 Racing
3 Eric Hill River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Erwin Vreeman Unattached
5 Tim Driver Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Guiober Cuevas unattached
7 John Berberich Michaels Cycles/JVC race team
8 Steve Forss
9 Michael Meyers Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Peter Tampa Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Mike Fenger JVC/Michael's Cycles
12 Alex Grant Unattached
13 James Reineking Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Jared Sheppard Unattached
15 Matt Defrates Peoria Bicycle Club
16 Mike Pittsley Unattached
17 Chad Dunham Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Aaron Fleming
19 Michael Griffith
20 Edward Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Mark Melton
22 David Bender Michael's Cycles Team
23 Dan Kalny Unattached
24 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
25 John Jacobs xXx Racing
26 John Castro Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Harry Stinespring Unattached
28 Bob Anderson JVC/Michael's Cycles Race Team
29 William Burkholder Kegels Bikes
30 Humberto Espino Unattached
31 Gregory Hanrahan Unattached
32 Jeff Neal Unattached
33 Matthew Boggs Unattached
34 James Davis South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Charles Ezaki Unattached
36 Anthony Solomon
DNF Jason Haygood
DNF Kyle Kalny Unattached
DNF John Guentz Unattached
DNF Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling

Men Open Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gina Johnson Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3 Samuele Bianchi Chicago Velo Campus
4 Chase Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
6 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Mitchell Dutczak
8 Joel Kritenbrink South Chicago Wheelmen

Men Open Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Michael Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
4 John Jacobs xXx Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rachel Roessingh ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Carrieann Kopernik ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Lisha Herold Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
6 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Hannah Caproon Team Pegasus
8 Joan Hanscom Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
9 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Sanda Bellum Racing
2 Corrie Osborne ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Lisha Herold Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
4 Hannah Caproon Team Pegasus
5 Kimberly Gialdini Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 Erin Woloszyn Village-Verdigris Cycling
7 Joan Hanscom Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
8 Sue Semaszczuk Bellum Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Isermann Bellum Racing
2 Elizabeth So Team TATI
3 Cristin Newkirk Michael's Cycles
4 Mimi Fagan
5 Debra Sunderland Project 5 Racing
6 Julie Phelps Big Ring Flyers
7 Stephanie Levin Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Cynthia Kautzmann ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Vanessa Buccella Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Kristi Hanson Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Cathy Diamond ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Niki Nation Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Nancy Iglinski ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Denise Kolden Unattached
16 A. Stewart chapman Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Paula Rowland ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Kim Crabb ISCorp Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with