These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brody Mcdonald Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0:39:25
2 Eddy Huntsman Team California Juniors 0:39:25
3 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 0:39:25
4 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 0:39:25
5 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 0:39:25
6 Devin Wilson GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0:39:25
7 Evan Larson GS Andiamo - Travel Team 0:39:25
8 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 0:39:25
9 Kevin Locher GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends AT 2 LAP

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayhew
2 Omar Audelo S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
3 Max Hernandez Methods to Winning Elite
4 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
5 Jarrod Moroni
6 Christopher Rea HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Robert Krohn Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
8 Adam Mills Monster Media Racing
9 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange
11 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes
12 Joseph Dalton
13 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team
14 Chris Gagne Monster Media Elite Masters
15 Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
16 Benjamin Petzoldt S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 0:50:35
2 Jon Nist Monster Media Racing 0:50:35
3 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:35
4 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:54
5 David Holland Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:50:54
6 Ryan Dorris Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:50:54
7 Ruben Meza S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:50:54
8 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0:50:54
9 Victor Ayala Velo Club La Grange 0:50:54
10 Paul Chia CBS Cycling 0:50:54
11 Brian Hickok Dons Bikes 0:50:54
12 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:54
13 Joseph Shelton Team Redlands 0:50:54
14 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT 0:50:54
15 Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:50:54
16 Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach 0:50:54
17 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports 0:50:54
18 Joel Wheeler Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
19 Gardner Desroberts S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:50:54
20 John Slover Velo Pasadena Team 0:50:54
21 Patrick Fetzer Laguna Beach 0:50:54
22 Robert Knock Carefast 0:50:54
23 Scott Cochran Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
24 Darrick Mcvay Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
25 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery 0:50:54
26 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 0:50:54
27 Scott Matsuda Driven Technologies p/b Mazda 0:50:54
28 Mark Slobom Driven Technologies p/b Mazda 0:50:54
29 Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo 0:50:54
30 Douglas D'aluisio Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0:50:54
31 Espen Kateraas 0 0:50:54
32 Armin Rahm HSR Racing p/b Birdworx 0:50:54
33 Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek 0:50:54
34 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road 0:50:54
35 Dennis Grob HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX 0:50:54
36 Chris Demarchi Monster Media Elite Masters 0:50:54
37 Greg Hayes Impact Racing Team 0:50:54
DNF Alan Dudley Team Redlands
DNF Charles Hicks Methods to Winning Elite
DNF Jim Williamson 0
DNF Michael Martinez #N/A
DNF Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX

Men Senior Open Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Romanenko 0:49:42
2 Graysen Oldham 0:49:44
3 Jake Marasco Go Fast - Incycle 0:50:08
4 Joshua Sparks Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin 0:50:08
5 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized 0:50:08
6 Roman Semenov Dons Bikes 0:50:12
7 Carlos Fuertegaspar Eliel Factory Team 0:50:14
8 Robert Hilton Wolfpack Bike Racing 0:50:15
9 Max Schoenbrunner 0:50:15
10 Jordan Zhdanov Serious Cycling 0:50:15
11 Michael Szerszunowicz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM 0:50:15
12 Douglas Plantada Pink Rhino Racing 0:50:15
13 Andrew Stallings Go Fast - Incycle 0:50:15
14 Noah Ta-perez iCademy 0:50:15
15 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing 0:50:15
16 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team 0:50:15
17 Travis Longfellow Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:50:15
18 Van Geslani Dons Bikes 0:50:15
19 Hunter Wilson Team California Juniors 0:50:15
20 Eddy Huntsman Team California Juniors 0:50:15
21 Oscar Lopez Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:50:15
22 Matthieu Delcourt Velo Club La Grange 0:50:15
23 Max Haggard 0 0:50:15
24 Carlos Gonzalez GBS Racing 0:50:15
25 James Esser Cast A Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Specialized 0:50:22
26 Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team 0:50:22
27 Alex Brewer AT 1 LAP
DNF Oscar Cervantes South Bay Wheelmen
DNF Gabriel Gonzalez Eliel Factory Team
DNF Kendrick Jimenez D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
DNF Artemio Martinez G3Foundation / Trek
DNF Michael Penta Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Brian Uno Allied Breiter Law Racing
DNF Eric Shadle Team Redlands
DNF Cyril Hunte BestVIP - Mazda p/b Eibach
DNF Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
DNF Jonathan Martin
DNF Adrian Olson Dons Bikes
DNF Delfino Pastrana S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayhew 0:36:15
2 Ryan Voth Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:36:28
3 Maddison Russell 0:36:28
4 Paul Imler Team Velosport Junior & U23 Development - Rock n Road Cyclery 0:36:28
5 Paul Robinson Dons Bikes 0:36:28
6 Brian Maclean Dons Bikes 0:36:28
7 Brendon Confer Metier Racing & Coffee 0:36:28
8 Nazaret Ruiz GBS Racing 0:36:28
9 Pablo Lozano Swami's Junior Development Team 0:36:28
10 Nicholas Geleng Neighborhood Cyclery 0:36:28
11 Coit Monell Southern California Velo 0:36:28
12 Jeffrey Bowens Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:36:28
13 Jose Juarez ismale pastrana DARE 0:36:28
14 John Baboyan Southern California Velo 0:36:28
15 Byron Davis CBS Cycling 0:36:28
16 George Orloff 0:36:28
17 Joey Tanner Southern California Velo 0:36:28
18 ? Dnp Neighborhood Cyclery 0:36:28
19 Bryan Halverson Dons Bikes 0:36:50
20 Ellis Pedersen Team California Juniors 0:36:56
21 Eddy Jay Allied Breiter Law Racing 0:37:15
22 Sergei Vasilyev Carefast 0:37:17
DNF Luis Gutierrez Neighborhood Cyclery
DNF Mike Heinze Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
DNF Allen Mecum Monster Media Racing
DNF Alejandro Vasquez Monster Media Elite Masters
DNF Robert Viano
DNF Brian Seghers
DNF Celso Dossantos Neighborhood Cyclery

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Vangilst Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development 0:35:29
2 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling 0:35:29
3 Irvin Zavaleta Breakaway Cycling p/b Station Casinos 0:35:29
4 Caleb Minthorn 0:35:29
5 Thomas Ward 0:35:29
6 Christopher Davy 0:35:29
7 Nate Geoffrion 0:35:29
8 Colin Jones 0:35:29
9 Michael Lee PAA Cycling 0:35:29
10 Andrew Sauza Dons Bikes 0:35:29
11 Leon Garcia Snaakbar -Majestic/Mobbin 0:35:29
12 Nate Downey 0:35:29
13 Logan Aldridge 0:35:29
14 Robert Manning 0:35:44
15 Michael Williams Redlands High School AT 2 LAP
16 Gavin Valdez AT 2 LAP
17 Ronald Madison GS Andiamo - Redlands Legends AT 3 LAP
DNF Anthony Esquivel

Men Senior Open Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Batt Southern California Velo
2 Juan Aldapa Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Jayson Valade CC Perigueux Dordogne
5 Denzel Stephenson UCI CT: Aevolo Cycling, Inc.
6 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
7 Ryan Jastrab iCademy
8 Quinten Kirby Marc Pro Cycling Team
9 Weston Giem
10 Diego Binatena Los Angeles Bicycle Club
11 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 Kyle Kirby Swami's Junior Development Team
13 Sean Mcelroy Los Angeles Bicycle Club
14 Osvaldo Mora Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
15 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo Elite Team
16 Edgar Stepanyan Velo Pasadena
17 Evan Bausbacher Gateway Harley-Davidson
18 Cameron Bond Go Fast - Incycle
19 Jacob Ingwersen Swami's Junior Development Team
20 Terry Steeves Stone House p/b Monster Media
21 Jarrod Moroni
22 Danny Kam Monster Media Elite Masters
23 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
24 William Gleason CS Velo Racing p/b Cannondale
25 Martin Adamczyk SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
26 Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing
27 Joseph Garey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
29 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
30 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
31 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
32 Anthony Fitch Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
33 Blake Anton Marc Pro Cycling Team
34 Raul Arias j.r. Esprit Velo
35 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
DNF Joseph Dalton
DNF Nathan Grill Carefast
DNF Roberto Urquiza Go Fast
DNF Joseph Bacala Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Nathan Freed Marc Pro Cycling Team

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Valentina Scandolara 0:50:02
2 Evelyn Williamson JAKROO 0:50:02
3 Charity Chia CBS Cycling 0:50:03
4 Alexi Costa Heatwave CC 0:50:03
5 Mallory Miller Point S racing 0:50:54
6 Pamela Schuster Skyflash Racing AT 1 LAP
7 Liezel Jordaan AT 1 LAP
8 Samantha Quijano JAKROO AT 1 LAP
9 Zoe Ta-perez Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development AT 1 LAP
10 Allie Bollella JLVelo Cycling Team AT 1 LAP
11 Diana Cedeno Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees AT 1 LAP
12 Lindsay Wetzel SK Racing AT 1 LAP
13 Heather Odom SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery AT 1 LAP
14 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing AT 1 LAP
15 Lauren Thompson 0 AT 1 LAP
16 Kayla Hankins Velo Track Cycling AT 2 LAP
DNF Monica Rodriguez SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Linda Stark Skyflash Racing