These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 45+ 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erik Engle NSMI Racing
2 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Michael King NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
6 Nick Cordaro DistrictTaco Racing
7 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Ronald Barry Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bicycles
9 Carleton Bowen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
10 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
11 Jose Solis D'Professionals
12 Frank Ramos TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
13 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket
14 George Ganoung Otterhaus Racing
15 Ralph Muoio Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Jamie Mcauliffe Unattached
17 Scot Jaworski NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Ramon Benitez Catocin Cycling / HydroMonkies NSMI Cycling Team
19 Brian Dietz American Velo Club
20 John Whittington Raw Talent Ranch Racing
21 Craig Snydal Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Chris Hardee Team Beyer Auto
23 Grayson Church Otterhaus Racing
24 Shawn Fenty Team Beyer Auto
25 Raul Rojas BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
26 Shaun Abell BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
27 Eli Hengst BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS
28 Scott Mcwilliams American Velo Club
29 Geoff Hughes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
30 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
31 Zachary Browne Raw Talent Ranch Racing
32 Phillip Ash DC Velo Limited/ Team Beyer Auto
33 Karl Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Eric Blomquist Squadra Coppi
35 Marco Scuriatti
DNF Mark Austin Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
DNF Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
DNF Michael Kingery Team Beyer Auto
DNF Marc Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Victor Pradel Lateral Stress Velo Inc./Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
DNF Peter Schultz Bikenetic
DNF Christopher Scott Stokesville Lodge/Shenandoah Mountain Touring/CX Hairs
DNF Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Joel Vowell CoreTechs TwT

Men Master 55+ 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Bob Gillespie Sportif Coaching
3 Patrick Hampton Schnur Racing
4 Daniel Klaussen Squadra Coppi
5 David Hearn American Velo Club
6 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Rick Tucker kelly benfits strategies/L S V
9 Carlos Goncalves Sportiff Coaching Group
10 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Housing Solutions
11 Carlos Cruz Colombia
12 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
13 Andrew Crabb Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
14 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Andrew Baird Team Beyer Auto
DNF Jeffrey Beall NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Jim Bronson Lee & Associates Race Team
DNF James Clevenger Active Yards - Chester County Velo
DNF Brian Johnson
DNF William Luecke NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Steve Patterson Atlantic Velo / Rock N Roll Lubrication
DNF Michael Spinnler AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
DNF Mk Tribbie
DNF David Wolfel Squadra Coppi

Men Senior - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Connor Ryan BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/SPOKES/CUTAWAY
2 Matt Mcloone BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
3 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
4 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
5 David Flaten Otterhaus Racing
6 Mark Lewis TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
7 Zach Gregg Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
8 Russell Langley BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
9 Aaron Hotaling District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Justin Markunas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Shawn Litster Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
12 Jose Escobar BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCLE PRO SHOP
13 Fischer Maris Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
14 Anthony Murfett District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Paul Rades District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Chad Capobianco DistrictTaco Racing
17 Mathew Mackay Margie Bars - Jmac Cycling
18 Brian Weightman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Paul Lengermann DistrictTaco Racing
20 Richard Furchtgott BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/FOUNDING FARMERS pb BICYCLE PRO SHOP
21 Thomas Borner Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
22 Christopher Rabadi Academy of Fullsend
23 Logan Jones-wilkins Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
24 Ron Francoise tuazon BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
25 Nessim Mezrahi Otterhaus Racing
26 Taylor Pearman BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
27 Andrew Wulfkuhle CS Velo Racing P/B Cannondale
28 Greg Capelle
29 Lance Ohlsson SEAVS/Haymarket
30 Allan Wallace TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
31 Jose Solis
32 Pierce Schmerge TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
33 Ryan Mckinney Team Beyer Auto
34 Bruno Neto TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
35 Alex Driscoll Otterhaus Coaching / Otterhaus Racing
36 Daniel Drumwright Team Beyer Auto
36 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright Team Beyer Auto
37 Brian Marchionini Team Beyer Auto
38 Daniel Proulx TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Michael Appel Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF Jeff Chun
DNF Benjamin Fogle Team Beyer Auto
DNF Ranjodh Gill TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Albert Gonzalez DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Nick Ilyashevich NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Samuel James BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
DNF Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
DNF Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Ana Novo University of Maryland
DNF Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
DNF Michael Russo DistrictTaco Racing
DNF George Schulz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF James Studebaker TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF Michael Tabasko TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
DNF William Vickerman Margie Bars - J Mac Cycling
DNF Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Senior - Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Plowman District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
2 Willem Drescher SEAVS/Haymarket
3 William Hubsch Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Gregorino Cordasco Team Beyer Auto
5 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
6 Abe Ehlers Artemis Racing
7 Curtis Alia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Matthew Albanese TEAM BIKE DOCTOR
9 Ryan Chien DistrictTaco Racing
10 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling / Sharp Medical Imaging
11 Matt Rosier NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 William Craig University of Maryland
13 Tony Leong TEAMBIKEDOCTOR
14 Eric Link
15 Kenneth Decker Bike Rack Racing
16 Elliott Cheresh Bike Rack Racing
17 Henri Simon JAMSQUAD Cycling
18 Christopher Danko NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Matthew Ficke District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Caleb Smith La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
21 Thomas Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
22 Alex Kasch Team Beyer Auto
23 Jacob Vellaccio
24 Grant Mandsager District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
25 Sean Price WWVC Racing
26 Daniel Schoeff NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
27 Dan Henry Bike Rack Racing
28 Filagot Dinku DistrictTaco Racing
29 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
30 Iain Mackeith Team Beyer Auto
31 William Longwell NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
33 Nick Taylor DistrictTaco Racing
34 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
35 Douglas Milliken Bike Doctor - Frederick
36 Noel Medrano Team CaryTown Beyclies
DNF Jon Balatbat WWVC
DNF Logan Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Daniel Burns Ascent Concept Team
DNF Nathan Gazzetta District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
DNF Christopher Khanoyan
DNF Timothy Meyers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Clay Moulton VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
DNF Andrew Nelson Team Beyer Auto
DNF Jay Owen District Taco Racing
DNF James Sharp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Simon Voorhees CS Velo

Men Senior - Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Manasij Venkatesh Artemis Racing
2 Dan Lee University of Maryland
3 Hans Lellelid
4 Zac Quinn Veloworks-Spokes Etc
5 Jeremy Siedor Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
6 William Wagstaff
7 Joe Sonson Velobrew
8 Sheridan Norris Carytown Bicycle Company
9 Krzysztof Jedrzejewski WWVC Racing
10 Christian Zegal DistrictTaco Racing
11 Matthew Loggie DistrictTaco Racing
12 Daniel Webb University of Maryland - College Park
13 Andres Sola Team Handmade
14 An Ha The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
15 David Bender District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
16 Brian Romberger Ascent Concept Team
17 Robert Taylor Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
18 Scott Wilets NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Sonny Smith
20 Parker Lytle NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
21 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo/Filz Built Racing
22 Luke Osborn C3-Twenty20 Cycling
23 Pedro Maya WWVC Racing
24 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/ LSV
25 Joe Garcia DistrictTaco Racing
26 Ethan Selko Baltimore Youth Cycling
27 Jason Cooper The Bike Rack/Bike Rack Racing
28 Mark Shumaker
29 Bradley Sponaugle Team Integrity Cycling p/b K&F Construction
30 Lucas Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Frank Velez Squadra Coppi
32 Lee Wright DistrictTaco Racing
33 Christopher Hardee Rock Creek Velo
34 Dmitry Vaitovich Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35 Tyler Chapman NCVC/UnitedHeathCare
36 Carl Bevard Bike Rack Racing
37 Clemens Arnold SEAVS/Haymarket
38 Tobias Klein NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
39 Chris Howell Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
40 Christopher Marrow Squadra Coppi
41 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
42 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket
43 Joseph Nowariak Veloworks-Spokes Etc
44 Alexander Mcrae Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
45 Nathan Stover CS Velo
46 Adrian Pavia Bike Rack Racing
47 Patrick Dennis Bike Rack Racing
48 William Culleton NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
49 Erik Crandlemire NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Samuel Smith
DNF Hunter Bailey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Andre Burton HIVE Racing
DNF Ryan Eshelman Bike Rack Racing
DNF Francisco Hazera Bike Rack Racing
DNF John Hoyt Route 1 Velo
DNF Jonah Killy Rock Creek Velo
DNF Marc Koblentz NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
DNF Chris Reardon DistrictTaco Racing
DNF Robert Schilling Team Uneeda Plumbing
DNF Landon Short Bike Rack Racing
DNF Leo Singer Bike Rack Racing
DNF Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports
DNF Thomas Tynan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare

Men Senior - Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Beacham Adventures for the Cure
2 Adam Weddington Adventures For The Cure
3 Adrian Monza ABRT
4 Ian Bucala District Taco
5 Tyler Kirkwood
6 Fred Proctor Rodeo Labs
7 Ryan Gil Battley Harley-Davidson / Founding Farmers pb Bicycle Pro Shop
8 Clete Willems Artemis Racing
9 Mac Zink
10 Matt Holmes Team Bikenetic
11 David Rodda Whole Wheel Velo Club
12 Alden Hart
13 Marcos Lopez Artemis Racing
14 Justin Eichler
15 Jonathan Carney Bike Rack Racing
16 Paras Mehra NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Jon Griese Prince William Elite Racing (PoWER)
18 Dale Cornette District Hardware Cycling Collective
19 Ben Hale VeloLabs Racing
20 Henrik Olsen Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick
21 Sam Friedman Phase Cycling
22 Din Vilela American Velo Club
23 Paul Hunt Bike Rack Racing
24 Conner Healy
25 Wyatt Shields
26 Brett Showalter Cumberland Trail Connection Racing
27 Curtis Mason DistrictTaco Racing
28 Franz Loyola Squadra Coppi
29 David Littleton
30 Michael Glickman Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
31 Daniel Cribb
32 Anthony Passaro
33 Brian Barnes NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Richard Cass CRCA
35 James Wiedhahn Team Bikenetic
36 Thomas Krispin Adventures for the Cure
37 Rainero jr Rediang Route 1 Velo / Arrow Bicycle
38 Alexander Hinton Great Eskape
39 Matthew Malloy
40 Ben Langston
41 Ander Scharbach
42 Burak Tekes Bike Rack Racing
43 Robert Murray
44 Edward Porter Route 1 Velo
45 Casey Snyder
46 Daniel Schumacher Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long and Foster
47 Arthur Beckman Squadra Coppi
48 Connor Christensen
49 Shane Mannix
50 Simon Andrews
51 Rafael Rivera DistrictTaco Racing
52 Andrew Foehrkolb Later Stress Velo Kelly
53 Jeff Bothwell
54 Mario Reda Bike Doctor / Visit Frederick
55 Mohammad Nowrouz The Protein Bar Ashburn
56 Andrew Foehrkolb Later Stress Velo Kelly
DNF Steve Core
DNF Chris Malloy Cumberland Trail Connection Racing p/b LaVale Veterinary Hospital
DNF Brian Rowe NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Alexander Voigt NCVC

Women Senior - Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adair Anderson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Britt Mason BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
3 Lindsey Crifasi BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
4 Ellen Tarquinio BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
5 Erin Bougie NSMI RACING
6 Mary Breed NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Rachel Jordan Charlottesville Racing Club
8 Angela Parrotta BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
9 Michele Damiani Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Maggie Barton Sweet Spot Cycling
11 Mary Schmerge SEAVS/Haymarket
12 Alexandra Campbellforte Vanderkitten/Hammer Nutrition
13 Lisa Young NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Robin Millican
DNF Svetlana Mack Battley Harley

Women Senior - Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Huang tucker Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
2 Erin Conner BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
3 Danielle Kuhn JAMSQUAD
4 Jenna Latour-nichols Pro Bike FC Women p/b Colnago
5 Laura Echeverri BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON / FOUNDING FARMERS
6 Cassie Bopf Rock Creek Velo
7 Rose Byler
8 Krista Townsend Rogue velo racing
9 Natalie Chwalisz The Bike Rack Racing
10 Lauren Jenkins VeloWorks-Spokes Etc.
11 Amanda Beirne NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
12 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Leeya Wang HPC/LIST
14 Kelley Macewen Bike Rack Racing
15 Renee Miller SJBC
16 Caroline Sapp
17 Cameron Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Anna Avila Rock Creek Velo
DNF Viviane Espinoza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare