These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Davis The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Jules Van kempen Tri-Cyclists BRC
3 Kyle Ellis
4 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Jonathan Hauck
6 Artem Shmidt Mission Devo Cycling/NGCA p/b Tyler Perr
7 Anthony Bailey
8 Eric Knackmuhs Bloomington Velo Cycling
9 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
10 Nathan Pierce
11 Jacob Kuper I Am Racing
12 Caleb Wilson
13 Mcaben Prince
14 Grayson Rosenfeld 4D Racing
15 Gionvanni Vasta Dornier Racing
16 Skyler Diacou L5Flyers Cycling Team
17 Thomas Duke L5Flyers Cycling Team
18 David Stauffer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Cooper Johnson Nashville Local Cycling
20 Steffen Erickson Virginia Polytechnic University
21 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles
22 William Zoughaib
23 Brooks Wienke Dornier Racing
24 Austin Sheffer
DNF Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
DNF William Wilhelm Piedmont College

Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Abraham Vines Living Water Cycling
3 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
4 James Kraus
5 Evan Barr-beare
6 Dylan Crockett
7 Ryson Walden
8 Stuart Witt
9 Ian Tapp Bicycle Face
10 Michael Emerson Team Hungry
11 Abner Miralda
12 David Burstein BAC Racing Team
13 Rodrigo Coelho Harper Auto
14 Alfred Enochs Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
15 Brad Yewer Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Ethan Lee
17 John Hayden
18 Mitchell Ford University of Louisville
19 John Erickson
20 Sean Noonan
21 Cody Parker Piedmont College
22 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
23 Doug Sharp Harper Auto
24 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
25 David Davenport
26 Anthony Eason
27 Chris Pearce
DNF Brent Baker

Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jordan Swingle
2 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
3 Nick Reader university of louisville Cycling
4 Matt Humphrey
5 Aaron Cupp Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Stephen Wiedl
7 Will Humphreys
9 Noah Naseri Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Brandon Smith Hub Cycling-Caney Fork Racing
11 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
12 John Morton
13 Luke Humphreys
14 Jeffrey Weatherall
15 Jacob Bernas
16 Neil Davenport
DNF Che Nunez Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Reid Geiger

Masters 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leon Andres santamaria
2 Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
3 Carlos Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
4 Keith Gerarden Happy Tooth Racing
5 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
6 Eric Bair 11elevenCycling
7 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
8 Deane Gauthier
9 Mason Caperton Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Zachary Lewis 11elevenCycling
11 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
12 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling
DNF Sean Huson
DNF James Halpin Mariner Cycling

Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
3 Mark Mcclay Southeast Velo Racing
4 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team
5 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
6 Mitchell Hopkins
7 Kelly Holmes Carolina Cycling Team
8 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
9 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
10 Armin Pfaff
11 Peter Jasnoch Classic cycling
12 Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
13 David Peter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
14 Robert Rogan Frazier Cycling
15 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
16 Greg Hilt Team Audi Cary
17 Jonathan Kinnick Norris Bicycles
18 Daniel Thode
19 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn
20 Martin Houlihan
21 William Gorton Revolution Racing Cycling Team
22 Kent Bostick CTS Cycling Team fueled by Organic Valle
23 John Erickson
24 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
25 Michael Walters
26 Dan Dejager Tri-Cities Road Club
27 Alan Sparks King University
DNF Kevin Sigrist
DNF Robert Potter Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC)
DNF Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
DNF Patrick Mahoney
DNF Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Joseph Fritz

Men Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Hunter Connell Nashville Local Cycling
3 Wesley Haggstrom Velocious Sport
4 Stephen Heath Frazier Cycling Juniors
5 Che Nunez Reedy Creek Bicycles
6 Hayden Connell Nashville Local Cycling
7 David Davenport
8 Nicholas Salazar garcia Hearts Racing Club
9 Jacob Bernas
10 Matthew Salazar garcia
11 Baden Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
12 Fox Hamblen Velocious Sport
13 Lance Thode

Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winston David UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
2 Tanner Ward United Cycling Team
3 Bryan Mutell 4D Racing
4 Alex Mclaughlin Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Eric Thompson MSPEEDWAX.COM
6 Blane Maddox Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reynolds G
7 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team
8 Emile Abraham NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and P
9 Jesse Kooistra Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
10 Seth Jones Dornier Racing
11 Zach Nehr Team California
12 Kerry Werner North Carolina Cyclocross
13 Sean Gardner Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek Development
14 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry
15 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
16 Jacob Henningsen Team Hungry
17 Bob Goedbloed Team Novo Nordisk Development
18 Fausto Crapiz SC Competitive Cyclist
19 Robert Loomis NGCA Elite p/b Tyler Perry Studios and P
20 Davis Adams
21 Gabriel Rojas Lift Center Racing
22 Hamish Beadle Team Novo Nordisk Development
23 Eric Moore Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
24 Jon Okenfuss L5Flyers Cycling Team
25 Alan Edwards
26 Isaac Bryant LUX/Sideshow p/b Specialized
27 Timothy Killelea Nashville Local Cycling
28 Devin Jones Levine Law Group Elite Cycling Team
29 Jay Dore Super Squadra p/b Eliel Cycling
30 Kyle Tiesler MOAB Racing
31 Parker Kyzer UCI CT: Cyclus Sports
32 David Heath Holowesko | Citadel pb Hincapie Racing
33 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing
34 Andrew Guelzo Piedmont College
35 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling
36 Justin Prior Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching
37 Benjamin Spain Jigawatt Cycling
38 Juan Pablo gonzales Team Novo Nordisk Development
39 Carlos Norena SC Competitive Cyclist
40 Alex Winnicki
41 Paul Gregory Carolina Crit Squad
DNF Eric Serantoni Carolina Crit Squad

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Rogan Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
3 Brittany Beuthe Lady Gnar Shredders
4 Marie Tutterow
5 Stephanie Zwerner Lady Gnar Shredders
6 Julie Nemecek Lady Gnar Shredders

Women Juniors 9-18 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleigh Rasser Frazier Cycling Juniors
2 Elizabeth Salazar garcia
3 Emma Thode

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Cucaz OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling
2 Luisa Fernanda montavita Team Colombia
3 Erica Zaveta
4 Rocio Parrado Team Colombia
5 Isabella Brookshire Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development
6 Emily Shields Hearts Racing Club
7 Amelia Kirby Welland Racing
8 Jennifer Caicedo SC Competitive Cyclist
9 Manuela Escobar Team Colombia
10 Bianca Martin
11 Madeline Pearce Piedmont College
12 Sommers Creed L5Flyers Cycling Team
13 Trevy Ramos Tri-Cities Road Club
14 Emma Langley DORNIER Racing Women
15 Lori Nedescu Welland Racing
16 Jennah Dunham Welland Racing
17 Austin Thompson DORNIER Racing Women
18 Jenny Leiser
19 Paige Kostanecki NSMI RACING
20 Julia Gieschen
21 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders
22 Emily Strange CTH Performance Project
DNF Jennifer Wakeman Welland Racing
DNF Vanessa Botero OrthoCarolina Winston Womens Cycling
DNF Gracie Pendleton Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Emily Dreyer Lady Gnar Shredders