These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Toscano CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sport 1:45:07
2 Samuel Hamilton CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Michael Heuff CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
4 Antonio Munoz CRCA/foundation s.t.
5 Val Petrov s.t.
6 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
7 Jason Brown CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
8 Jorge Orrego CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
9 Clay Jones CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
10 John Arias Merrick Bycicles Racing s.t.
11 Joseph Emmerling CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
12 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing s.t.
13 James Nord Rapha Racing NYC s.t.
14 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS s.t.
15 Rodrigo Silva CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
16 Bob Makofsky CRCA/Foundation s.t.
17 Alexander Wall CRCA/Foundation s.t.
18 Ben Hughes CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
19 Edward Burlem Vela Society s.t.
20 Marc Cesare CRCA/Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
21 Conor Delanbanque CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highw s.t.
22 Oguz Orkan s.t.
23 Jeremy Borden Attaquer s.t.
23 Eben Weiss CRCA s.t.
23 Eric Sutherland CRCA/GFCapital/H&E Ent s.t.
23 Andrew Reimann Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
23 John Buenaventura CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
23 Edward Sirya CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
23 Edouard D'arbaumont CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
23 Alexei Zakharov CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23 John Olsen CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Jonathan Podwil Deno's Wonder Wheel
23 Corey Williams CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
23 Joshua Noggle CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
23 James Giorgio Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
23 John D'agostino CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women s.t.
23 Vinny Vicari CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 Mihael Ginghina CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23 Radoslaw Smolaga s.t.
23 Matthew Slossberg CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Chris Ballard CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Ent. s.t.
23 Olof Dallner CRCA/Foundation s.t.
23 Sebastien Houillot CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
23 Jun Sugai Chari & Co. s.t.
23 Paul Coluccio CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 Nick Jurman CRCA/JLVelo NYC s.t.
23 Andres Jimenez Morris Velo Sports s.t.
23 Jerry Kapko CRCA/Deno's WonderWheel s.t.
23 Christopher Williams CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
23 Fredrik Berselius CRCA-Aska s.t.
23 Jackson Vogel CRCA/e2Value s.t.
23 Gerardo Martinez brauer/mick s.t.
23 Felipe Schaun machado CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b highwaterwomen.org s.t.
23 Michael Kuehn CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23 Giona Fabbri CRCA Development Foundation s.t.
23 Ryan Quinn The 5th Floor NYC s.t.
23 Ted Teyber CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
23 Johan Abreu CRCA / E2value verge s.t.
23 Jonathon Laurie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
23 Colin Keaveney CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
23 Erik Lavoie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
23 Matthew Park CRCA/ Team VESELKA s.t.
23 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing s.t.
23 Masaharu Ito CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
23 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RacingVerge Sport s.t.
23 Piers North s.t.
23 Val Petrov CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Humberto Gamarra Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Wasyel Danysh US Military Endurance Sports s.t.
23 William Lopez Houlihan lokey s.t.
23 Billy Taylor Star Track NYC s.t.
23 Luis Madera KARMA RACING TEAM s.t.
23 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
88 Emmett Gross CRCA/RBNY s.t.
89 Neil Isola Mineola Bicycle Racing Team

Men Cat4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Gilbert CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:09:58
2 Romain Leidelinger CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
3 Jason Colon s.t.
4 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mounta s.t.
5 Felipe Freire CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b Highw s.t.
6 Taylor Graham CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
7 Caleb Hill CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
8 Daniel Berner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 John Mcallister s.t.
10 Robert Rutkowski Mineola bicycle racing team s.t.
11 Mario Sepulveda s.t.
12 Cyrus Greenspon CRCA/NYCC Racing pb BGC Partner s.t.
13 Carlos Walton MIneola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
14 Mauricio Palazzi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
15 Jean-Baptiste Arrighi CRCA/Foundation s.t.
16 Nathan Brauer s.t.
17 Allan Ganly CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
18 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling s.t.
19 Alexander Michas CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW 6
20 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
21 Michel Kazi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
22 Max Davis CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
23 Hank Balle CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
24 Brian Mariscal s.t.
25 Konstantine Sukhovarov CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b HighW s.t.
26 Chad Katter CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
27 Jason Marshall crca s.t.
28 Anton Gibson startrack nyc s.t.
29 Jonathan Trevett Patch.com / NYC Velo s.t.
30 Mark Von hof CRCA/Team Patch.com s.t.
31 Daniel Alicea KH-Pactimo p/b Century s.t.
32 Austin King CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM s.t.
33 James Krizan CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports s.t.
34 Jason Baker Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
35 Tom Catherines Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
36 Tom Houghton East End Cycling Team s.t.
37 Nathaniel Ruhlman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
38 Juan Sanchez CRCA/Good Guys s.t.
39 Julian Banks CRCA/RBNY Racing-Verge Sport s.t.
40 Cullen Macdonald CRCA/To Be Determined s.t.
41 Jorge Torres The Wayland cycling club s.t.
42 Ricardo Tessarotto CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
43 Derek Hunt Aska/Sid's Bikes s.t.
44 Alan Garcia CRCA / TEAM PATCH.COM s.t.
45 Michael Davis CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
46 Andrew Johnson East End Cycling Team 19
47 Peter Pulka 20
48 Damon Jericho NY Vision s.t.
49 Rider Unknown s.t.
50 Jason Bell CRCA/RBNY Racing - Verge Sports 23
51 Scotty Pluschau Carl Hart Racing s.t.
52 Natan Elman CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
53 Rider Unknown 28
54 Rodrigo Garcia Merrick Bicycle Racing 30
55 Kristian Noboa CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
56 Sung Pak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling 36
57 David Mcnally CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 54
58 Richard Sberlati CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne 1:14
59 Dusan Strika 2:42
60 Christian Eichele Pacific Cycling 2:48
61 Jonathan Tan CRCA Development 3:01
62 John Welling 3:52
63 Mark Inaba CRCA/Echelon Cycles 5:22
64 Brian Hansen CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 5:57
65 Carlos Petricioli New York University 6:44
66 Nelson Grisales Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 6:45
67 Claudio Torres 6:51
68 Viateur Pilon East End Cycling Team 7:37
69 Stephen Mcgrath 9:43
DNF Jason Colon C6Racing
DNF Nicholas Wheatley-schaller CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Dieter Egli CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners
DNF Sebaj Adele CRCA/ECHELON CYCLES
DNF Simon Song Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Brett Halpern CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Tristan Almada CRCA/RBNY
DNF Christopher Connelly Mineola Bicycle Racing Team
DNF Ethan Bourdeau CRCA/Good Guys Racing p/b High Water Women
DNF Christopher Altchek CRCA/Foundation
DNF Robert Tam CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club
DNF Thomas Wetmore Columbia University
DNF Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Sergio Aguirre CRCA/Foundation
DNF Phillip Maronilla Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Gavin Chow CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Bradley Cox Century Road Club Association
DNF Jared Skolnick CRCA/GFNY Racing
DNF Andrew Moran CRCA

Men Cat5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bastian Rose 55:16:00
2 Preston Staudt Down Cycles s.t.
3 Tim Frankcombe Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
4 Harry Bugden CRCA/GF Capital/ H&E Entreprise s.t.
5 Piotr Obszynski Fibaro Racing Team s.t.
6 Tate Kokubo s.t.
7 Andrei Sdrula Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
8 Thomas Patterson s.t.
9 Kyle Mcculloch Merrick Bicycle Racing s.t.
10 Thatcher Clay Patch/ NYC Velo s.t.
11 Andrew Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
12 Euan Stevenson CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club s.t.
13 Neil Black s.t.
14 Augusto Salinas s.t.
15 Alexander Sopchak s.t.
16 Ricardo Ludtke CRCA s.t.
17 Daniel Hiltzik Century Road Club Development F s.t.
18 Pedro Almeida castro santo s.t.
19 Joseph Menniti Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
20 Gustavo Bedoya merrick bicycles racing s.t.
21 Chas Smith Down Cycles s.t.
22 Felipe Castaneda s.t.
23 Peter J. Loring Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
23 Victor Van eijk Maglia Rosa NYC s.t.
23 Nicos Luciano East End Cycling Team s.t.
23 John Herrman s.t.
23 William Pierce Team Patch s.t.
23 Andrew Weinstein s.t.
23 Charles Macpherson Mineola Bicycle Racing Team s.t.
23 Robert Bunker s.t.
23 Carlos Arosemena s.t.
23 Steven Murray s.t.
23 Matt Butcher NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
23 Damian Lawrence TOMBC s.t.
23 Jayme Newell s.t.
23 Filipe Guth s.t.
23 Mark Warfield CRCA / Team Patch.com s.t.
23 Steven Hennessey s.t.
23 Russell Karn Team Patch/CRCA s.t.
23 Corey Benson s.t.
23 Maximiliano Valderrama espinosa s.t.
23 J. Peter donald CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Kevin Man s.t.
23 Jonathan Lasker CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
23 Mark Webb Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
23 Mike Merlo East End Cycling Team s.t.
23 Olanyi Felix s.t.
23 Gabriel Manga s.t.
23 Harrison Vogel N/a s.t.
23 Emlen Harmon s.t.

Men Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 55:16:00
2 Max Rodriguez Star Track s.t.
3 Michael Benin lightning warriors s.t.

Men Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De 55:16:00
2 Juan Cardona Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.
3 Juan Murillo Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling De s.t.

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elvys Noel reyes CRCA/Jamison Capital- Cannondal 2:00:16
2 Baris Aytan CRCA/Foundation s.t.
3 Tom Rodarie CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
4 Jesus Martinez CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
5 Rory O'neill CRCA/Maglia Rosa NYC 5
6 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together 40
7 Thomas Gibbons s.t.
8 Cesar Marte E.D.A evolution cycling team s.t.
9 Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
10 Stalin Quiterio cuello CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
11 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Jermaine Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
13 Shannon Scott CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
14 Edwin Morel CRCA/Team Talent Cycles s.t.
15 Louisgie Shoy Mineola Bicyle Racing Team
16 Luis Aquino Fusion Cycles s.t.
17 Victor Gras CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
18 Matthew Jogodnik Montclair Bikery Development Te s.t.
19 Raynauth Jeffrey CRCA/Foundation s.t.
20 David Maynard RaceLogik s.t.
21 Edekson Pena Verrazano Team Racing s.t.
22 Paul Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
23 Hammermean Walker M. Taylor Racing Team N.Y. s.t.
24 Ted Horwitz s.t.
25 Anthony Taylor CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
26 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation s.t.
27 Ira Blumberg CRCA / Aska s.t.
28 Joseph Ammon CRCA/Foundation s.t.
29 Jon paul Rorech UNITED s.t.
30 William Downing CRCA/Foundation s.t.
31 Andrew Walsh s.t.
32 Dawry Cabrera Community Bicycle Racing s.t.
33 Paskal Lamour CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Ventur s.t.
34 Boguslaw Wielgos CRCA/Foundation s.t.
35 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team Veselka s.t.
36 Jose Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
37 Ian Whaley 47
38 Chris Loehner Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
39 Michael Goret Morris Velo Sport s.t.
40 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
41 Haluk Sarci CRCA /Deno's Wonder Wheel s.t.
42 Mitchell Jacaruso Brands Cycle/Gold Coast Porsche s.t.
43 Juan Pineda s.t.
44 David Sommerville VELA SOCIETY s.t.
45 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Giordana s.t.
46 Johann Burrowes Mangoseed/Zurilee restaurant s.t.
47 Lynn Murray CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
48 Jacob Yundt CRCA / Aska s.t.
49 Jeffrey Young CRCA / Aska s.t.
50 Michael Margarite CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia s.t.
51 Charles Issendorf Zwift s.t.
52 Matt Seaton CRCA/Aska s.t.
53 Anthony Vran s.t.
54 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
55 Scott Savory CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda s.t.
56 Nathan Larson Bicycle Habitat-Verge Sport s.t.
57 Daniel Triller CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
58 Tony Pletcher CRCA/Blue Ribbon s.t.
59 James Mahlmann CRCA/Rockstar Games 57
60 Greg Hruby CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
61 Anthony Rodriguez TEAM TALENT CYCLES s.t.
62 Unknown Rider CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
63 John Durso Morris Velo Sports s.t.
64 Jason Guzman CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
65 Augusto Sanchez 1:01
66 Mynor Pineda Montclair bikery Racing 1:03
67 Alex Lightman The 5th Floor NYC 1:05
68 Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:07
69 Alex Sanborn CRCA/Foundation s.t.
70 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda 1:24
71 Wilson Vasquez 1:41
72 Brendan Pearce CRCA/Blue Ribbon 2:03
83 Gregg Galletta CRCA/Rockstar Games
84 Erik Post CRCA/The Weather Channel Specia
85 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannonda
86 Ralph Pahlmeyer CRCA/Foundation
87 Luiz Lanfredi CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne
DNF Euri Madera Fusion cycles
DNF Collin Tellechea Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF David Taylor CRCA /NY Vision - Fuoriclasse
DNF Adam Kollender CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Franklin Burgos CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Glenroy Griffith I AN I
DNF Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing
DNF Derrick Lewis CRCA/Aska
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Morris Velo Sports
DNF Zebulon Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team

WoMen Pro/Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Faulkner CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:31:15
2 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom/Van Dessel 2:58
3 Jessica Chong Mathletes Racing s.t.
4 Lori Romero s.t.
5 Lauren Dodge s.t.
6 Fabienne Gerard s.t.
7 Brittlee Bowman s.t.
8 Sarah Sjoman Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
9 Lucie Vagnerova CRCA / Team VESELKA s.t.
10 Taylor Kuyk-white s.t.
11 Christine Dewitte s.t.
12 Brittany Abuhoff Montclair Bikery Racing
12 Stephanie Thompson s.t.
12 Kendall Poe s.t.
12 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games s.t.
12 Evelyn De la rosa YESRACING! s.t.
12 Christina Woolston CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Kathryn Cumming Jalapeno Cycling s.t.
12 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Charlotte Newbury CRCA / Radical Media s.t.
12 Emma Betuel CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Jamie Nicholson-leener CRCA/Radical Media s.t.
12 Michelle Rorke CRCA/CityMD s.t.
12 Jenny Lin CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partners s.t.
12 Carla Clifford CRCA / Houlihan Lokey s.t.
12 Tara Seplavy Foxy Moxy Racing s.t.
12 Kristen Lasasso Mellow Mushroom Racing s.t.
12 Leah Freundlich Montclair Bikery Racing s.t.
12 Ceren Bingol s.t.
12 Maria Rosenfeld s.t.
12 Jennifer Betras CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Madeleine Pascolini campbell CRCA/e2Value s.t.
12 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/CityMD Racing s.t.
12 Vanessa Romano T-Town Elite s.t.
12 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Racing p/b BGC Partne s.t.
12 Cindy Ma CRCA/Houlihan Lokey s.t.
DNF Stephanie Halamek s.t.
DNF Shara Arnofsky CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
DNF Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
DNF Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/4 Kidz Velo/Babylon Bike s.t.
DNF Bryna Cofrin-shaw CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing s.t.
DNF Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club s.t.
DNF Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey