These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
2 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
3 Eric Anderson Methods to Winning Elite
4 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
5 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
6 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Robert Kamppila HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
8 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling

Men Master 35+ Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
2 Scott Walker Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
3 Michael Schanafelt Franco Factory Racing
4 Elijah Baker Velo Pasadena Team
5 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Kendall Stanley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
7 Kevin Lewis
8 Peter Bernardo CBS Cycling
9 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
10 James Qua HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
11 Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling
12 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
13 Patrick Conneely
14 Jason Rosales Velo Pasadena Team
15 Herbert Huang
16 Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling
17 Sean Morris
18 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
19 Tristan Bordallo CBS Cycling
20 Nicholas Jepson CBS Cycling
21 Brandon Poser Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
22 Richard Johnson CBS Cycling
23 Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
24 Ryan Resella CBS Cycling
25 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling
26 Dmitry Uchitel D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM

Men Master 40+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 Peter Dorantes Velo Club La Grange
3 Byron Davis CBS Cycling
4 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
6 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
8 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
9 Patrick Conneely
10 Michael Onkels S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
11 Bill Carlson
12 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
DNF Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Karen Meske Skyflash Racing

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Bos HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 Tony Brady Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
4 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
5 Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
6 Steve Remy Monster Media Elite Masters
7 Johnny Lance HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
8 Paul Chia CBS Cycling
9 Ryan Dorris
10 Anthony Freeman Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
11 Trevor Silvera
12 Brian Sisk

Men Master 50+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bart Clifford HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
2 David Holland
3 Brian Smallwood CBS Cycling
4 Victor Caraballo US Military Endurance Sports
5 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
6 John Hatchitt Cannondale Capo p/b GQ-6 Masters Team
7 Anrew Nuckles
8 Shaun Bagley HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
9 Jacques Benoit HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
DNF Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
DNF Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Buchanan Serious Cycling
2 Thurlow Rogers Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
3 James Perren SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES p/b UC Cyclery
4 Brad Decker HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
5 Michael Joseph Team Simple Green/Specialized/Rock-n-Road
6 Francisco Vidal
7 Michael Schmidt S2C/BOSCH pb JL Velo
8 Christopher Allen Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Malcolm Hill Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling
2 Mark Rich Velo Pasadena Team
3 William Ralph Serious Cycling
4 Ricky Shorts
5 Rino Barbagiovanni
6 Bob Wright Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters
7 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
8 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen

Men Senior Open Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dante Young ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
2 Edgar Stepanyan
3 Jason Cianfrocca Los Angeles Bicycle Club
4 Juan Cisneros
5 Brian Mcculloch UCI CT: Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
6 Espen Kateraas HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX
7 Eric Castillo Swami's Junior Development Team
8 Thomas Fuller Team California Academy
9 Alvin Escajeda ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
10 Ben Bertiger SoCalCycling.com Team
11 Leo Bugtai SoCalCycling.com Team
12 Benjamin Foster SoCalCycling.com
13 Angel Munoz ENDO CONCEPT TEAM
14 Jason Paez Los Angeles Bicycle Club
DNF Christian Molina M2W Academy Team
DNF Trevor Silvera
DNF Matthew Easter HSR Racing p/b Birdworx
DNF Noah Schlosser SoCalCycling.com Team
DNF Chuck Huang HSR Racing p/b BIRDWORX

Men Senior Open Cat 2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Graysen Oldham Team Factory Cycles
2 David Mayhew Team Factory Cycles
3 Manuel Aguilar Bicycle.net Racing Team
4 David Ramirez
5 David Kennedy D9 Foundation / DNA Race Team
6 John Echeveste Fig Mtn Brew Racing
7 Oscar Ochoa Eliel Factory Team
8 Daniel Pealstrom Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Ian Chavez Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Junior Racing
10 Garrison Mejia Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing
DNF Juan Cisneros
DNF Xavier Tavorn Team Factory Cycles
DNF Mike Hatton Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS

Men Senior Open Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Sayre Serious Cycling
2 Indy Villacorta Serious Cycling
3 Erick Herrera
4 Austin Cooper
5 Prince Patel Serious Cycling
6 Jorge Lemus
7 Jonathan Perez Franco Factory Racing p/b E.K. DDS
8 Paul Cressey Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Felipe Zamora Serious Cycling
10 Zachary Ross Bicycle.net Racing Team
11 Aaron Preski D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
12 Anson Araujo South Bay Wheelmen
13 Emiliano Carbajal Stinner Bicycle Club
14 Chad Muller
15 Fermin Lemus
16 Herbert Huang
17 Blake Christianson Monster Media Racing
18 Thomas Hartwick CBS Cycling
19 Frederic Archambault CBS Cycling
20 Leopoldo Gonzalez Serious Cycling
21 Peter Virth D9 Foundation / DNA RACE TEAM
22 Chris Buonomo University of Southern California
23 Josue Trejo cadena Serious Cycling
DNF Jaime Mejia CBS Cycling

Men Senior Open Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Dewey
2 Adrian Ko
3 Carl Parker Fig Mtn Brew Racing
4 Talon Hayes
5 Tim Gutierrez
6 Nicolas Forno
7 Joshua Sherfey CBS Cycling
8 Peter Cameron Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance
9 Patrick English
10 Jeffrey Kowalishen
11 Thomas Ward Team Factory Cycles
12 Matthew Capistrano Southern California Velo - Robertson's Ready Mix Junior Development
13 Justin Terry
14 Eric Mollinedo
15 Jorge Tejada
16 Juan Carlos guardado
17 Ryan Lesovsky
18 Tyler Prante
19 Gerry Duttweiler
20 Shane Yorke
21 Jeremy Jacobs University of Colorado Denver
22 Gerardo Gomez
DNF Eliezer Amaya
DNF Javier Tellez
DNF Jehovany Cruz
DNF Marc Cornelius
DNF Jesus Ahumada

Women Senior Open Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Mardayat Serious Cycling
2 Shelby Reynolds Monster Media Elite Women
3 Daniela Garcia Velo Club La Grange
4 Karen Meske Skyflash Racing
5 Linda Stark Skyflash Racing
6 Jessica Baumgardner Stinner Bicycle Club Elite Racing