These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo 0:49:43
2 Cameron Williams Drop Bar Racing 0:49:43
3 Richard Steele Monster Media Racing 0:49:43
4 Steve Westover Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:43
5 Yee Feng Audi 0:49:43
6 Josh Crow Liquid Velo 0:49:43
7 Julian Soh Audi 0:49:43
8 Herbert Munson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:43
9 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo 0:49:43
10 Warren Atkey Audi 0:49:43
11 Daniel Fealk Apex Racing 0:49:43
12 Jeffrey Reed Drop Bar Racing 0:49:43
13 Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo 0:49:50
14 Edward Bertany VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:50
15 Douglas Carlton Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:50
16 Edward Rosenberg Audi 0:49:50
17 Joe Holmes Tete De La Course 0:49:50
18 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 0:49:50
19 Ben Kaplan Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:50
20 Mike Rogers VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:49:50
21 Alec Duxbury Keller Rohrback Cycling 0:49:59
22 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing 0:49:59
23 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 0:50:02
24 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:50:10
DNF Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling DNF

Men Master 40+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Seeborn Audi 0:29:38
2 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:29:38
3 Chris Joosse Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:38
4 Changren Yong Audi 0:29:38
5 Victor Peterson Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:38
6 Brian Guthrie JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:38
7 Adam Loving Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:38
8 Erik Johnson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:38
9 Kirk Canfield 0:29:38
10 Emil Hillding 0:29:38
11 Cory Applebury Hagens Berman Cycling 0:29:38
12 Michael Swale Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:38
13 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 0:29:38
14 Aaron Locke JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:29:38
15 Carl Jorgensen 0:29:38
16 Louis Mcgranaghan Liquid Velo 0:29:38
17 Jeff Zeunert Apex Racing 0:29:38
18 Todd Tourville Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:38
19 Jonathan Wagher VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:38
20 Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:38
21 Hugh Barrington Krimson Racing -1 Lap
21 Mark Clausen Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -2 Laps
21 David Stanton Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
DNF Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Harry Edwards Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Michael Warner Tacoma Bike Racing Team DNF

Men Master 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nikos Mills Drop Bar Racing 0:40:59
2 Joe Holmes Tete De La Course 0:41:04
3 Sean Phillips Drop Bar Racing 0:41:12
4 Mark Littrell Audi 0:41:12
5 Matthew Hill Drop Bar Racing 0:41:12
6 Alex Rosenast Drop Bar Racing 0:41:25
7 Gary Lardizabal West Coast Cycling 0:41:25
8 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:41:25
9 Rick Wiedmann VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:41:25
10 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:41:25
11 Steve Matson JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bi 0:41:25
12 Francisco Pons Monton 0:41:25
13 Gregory Luniewski VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:41:25
14 Richie Strong Liquid Velo 0:41:25
15 Craig Hammond 0:41:25
16 Steve Thompson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:41:25
17 Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop 0:41:55
18 Todd Dry MisFitz Cycling Team 0:41:57
19 Travis Dougan Fell Swoop 0:42:02
20 Paul Dinger Taco Time Northwest -1 Lap
20 Phil Arnold Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
20 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop -1 Lap
20 David Friedt Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
20 Mark Byrne Hammer Nutrition -1 Lap
DNF Scott Petermeier DNF
DNF Ed Ewing Major Taylor Racing DNF

Men Senior Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Ofarrell Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:16
2 Chris Worsfold HewDog Racing 1:09:16
3 Derek Wilkerson 1:09:16
4 Benjamin Peterson Audi 1:09:16
5 Christopher Carter Monton-TM 1:09:16
6 Galen Erickson Gerard Cycling 1:09:16
7 David Chipchase Liquid Velo 1:09:16
8 Bill Booth Monton-TM 1:09:16
9 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero 1:09:16
10 Josh Crow Liquid Velo 1:09:16
11 Zor Keeler Audi 1:09:16
12 Ayden Young Audi 1:09:16
13 Jack Bardi V.C. Cascade/Slocum Center 1:09:16
14 Sun Dang Audi 1:09:16
15 Steve Sonheim Liquid Velo 1:09:16
16 Jeffrey Gaeckle Liquid Velo 1:09:16
17 Andrew Austin Hedrick Racing 1:09:16
18 Alec Moorman Tenspeed Hero 1:09:16
19 Peter Beels Apex Racing 1:09:16
20 Will Teal Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:16
21 James Stangeland Keller Rohrback Cycling 1:09:16
22 Yee Feng Audi 1:09:16
23 Chad Nichols Gerard Cycling 1:09:16
24 Timothy Welsh Metier Racing & Coffee 1:09:16
DNF David Richter Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Nicholas Bennette Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Theodore Schwartz Metier Racing & Coffee DNF
DNF Devon Wright Monton-TM DNF
DNF Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Pete Groblewski Keller Rohrback Cycling DNF
DNF Andrew Martin Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Sean Mcgraw Tenspeed Hero DNF
DNF Alfredo Ramirez Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Bradlee Haley Liquid Velo DNF
DNF Kyle Peterek Apex Racing DNF
DNF Joshua Simmons Monton-TM DNF
DNF Maurice Worsfold HewDog Racing DNF
DNF Tomas Kobylka GasTown Racing Association DNF

Men Senior Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Mckean Metier Racing & Coffee 0:54:58
2 Samuel Welch Apex Racing Team 0:54:58
3 Travis Venable Audi 0:54:58
4 Alex Turpin 0:56:13
5 Chris Wilson Metier Racing & Coffee 0:56:13
6 Andrew Pryhuber Liquid Velo 0:56:13
7 Kristian Miller Kryki Sports 0:56:13
8 David Lanier Audi 0:56:13
9 Sean Murphy Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:56:13
10 Jonathan Popescu 0:56:13
11 Blaine Felton Taco Time 0:56:13
12 Rian Rustvold Hagens Berman Cycling 0:56:13
13 Dee Patterson Catup.com 0:56:13
14 Julian Soh Audi 0:56:13
15 Chris Adolf Fell Swoop 0:56:13
16 Alec Osenbach Tenspeed Hero 0:56:18
17 Garrett George Tenspeed Hero 0:56:21
18 Sam Zivin Audi 0:56:21
19 George Romer Hagens Berman Cycling 0:56:21
20 David Mullen Hagens Berman Cycling 0:56:21
21 Nathan Hakken Apex Racing 0:56:21
22 Edward Rosenberg Audi 0:56:30
23 Matt Mcwhirter Metier Racing 0:56:33
24 Dennis Thornton-wiatt Fell Swoop -1 Lap
DNF Alec Burks G.S. Gap DNF
DNF Mark Watson Hagens Berman Cycling DNF
DNF Zqwan Peterson Fell Swoop DNF
DNF Bryon Cline Velobody / Gerks DNF
DNF Jeevan Philip Husky Cycling - University of W DNF

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Wood Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
2 Joaquin Luna Egencia 0:29:33
3 Brian Mccleerey Apex Cycling 0:29:33
4 Joshua Little Hedrick 0:29:33
5 Joshua Clarkman Donkey Label 0:29:33
6 Alex Harrison 0:29:33
7 Michael Chaten Egencia 0:29:33
8 Christopher Dennis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:29:33
9 Nolan Adams Dyna 0:29:33
10 David Kuester Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
11 Curt Busch Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
12 Colin Harrop 0:29:33
13 Edgardo Hernandez OMG Racing 0:29:33
14 Aaron Jones Apex Racing 0:29:33
15 Christopher Rippey CoreTechs Cycling Team 0:29:33
16 Daniel Hubbell Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea 0:29:33
17 Daniel Rossano Egencia 0:29:33
18 Ernesto Cabanes Tacoma Bike Racing Team 0:29:33
19 Tyrel Lacey RAPHA CYCLING CLUB 0:29:33
20 Justin Musser Liquid Velo 0:29:33
21 Brandon Camarda RCCSEA 0:29:33
22 Jeremy Cucco Liquid Velo 0:29:33
23 Kirk Canfield 0:29:33
24 Travis Stadler Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
25 Trenton Starkey Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
26 Chris Harbers Audi 0:29:33
27 Ken Daugherty Metier Racing & Coffee 0:29:33
28 Maarten Brugmans Egencia 0:29:33
29 James Wright Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
29 Liam Barber -1 Lap
29 Henry Watts -1 Lap
29 Justin Kong Audi -1 Lap
29 Ivan Robles Egencia -1 Lap
29 Lawrence Sanford -1 Lap
29 William Cucco Liquid Velo -1 Lap
29 Alexander Knaust -1 Lap
29 Unknown Rider Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea -1 Lap
29 Jesse Maris Tacoma Bike Racing Team -1 Lap
29 Tim Culbertson Hagens Berman Cycling -1 Lap
40 Zach Juracich Liquid Velo -2 Laps
DNF Rienout Schoolderman DNF
DNF Yohannes Tsegay Center Cycles DNF
DNF Joseph Thomas Taco Time Northwest Cycling Tea DNF

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wheeler 0:45:30
2 Hillary King keller Rohrback 0:45:34
3 Allison Indyk Liquid Velo 0:45:36
4 Brynn Ward VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:45:36
5 Olga Magun Team Strive 0:45:36
6 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:45:36
7 Anne Gustafson VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:45:36
8 Colleen Grygier Conemaugh Womens Cycling 0:45:36
9 Jennifer Haliewicz Metropolis Cycle Repair 0:45:49
10 Annie Bertucio Liquid Velo 0:46:49

Women Senior Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Howe 0:30:40
2 Brooke Davis VELOBODY / GERK'S 0:30:40
3 Jessica Deneweth 0:30:40
4 Carolyn Fealk Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen 0:30:42
5 Antonia Villa Spokeswomen Racing 0:30:42
6 Stephanie Taplin 0:30:42
7 Tafara Pulse 0:31:07
8 Nicole Swan Team Thrive p/b Kaiser Permanen -1 Lap
8 Sarah Hansen -2 Laps
8 Laura Stahl -1 Lap
11 Kelsey Cohan -2 Laps
11 Ashley Moore Hagens Berman Cycling -2 Laps