These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kale Wenczel JAM / NCC 0:45:33
2 Clyde Sebastian Logue Paperboy Racing 0:45:41
3 Alex Scherzer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:43
4 Nicholas Huber GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:43
5 Christopher Cavallaro 0:45:43
6 Scott Birdsey RIFT> Bike Racing 0:45:43
7 Maximilian Jentzsch B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:44
8 Fisher Curran ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:44
9 Gabriel Tonin Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development 0:45:44
10 Christopher Gibson Minuteman Road Club 0:45:44
11 Josh Chu KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:45:44
12 Erik Saunders Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:45:44
13 Kyle Crowell CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:45:45
14 Paul Luttik 0:45:45
15 Jack Lynch KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:45:45
16 Sam Noel GMBC . 1K2GO 0:45:45
17 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling 0:45:45
18 Ken Greim GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:45
19 Michael Benson Bikeman.com 0:45:45
20 Neal Coughlin Rainbow Bike Cycling 0:45:45
21 Mark Steffen KING KOG / SUN AND AIR 0:45:45
22 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:45
23 Benjamin Kramer Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:45:46
24 Jeffrey Scala CCNS 0:45:46
25 Christian Norvold JAM / NCC 0:45:46
26 Chris Dsida Downeast Racing 0:45:46
27 Patrick Murphy NEXT/BMB 0:45:46
28 Derin Iscan Minuteman road club 0:45:46
29 Tate Kokubo 0:45:46
30 Dino Piskopanis ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:46
31 Eric Loehle Butcherbox Cycling 0:45:46
32 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:45:47
33 Kent Ryan Tall Sock Racing 0:45:48
34 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:45:49
35 Nick Koleszar CCAP/Sherpa Cycling 0:45:50
36 Lucas Huesman CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:45:52
37 John Bonetsky R-Cubed 0:45:52
38 Mark Hewitt JAM / NCC 0:45:54
39 Adam York 0:45:54
40 Stephen Rousseau CRCA/To Be Determined 0:45:54
41 Patrick White B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:55
42 Andrew Goodale ButcherBox Cycling 0:45:55
43 Gregory Colby B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:45:59
44 Daniel Smith Laurel 0:45:59
45 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 0:46:02
46 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:46:36
47 Jason Tinkov Minuteman Road Club 0:46:37
48 Ian Coveny 0:46:37
49 Matt Stordy ButcherBox Cycling 0:46:47
50 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 0:46:57
51 Sean Goguen RACE CF 0:47:48
52 Evan Bellanceau RACE CF 1 Lap
53 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports P&P
54 Brendan Schoff CCAP P&P
55 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria P&P
56 Jason Yannelli U.S. Military Endurance Sports P&P
57 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet P&P
58 Joseph Krivitsky DEVO Cycling Cape Cod P&P
59 Christo Tinkov Minuteman Road Club P&P
60 Howard Rincon Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development P&P
61 Xander Jones CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM P&P
62 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program P&P
63 Dj Toback Brands Cuevas Junior Cycling Development P&P
64 Taylor Smith Hi Neighbor! P&P
65 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team P&P
66 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks P&P
67 Andrew Perez BMB P&P
68 Ryan Singh ButcherBox Cycling P&P
69 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar P&P
DNF Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles DNF
DNF Owen Scott Boston Racing Independant DNF
DNF Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Joshua Burgel Minuteman road club DNF
DNF Zackery Weimer DNF
DNF Georgios Sfakios DNF
DNF John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team DNF
DNF Daniel Svedberg DNF
DNF James Hurst Comprehensive Racing DNF
DNF David Gilchrist Centerline Optics DNF
DNF Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre DNF

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cole Williams 0:32:43
2 Bill King CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:32:43
3 Stephen Cameron GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:32:43
4 Geller Cameron 0:32:43
5 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:44
6 Noah Peduzzi DrinkMaple 0:32:44
7 Tate Kokubo 0:32:44
8 Erik Dellea Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 0:32:44
9 Michael Williams Andiamo Racing 0:32:45
10 Mark Poirier 545 Velo 0:32:45
11 Jacob Leblanc Northampton cycling club 0:32:45
12 Brad Dutton 545 Velo 0:32:46
13 Don Seib BMB Racing 0:32:45
14 Conrad Merrill 545 Velo 0:32:46
15 Robert Ballenthin 545 Velo 0:32:46
16 Maxwell Mershimer BMB Racing 0:32:46
17 Arturo Johnson KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain School 0:32:46
18 Samuel Mcmillan BMB Racing 0:32:47
19 Zackery Weimer 0:32:47
20 Matthew Modelane 0:32:47
21 Zacharya Meszoely Fat Kid Cardio Club 0:32:47
22 Johnny Meyerle CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:32:47
23 Josh Hopmans BCA/Linen 0:32:48
24 Adam York 0:32:48
25 Michael Weitz 0:32:48
26 Noel Hwang B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:32:48
27 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:32:49
28 Zachary Levy Press Forward Cycling 0:32:49
29 Adam Walton New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:32:49
30 Jacob Steinfeld Team Placid Planet 0:32:49
31 Sean Gribbin State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:50
32 Darren Piotrow Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:32:50
33 Brendan Schoff CCAP 0:32:50
34 James Hurst 0:32:50
35 Rob Parisien State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:32:50
36 Luis Diaz pernia Engine Room Velo 0:32:51
37 Brian Anderson Minuteman Road Club 0:32:51
38 Ian Coveny Engine Room Velo 0:32:51
39 Matthew Solomon Barker Mountain Bikes 0:32:51
40 Jordean Faria Team Travis Cycling 0:32:52
41 Howard Rincon 0:32:53
42 John Meyerle Team Horst Sports 0:32:53
43 Daniel Cariolo B2C2 / JRA cycles 0:32:53
44 Anthony Depinto ButcherBox Cycling 0:32:53
45 Timothy Daley Aetna Racing Team 0:33:00
46 Maxim Grinberg 545 Velo 0:33:05
47 Nicolas Villamizar CCAP/ERRACERS 0:33:22
48 Carl Devincent CompRacing / GC Coaching 0:33:26
49 Arun Kabir Boston University 0:33:30
50 Sean Murray 0:33:31
51 Mark Greene Engine Room Velo 0:33:40
52 Marc Tremblay SEAVS/Haymarket 0:33:50
53 Patrick Cochran B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 0:34:09
54 Robert Hoenick SVC/Bikeworks 0:34:14
55 John Bazaar NYTT 0:34:26
56 Ryan Zielinski Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 0:34:44
57 Nolan Garon GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:34:46
58 Marc Meredyth 1K2GO 0:35:15
59 Duvalier Alvarez Engine Room velo 1 Lap
60 Nicholas Tsantes Engine Room Velo 1 Lap
61 Edz Lamy CompRacing / GC Coaching 1 Lap
62 Benjamin Ho Tall Sock Racing 1 Lap
63 Jim Murphy Cowbell Racing p/b World Bicycle Relief 1 Lap
64 Mugel Rivera TEAM TRAVIS CYCLE 1 Lap
65 Noah Chabot BMB Racing 1 Lap
66 Franklin Wu GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
67 David Sandoval BMB Racing 1 Lap
68 Sean Weiss CS Racing 1 Lap
69 Rishav Kundu Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 2 Laps
70 David Campisano 2 Laps
71 Ethan Terrill Minuteman Road Club 2 Laps
72 Pearse Martin 3 Laps
73 Brandon Marshall Rodeo Adventure Labs 3 Laps
DNF Dj Toback DNF
DNF Mark O'neill Team Motion Racing DNF

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:47:49
2 Bobby Bailey 1K2GO SPORTS RACING 0:47:49
3 Ernest Tautkus Wheelhouse Coaching/Floyd's of Leadville 0:47:49
4 David Hildebrand Aetna Racing Team 0:47:49
5 Chris Pare Minuteman Road Club 0:47:51
6 Timothy Ahearn 0:47:53
7 Matthew Kressy Wheelworks Racing 0:48:12
8 Jared Katz 1K2GO Sports Cycling Teams 0:48:12
9 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:48:13
10 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHINK 0:48:13
11 Kyle Gates Wheelworks Racing 0:48:13
12 Esteban Sequera Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:48:13
13 Don Seib 0:48:13
14 Stanley Lezon Aetna Racing Team 0:48:13
15 David Mccay Minuteman Road Club 0:48:14
16 Ronald Bourgoin Momentum 0:48:14
17 Erik Nedeau Team DSO Mfg-ERRACE 0:48:14
18 Kevin Ondre Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:14
19 Colm Mcmahon 545 Velo 0:48:14
20 Carl Hitchcock Portland Velo Club/CycleMania 0:48:14
21 Tyler Munroe CCB Racing 0:48:14
22 Kurt Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:48:14
23 Duvalier emilio Alvarez medina 0:48:14
24 Joshua Burgel Minuteman Road Club 0:48:14
25 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:48:15
26 Chris Curven X-Men / Squadra Flying Tigers 0:48:15
27 Mark Wendolowski Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:15
28 James Nash CCB Racing 0:48:15
29 David Potter CCB Racing 0:48:15
30 Doug Marks State 9 Racing p/b Vittoria 0:48:15
31 Rob Montgomery 1k2go Sports Cycling Team 0:48:15
32 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:48:15
33 Eugene Petrella CCC/Keltic Const./Zanes Cycles 0:48:16
34 Willem Jewett 1K2GO 0:48:16
35 Marc Eisen Capital Velo Club - CVC 0:48:16
36 John Hackett Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team 0:48:16
37 Mark Savery Harvest Racing - Trek 0:48:17
38 Wilson Martinez polanco 0:48:17
39 Todd Bowden Aetna Race Team 0:48:17
40 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 0:48:17
41 Jose Arguelles Team ERRACE 0:48:18
42 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Continental Paving 0:48:19
43 Michael Cahill Boston Racing Independent 0:48:21
44 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 0:48:21
45 Gary Jasdzewski 0:48:22
46 Jim Colella Race CF 0:48:26
47 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:48:28
48 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:48:29
49 Sean Lamontagne Sunapee/Buchika's/Continental Paving 0:48:30
50 Bryan Zieroff Airline - Stage 1 0:48:32
51 Christopher Chong-tenn CRCA - Ashe 0:48:32
52 Andrew Witten Zephyr RDJ Racing 0:48:33
53 Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy | Zanconato 0:48:35
54 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:48:35
55 Ron Jacobs Wheelworks Racing 0:48:55
56 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts Racers 0:48:57
57 Jeremy Brazeal Aetna Racing Team 0:49:47
58 Donald Kimball CCAP 0:50:08
59 Ralf Geiben-lynn 1 Lap
60 Timothy Shea Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 1 Lap
61 Michael Humphreys NHCC 3 Laps
DNF Peter Labella CCNS DNF
DNF Alec Donahue JAM/NCC DNF
DNF Jerry Chabot NEXT Cycling DNF
DNF Mark Mcmaster NEBC p/b CycleLoft DNF
DNF Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo/RCS DNF
DNF Christopher Huesman CCNS DNF
DNF Keith Gauvin DNF

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis White Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:58:46
2 Richard Furchtgott Battley Harley-Davidson/Founding Farmers 1:58:46
3 Chris Goguen ButcherBox Cycling 1:58:46
4 Cooper Willsey CCB Foundation - Sicleri 2:00:18
5 Alexander Gaidis 2:00:24
6 Matt Shaffer Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar 2:00:43
7 Matthew Curbeau Velocio Northeast 2:00:43
8 Kenny Mcneill Velocio Northeast 2:00:43
9 Allan Rego CRCA -Jamison Capital 2:00:43
10 Dominic Caiazzo CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 2:01:17
11 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
12 Sam Rosenholtz Toledo Hustle 1 Lap
13 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1 Lap
14 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1 Lap
15 Magnus Sheffield Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1 Lap
16 Lane Maher Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 1 Lap
17 Ezra Sonderling Team Small Brain 1 Lap
18 Sait Arana Team Skyline 1 Lap
19 Miles Billings 545 Velo 1 Lap
20 Carlo Quicho GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zip Car 1 Lap
21 David Maynard Race CF 1 Lap
22 Patrick Collins CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1 Lap
23 Sean Meyer Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 1 Lap
24 Adam Carr 1K2GO Racing 1 Lap
25 Travis Wold Spin Arts Cycling 1 Lap
26 Ben Frederick 1 Lap
27 Michael Martin B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1 Lap
28 David Dawson Team Skyline 1 Lap
29 Daniel Mccabe Grinta! P/B Best Buddies Challenge 1 Lap
30 Ian Clarke CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1 Lap
31 Smith Anderson GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
32 Daniel Jeske CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale 1 Lap
33 Ted Horwitz ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
34 Jake Castor Once Again Nut Butter multi sport racing/LCC 1 Lap
35 Preston Buehrer Velocio Northeast 1 Lap
36 Tim Mitchell CCB Foundation - Sicleri 1 Lap
37 Michael Landry CT Cycling Advancement Program 1 Lap
38 Daniel Estevez Fusion Cycles/Families Together LLC 1 Lap
39 Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
40 Alex Cox Velocio Northeast 1 Lap
41 Benjamin Wolfe Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1 Lap
42 Keith Kelly Velocio Northeast 1 Lap
43 Michael Jones Nalgene / Sager Beer Works 1 Lap
44 Michael Shinall GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 Lap
45 Spencer Moavenzadeh ButcherBox Cycling 1 Lap
46 John Sakalowsky Romeo 1 Lap
47 David Hoyle CCAP 1 Lap
DNF Josiah Roher Win Cycling Centre DNF
DNF Jeremy Durrin DNF
DNF Harrison White Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mike Morse Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Christopher Welch KMS DNF
DNF John Eckert Superfantastic DNF
DNF W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling DNF
DNF Kevin Bouchard-hall Velocio Northeast DNF
DNF Roman Seliverstov CCB Foundation - Sicleri DNF
DNF Cesar Gallego DNF
DNF John Holden Nalgene / Sager Beer Works DNF
DNF Kevin Goguen CRCA/Jamison Capital - Cannondale DNF
DNF Marek Musiej Win Cycling Centre DNF
DNF André Boudreau Craftsman Construction DNF
DNF Carlos Tejeda Verrazano Team Racing DNF
DNF Michael Grome CCAP DNF
DNF Bobby Bailey 1K2GO Racing DNF
DNF Patrick Torpey CRCA/Rockstar Games DNF

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 0:36:30
2 Kira Segenchuk New England Devo 0:36:30
3 Bethany Newton RACE CF 0:36:31
4 Melissa Culkins 545 Velo 0:36:31
5 Dori Aleksandrowicz Team BFSC 0:36:31
6 Grace Cisler Green Mountain Valley School 0:36:31
7 Lily Edeen Laurel Bicycle Club 0:36:33
8 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 0:36:33
9 Janet Bumstead Pedal Power Team-MA 0:36:33
10 Loraine Warner Team BFSC 0:36:34
11 Olivia Erwich BMB Racing 0:36:35
12 Felicity Billings 0:36:35
13 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:36:35
14 Briana Denney CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0:36:35
15 Annabel Buckley mcmahon New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 0:36:36
16 Alex Carlson B2C2 0:36:36
17 Alanna Doughty Portland velo club 0:36:37
18 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 0:36:43

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ellen Noble Trek Factory Racing 1:15:18
2 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:19
3 Kaia Schmid New England Devo p/b Cadence Wealth Management 1:15:19
4 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom 1:15:19
5 Laura Summers Team ERRACE 1:15:19
6 Danielle Morshead 1:15:20
7 Valerie Hopkins Team ERRACE 1:15:20
8 Leslie Lupien B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:15:20
9 Natalie Tapias JAM / NCC 1:15:20
10 Danielle Baron Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:15:20
11 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:15:21
12 Taylor Kuyk-white Philadelphia Bike Expo 1:15:21
13 Jamie Cohen GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:21
14 Paige Williams BCA/Linen 1:15:21
15 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:15:22
16 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:15:22
17 Molly Hurford BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:15:22
18 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 1:15:23
19 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:15:23
20 Erin Faccone B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:15:23
21 Katie Aman Middlebury College/BMB 1:15:23
22 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:24
23 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 1:15:24
24 Melinda Barnes Keep it Tight 1:15:25
25 Kerry Litka Altitude Physical Therapy p/b DynamicSC.com 1:15:25
26 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:15:25
27 Vickie Monahan Team ERRACE 1:15:27
28 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving 1:15:27
29 Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1:15:54
30 Emma Collins Sunapee/Buchikas/Continental Paving P&P
DNF Tara Macdonald GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF