These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 40:23.9
2 Aaron Banks Yokohama Racing p/b BikeLine/Si 40:24.2
3 Kyle Kelly Bishop's Bicycles 40:24.9
4 Will Coleman Phoenix Fitness & Training 40:25.8
5 Evan Barr-beare Lithko/VO2 40:25.9
6 Richie Minner ZWS / Brilliant Advice 40:27.5
7 Justin Kellermeier K and G Bike Center 40:28.8
8 Andrew Beckman Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 40:29.2
9 Stephen Herman Team dayton 40:30.0
10 Nicholas Scaggs Team Dayton Cycling 40:32.8
11 Garrett Weiler 40:36.5
12 Andrew Weiland Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 40:37.3
13 Derek Van hoose ZWS / Brilliant Advice 40:43.2
14 Brian Hale Welland Racing 40:45.5
15 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Brilliant Advice 41:03.9
16 Miles Johnson Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 41:26.4
17 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile 41:29.1
18 Zachary Ross Team Handmade 42:38.7
19 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 42:45.9
20 David Rohrer Team Athens 42:46.3
21 Gregory Nemeth Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 42:46.3
22 Benjamin Seppala Darkhorse Racing 42:46.3
23 Matthew Thompson 42:46.4
24 Todd Ace Sweet Bikes 42:46.4
25 Michael Buckner
26 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 42:46.4
27 Adam Downs K&G Bike Center 42:46.4
28 Owen Gibby Bishop's Bicycles 42:46.5
29 John Farren 42:46.5
30 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Cran 42:46.5
31 Abner Miralda sport.io 42:46.5
32 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 42:46.6
33 Brandon Orear Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 42:46.6
34 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 42:46.6
35 Chase Snowden Ohio State University 42:46.7
36 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 42:46.7
37 Elvys Martinez Silcarbon Racing Team 42:46.7

Men CAT 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Francisco Torres Queen City Wheels 38:07.1
2 Nick Belkowski 38:07.9
3 Ean Hammond Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 38:08.1
4 Levi Gaswint Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 38:08.1
5 Jacob Richards Zone 6 Gray Goat mobile 38:10.0
6 Nathan Wyrick phoenix fitness & training 38:12.2
7 Chatham Anderson CSF Cycling 38:16.1
8 John Farren 38:16.9
9 James Mazey Maumee Valley Wheelmen 38:17.4
10 Ricky Dungan 38:21.3
11 Bryan Ryder ZWS / Brilliant Advice 38:23.2
12 Colin Riley 38:30.8
13 Joshua Gilmore Queen City Wheels 38:55.7
14 Michael Buckner Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 39:07.1
15 Mirto Monroy Roll 39:08.1
16 Max Bobbitt GearMashers 46:30.6
17 Daniel Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 46:30.6
18 Derek Walker ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:30.6
19 David Savage ZWS / Brilliant Advice 46:30.6
20 Solomon Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 46:30.7
21 Derek Fischer Team Dayton Bicycling 46:30.7
22 Ryan Reed University of Cincinnati 46:30.7
23 Mark Gilmore Queen City Wheels 46:30.7
24 Jacob Thompson The Ohio State University 46:30.7
25 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Jr. Racing 46:30.7
26 Brian Wade 46:30.7
27 Kevin Slane 46:30.7
28 Will Hobart CSF Cycling 46:30.8
29 Silas Myers LOGIK | Junior Development Team 46:30.8
30 Radu Diaconu 46:30.8
31 Ricky Maynard Paradise Garage Racing 46:30.8
32 Daniel Tierney Maumee Valley Wheelmen 46:30.8
33 Peter Cline VETMotorsports.org 46:30.8
34 Drew Kluender 46:30.8
35 Adam Kraynick 46:30.9

Men MASTER 40+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sherman Team Dayton Bicycling 42:20.9
2 Justin Kirk Team Heroes 42:28.7
3 Matt Bole Texas Roadhouse Cycling 42:52.5
4 Chris Richter Zone-6 Endurance 43:09.0
5 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling 43:09.7
6 Joe Skrocki 43:10.0
7 Dan Greene East End Cycling 43:10.2
8 Nick Mossing Maumee Valley Wheelmen 43:12.4
9 Benjamin Weaver Texas Roadhouse Cycling 43:38.5
10 Jason Karew Ohio Velo / Mariner Cycling 43:43.0
11 Blair Lyons Mariner Cycling 43:43.3
12 Christopher Durand Mariner Cycling 43:50.3
13 Rick Maier LBR PROTECTED BY THE RITUAL 43:51.2
14 Mark Sobb Maumee Valley Wheelmen 43:51.3

Men MASTER 50+ CAT 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling 43:09.8
2 Andy Bracke Mariner Cycling 43:41.1
3 Andy Perrino Team Hungry 43:43.0
4 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 43:44.9
5 Darren Williams Monster Media Elite Racing 43:45.8
6 Brent Evans Shining Star Cycling 43:46.4
7 Michael Savory Ghisallo Cycling Team 43:51.3
8 Robert Brnilovich Snakebite Racing 43:51.3
9 Patrick Bendel Ohio Velo 43:51.3
10 Douglas Moody ZWS-popsicle 43:51.3

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Knapp First Internet Bank Cycling 1:01:36
2 Chris Uberti First Internet Bank Cycling 1:01:57
3 Andrew Dillman Think Green 1:02:02
4 Frank Travieso EDA / Evolution Cycling Team 1:02:15
5 Jack Mccann First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:15
6 Andrew Scarano United Healthcare of Georgia/70 1:02:16
7 Kirk Albers First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:16
8 Joshua Kush Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:02:16
9 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:16
10 Daniel Tokarczyk Team Hungry 1:02:17
11 Clayton Travis Kreitler Racing Team 1:02:17
12 Samuel Kieffer Texas Roadhouse 1:02:18
13 Robert Frangi Dash Racing 1:02:18
14 Scott Miller Team Dayton Cycling 1:02:21
15 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 1:02:57
16 John Woods First Internet Bank Cycling 1:05:59
17 Conor Swan Team Upland Brewing 1:05:59
18 Ryan Mcloughlin Kreitler Racing Team 1:05:59
19 Frederick Junge Base Media Racing 1:05:59
20 Eli House Dash Racing 1:05:59
21 Benjamin King Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville 1:05:59
22 Aaron Cruikshank Spin/Litzler Automation 1:05:59
23 Marco Aledia Texas Roadhouse Cycling 1:05:59
24 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 1:05:59
25 Chris Neag SnakeBite Racing 1:05:59
26 Chris Carr Team Upland Brewing 1:05:59
27 John Maguire Headwind Cycling p/b Elevator B 1:06:00
28 Shawn Aker VeloScience Bike Works Cycling 1:06:00

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Celine Oberholzer 48:04.1
2 Genna Brock HERD Racing 54:56.6
3 Katrina Svach Team Dayton Cycling 54:56.6
4 Alexa Stierwalt Prochain Junior Development 54:56.6
5 Sandra Chambers Maumee Valley Wheelmen 54:56.6
6 Tayllor Allen Lady Gnar Shredders 54:56.7
7 Carrie Masters Prochain Junior Development 54:56.7
8 Korin Evans Shining Star Cycling 54:56.7
9 Dana Winfield Lady Gnar Shredders 54:56.7
10 Dahlia Kissel LOGIK Junior Development Team|w 54:56.7
11 Emma Coakley 54:56.8
12 Brooklyn Raddin LOGIK | Junior Development Team 54:56.8
13 Susan Zurface Ghisallo Cycling Team 54:56.8
14 Karen Lehtonen Team Dayton Bicycling 54:56.8

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madison Kelly Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 47:17.0
2 Kelsey Devereaux Womens Racing project 47:51.8
3 Cj Dillman Think Green 48:02.1
4 Tess Cunningham Paradise Garage Racing 48:02.5
5 Elizabeth Engwis Scarlet Fire Racing 48:03.2
6 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 48:03.5
7 Leigh Dukeman Pasteria - Big Shark Racing 48:03.7
8 Elizabeth Harden Papa John;s Racing p/b TREK 48:04.4
9 Sierra Siebenlist Women's Racing Project 48:05.5
10 Sarah Schuetter 48:06.0
11 Jane Vanni-noone Women's Racing Project 48:07.1
12 Rachel Metherd RDO Racing 48:13.8
13 Meagan Gehrke Lady Gnar Shredders 49:01.6
14 Marie Grassi Prochain Junior Cycling 49:02.0
15 Rachel Cross MARIAN UNIVERSITY CYCLING TEAM 54:56.5
16 Mikaela Toloday Marian university 54:56.6