These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Kilun Kenda pb GearGrinder 00:21:37
2 Kris Lunning Marc Pro - Strava 00:22:10
3 Robert Meyer Metromint Cycling 00:22:37
4 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 00:22:42
5 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 00:23:14
6 Nils Tikkanen Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec 00:23:40
7 Alexander Freund Davis Bike Club 00:23:42
8 Raffi Jilizian form fitness 00:24:01
9 Erick Pierce AUDI 00:24:53

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Day Entry: Time Only

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:22:03
2 Lawrence Nolan Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:22:03
3 William Sans Sycip 00:23:17
4 Alexander Rouch 00:23:27
5 Jonathan Teeter Echelon Racing Development 00:23:51
6 Donald Myrah SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 00:24:45
7 Mike Statz 00:25:00
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:05
9 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:05
10 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:05
11 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:05
12 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:05
13 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:05
14 Richard Sangalli 00:26:27
15 James Allen Webcor/Alto Velo 00:27:51
16 Oliver Barajas Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:28:24
17 Nicole Reagan Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:28:37
18 Steve Stuart 00:30:57
19 Kevin Davidson Taleo Racing 00:31:28
20 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 00:22:35
2 Jason Boynton Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike 00:22:38
3 Craig Roemer Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:22:44
4 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 00:23:17
5 Jan Weissenberger SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 00:23:18
6 Raffi Jilizian form fitness 00:23:40
7 Scott Herring XxX Racing-AthletiCo 00:23:51
8 Emory Ball Audi 00:23:57
9 David Nader Pen Velo Pomodoro 00:23:58
10 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicycles Plus 00:24:13
11 Nathan Falk International Christian Cycling 00:24:17
12 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:24:27
13 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:24:31
14 Greg Mcquaid IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:24:33
15 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:35
16 Jonathan Sinclair SJBC 00:26:20
17 Patrick Kennedy Taleo Racing 00:26:41

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 45-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cale Reeder Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:22:04
2 John Ford Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 00:23:08
3 Thomas Coulter Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Specialized 00:23:22
4 William Sans Sycip 00:23:24
5 Dirk Himley Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam 00:23:40
6 Jeremy Wire SJBC 00:24:02
7 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:24:33
8 Erik Salander Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:57
9 Wes Dale Taleo Racing 00:26:46
10 Glenn Drummond 00:26:52
11 Brodie Cobb 00:27:22
12 Duane Strawser SHO-AIR/SERT 00:27:56

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 55-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:23:03
2 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 00:23:06
3 Scott Hennessy VOS Racing 00:23:45
4 Roland Freund Davis Bike Club 00:23:56
5 Jeff Townsend Fightin Bobas 00:24:00
6 Jack Kelso Hammer Nutrition 00:24:07
7 Mac Carey Taleo Racing 00:24:08
8 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 00:24:12
9 Jim Fox Team Hammer Nutrition 00:24:16
10 Larry Wolff Hammer Nutrition 00:24:21
11 Lloyd Rath Team Hammer Nutrition 00:24:25
12 Roy Hoglund Webcore/Alto Velo 00:24:41
13 David Kelley Alto Velo 00:24:41
14 John Richardson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:24:46
15 Mark Powers Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:24:52
16 David Stockwell SJBC 00:24:53
17 Craig Snider Taleo Racing 00:24:54
18 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 00:25:10
19 Gary Broeder SJBC 00:25:11
20 Raymond Gildea Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro 00:25:26
21 Jonathan Sek SJBC 00:25:30
22 Stewart Thompson Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:35
23 David Hillman Precision/Stone Racing 00:26:21
24 Carl Butler Valley Spokesmen Racing Team 00:26:27
25 Jon Erickson 2WheelRacing 00:26:33
26 Dan Taylor Taleo Racing 00:26:41
27 Bob Ebe Taleo Racing 00:26:53
28 Joseph Pritchard Mako/Mellow Motors 00:26:55
29 Paul Mckenzie Marc Pro - Strava 00:26:56
30 Larry Knaus Webcor/Alto Velo 00:27:00
31 Manuel Borges VOS Racing 00:27:18
32 Franz Broz VOS Racing 00:27:19
33 Robert Dewitt Williams Cycling Team 00:27:34

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Merckx Style

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Kilun Kenda pb GearGrinder 00:24:05
2 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:25:21
3 Pablo Espinosa AUDI 00:25:35
4 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 00:25:36
5 Carl Nielson Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:48
6 Patrick Ruggles 00:26:18
7 Joseph Storm Taleo Racing 00:26:49
8 John Hansen wells fargo racing team 00:26:56
9 Justin Lucke Los Gatos 00:26:59
10 Michael Loose 00:27:09
11 Randy Franks Tri Valley Velo 00:27:17
12 Mike Creamer International Christian Cycling Club 00:27:43
13 Chris Cain 00:27:48
14 Mike Reed Webcor/Alto Velo 00:27:52
15 Zachary Hilton Taleo Racing 00:29:08
16 Fernando Trejo 00:31:10

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Tandem Male

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 00:23:47
2 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 00:23:47

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Kopp Taleo Racing 00:23:12
2 Hanns Detlefsen Taleo Racing 00:23:42
3 Kirk Evans Team Becher+ 00:23:44
4 Kenneth Mejica Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:24:10
5 David Nader Pen Velo Pomodoro 00:24:13
6 Jeromy Cottell Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro 00:24:14
7 Steve Ward Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 00:25:10
8 Ross Tinline Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:13
9 Dylan Drummond Tieni Duro 00:25:14
10 Matt Abbott Red Peloton 00:25:33
11 Cameron Birky Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:47
12 Tom Vanderheiden Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:16
13 Eric Lafranchi IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com 00:26:26
14 Jason Kent Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team 00:26:45
15 German Villa Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:27:52

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Stewart Team Roaring Mouse 00:23:49
2 Tim Petersen SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing 00:24:27
3 Travis Duro Tam Cycling 00:25:06
4 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:25:17
5 Francisco Azevedo Squadra Ovest Cycling 00:25:18
6 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:25:44
7 Randy Franks Tri Valley Velo 00:26:13
8 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:26:16
9 Daniel Pannell Team Oakland Cycling 00:26:23
10 Jason Benford Hunter-Freewheel 00:26:31
11 Raoul Martinblouin Taleo Racing 00:26:50
12 Troy Strickland SJBC 00:30:28
13 Christopher Dufour Team Speedo

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Newton Victory Velo 00:23:11
2 Oliver Ryan R4R-Make A Wish 00:23:48
3 Ken Doyle Polli Veloce 00:24:32
4 Dave Maminski SJBC 00:24:35
5 Jeff Bilodeau Taleo racing 00:25:01
6 Mark King Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition 00:25:02
7 Brad Crow Wells Fargo Racing Team 00:25:08
8 Cory Roay Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:25:23
9 Marty Panos Taleo Racing 00:25:24
10 Allen Brumm Webcor/Alto Velo 00:25:28
11 Travis Selk Tri Valley Velo 00:25:44
12 Bill Freeborn Wells Fargo Racing 00:25:51
13 Brian Ferrario Rocket Fuel Inc. 00:26:08
14 Michael Mcguire Taleo Racing 00:26:35
15 Chris King Dolce Vita Cycling 00:26:57
16 Gerald Jeffs Taleo Racing 00:31:41
19 Mike Creamer International Christian Cycling Club

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Heiliger Webcor/Alto Velo 00:26:49
2 Tim Hickman 00:27:05
3 Manuel Calero 00:28:24
4 James Nakagawa 00:30:01
5 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro 00:30:05
6 Don Lee 00:30:38
7 Mitchell Graham Tieni Duro Jr Cycling Team 00:31:45

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 2 Person Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Kilun 00:21:36
2 Jonathan Lee Red Peloton 00:21:36
3 Robert Anderson Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:22:49
4 Marco Hellman Team Specialized Racing Masters 00:22:49
5 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:25:08
6 Keith Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:25:08
7 Paul Chuck Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 00:25:31
8 Brian Fessenden Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized 00:25:31
9 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:25:34
10 Ryan Hostetter Metromint Cycling 00:25:34
11 Ryan Galdes NA 00:26:32
12 Haley Juno-galdes NA 00:26:32
13 Joan Case Taleo Racing 00:28:19
14 Matthew Larson Taleo Racing 00:28:19

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 3 Person Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Hass Dolce Vita Cycling 00:29:30
2 Kelly Mason Dolce Vita Cycling 00:29:30
3 Carrie Mcfarland Dolce Vita Cycling 00:29:30
4 Brandi Bergstrom Dolce Vita Cycling 00:30:25
5 Kris Opbroek Dolce Vita Cycling 00:30:25
6 Kelly Snow Dolce Vita Cycling 00:30:25
7 Robin Quarrier Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 00:30:37
8 Cybil Silberman Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 00:30:37
9 Kathryn Styer Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team 00:30:37

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3/4/5 4 Person Team

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glenn Mattsson Fightin' Bobas 00:23:48
2 Steven Palladino Fightin' Bobas 00:23:48
3 Peter Sweeney Fightin' Bobas 00:23:48
4 Jeff Townsend Fightin' Bobas 00:23:48

Women Cat 1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maryann Levenson Kalyra 00:26:14
2 Camille Deluca-flaherty Velo Bella 00:26:21
3 Rikke Preisler Metromint Cycling 00:26:32
4 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella 00:26:47
5 Janet Gahagen Contra Costa Cycling Club 00:27:00
6 Lesley Jensen Team One Racing 00:27:09
7 Nancy Lewis Delta Velo 00:27:55
8 Narda Roushdi Berkeley Bike Club 00:29:50

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Olivia Dillon Peanut Butter & Co TWENTY12 00:24:20
2 Nina Strika Red Peloton 00:25:22
3 Jerika Hutchinson 00:25:36
4 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling 00:26:21
5 Anny Henry Metromint 00:26:49
6 Brianne Szolusha CoreTechs Cycling Team 00:28:01
7 Andrea Atkins Velo Bella 00:30:01

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yvonne Walbroehl Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro 00:28:07
2 Kristen Hill Davis Bike Club Race Team 00:29:11
3 Cindy Glass 00:30:17
5 Mary Ellen allen Webcor/Alto Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Merckx Style

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janet Martinez VSRT 00:28:06
2 Bridgette Lery Golden Gate Velo 00:29:15
3 Jan Reed Velo Girls 00:31:33

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Stuart Touchstone Climbing 00:27:13
2 Ellen Sherrill Davis Bike Club 00:28:10
3 Samantha Michel Los Gatos 00:28:46
4 Marsha Kirschbaum Velo Bella 00:29:57

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra King Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle 00:27:32
2 Ellen Evans Team Becher + 00:27:38
3 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II 00:28:40
4 Anne Findlay Team Type 1 00:29:13
5 Emily Covington Precision Stone Racing 00:30:15
6 Amy Chow Body Concepts 00:32:30
7 Pamela Spencer Davis Race Team 00:32:34
8 Emily Crow dmc Multisport Connection 00:32:36
9 Andrea Carlson Early Bird Women's Developmental Team 00:32:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with