These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Neema Assemi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
2 Griffin Stone STEVENS BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
3 Matthew Dearing Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
4 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Aaron Feleay Momentum Racing CA 00:00:00.0
6 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
7 Zachary Griffin BIKE BAKERSFIELD/MAFIA 00:00:00.0
8 Andrew Robertson SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
9 Guy Van natta MOMENTUM RACING 00:00:00.0
10 Peter Lanik Steven's Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
11 Jeff Gledhill CSC-RUBBER SOUL 00:00:00.0
12 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen 00:00:00.0
13 Clifton Smoot Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
14 Nathan Magsig Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
15 J Clifford SIERRA NEVADA BICYLCE PLUS 00:00:00.0
16 Brent Majors CSC Rubber Soul 00:00:00.0
17 Steven Grusis Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
18 Mitch Boehs SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
19 Steve Vilhauer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00:00.0
20 Eric Robertson Momentum 00:00:00.0
21 Lutz Braun MOMENTUM RACING 00:00:00.0
22 Jack Maddux TEAM SPECIALIZED RACING JRS 00:00:00.0
23 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
DNF Darren Rich SIERRA BICYCLE WERKS 00:00:00.0
DNF John Parson Sierra Pacific Racing Team 00:00:00.0
DNF Victor Mirzayan SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
DNF Tim Butler SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Greer SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
2 Ken Stroub YOUNG'S SSC 00:00:00.0
3 Nick Baird Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Christopher Pimentel MOMENTUM RACING 00:00:00.0
5 Stephen Shafer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00:00.0
6 Blake James Vapor 00:00:00.0
7 Tomas Mundarain Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
8 Marc Gomes MONTEREY VELO CLUB 00:00:00.0
9 William Foster Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
10 Daniel Felix CSC 00:00:00.0
11 Nash Keanu jacquez Sho-air/Rock 'n Road 00:00:00.0
12 Jon Stewart Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
13 Patrick Doles sierra pacific racing 00:00:00.0
14 Jeremy Tuttle Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
15 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
16 Jason Fuller STEVEN'T 00:00:00.0
17 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00:00.0
18 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
19 George Knott STEVEN'S BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
20 David Maddux STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
21 Daniel Hertel Central Coast Tire CCT 00:00:00.0
22 Patrick O'rourke STEVEN'S BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
23 Zach Eurich VOS Racing 00:00:00.0
24 Jacob Gerhardt DOLCE VITA CYCLING 00:00:00.0
25 Tim Tsuruda Chica Sexy 00:00:00.0
26 Timothy Turnbull los gatos bicycle racing club 00:00:00.0
27 Joseph Booth Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
28 Ryan Brooks Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00:00.0
29 Joshua Kessler SLO Nexus - Gym One 00:00:00.0
30 Cesar Anaya Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
31 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
32 Sean Smith STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
33 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
34 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
35 David Green Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Michael Casper csc 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 4 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ken Stroub Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ranch Racing 00:00:00.0
2 Blake James Vapor 00:00:00.0
3 Patrick O'rourke Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Chad Covington Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
5 Daniel Felix 00:00:00.0
6 Joshua Houssiere Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
7 Marc Gomes MONTEREY VELO CLUB 00:00:00.0
8 Matt Barr stevens bicycle racing team 00:00:00.0
9 Joshua Lopez LOS GATOS 00:00:00.0
10 Robert Woodward Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00:00.0
11 Duke Kang DOLCE VITA CYCLING 00:00:00.0
12 Eric Henson YOUNG'S/SSC 00:00:00.0
13 Justin Morgan Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
14 Christopher Kliewer VAPOR 00:00:00.0
15 David Maddux STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
16 Rockie Stevens VAPOR 00:00:00.0
17 Matthew Esselstrom Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
18 George Knott Steven's Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
19 Steven Decker Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
20 Patrick Doles sierra pacific racing 00:00:00.0
21 Stephen Ray Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
22 David Green Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
23 Michael Casper CSC 00:00:00.0
24 Sean Smith STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
DNF Lance Burger RUBBER SOUL 00:00:00.0

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Cox STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
2 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
3 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Austin Maddux STEVEN\'S BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
5 Nathan Oreizi Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Brian Curwick CSC 00:00:00.0
7 Shane Frandsen 00:00:00.0
8 Chris Williams 00:00:00.0
9 Brad Neilson 00:00:00.0
10 Aidan Collins Steven's Bicycles Racing 00:00:00.0
11 James Sitton STEVENS BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
12 Jason Peters 00:00:00.0
13 Vince Spera STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
14 Trent Sherman 00:00:00.0
15 Dennis Ball Steven's Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.0
16 Matt Hansen STEVEN'S BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
17 Jake Lee 00:00:00.0
18 Jim Stites CSC/RUBBER SOUL 00:00:00.0
19 Woody Woods 00:00:00.0
20 Fernando Trejo LaMorinda/Taleo 00:00:00.0
21 Benjamin Johnson 00:00:00.0
22 Brian Baxter 00:00:00.0
23 Cameron Sasser STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
24 Bryan Leisle 00:00:00.0
25 Kevin Emerzian Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
26 Craig Ranells 00:00:00.0
27 Rick Ferdinandsen STEVEN'S 00:00:00.0
28 Miguel Pena YOUNG'S YOKHOL COMM 00:00:00.0
29 Adam Stephens Central Sierra Cyclist
DNF Sef Jaimes SLO Nexus Cycling Club
DNF Ted Stoops Central Sierra Cyclists

Men Cat 5 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Riley Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
2 James Sitton STEVEN'S BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
3 Jeff Sands Vapor Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Brian Curwick CSC 00:00:00.0
5 Curtis Williams 00:00:00.0
6 Tony Barbarite CENTRAL SIERRA CYCLISTS 00:00:00.0
7 Darren Johnson 00:00:00.0
8 Scott Hollander Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
9 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
10 Fernando Trejo LaMorinda/Taleo 00:00:00.0
11 Unknown Rider ------- 00:00:00.0
12 Kyle Mason Rubber Soul/CSC 00:00:00.0
13 Jim Stites Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team 00:00:00.0
14 Jody Cummings Rubber Soul / CSC Race Team 00:00:00.0
15 Rick Ferdinandsen Steven's Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
16 Craig Ranells STEVEN'S BICYCLE RACING 00:00:00.0
17 Shane Frandsen 00:00:00.0
18 Joe Provendar CJC 00:00:00.0
19 Vince Spera STEVEN'S BIKE RACING 00:00:00.0
20 Stuart Schultz Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team 00:00:00.0
21 Dennis Ball Steven's Bicycle Racing Team 00:00:00.0
22 Brian Baxter 00:00:00.0
23 Kurt Sterling VAPOR RACING 00:00:00.0

Men Cat1/2/3 Master 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing 00:00:00.0
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Smith Barney / 00:00:00.0
3 Dennis King CCT 00:00:00.0
4 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PURE RED CREATIVE/BICY 00:00:00.0
5 Jeremiah Root Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
6 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 00:00:00.0
7 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00:00.0
8 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PUR RED/13+ 00:00:00.0
9 Eric Easterling SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
10 Keith Defiebre Central Coast Cycling Club 00:00:00.0
11 Peter Lanik Steven's Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
12 Andrew Robertson SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
13 Danny Rondon SIERRA PACIFIC CYCLING 00:00:00.0
14 Scott Hellam Momentum Racing California 00:00:00.0
15 Mitch Boehs SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
16 Lee Shuemake TOPSPORT 00:00:00.0
17 Tim Butler SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
18 Ivo Foster Stevens Bicycle Racing 00:00:00.0
19 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00:00.0
20 Darren Rich SIERRA BICYCLE WORKS 00:00:00.0
21 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
22 Steve Vilhauer Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00:00.0
23 Victor Mirzayan SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
24 Curtis Eastin SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0

Men Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Bosch Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
2 Raul Cancado PASSION BIKES 00:00:00.0
3 Michael Gil METROMINT CYCLING 00:00:00.0
4 Mark Fairman Metromint Cycling 00:00:00.0
5 Mark Sasser SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00:00.0
6 Eric Easterling SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
7 Sydney Newsom SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
8 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00:00.0
9 Alexandre Mantouani PASSION BIKES 00:00:00.0
10 Aaron Cox SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
11 Michael Camarena Youngs Comm. Trans./Yokohl Ran 00:00:00.0
12 Unknown Rider 00:00:00.0
13 Danny Rondon SIERRA PACIFIC CYCLING 00:00:00.0
14 John Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 00:00:00.0
15 Joe Galloway SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0
16 Jose Candose PASSION BIKES 00:00:00.0
17 Robbie Franscioni BAY BIKES/SPECIALIZED 00:00:00.0
18 Shaun Bagley Momentum Racing 00:00:00.0
19 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRed Creative/Bicyc 00:00:00.0
20 Vincent Owens Sierra Pacific Racing 00:00:00.0
21 Daniel Martin SAFEWAY/PURE RED/BICYCLE PLUS 00:00:00.0
22 Juniper Karl Col Vento Cycling 00:00:00.0
DNF Curtis Eastin SIERRA PACIFIC RACING 00:00:00.0

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robyn Nearn PINNACLE WOMEN'S RACING 00:00:00.0
2 Hannah Swan Strive Racing 00:00:00.0
3 Lisa James Pinnacle Womens Racing 00:00:00.0
4 Trisha Moyer CSC 00:00:00.0
5 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 00:00:00.0
6 Kieran Devere Sierra Pacific Racing/Hammer N 00:00:00.0
7 Rachel Swan Strive Racing 00:00:00.0
DNF Michelle Brown PINNACLE WOMEN'S RACING 00:00:00.0

Women Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Rising METROMINT CYCLING 00:00:00.0
2 Patricia Black Red Racing 00:00:00.0
3 Ruste Parker Velocity 00:00:00.0
4 Misha Scovill Velocity Valley Women 00:00:00.0
5 Felicia Gomez PINNACLE WOMEN'S RACING 00:00:00.0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with