These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 45-49 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Martin Peet's Coffee Racing 3:02:44
2 Oleg Tanovitsky There's A Train Coming 3:04:13
3 Chris Zieman The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 3:04:17
4 Daniel Bryant Peet's Coffee Racing 3:04:50
5 Vance James FloridaVelo 3:04:57
6 Chad Weisgram Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 3:04:57
7 Laszlo Alberti Vision Racing p/b Sanford POWER 3:04:59
8 Michael Carter Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:05:00
9 George Herriott 3:05:13
10 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:05:53
11 Heath Dotson Velosports Racing 3:06:29
12 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 3:06:41
13 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 3:06:41
14 Patrick Diver 3:06:41
15 Erik Engle NSMI RACING 3:06:42
16 Alexander Zambrana 3:06:42
17 Matthew Carinio Schnur Racing 3:06:42
18 Gregg Galletta Rockstar Games 3:06:42
19 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:06:42
20 Michael J. smith Giant Lakeside Audi McKinney pb Roka 3:06:42
21 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY H-D /FOUNDING FARMERS 3:06:42
22 Stephen Jamison Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:06:43
23 Gen Kogure Velosports Racing 3:06:43
24 Chris Ott Peet's Coffee Racing 3:06:43
25 Greg Tombragel Mariner Cycling 3:06:44
26 Scott Edge 3:06:48
27 Ronnie Leavitt Peet's Coffee Racing 3:06:49
28 Justin Leighton Donkey Label 3:06:50
29 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 3:06:51
30 Corey Mccracken Dai a Cycling Club 3:06:51
31 Josh Barrett Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic - Su 3:06:51
32 Edward Bennett Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:06:54
33 Ted Michaels Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 3:06:56
34 Allen Thompson Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 3:06:57
35 Jeffrey Tanski LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cycles 3:07:00
36 Matthew Maddox 3:07:01
37 Ryan Saylor GearLink Racing INC. 3:07:01
38 Luis Flores The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 3:07:03
39 Bill Shattuck 3:07:05
40 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 3:07:05
41 Scott Cox Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees 3:07:09
42 Jason Boynton Peet's Coffee Racing 3:08:39
43 Laurent Branlard Compass Research Cycling Team 3:10:55
44 Brady Jordan Korte Hammer Down Racing 3:10:55
45 Chris Chotas Specialized-BMW 3:10:56
46 Ryan Pumpian NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 3:10:56
47 Dan Netzer SEAVS/Haymarket 3:13:11
48 Matt Corse 3:15:15
49 Jason Karew Mariner Cycling 3:15:16
50 Dariusz Tyborowski Team Spoke Cycles 3:15:21
51 Jefferey Mclane Mariner Cycling 3:15:22
52 Van Mixon Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 3:15:23
53 Marc Buxbaum Jigawatt Cycling 3:17:55
54 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 3:20:50
55 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 3:23:10
56 George Ciordas Specialized-BMW 3:23:52
57 John Wilkes L5Flyers Cycling Team 3:24:29
58 Sean Philyaw LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cycles 3:26:52
59 Garett Schreier US Military Endurance Sports 3:28:09
60 Tom Armes Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:46:43
61 Rick Richardson Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
62 Klaus Grimm AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:53:24
63 David Julien Athlete Octane Racing 3:20:12
DNF Curtis Long FloridaVelo
DNF Jose Drapeau Audi
DNF Roy Foley
DNF Darren Jiron Team Beyer Auto
DNF Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
DNF Robert O'gorman jr The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
DNF Vasilios Palekis FloridaVelo
DNF Kevin Maxey Specialized-BMW
DNF Joe Hathcock
DNF Sean Stanron
DNF Mark Horn KCBC Racing
DNF Scott Fonseca AUDI RENO-TAHOE
DNF Brady Rogers Specialized-BMW
DNF Jeremy Brazeal Aetna-Expo Wheelmen
DNF Allen Mcdonald Wahoo Fitness Masters Team
DNF Brad Bowman NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios
DNF Carter Schmeck Portable Rock Climbing/Ortho Atlanta

Men 50-54 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilburn Shaw Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:06:22
2 Craig Nunes Schnur Racing 3:06:22
3 Fred Thomas A-D Racing 3:06:23
4 Robert Arena Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:06:23
5 Kyle Glerum Peet's Coffee Racing 3:06:23
6 Kevin Nicol 3:06:23
7 Jonathan Card Mariner Cycling 3:06:24
8 Igor Rudalev There's A Train Coming 3:06:24
9 J Roach Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:06:28
10 Daniel Casper Donkey Label 3:06:28
11 Richard Reinhardt Folsom Bike 3:06:29
12 Rodney Dender The Trappe Door Cycling Team 3:06:31
13 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:06:31
14 Vigen Sarkisian Mountain Peaks 3:06:31
15 James Johnson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:06:31
16 Tom Golden Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 3:06:32
17 Jonathan Atkins Velocity Racing & Cycling Inc 3:06:34
18 Pablo Santa cruz FloridaVelo 3:06:34
19 Roy Simmons GIovanni's Tile Design Racing p/b Roswell Bicycles 3:06:35
20 Doug Zell Intelligentsia-Allied 3:06:37
21 Fredy Kornett Korte Hammer Down Racing 3:06:37
22 Peter Butler 3:06:39
23 David Richardson Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team 3:06:40
24 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters 3:06:40
25 James Halpin Mariner Cycling 3:06:41
26 Robert Lattanzi Jamison Capital - Cannondale 3:06:42
27 Nivio Diaz 3:06:43
28 Ernie Pena FloridaVelo 3:06:45
29 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing 3:06:45
30 James Carney Piedmont Cycling 3:06:46
31 Jeff Warncke Wahoo Fitness Masters Team 3:06:46
32 Mark Light Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:06:47
33 Rodger Carter 3:06:47
34 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 3:06:48
35 Darren Fuller The Trappe Door Cycling Team 3:06:50
36 Matthew Albanese Team Bike Doctor 3:06:52
37 Michael King National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 3:06:53
38 Robert Garwood 3:06:58
39 Kirk Corsello 3:06:58
40 Chuck Holstein 3:07:04
41 Eugene Dougherty Echelon Racing New Mexico 3:07:07
42 Nick Theobald Peet's Coffee Racing 3:07:19
43 Rick Lawton R4R-Make A Wish 3:07:24
44 John Korioth 3:07:43
45 Dean Shreiner CORE Racing 3:14:07
46 Mark Poteet West Coast Cycling 3:14:35
47 Chris Kroll Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 3:19:52
48 Jeff Clayton Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 3:21:46
49 Gordon Stiel Carolina Cycling Team 3:24:09
50 O'brien Forbes Mariner Cycling 3:24:10
51 Gary Smythe Hilton Head Cycling - Bike Dr. 3:31:30
52 John Blumenauer NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 3:31:32
53 Andreas Gutzeit NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:39:44
54 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 2:44:08
55 Paul Williams St Pete Bicycles/Brick City Bicycles 2:44:50
56 Robert Jordan Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 2:50:08
57 Bill Broussard Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:51:51
58 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing 2:51:52
59 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA 2:51:58
60 Clayton Griffin 2:56:26
61 Ralph Schroeder FloridaVelo 3:03:48
62 Michael Grigat Carolina Cycling Team 2:04:15
63 Alan Berardo 2:06:14
64 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo 2:06:53
65 Jose Solis 2:21:50
DNF Emiliano Herran Nashville Local Cycling
DNF Joseph Staron Touchstone Racing
DNF Ramon Benitez NSMI RACING
DNF Brian Curran
DNF Kevin Gambill Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF Andy Lougher LittleFire Masters p/b Adventure Cycles
DNF Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers
DNF Pedro Hijar Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men 55-59 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hunter East DNA Racing 2:29:53
2 Brendan Sullivan There's A Train Coming 2:29:54
3 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM 2:30:42
4 Douglas Pomeranz Davis Phinney Foundation Masters Cycling 2:32:27
5 Chris Hahn Velo Pasadena Team 2:32:39
6 Janne Hamalainen Throwback Racing 2:32:40
7 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 2:32:58
8 Joseph Foster ThirstyBear Cycling 2:33:00
9 William Caligari BCA/Linen 2:33:05
10 Pascal Sauvayre Team Veselka 2:33:08
11 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:33:08
12 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:33:08
13 Daniel Lach Zephyr Wheel Sports 2:33:09
14 Sam Morse Corner Cycle Cycling Club 2:33:27
15 Anthony Taylor Dave Jordan Racing 2:33:46
16 David Osborne Artemis Racing 2:34:48
17 Jerome Nadel ThirstyBear Cycling 2:34:49
18 Robert Knock Carefast 2:34:49
19 Ed Jablonski Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:34:50
20 Hugh Browder ChristianCycling Pennsylvania 2:34:52
21 Peter Megdal NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 2:34:54
22 Mark Brackenbury NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:34:55
23 Quentin Sims 2:34:57
24 Timothy Goodin Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 2:35:01
25 Brian Brown Compass Research Cycling Team 2:35:02
26 Steven Kurth Treasure Coast Racing 2:35:03
27 Brian Mcandrews ThirstyBear Cycling 2:35:05
28 Thomas Cipolla Brands Cycles/Gold Coast Porsche 2:35:06
29 Mark Peet Harper Auto 2:35:08
30 Scott Claes Hi Tech Systems Factor Masters 2:35:08
31 Lee Reavis Carolina Cycling Team 2:35:14
32 Geoffrey Maguire A Bloc 2:35:14
33 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers Cycling Team 2:35:15
34 Todd Sanders Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 2:35:29
35 Rene Lucas CORE Racing 2:35:30
36 Roger Friend MVC/Blue Wheel 2:35:41
37 Jim Payne Charlotte Cycling Consortium 2:35:46
38 Randy Warren Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:35:51
39 Michael Ereli A Bloc 2:36:31
40 Lance Haag ThirstyBear Cycling 2:40:57
41 Terry O'toole There's A Train Coming 2:40:59
42 Mark Schiefer Sarasota Cycling Club p/b SeaSucker 2:41:02
43 Bob Gillespie Patapsco Bicycles 2:41:14
44 David Gordon Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:44:06
45 James W oreilly 2:47:59
46 Dana Braet Velo Force 2:49:03
47 Ray Plewacki Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:56:47
48 D Langston powell 2:59:14
49 Mark Cowin Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 3:04:38
50 Martin Bates West Coast Cycling 2:03:56
51 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 2:04:24
52 Will Larson GearLink Racing INC. 2:04:27
53 Chris Dietrich 2:10:56
54 Chris Diehl Zen Masters Racing 2:12:09
55 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 2:12:09
56 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling 2:12:17
57 ? James Team Placid Planet, Inc.
58 Kevin Clark FloridaVelo 2:15:28
59 Matthew Williams 2:21:39
60 Kirby Yoder NGCA p/b Tyler Perry Studios 2:31:03
61 Thaddeus Newnam PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 1:43:32
DNF Paolo Fassari
DNF Doug Hover Five Four Sports
DNF Curtis Tolson Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNF William Marcheck Triangle Velo
DNF David Hiatt
DNF Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Rich Foley Cycle Haus Elite Team
DNF Michael Cochran
DNF William Kerrigan
DNF Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
DNF Robert Ransom
DNF Darrell Hull A Bloc
DNF Karl Turek South Mountain Cycle & Cafe

Men 60-64 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins 2:42:37
2 Carl Westergren Hilton Head Cycling Inc 2:45:25
3 Thomas Walt VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:25
4 Lawrence Nolan CAL-NAT'S Racing 2:45:28
5 Daniel Hill PBC Racing 2:45:38
6 Barney Baxter Jigawatt Cycling 2:45:38
7 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:45:38
8 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions 2:45:39
9 Glenn Schneider VeloBrew Cycling Club 2:45:41
10 Dirk Cowley Velosport Racing 2:45:41
11 Geoffrey Baynes Celo Pacific 2:45:41
12 Doug Chiasson Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 2:45:43
13 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto 2:45:46
14 Ronald Koller Somerset Wheelmen 2:45:46
15 Shannon Fox BoulderCentre for Orthopedics 2:45:46
16 Tom Burridge Appriss Racing p/b Clarksville Schwinn 2:45:46
17 Guenter Heyen 2:45:46
18 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 2:45:47
19 Tom Harrison McKinney Velo 2:45:53
20 Michael Newsome 2:45:54
21 Jerry Jacobs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 2:45:54
22 Andrew Gamble Carolina Cycling Team 2:45:57
23 Steve Bent 2:46:06
24 David Corthell AUDI RENO-TAHOE 2:46:17
25 Richard Mauney Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:46:26
26 Michael Speranza 2:46:30
27 Gary Jackson Velosports Racing Asheville 2:46:31
28 Kevin Saint clair Team Skyline Masters 2:46:34
29 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co 2:47:59
30 J Randolph parker iii 2:49:55
31 Alan Lesage Cycle Haus Racing 2:54:58
32 William Danielson Smyrna Bicycles 2:55:00
33 Randall Holmes The Bike Crossing 2:57:59
34 Julius Aulisio Treasure Coast Racing 2:58:04
35 Jorge Leon 2:58:44
36 Steve Ellis Team Indiebike p/b IU Health 2:59:40
37 Chris Beaudin Tierra Plan Racing p/b IntraNerve 3:01:42
38 Robert Montague Spokesman Bicycles 3:02:33
39 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing 2:04:58
40 Richard Macinnes Scheller's Racing Team 2:11:29
41 Thomas Hawley Schellers Evansville Racing Team 2:14:30
42 Mark Wolowiec Kinetic Fitness Coaching Elite Masters 2:14:46
43 Rick Chukas 2:19:24
44 Larry Bohnsack 2:21:19
45 Michael Tacci Team Skyline Masters 2:31:56
46 Lonnie Kennedy 1:39:23
47 Greg Estes VELOBODY / GERK'S 1:45:32
48 Aubrey Gordon 2:06:55
DNF Dane Luhrsen ABD Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Buchanan Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
DNF Bill Thompson Clinton Cycling Club
DNF Rich Griffith
DNF Brian Davis Compass Research Cycling Team
DNF Scott Hilburn
DNF Robert Black
DNF Luc Frenette

Men 65-69 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Hixson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 2:05:07
2 Richard Mull Big Orange Cycling p/b Beachbody Performance 2:05:11
3 Wayne Watson Megastar/Chalet 2:05:17
4 Thomas Bain Geri Atrix 2:05:19
5 Tom Hackleman JoeFroyo Racing p/b Old Town Bicycle 2:05:21
6 Dennis Coombs 2:05:28
7 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors 2:05:35
8 Peter Leousis Triangle Velo 2:05:42
9 Thomas Ratajczak Downtown Asheville Racing Club (DARC) 2:05:47
10 Mark Holt Fat Frogs Racing 2:08:15
11 George Heagerty Geri Atrix 2:08:48
12 David Linden Team Dayton Bicycling 2:09:04
13 Paul Zucker DeathRow Velo 2:11:31
14 Thomas Gee Lift Center Racing 2:12:48
15 Michael Shapanka Watchung Wheelmen 2:18:09
16 Richard Kreutzfeldt Pact- DISH Network Cycling 2:18:13
17 Bob Smith GJ Velo 2:18:14
18 Rick Fielden Spinx Bike Race Team 2:18:32
19 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 2:18:33
20 Steve Waterhouse Support Clean Sport/Guttenplan Coaching 2:21:24
21 Robert Sill Toyota Forklifts of Atlanta 2:22:12
22 James Taylor Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club 1:45:32
DNF Bruce Oliver National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
DNF Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Josef Lemire ThirstyBear Cycling
DNF Douglas Knox

Men 70-74 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Lehman Charlotte Cycling Consortium 1:26:54
2 David Burnett 1:26:55
3 Ed Chamberlin GJ VELO 1:26:56
4 Ken Louder Velosport Racing 1:26:58
5 Tom Carr 1:27:02
6 Jeff Swartout Queen City Wheels 1:27:02
7 Manuel Sanchez 1:27:10
8 Richard Alejandre 1:27:11
9 Andy Brown 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 1:27:16
10 Robert Friedman Peace Cycling Performance 1:27:17
11 Tom Lex 1:27:24
12 Thomas Lobdell Speedway Wheelmen 1:27:44
13 Ken Milne Northeast Masters Cycling Association 1:28:19
14 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix 1:36:08
15 Peter Ballotta West Coast Cycling 1:36:25
16 James Youngblood NSMI RACING 1:37:16
17 Mike Harrison GP Velotek 1:39:09
18 Randy Whitt Team Roger C Peace 1:46:27
19 Myron Segal Arrow Bicycle 1:49:30
20 Theodore Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 2:00:10

Men 75-79 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 S Durward higgins Village VW Chattanooga Cycling Team 1:27:17
2 Phil Needham Paralyzed Veterans of America R 1:27:18
3 William Logan 1:33:48
4 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo 1:44:47
5 Donald Coker 1:47:15
6 Joseph Black 2:03:15
DNF Jerry Dusterhoff Bicycle Sport Shop Club
DNF Michael Patterson VeloVets

Men 80-84 Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Ellefson 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 1:50:49
2 Robert Paganini PAA Cycling 1:58:00
3 Kurt Eickelmann 2:08:12

Men 85+ Master

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederic Schmid Waco Bicycle Club 1:45:31