These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Mertins Fayetteville Wheelmen
2 Aden Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen
3 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
4 Helen Priest Fayetteville Wheelmen
5 Hattie Mertins Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team
6 Besch Mertins Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Schatz
2 Samuel Meullenet
3 John Alewine Jacomo Racing p/b Minsky's Pizza
4 Caleb Teague
5 Jordan Beever
6 Orion Child Dogfish/Team Noah
7 Richard Holt City Title Cycling Team
8 Andrew Escandon
9 Michael link Big tree cycling
10 Ian Pepin
11 Brad Schrag Fayetteville Wheelmen
12 Jim Coker

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Demsy Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
2 Emerson Cifuentes OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club
3 Griffin Willis
4 Anthony Hales
5 Josh Moore
6 Brian Kukla Big Tree Cycling
7 Joseph Bouma Boston Mountain Cyclists
8 Asa Child Velo Childeric
9 Tariq Franklin
10 Miguel Simmons
11 Fairman Campbell
12 Robert Ellis Ozark Cycling Club
13 Zach Beck
14 Joel Bouma Breakaway Cycling Club - NWA
15 Joe West
16 Jack Bourbonnais
17 Matt Harrison
18 Chris James
19 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing
20 Charles Givens SBC Cycling
21 Alan Rosen
22 Justin Farrens
23 John Rausch
24 Patrick Winstead
25 Jeff Daniels
26 Kevin Bradley Fayetteville Wheelmen
27 Tony Franklin
28 Austin Harrill
29 Michael Kelly
30 Andrew Dettmer SBC Cycling
31 Daniel Hooks Colavita-Parisi Coffee-Kansas City

Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Art Huff
3 Todd Gill City Title Cycling Team
4 Conrad Eberhard Tyson Foods Cycling Team
5 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish/Team Noah
6 Paul Campo
7 Bradley Wright SBC Cycling

Men Masters 50+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Duvall Bell & Company Mountain Biking
2 Jonathon Johnson Dickson Street Cycling Club
3 Greg Bennett
4 Greg Wall Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team
5 Mike Ivancic KCBC Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team
2 Luke Pearse The Cyclery Racing Team
3 Hanwei Wang GP Velotek
4 Brian Lea
5 Jeremy Grigg City Title Cycling Team
6 Keaton Hanson
7 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker
8 Andrew Lister The Cyclery Racing Team
9 John Fratinardo
10 Adam Barnes City Title Cycling Team
11 Ben Gramling Dickson Street Cycling Club
12 Austin Hess
13 JP Brocket
14 Scott Williamson
15 Chase Coffman Kuat Trek P/B A&B Cycle
16 Michael Bruzina
17 Jim Farasy

Women Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek
2 Marianne Melling GP VeloTek
3 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing
4 Alyson Green Free State Racing
5 Madison Gramling Experience Fayetteville Cycling Team

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with