These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thorsten Rasmussen El Grupo
2 Reece Culliney El Grupo
3 Thomas Paluda El Grupo
4 Axel Biederman El Grupo

Men Junior 15-16 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Estevan Ramos El Grupo
2 Zeke Bradshaw El Grupo

Men Junior 9-12 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tommy Collins

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
2 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing
3 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
4 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mountain Urology
5 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Racing
6 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
7 Michael Gajewski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
8 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson
9 Matthew Sinclair Stone House/P&S Racing
10 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Powered by Desert Mountain Urology
11 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Donald Braun Team Santini/Murphy Capital Advisors

Men Master 35-44 Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Hyland Bicicletta Famosa
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
3 Anthony Chavez Bicicletta Famosa

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
3 Stephen C. ibanez
4 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
5 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
6 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
7 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles
8 David Smith Team santini murphy capital advisors

Men Master 50-54 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
2 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
3 Chris Isenberg Aggress
4 Adam Martin Bicycle ranchpowrred by desert urology
5 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
6 Dann Niegocki Tolero Racing
7 Leo Masursky Sabino Cycles

Men Master 55-59 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Beadles GST
2 David French Landis/Trek

Men Master 60-64 Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Hosterman Landis/Trek
2 Keith Brodhagen GST
3 David Smith Team santini murphy capital advisors
4 Donald Braun Team Santini/Murphy Capital Advisors

Men Master 65+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charles Day Bozeman Masters' Velo
2 Unknown Rider

Men Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Stites Aevolo
2 Ethan Overson El Grupo
3 Dillon Caldwell
4 Daniel Parkman Prta Project p/b DSD Composites
5 Jim Woodburne Landis/Trek
6 Robby Ketterhagen Prota Project p/b DSD Composites
7 Kyle Vanrenterghem Stone House P&S Racing p/b Masi
8 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
9 Quinn Agnew El Grupo
10 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling
11 Stephen C. ibanez
12 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
13 Castle Gay Prta Project p/b DSD Composites
14 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
DNF Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology

Men Senior Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Quinn Agnew El Grupo
2 Michael Hast ChristianCycling Tucson
3 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
4 Andrew Mergen Army West Point Cycling
5 Krystian Stankiewicz Tolero Racing
6 Sean Baird stone house p&s racing p/b masi
7 Rogan James El Grupo
8 Chris Isenberg Aggress
9 Austin Arseo
10 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
11 Steven Lee Army West Point Cycling
12 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
13 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling
14 Matthew Sinclair Stone House/P&S Racing
15 Sophia Larsen Dean Factory Racing
16 Chloe Welch Dean Factory Racing
17 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling
18 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Desert Mountain Urology
19 Michael Gura Bicycle Ranch P/B Desert Mountain Urology
DNF Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
DNF Robbie Horstman Donkey Label

Men Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Arseo
2 Sean Baird stone house p&s racing p/b masi
3 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Racing
4 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
5 Ed Vasquez Dean Factory Racing
6 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing P/B Desert Mountain Urology
7 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
8 Steven Lee Army West Point Cycling
9 Brent Westwood Tolero Racing
10 Brian Brady Army West Point Cycling
11 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
12 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson
13 Peter Anderson Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mountain Urology
14 Jason Boslaugh
15 Anthony Maher Bicycle Ranch Powered by Desert Mountain Urology
16 Matthew Sinclair Stone House/P&S Racing
17 Michael Gura Bicycle Ranch P/B Desert Mountain Urology
18 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Cycling
19 Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
20 Parth Doshi Army West Point Cycling
21 Aidan Doyle Army West Point Cycling
22 Donald Braun Team Santini/Murphy Capital Advisors
DNF Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
DNF Brett Steele Tolero Racing
DNF Alan Olsen Tolero Racing
DNF Robbie Horstman Donkey Label

Men Senior Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
2 Jason Boslaugh
3 Riley Harrington
4 Conor Johnson Christian Cycling Tucson
5 Joe Adragna University of Arizona Cycling
6 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
7 Brett Steele Tolero
8 Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mountain Urology
9 James Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mountain Urology
10 Leonardo Valenzuela Stone House Team
DNF Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team
DNF Kent Walker

Women Master 35+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Bonham Broadway Bicycles
2 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson p/b Desert Mountain Urology
3 Laura Cedergren Tolero Racing

Women Senior Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing
2 Unknown Rider
3 Nicole Pressprich Point S Racing
4 Sarah Muench SkyFlash Racing
5 Sophia Larsen Dean Factory Racing
6 Madeleine Dupuis Fluevogs Crit Nasty

Women Senior Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kate Lemke Tolero Racing
2 Bekah Collins Christian Cycling Tucson
3 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing p/b Desert Mountain Urology
4 Desbah Yazzie Big Orange Cycling
5 Shannon Storms
6 Laura Cedergren Tolero Racing
DNF Alyssa Grace Tolero Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with