These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Collegiate MA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kaveh Pourmehr UCSB
2 David Michael sweet Stanford
3 Duncan Clark UCLA
4 Brennan Wertz Stanford
5 Nick Bax Stanford
6 Keith Sollers UCD
7 Joel Christenson UCD
8 Colin Patterson Cal Poly Slo
9 Brian Roehrich UCD
10 Jason Tang Berkeley
11 Aidan Malmberg UCD
12 James Allen UCD

Men Collegiate MB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Yupeng Zhang UCD
2 Quinten Williams UCLA
3 Jingwei Liang UCLA
4 Tomas Mitre UCD
5 Thomas Lai UCLA
6 Joseph Katz Stanford
7 Donald Wu Berkeley
8 Michael Leiken UCD
9 Zhihan Yang UCD
10 Nathan Delaney UCSC

Men Collegiate MC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Vaughen Stanford
2 Boyang Zhang UCSD
3 Timmy Nguyen SJSU
4 Sebastian Graeber UCSD
5 Matthijs Korevaar Stanford
6 Alan Kwok UCLA
7 Casper Heys UCD
8 Jiahe Chai UCD
9 Chris Buonomo USC
10 Shunjian Li SJSU
11 Gates Zeng UCSD
12 Benjamin Siranosian Stanford
13 Ryan O'gorman Berkeley
14 Jacopo Dalmasson Stanford
15 Charles Ho SJSU
16 Andy Nichols UCSB
17 Matthew Wing fai poon UCD
18 Daniel Feinberg UCD
19 Eli Marx-kahn UCSD
20 Bartly Carlson Humbolt
21 Jonathan Green UCSC
22 Bowei Wang UCI
23 Harrison Lilley CSUF
DNF Meng-hua Chiang UCD

Men Collegiate MD

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bruce Tsai UCLA
2 Aidan Barbieux cal poly
3 Saurabh Kulkarni UCSD
4 Cameron Yuen Davis
5 Dustin Stiffler cal poly
6 Weston Mccall USC
7 Mackenzie Bass Berkeley
8 Winston Durand UCSD
9 Andrew Hagemeier UCD
10 Weiyang Qin UCI
11 Elliot Locke UCD
12 Cheuk Long cyril hui USC
13 Nils Kelsberg UCD
14 Raymond Vo UCSB
15 Ben Bavonese Berkeley
16 Alex Osleger UCSC
17 Preston Mui Berkeley
18 Bryan Chau UCLA
19 Arjun Bhaduri UCSB
20 Andrew Shacker Berkeley
22 Milo Kahney UCD
23 Ryan Biesty SJSU
DNF Fabio Schmidberger SJSU

Men Domestic 9-14 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Maxwell Doyle

Men Domestic Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Michael sweet
2 Joshua Wood
3 Finn Thomsen
4 Cameron Walker
5 Ian Jonsson
6 Kimio Bazett
7 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
8 Will Kanz
9 Nathan Espiritu
10 James Ruffin
11 Ryan Chepernich
12 Jim Sullivan
13 Ernest Sanchez
14 Yupeng Zhang
15 Patrick Baldwin
16 Ryer Porter
17 Eric Houston
18 Kevin Schell
19 James Allen
20 Joshua Christman
21 Daniel Feinberg
22 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Men Domestic Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gabriele Boncoraglio
2 Alex Lloyd
3 Nolan Wong
4 Aaron Gorman jr
5 Nick Spano
6 Meng-hua Chiang
7 Andy Nichols
8 Casper Heys
9 Kevin Weiske
10 Jiahe Chai
11 Dylan Fujimoto
12 Garret Smith
13 Robert Blundell
14 Lynn Hunter
15 Mihail Cucu
16 Zhihan Yang
18 Madison Gee
19 Scott Thi
20 Jennie Hawkins
21 Peter Ekman
22 Richard Owings
23 Nathan Yee
24 Nicholas Hamann
25 Playle Bruce
26 Michael Fitzsimmons
26 Jack Zheng
DNF Matthew Wing fai poon

Men Domestic Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Wood
2 Jake Hensley
3 David Grundman
4 Jeffrey Kato
5 Ryan Odell Sierra Nevada/Reliable Racing p/b Folsom Bike
6 Michael Charleton
7 James Ruffin
8 Cole Rasmussen Red Peloton
9 Cameron Walker
10 Kimio Bazett
11 Ryan Chepernich
12 Ryosei Kaneko
13 Charles Pockell-wilson
14 Aaron Marchand
15 Jeff Dale
16 Christopher Flower
17 Brian Brown
18 Keith Sollers
19 Kevin Weiske
20 Jim Sullivan
21 Patrick Baldwin
22 Tim Bolton
23 Scott Fonseca
24 Eric Houston
25 Raul De anda
26 Peter Ekman
27 John Simmons Clean Power Cycling pb TESLA

Women Collegiate WA

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Elenor Wiseman Berkeley
2 Heidi Poppe Stanford
3 Rachel Baarda UCD
4 Robin Betz Stanford University
5 Juliet Daniel Stanford
6 Charlotte Moffatt UCSB
7 Sarah Tollman Stanford

Women Collegiate WB

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Thompson Stanford
2 Christa Hoffman UCD
3 Jane Tabrett UCD

Women Domestic Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Teresa Datar
2 Jennie Hawkins
3 Lynn Hunter
4 Christa Hoffman

Women WC

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Masury Lynch UCD
2 Junjing Wen USC
3 Jingyou Rao UCLA
4 Julia Beasley UCLA
5 Iris Beussen Davis
6 Yui Sasajima UCLA
7 Laura Backus UCD
8 Mary Hallsten Berkeley
9 Katherina Gontaryuk UCSB
DNF Jaine Tabrett Davis

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with