These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 6

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Holmes Samuel

Men Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dritlein
3 Rogan James El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Gilberto Melendez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hayden Palmer
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
2 Shone Zackariah
3 Jeevan Philip The Velo Ambassador Team
4 Peter Vlad San Tan Racing
5 Izaac Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Brendan Thomson Camelback Bike Club
7 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
8 Joseph Lupien
9 Matthew Bohm
10 Ethan Sotelo El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
11 Chris Quismorio
12 Dillon Long El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
13 Chad Douglas Camelback Bike Club
14 Scott Jones San Tan Racing
15 James Eby White Mountain Road Club
16 Michael Hast ChristianCycling.org
17 Myles Walker El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
18 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
19 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
DNF Sam Riess Strada Racing Club
DNF Edwin Escamilla

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karst Kingsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
2 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
3 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Andre Abreu Bike Accident Attorneys
5 Jeff Ell Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
6 Victor Silva Arizona State University
7 Robbie Horstman Donkey Label
8 Max Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Brett Steele Tolero Racing
10 Alex Lawson San Tan Racing
11 Sean Baird Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
12 Kendrick Murphy Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
13 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing
14 Cody Kelly
15 Edwin Escamilla
16 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling.org
17 Benedict Colombi
18 Dallas Leatham Unity Racing
19 Aaron Ortega
20 James Veck Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
21 Robert Sweador Two-Wheel Jones Racing
DNF Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Adam Martin Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Ian Mulligan
3 Andrea Achilli
4 Jason Boslaugh
5 Conor Johnson ChristianCycling.org
6 Nathan Jeppesen
7 Kenneth Walter Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
8 Johnny Perez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
9 Dan Orlowski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
10 Timothy Finnegan
11 Shaun Barnett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
12 Steve Morganstern Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
13 Leonardo Valenzuela
13 Tom Collins ChristianCycling.org
DNF Michael Gajewski Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
DNF Koabi Brooks Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Men Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Schaefer San Tan Racing
2 Joey Iuliano Sabino Cycles Racing
3 John Noonan Support Clean Sport / BSCG / Guttenplan Coaching
4 Adam Bryfogle White Mountain Road Club
5 Collin Dimattio M and M RC
6 Scott Jones San Tan Racing
7 John Gillick The Velo Ambassador Team
DNF Wouter Zwart White Mountain Road Club

Men Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grant Sivley University of Arizona
2 Luis Cerna Arizona State University
3 Nicholas Seeber University of Arizona
4 Gregory Janousek San Tan Racing
5 Alexander Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
6 Timothy Maley Sabino Cycles Racing
7 Andrew Osterhoudt University of Arizona

Men Collegiate C

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samuel Wyatt
2 Joe Adragna University of Arizona
3 Ben Shroeder University of Arizona
4 Arturo Boubion ChristianCycling.org
DNF Harris Scharf University of Arizona

Men Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Fish

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Bevier El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Men Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Streit Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
2 Charles Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
3 Rob Alvarez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
4 Lucien Fuertes Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
5 David Stout Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
6 Bill Dolan
7 Andrea Achilli
8 James Veck Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Forbes Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
2 Michael Dritlein
3 Kevin Harsley Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
4 Daniel Bennett White Mountain Road Club
5 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
6 Michael Hast ChristianCycling.org
DNF Bobby Verenna

Men Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bud Lacombe
2 Matt Murphy Team Santini USA p/b Murphy Capital Advisors
3 Ed Vasquez DEAN Factory Racing
4 Richard Farabee Bike Accident Attorneys
5 Chris Isenberg Aggress
6 Ronny Alvarez Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
7 Carl D'alessandro US Military Endurance Sports
8 Jim Holbrook Project Fleming
9 James Kramer Project Fleming
11 Gary Schobel ChristianCycling.org
12 Adam Martin Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Beadles GST Racing
2 Gerry Clapper Project Fleming
3 Robert Francis Velo Track Cycling
4 Kurt Kroemer
5 Charles Royalty San Tan Racing
6 David French White Mountain Road Club
DNF Chacho Salcedo

Men Masters 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Bowmaster Team ProPower/Cycle Solutions
2 Andrew Hosterman White Mountain Road Club
3 Chris Steele Carolina Masters
4 David Bixby White Mountain Road Club
5 John Paproski CORE Racing
6 Amado Carrasco
7 Jeff Penney CORE Racing

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bixby White Mountain Road Club
2 Lionel Space CORE Racing

Men Masters 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reginald Dowdall
2 Terrell Stager Saguaro Velo
3 Ted Frohling Summit Velo

Men Masters 75+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 J. P. holleman
2 George Potter Strada Racing Club
3 Charles Day Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club
4 Dale Harless Apex Racing Team

Men Pro/Cat 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ethan Overson
2 Rob Alvarez Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
3 Max Cronyn El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
4 Brian Forbes Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
5 Nathan Mitchell Body by Vi p/b Velo Vie
6 Craig Streit Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
7 Johnny Corcoran Camelback Bike Club
8 Ben Duncan El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
9 Stephen Pedone White Mountain Road Club
10 Robby Ketterhagen
11 James Webster Stone House P&S Racing P/B Masi
DNF Michael Dutczak White Mountain Road Club

Women Cat 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Quijada DEAN Factory Racing
2 Marilyn Chychota
3 Charlayne Barger DEAN Factory Racing

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Sullivan White Mountain Road Club
2 Paige Redman Sabino Cycles Racing
3 Sophia Larsen
4 Kaileen Williams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
5 Izabel Adams El Grupo Youth Cycling Club
6 Hannah Dalsing Donkey Label
7 Ana Quintana-bernal
8 Madison Major El Grupo Youth Cycling Club

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jamie Rowden Bike Accident Attorneys

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bekah Collins ChristianCycling.org
2 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing
3 Shannon Storms
4 Alyssa Grace Tolero Racing

Women Collegiate A

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cara O'neill
2 Cecile Lejeune White Mountain Road Club
3 Christina Hashimoto CZ Racing
4 Shelby Hoglund Sabino Cycles Racing
5 Chloe Welch

Women Collegiate B

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Bruggink Sabino Cycles Racing

Women Junior 35-39 Masters

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jocelyn Bonham
2 Whitney Everett Bicycle Ranch Tucson Racing

Women Masters 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyn Chychota

Women Masters 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlayne Barger DEAN Factory Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with