These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Women Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britt Mason Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davids 3:14:36
2 Clio Dinan GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:14:36
3 Emma Edwards B2C2 p/b JRA cycles 3:14:36
4 Taylor Kuyk-white Philly Bike Expo 3:14:36
5 Melissa Teeple Philly Bike Expo 3:15:15
6 Samantha Fox Philly Bike Expo 3:15:15
7 Lane Marder B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:15:16
8 Tori Wuthrich B2C2 Cycling p/b JRA Cycles 3:20:37
9 Leslie Lupien APEX-PEDALPOWER 3:20:57
10 Erin Faccone Apex Pedal Power 3:21:52
11 Taryn Mudge Mathletes Racing 3:25:31
12 Vanessa Romano Young Medalists 3:27:51
13 Claudia Gnudi Mathletes Racing 3:34:43
DNF Meredith Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar DNF

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 3:26:29
2 Anna Millenson Team Overlook 3:28:16
3 Katrina Niez Team ERRACE 3:39:27
4 Janet Bumstead APEX-PEDALPOWER 4:00:38

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nancy Ford FinKraft Women's Cycling Team 3:36:45
2 Carla Ratti TTEndurance 3:59:03
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans/MeltSnow Racing 4:24:38

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shylah Weber BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:15:15
2 Merissa Molinar CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 3:15:15
3 Amy Ousterhout B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:15:16
4 Joanna Millstein 3:18:49
5 Emily Curley Corner Cycle 3:20:36
6 Christin Reuter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:21:51
7 Rachel Uccellini B2C2 p/b JRA Cycles 3:21:51
8 Tiffany Thomas CRCA/Rapha Cycling Club 3:21:51
9 Randi Dahms Mathletes Racing 3:25:31
10 Mckensie Walker Team EPS/M3 p/b Brielle Cyclery 3:25:31
11 Paula Valderrama TTEndurance 3:25:32
12 Caroline O'dwyer Team ERRACE 3:26:29
13 Jauron Vetter BikeReg | Share Coffee 3:26:29
14 Chantal Gosselin Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 3:26:29
15 Galen Shaffer GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:27:52
16 Alexandria Shewczyk Opus One Velo 3:28:04
17 Sarah Granade Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davids 3:35:21
18 Marie-ren�e Vial Équipe féminine Polo vélo 3:35:24
19 Jessica He ButcherBox Cycling 3:42:40
20 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 3:50:21
21 Michelle Lee Mathletes Racing 3:53:45
22 Lizzy Cahill APEX-PEDALPOWER 4:01:14

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Barth Watts Up Cycling 1:43:38
2 Lisa Csencsits Mineola Bicycle Racing Team 1:45:19
3 Holly Neckermann The Derailleurs 1:46:37
4 Kendall Poe CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:46:38
5 Molly Church The Derailleurs 1:49:16
6 Gabrielle Warshawer CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 1:49:17
7 Maria Vlassenko CRCA/Radical Media 1:50:26
8 Jen Tillman Total Civil Construction p/b Battley Harley-Davids 1:50:54
9 Rebecca Jaroszewski BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:51:03
10 Rebecca Simmons CORK MONKEY RACING 1:51:07
11 Shuo Li CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 1:51:07
12 Melissa Gawron BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:51:37
13 Jimil Ataman The Derailleurs 1:52:53
14 Connie Bree CRCA/KruisCx 1:52:56
15 Cansu Ozen Opus One Velo 1:52:56
16 Mackenzie Marcinko Team EPS p/b Brielle Cyclery 1:52:59
17 Michelle Vantieghem CRCA / NYCC Women's Racing 1:53:26
18 Dori Aleksandrowicz APEX-PEDALPOWER 1:55:02
19 Christiane Gagne Équipe Féminine Polo Vélo 1:55:30
20 Lisa Lochner Velo Femmes 1:55:33
21 Maria Dumoulin Class Cycles/ Ovens of France 1:56:18
22 Mira Fowler BikeReg | Share Coffee 1:56:18
23 Kristy Race Capital Bicycle Racing Club 1:56:28
24 C Elizabeth long CRCA/NYCC Women's Racing 1:56:56
25 Sarah Mussoline Team Laser Cats 1:58:18
26 Em Lowing Team Laser Cats 1:59:16
27 Tanya Boulanova Butcherbox Cycling 1:59:16
28 Laura Weyeneth Team Overlook 2:00:25
29 Jane Dmochowski The Derailleurs 2:00:40
30 Maria Tabbut Women Bike PHL Racing 2:00:51
31 Dana Haberern CRCA/KruisCX 2:00:52
32 Ashley Blose Karma Racing Team 2:00:56
33 Sasha Orlick CRCA/CityMD Racing 2:01:38
34 Diane Akerman CRCA/KruisCX 2:01:38
35 Caroline Mannaerts Laughing Dog Bicycles 2:01:49
36 Megan Bagley CRCA/KruisCX 2:03:59
37 Mary Mox Women Bike PHL Racing 2:05:53
38 Claire Carroll Women Bike PHL 2:05:53
39 Cassidy Winter Women Bike PHL 2:05:54
40 Margaret Bania CRCA/NYCC Womens Racing 2:06:01
41 Sandra Delgrosso Velo Femmes 2:06:11
42 Sarah Snider Team Overlook 2:07:33
43 Lauren Beckley Women Bike PHL Racing 2:09:00
44 Laura Strassguetl Laurel Bike Club 2:09:01
45 Kate Zmich Derailleurs Racing 2:09:28
46 Anna Soubbotina TTEndurance 2:09:34
47 Elodie Trouche TriRoc 2:11:30
48 Lisa Stanley Velo Femmes 2:14:34
49 Danielle Redden Women Bike PHL Racing 2:16:54
50 Ashley Vogel Women Bike PHL Racing 2:18:47
51 Natalie Felice Women Bike PHL Racing 2:22:41
52 Leslie Hack TriRoc 2:25:26
53 Jennifer Morral Pink Rhino Racing 2:28:01
54 Mariana Rinaldo Bike Loft East 2:42:22
55 Lin Perez Women Bike PHL Racing 2:43:18
56 Donna Rosenberg 2:46:20
DNF Shelly Forrester Women Bike PHL Racing DNF
DNF Amanda Deleo The Derailleurs DNF
DNF Katherine Mills Green Line Velo driven by Zipcar DNF
DNF Nicole Ragonese Watts Up Cycling DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with