These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Clydesdale

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sam Avery 11:59.8
2 Jared Crotty 18:56.4
3 Greg Dors 36:41.3
4 Doug Atkins 38:19.9

Expert Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Martin SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT B 26:51.6
2 Aaron Millett RIVERSIDE RACING 30:56.2
3 Max Candidus 32:35.6
4 Tyler Munroe RIVERSIDE RACING 33:17.4
5 Paul Vogel BMB RACING 35:07.4
6 Steve Witkus JRA CYCLES 36:03.6
7 David Stacey BLUE STEEL 38:54.4
8 Richard Dennison ANGELINA'S 39:27.5
9 Brian Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 40:03.1
10 Michael Condon MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 40:44.4
11 Alexis Arapoff BMB RACING 40:44.6
12 Timothy Young STATE 9 RACING P/B V 46:27.8
13 Richard Perrotti 46:33.7
14 John Mosher WHEELWORKS RACING 51:33.1

Expert Senior Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Curran BICYCLE EXPRESS RACI 26:23.9
2 Eric Desautels ALLSPEED 32:09.0
3 Josh Austin 39:11.5
4 Evangelos Gerekos 41:19.6

Expert U19 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Foley RIVERSIDE RACING 29:02.0

Expert Veteran Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Sweeney B2C2/JRA CYCLES 26:51.5
2 Josh Flanagan 30:36.4
3 Ron Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 30:59.8
4 Dan Desmarais SCOTTEE'S WESTPORT B 32:22.8
5 Adam Gould BMB RACING 32:55.4
6 Esdras Pechim 33:14.6
7 David Cade 34:34.8
8 Kevin Killay PEAK RACING/VALLEY B 40:06.8
9 Lucas Provost BZ RIDERS/CAPERACING 44:23.8

Novice Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Pickering 01:53.8
2 Kendal Stackhouse 16:14.5

Novice Senior Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Kosuk 49:02.3
2 Davis Franklin 51:25.7
3 Kyle Ament 52:25.8
4 Anthony Castiglia 53:45.9
5 David Freeman 54:54.1
6 Ian Lemke 56:34.2
7 Thomas Gemelli SOMERVILLE BIKE KITC 58:25.1
8 Nick Degruttola 59:59.0
9 Chris Emery 02:02.6

Novice Senior Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Athena Moore 01:10.4

NOVICE U13 GIRLS

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bridget Wilson 28:55.8

Novice U16 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Salvador 47:06.3
2 Ty Stephens RAPTORS 51:00.0
3 Kyle Dors 08:22.4
4 Bennett Atkins 23:12.6

Novice U19 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Maguire 45:54.3
2 Lance Olsen 58:42.3

Novice Veteran Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Gibbons 54:37.2
2 Steve Doty SVC/BIKEWORKS 55:21.0
3 Bill Sanders 57:34.7
4 Ben Adelman 57:49.7

Novice Veteran Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Clarizia 04:34.7
2 Andrea Laplume SVC/BIKEWORKS 13:40.7

Pro/Elite Men Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andy Scott RIVERSIDE 39:54.8
2 Logan Kasper 40:21.6
3 Chris Mehlman B2C2 / JRA 45:37.8
4 Nathan Colavolpe PORTLAND VELO CLUB 47:12.3
5 Benjamin Sawyer GRAVEL BOYZ P/B RIVE 51:35.1
6 Matthew Johnson RIVERSIDE RACING 01:27.8

Pro/Elite Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandi Corning 00:09.1
2 Lauren Coscia R CUBED 08:48.2

Sport Master Men 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Kennedy NEMBA RACING 14:19.7
2 Steven Constine CYCLESMITH 15:41.9
3 Chris Scott RIVERSIDE RACING 17:25.2
4 David Waltz 545 VELO 18:22.7
5 Ken Lawas GUS CX 19:17.5
6 Shannon Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS AS 19:55.7
7 Wade Swift SWIFT INNOVATIONS 20:17.6
8 Chris Demars 23:28.1
9 Eric Brassell 545 VELO 24:29.2
10 John Mcgrath RIVERSIDE RACING 26:15.6
11 Matthew Stundtner 27:14.9
12 Eli Levine JRA CYCLES 36:12.4

Sport Senior Men 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Langer B2C2 P/B JRA CYCLES 07:59.5
2 Patrick O'sullivan 10:49.4
3 Andy Weigel 11:03.4
4 Jon Doyle 11:26.6
5 Josiah Lasalle STATE 9 RACING P/B V 14:15.8
6 Tyler Parnes 20:39.4
7 Eric Gravlin 28:56.8
8 Curtis Child 54:23.4

Sport Senior Women 19-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Catherine Bennett 27:15.4
2 Denise Butler HONEY STINGER HIVE 35:56.0
3 Brooke Spaulding NO. 22 RACING 42:08.3
4 Heather Kilduff 04:59.0

Sport U16 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Welch COOS CYCLING CLUB 27:04.0

Sport U16 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Molly Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMEN 31:49.4

Sport U19 Boys

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Maguire 14:57.1

Sport U19 Girls

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ella Dishong AP JUNIOR DEVELOPMEN 30:42.1

Sport Veteran Men 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Tardif 15:35.7
2 Jesse Charest 15:57.8
3 David Fitch 21:45.3
4 Randy Boneta 22:06.6
5 Robert Rolsma RIVERSIDE RACING 26:16.4
6 Brian Sanita CLASS ACT RACING 32:51.4

Sport Veteran Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Zunti 20:53.4
2 Andrea Coy 24:36.7
3 Sally Mcinnis JRA CYCLES 33:09.4

ZANC SINGLE SPEED MEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bradshaw MAD ALCHEMY | ZANCON 28:12.8
2 John Skarupa SEA SPORTS CYCLERY & 28:52.7
3 Derek Griggs RECYCLED SPORTS 41:38.4
4 Ted Yobaccio 49:03.7
5 Jason Selwitz 06:50.8

ZANC SINGLE SPEED WOMEN

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Surdam GREENFIELD TRAILS AS 16:56.1

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with