These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:20
2 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:40
3 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:41
4 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:33:54
5 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:57
6 Myles Mathys Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:47
7 Ryan Shane Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:47
8 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:33:34
9 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:34
10 Michael Wojtasik Independent 0:33:35
11 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:23
12 Izabella Schaffer Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:15
13 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:33:34
14 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:39
15 Lucy Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:29:13
16 Colby Schmidt Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:26:08

Men M 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Quinlan Independent 0:44:56
2 Mike Janeiro Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:46
3 Mark Nicoll GPOA 0:45:46
4 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:45:46
5 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:48
6 Florian Lungu La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:45:48
7 Gary Zehr Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:49
8 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:45:49
9 Jason Hochreiter Nugo Racing 0:45:50
10 Pedro Paniagua Independent 0:45:50
11 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:45:52
12 Javier Rey Summit Freewheelers 0:46:00
13 James Baldesare Team California 0:46:01
14 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:46:02
15 John Wyant Independent 0:46:39
16 William Jones Independent 0:47:08
17 Michael Adams Summit Freewheelers 0:47:39

Men M 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Zimmerman Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:45:19
2 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 0:45:19
3 Frankie Ross Independent 0:45:20
4 Jim Yankush Stark Velo 0:45:24
5 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 0:45:25
6 Joseph Pallotto Team Lake Effect 0:45:25
7 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:45:26
8 Brett Stana UPMC/Pro Bikes 0:45:26
9 Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster 0:45:27
10 Jim Gilmore Independent 0:45:29
11 Christian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:45:30
12 Jason Suppan Independent 0:45:34
13 Paul Provencher Summit Freewheelers 0:45:32
14 Edward Doughty Independent 0:47:11

Men M Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Sroka First Internet Bank Cycling 0:59:27
2 Andrew Lageman La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:28
3 Paul Martin First Internet Bank Cycling 0:59:28
4 Luke Chronister Snakebite Racing 0:59:29
5 Dave Galati La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:30
6 Nick Glavac Snakebite Racing 0:59:31
7 Thomas Borner La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:33
8 Chris Neag Snakebite Racing 0:59:30
9 Christopher Peltzer La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:31
10 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:59:33
11 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing 0:59:34
12 Luke Manning Kreitler Racing Team 0:59:37
13 Frankie Ross Independent 0:59:37
14 Christopher Chartier Ashland Bike Company Ambassador Team 0:59:38
15 Richard Holzworth La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:59:39
16 Jeremy Paul Spin/Litzler Automation 0:59:47
17 Zachary Chappell Snakebite Racing 1:00:01
18 Brian Batke Team Lake Effect 1:00:02
19 Mike Janiero Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:02:19
20 Tim Panagis Independent 1:00:34
21 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 1:00:34
DNF Joel Schmidt Ride On Wooster

Men M Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tyler Alexander La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:48
2 Aaron Troxel Snakebite Racing 0:39:48
3 Brian Boltz Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:48
4 Alan Baker J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:48
5 Junhe Hu Independent 0:39:48
6 Jeffrey Davis Bike Ohio 0:39:49
7 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Junior Team 0:39:50
8 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:39:50
9 Alex Myers La Prima Espresso Co. Racing 0:39:51
10 Joshua Sayre NuGo Racing 0:39:51
11 Jonathan Schiefer Independent 0:39:51
12 Brian Rybak Spin/Litzler Automation 0:39:51
13 Adam Osterling Independent 0:39:52
14 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 0:39:53
15 Mike Scalamonga J Mac Cycling LLC 0:39:54
16 Connor Coyle AlleghenyVELO 0:39:57
17 Edward Leonard Independent 0:40:00
18 Justin Dennen Audi 0:40:38
19 Walt Impellicceiri Independent 0:42:08
20 Brian Budd Pista Elite 0:43:22
21 Tom Weaver Summit Freewheelers 0:40:25
22 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:12:54

Men M Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zack Schneider Snakebite Racing 0:34:01
2 Tim Matchulat Independent 0:34:01
3 Jason Hall Summit Freewheelers 0:34:01
4 Dorian Levine Independent 0:34:01
5 James Libecco Summit Freewheelers 0:34:01
6 Gary Zehr Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:01
7 Matt Addessi Independent 0:34:02
8 Andrew Vine Summit Freewheelers 0:34:02
9 Brian Budd Pista Elite 0:34:03
10 Ryan Dombrowski Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:04
11 Michael Banks Independent 0:34:04
12 Nicolas Zevchek Summit Freewheelers 0:34:04
13 Jonathan Schiefer Independent 0:34:05
14 Matt O'donnell Independent 0:34:05
15 Justin Dennen Audi 0:34:06
16 Pedro Paniagua Independent 0:34:06
17 Mark Hendershot Independent 0:34:08
18 Matthew Stevens Independent 0:34:08
19 Paul Nagel Independent 0:34:09
20 Shawn Grandon Summit Freewheelers 0:34:16
21 Adam Mcneill Summit Freewheelers 0:34:16
22 Ricardo Gloria oliveira Summit Freewheelers 0:34:18
23 John Wyant Independent 0:34:19
24 Alex Myers Independent 0:34:20
25 Lonnie Welch Team Athens 0:37:32
26 Joaquim Stevenson-rodriguez Independent 0:34:07
27 Michael Dennis Independent 0:34:07
28 Erik Schmeiser Independent 0:34:08
29 Chris Damico Independent 0:34:10
30 Fred Miavitz Independent 0:35:24
31 Mark Rose Independent 0:35:46
32 Alec Blend Summit Freewheelers 0:37:36
33 Tigran Buniatyan Independent 0:37:36
34 Edward Dougherty Independent 0:34:10
35 Chase Rose Independent 0:36:04
36 Joey Salser Independent 0:19:32

Men M Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathaniel Abbott Independent 0:33:54
2 Alex Mesarchik Independent 0:33:34

Men M Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Zachary Niles Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:31:20
2 Thomas Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:41
3 Myles Mathys Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:34:47
4 Ryan Shane Spin/Litzler Automation 0:34:47
5 Michael Wojtasik Independent 0:33:35

Men M Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Reymann Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:32:40
2 Harrison Stoneking Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:39

Men M Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Libecco Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:34
2 Ian Fischer Team Six One Four 0:33:34

Men U23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eamonn Schnell Oberlin College 0:59:33
2 Cameron Schmidt Kreitler Racing Team 1:00:34

Women F Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephanie Ritter Independent 0:46:01
2 Courtney (gray) Patton Freddie Fu Cycling Team 0:46:01
3 Laura Webb VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:46:01
4 Mary Wintz VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:47:19
5 Angela Ridgel Stelleri Performance Training 0:48:18
6 Samantha Brode Independent 0:46:12
DNF Elizabeth Mis Stelleri Performance Training
DNF Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso Co. Racing

Women F Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendra Weekley Independent 0:45:23
2 Ana carla Drago Summit Freewheelers 0:45:25
3 Sherlyn Paterson Stelleri Perfromance Training 0:48:03
4 Mary Ballenger Independent 0:48:04
5 Rae Faba Stelleri Perfromance Training 0:48:07
6 Ellen Robinson VeloFemme p/b Litzler 0:45:39
7 Melina Salisbury Stelleri Perfromance Training 0:50:14

Women F Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Addie Slutz Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:33:57
2 Alexa Fischer Lady Gnar Shredders 0:34:23
3 Izabella Schaffer Summit Freewheelers Juniors Team 0:35:15

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with