These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keck Baker XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON 0:51:21.5
2 Jacob Tremblay KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:51:30.2
3 Blair Berbert KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:51:38.8
4 Mike Fawell HPC / LIST 0:51:57.0
5 Todd Hesel KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:52:09.0
6 Eric Boone ABRT 0:52:23.6
7 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:52:46.5
8 Peter Custer NORTH TEK-ARIA 0:53:02.3
9 Scott Giles BIKE DOCTOR 0:54:03.8
10 George Ganoung ABRT 0:55:23.2

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Wagner ABRT 0:54:54.2
2 Andrew Shelby WWVC RACING 0:55:12.5
3 Daryl Grissom GAMJAMS / NOVEMBER BICYCLES 0:55:27.0
4 Timothy Shaffer ABRT 0:55:43.3
5 Luis Infante EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:55:57.6
6 Mitch Ferro EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:56:08.4
7 Joaquin Salas orono SQUADRA COPPI 0:56:23.2
8 Jason Hall SQUADRA COPPI 0:57:56.8
9 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 0:58:50.6
10 Nathan Hakken GAMJAMS/ NOVEMBER BICYCLES 0:59:28.1
11 Evan Janis ABRT 0:59:36.1
12 Luke Mysko ABRT 1:01:58.6
13 Robb Hampton BIKE DOCTOR/BAYSIDE VELO 1:02:01.1
14 Paul Inglis TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:02:21.4

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Holl CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:54:24.6
2 Geoff Hughes SQUADRA-COPPI 0:55:17.8
3 Chris Grady WWVC RACING 0:55:31.7
4 Vaughan O'Brien FRESHBIKES 0:55:46.3
5 Chris Gonce KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 0:56:23.9
6 Christopher Dougherty NCVC/UNITED HEALTHCARE 0:56:41.3
7 Kyle Pitman ABRT 0:57:11.0
8 Thomas Bailey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:58:08.7
9 Kenneth Rowe ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 0:58:47.8
10 Alex Rapavi FRESHBIKES P/B SKANSKA 0:59:10.6
11 Patrick Hogan ABRT 0:59:20.9
12 Christopher Marrow SQUADRA COPPI 0:59:26.4
13 Phil Steinschneider EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:59:36.6
14 Gregory Zielinski TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:01:15.8
15 Andrew Crabb KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:01:38.8
16 Chris Stone AM RACING 1:01:42.5
17 Bryan Jones NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:01:55.1
18 Brian Synowiec ABRT (Upgraded to CAT 4 this week - last minute ch 1:01:57.6
19 Matthew Berens SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 1:01:58.0
20 Jeff Erler EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:02:38.2
21 Jason Kamps WOOF CYCLING 1:02:48.4
22 Thomas Waltz BREAKAWAYBIKES.COM-IFRACTAL 1:03:05.4
23 Brad Pumphrey ABRT 1:03:14.6
24 Nick Vita ABRT 1:03:42.9
25 Richard Kennedy ABRT 1:04:42.4
26 John Hughes WHCC/SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/BPB 1:06:43.7

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Clime SPORTIF COACHING GROUP/ BPB 0:55:04.6
2 Mark Austin 0:56:15.7
3 Scott Padgett PHPIRACING 0:58:51.1
4 Craig Lauinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:59:53.4
5 Robert Mccleary 0:59:57.3
6 Adam Forgione 0:59:58.5
7 Michael Sims 1:00:52.2
8 Wylie Belasik 1:01:01.1
9 James Lewis 1865 1:01:06.0
10 Jim Colgary 1:01:22.5
11 Scott Lawler 1:01:27.0
12 Paul Timmons FIRM FITNESS CYCLING 1:01:30.7
13 Hans Ruppenthal UNATTACHED 1:02:14.7
14 Jeffrey Gelfand ABRT 1:02:26.4
15 Charly Hermanson KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES/LSV 1:02:39.5
16 Bill Carpenter 1:02:55.6
17 David Vielbig EVOLUTION CYCLING 1:03:08.1
18 Samuel Maccherola CAMBRIDGE MULTI-SPORT 1:04:05.8
19 Joe Borneman ANNAPOLIS TRIATHLON CLUB 1:04:48.0
20 Gregory Currence 1:05:23.9
21 Travis Siehndel DC TRI CLUB 1:05:24.0
22 Eric Mackem 1:06:18.9
23 Eric Garwood 1:06:50.1
24 Darjush Boushehri ABRT 1:07:03.3
25 Joseph Garner 1:07:21.0
26 Alfred Peterson 1:07:26.4
27 Jeffrey Peaper PHPI 1:07:51.1
28 Jesse Raymond PHPI RACING 1:07:51.4
29 Jason Scibek WHEELS IN MOTION 1:08:03.4
30 Jesse Buppert PHPI RACING 1:08:26.1
31 Gary Waggoner LSV/KELLY BENEFIT STRATEGIES 1:08:57.1
32 George Blankenship NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:09:05.7
33 Wally Reed CAMBRIDGE MULTI-SPORT 1:09:21.4
34 Douglas Ellmore ABRT 1:09:30.9
35 John Sargent ROLAND PARK PLACE 1:10:01.8
36 Hong Chen 1:13:06.6
37 Stephen Mathias 1:14:11.0
38 Richard Eckert 1:14:24.5
39 Luke Reynolds 1:14:37.1

Men JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Browne BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DOCTOR 0:31:35.8
2 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 0:34:14.1
3 Thomas Donigan PAXVELO 0:39:20.5
4 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:40:07.4
5 Kent Hardart ABRT 0:44:58.0
6 Tyler Mahone ABRT 0:46:17.5
7 Anastasiya Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:11.6

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Justin Mauch HPC/LIST 0:27:12.9
2 Shane Scoggin HPC/LIST 0:28:01.4
3 Andy Mount HPC/LIST 0:28:23.9
4 Joshua Wilcox ROCK CREEK VELO 0:29:02.9
5 Aidan Palmer ABRT 0:31:05.5
6 Andrew Schindler ABRT 0:31:41.1
7 Peter Bond ROCK CREEK VELO 0:32:15.7
8 Kiran Kumar ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:12.7

Men MASTER 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Robinson BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 0:52:37.7
2 Kevin Cross HAYMARKET BICYCLES 0:57:30.3
3 Garner Woodall ROCK CREEK VELO 0:58:32.8

Men MASTER 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rick Norton KELLY BENEFITS STRATEGIES/LSV 0:52:58.0
2 Michael Stearns BATTLEY HARLEY-DAVIDSON MASTERS 0:55:02.0
3 David Harrell WWVC RACING 1:00:24.0
4 Will Wong NATIONAL CAPITAL VELO CLUB/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:02:19.0
5 Matthew Butterman SPORTVISTA LLC 1:02:52.0
6 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR 1:05:20.0

Men MASTER 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Gwadz DCMTB 0:55:16.7
2 Andrew Baird CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:56:25.5
3 Christopher Gould WWVC RACING 0:56:38.6
4 Harry Fang NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:57:04.2
5 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:58:32.4
6 Steve Owens ABRT 0:58:52.1
7 Shawn Fenty CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:00:32.4
8 Philip Falconer EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:01:36.9
9 Jimmy Bisese DC TRI 1:01:38.9
10 John Baldwin ALL AMERICAN BICYCLE CLUB 1:02:02.7
11 Michael Satterfield EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:02:24.1
12 Dan Schindler ABRT 1:03:37.4

Men MASTER 50-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Bradbury EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:55:11.0
2 Mark Sommers CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:55:38.0
3 Bryan Patton MIDDLETOWN BIKE LINE 0:56:03.0
4 Raymond Plewacki EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:56:28.0
5 Victor Siegfried EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:57:33.0
6 Craig Guensch EVOLUTION CYCLING CLUB P/B LONG & FOSTER 0:57:41.0
7 Alexander Meller ABRT 0:57:43.0
8 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:01:09.0
9 John Chamberlain EVOLUTION LONG AND FOSTER 1:02:04.0
10 Ted Harris ABRT 1:02:38.0
11 Tom Hartmann BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB 1:03:13.0
12 Eugene Elsea HPC/LIST 1:03:55.0

Men MASTER 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Newton CHESTER COUNTY VELO 0:56:10.8
2 Randy Thrasher CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:56:45.0
3 Paul Gruenberger ARTEMIS 0:58:52.2
4 Gregory Smith CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:59:05.0
5 Richard Maynard AMOROSO'S RACING TEAM/TRI STATE VELO 0:59:27.0
6 Steve Abbott TEAM AUDI NORTHEAST 1:01:18.0
7 John Olinski AVC/TEAM HAGERSTOWN WASINGTON CO. 1:02:07.3
8 Max Rogozinski PRINCE WILLIAM ELITE RACING 1:03:07.0
9 Richard Paukstitus ABRT 1:03:17.2
10 Howard Van houten 1:04:25.0
11 Kevin Brown KINGPAWN/CW 1:05:53.0
12 Ashley Halsey ABRT 1:06:09.0
13 Richard Wolf CHRISTIANA CARE PT+/FSVS 1:07:06.0
14 Mark Johnson DU2R 1:07:07.0
15 Jeffrey Ritter EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:07:13.0
16 Joseph Vita ABRT 1:07:26.1
17 Steve Esmacher ABRT 1:10:50.0

Men MASTER 60-64

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Parker CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:59:12.2
2 Matthew Olson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:59:50.6
3 Stuart Ross CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:59:54.0
4 Michael Williams C3-ATHLETES SERVING ATHLETES 1:01:15.0
5 John Epting CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 1:02:40.4
6 Jerry Yetter 1:02:45.6
7 Myron Lehtman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:03:12.7
8 Don Forgione 1:03:38.5
9 Michael Fitzsimmons CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/JOE'S BIKES 1:04:14.7
10 James Degoey SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:04:59.0

Men MASTER 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Youngblood NVRC 0:30:27.3
2 Robert Phillips ABRT 0:32:37.8
3 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 0:33:01.4
4 James Wagner CLEAN CURRENTS P/B DON BEYER VOLVO 0:34:10.7
5 Philip Samawicz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:35:45.9

Men MASTER 70-74

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Hager NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 0:37:35.4
2 John Krehbiel MIDWEST MASTERS 0:39:51.0
3 Donald Riggs ANNAPOLIS BICYCLE RACING TEAM 0:42:36.7

Mixed OPEN Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stuart Ross CLEAN CURRENTS 0:56:17.7
2 Baird Webel ROCK CREEK VELO 0:57:49.6

Mixed OPEN Team Time Trial

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Heiser SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:00:35.2
2 Tom Jawetz DISTRICT VELOCITY RACING 1:03:24.0
3 Paul Inglis TEAM TBB/DEEP BLUE 1:05:46.3

Women CAT 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Rasmusson TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 0:58:37.7
2 Kathleen Giles ABRT 0:58:46.0
3 Monika Sattler XO COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY-BATTLEY HARLEY DAVIDSON 1:01:09.7
4 Sara Clafferty ABRT 1:01:53.8
5 Marni Harker TEAM KENDA PRESENTED BY GEARGRINDER 1:02:43.4
6 Ainhoa Perez-diez CARDIO SPORTS LAB/NVRC 1:03:03.0
7 Alaina Gurski CAWES P/B SPECIALIZED 1:03:07.0

Women CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Kendall ABRT 1:01:51.5
2 Katherine Klausing NORTH TEK-ARIA 1:04:09.7
3 Catherine Freck SYN-FIT RACING TEAM 1:06:51.2

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Stepien FRESH BIKES 1:02:22.0
2 Abby Stoll 1:03:04.6
3 Tracy Maccherola CAMBRIDGE MULTI- 1:03:50.5
4 Claudette Archambault EVOLUTION CYCLING P/B LONG & FOSTER 1:04:05.0
5 Jennifer Delaet SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 1:07:42.2
6 Erinn Shirley NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:08:00.2
7 Vicki Bate AQUAPHOR/FREDERICK TRIATHLON CLUB 1:10:22.8
8 Iris Ford ARTEMIS 1:11:48.0
9 Lisa Mackem 1:12:01.8
10 Kim Sheridan TEAM FIGHT 1:12:52.3
11 Sandra Pashley ABRT 1:14:47.7
12 Sarah Eckert 1:27:28.2
13 Diane Donahue 1:27:40.5

Women MASTER 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Janie Hayes DC TRI 1:02:51.0

Women MASTER 40-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patty Fulton NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCARE 1:05:15.8
2 Madeline West ADVENTURES FOR THE CURE 1:05:33.5
3 Regina Spallone BICYCLE PLACE VELO CLUB 1:06:32.5
4 Laura Gabanski ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW BICYCLE 1:07:52.0
5 Tania Steinschneider HPC/LIST 1:09:11.0
6 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS 1:13:27.5
7 Erika Griffith CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN 1:17:03.2

Women MASTER 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cynthia Anderson AMVC/DND INC. 1:02:31.2
2 Chris Kelley TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:03:12.2
3 Christine Fuentes ABRT 1:03:30.8
4 Tracy Rankin TEAM KENDA P/B GEARGRINDER 1:04:58.7
5 Margaret Crilley WOODEN WHEELS RACING 1:05:15.0

Women MASTER 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcia Kaplan 0:34:31.6
2 Penelope Albritton 0:34:32.7
3 Diane Harris UNATTACHED 0:36:07.3
4 Deirdre Mullaly AMRACING 0:36:21.6

Women MASTER Medals 50-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evelyn Egizi ARTEMIS 1:08:39.0
2 Margaret Kilby ROCK CREEK VELO 1:14:56.4
3 Evelyn Cook ABRT 1:15:39.5
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with