These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Hoffner
2 Kerry Werner Ken's Bike Shop
3 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
4 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
5 Marcus Canady NCSU
6 Gregory Thompson Uptown Cycles
7 Seth Jones Dornier Racing
8 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
9 Richard Obriant NCSU
10 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club/ Hearts Racing Club

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Noah Byrd The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Seth Jones Tumult-Levine Law Group Racing p/b Trek
3 David Twomley
4 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
5 Tyler Dishmon Recycles
6 Lucas Rugani
7 Devin Jones Levine Law Group
8 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
9 Stephen Wilson TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Alan White
12 Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling
13 Joe Briscoe TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
14 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
15 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Terrence Lanier
17 Jacqueline Blair Hearts Racing Club
18 Charles Denton Gyros

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Henrik Kragerup Jigawatt Cycling
2 Devin Jones Levine Law Group
3 Tim Snider Greensboro Velo Club
4 Alan White
5 Harold Overman Jigawatt Cycling
6 Johnathan Thacker Team Spoke Cycles
7 Lucas Rugani
8 Robbie Morris
9 Javier Zamarripa Jigawatt Cycling
10 John Oakes Greensboro Velo Club
11 Tyler Stimely
12 Seth Kerman Hearts Racing Club
13 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr. Devo Team
14 Edward Weeks
15 Matthew Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
16 Nicholas Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paige Bower Spoke Cycles
2 Lauren Phillips Spoke Cycles
3 Elizabeth Salazar garcia Heart's Racing Club
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with