These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
2 Daniel Kearns Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Stephen Willis E3 Cycling Team
4 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
5 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
6 Ryan Hayden The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
9 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling
10 Rick Williams Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
11 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
12 Christopher Mattern
13 David Twomley
14 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
15 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
17 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
18 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
19 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
21 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
22 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
23 Alan White
24 Eric Winebarger SV/BikeSource Racing Team
25 Alec Whyte Finish Strong
26 Jessica Singerman Bike Law Cycling Club
27 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
28 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
29 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Herbalife
30 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
31 Terrence Lanier
32 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
33 Kevin Fox
34 Keith Koontz Monster Media
35 Brock Gabler Cycles de ORO

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cody Dannen Race City Cycling
2 William Hardin Hearts Racing Club
3 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
4 Ian Witsaman Caraway Velo Club
5 Charles Morgan
6 David Rieder CatUp Coaching
7 Alan White
8 Doug Miller
9 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
10 Jeff Safrit Southeast Velo Racing
11 Keith Koontz Monster Media
12 Robbie Morris
13 Stephen Willis E3 Cycling Team
14 Christopher Mattern
15 Paul Wagner
16 Spencer Johnston
17 Jason Kimball Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
18 Cj Burford Evolution Jr. Devo Team
DNF Brock Gabler Cycles de ORO

Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
2 Casey Vedder Hearts Racing Club
3 Devin Reavis Boone Area Cyclist
4 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
5 Gregory Thompson Uptown Cycles
6 Mark Wartski The Electric Banana Cycling Project p/b FSC Racing
7 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
8 Eric Serantoni Hearts Racing Club
9 Jason Williams Hearts Racing Club/ Hearts Racing Club
10 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
11 Randy Parker Herbalife
12 John Wofford Hearts Racing Club
13 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
14 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
15 Charkie Huegel Nine Lives Carbon Repair
16 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
17 Jason Duval Clemmons Bicycle Racing
18 Erik Olshall Clemmons Bicycle Racing
19 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
20 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
21 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
22 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanya Harris Cycletherapy/Ride Fast Gear

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with