These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dakota Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 14:28.88
2 Asa Black Move Up Development 14:37.19
3 Tyler Cheslik 14:57.36
4 William Henkhaus Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker 14:58.36
5 Brock Sell Move Up Development 14:58.81
6 Justin Christofferson OKC Velo - Bike Lab Club 15:19.59
7 Greg Reilly Hodges Bend Racing 15:24.80
8 Connor Remboldt Move Up Development 15:26.95
9 Andrew Escandon GP VeloTek 15:38.59
10 Kyle Kusik Hodges Bend Racing 15:38.94
11 Jp Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 15:45.20
12 Chad Cook Team Al's Bicycles 15:45.98
13 Ryan Hulseberg Hodges Bend Racing 15:49.04
14 Patrick Angell Grip N Rip 16:43.45
15 Justin Davis Hodges Bend Racing 18:01.07

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephano Porter 15:46.57
2 Christopher Hyatt Walmart/ACEC Cycling Team 15:50.96
3 Caleb Corff OKCX p/b Celestial Cycles 16:05.99
4 Jeremiah Still Rogue Velo Racing 16:15.78
5 Jeff Mccool 3 Feet Cycling p/b Aristocrat Motors 16:19.22
6 Brent Lind GP VeloTek 17:04.58
7 Scott Johnson Move Up Development 17:12.56
8 Jesse Stein Manhattan Project 17:14.84
9 Eric Bartels 17:27.16
10 Luke Reilly Oklahoma Flyers 17:28.83
11 Reece Robinson Grip N Rip 17:35.10
12 Robert Florence GP VeloTek 17:35.28
13 John Rausch 17:48.53
14 Michael Neth GP VeloTek 18:08.47
15 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 19:12.74

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Evangelista 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 14:39.77
2 Brandon Steinert GP VeloTek 16:25.59
3 Jamin Williamson 17:15.93
4 Martin Decourcy 17:24.18
5 Justin Evans Localcycling.com 17:25.79
6 Michael Tracy 18:07.46
7 Brian Olsen Le Mars Mentors 20:25.78
8 Jason Gonzalez GP VeloTek 21:59.34
9 Nathan Pettorini 23:12.20

Men Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20 05:57.95
2 Gabriel Schmitz KCOI U20 06:24.08

Men Junior 15-18 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Bartlett Cycle City Racing 04:57.43

Men Junior 9-11 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Caleb Weiland Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:08.47
2 Kypton O'neal 06:43.95

Men Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Franklin Team Topeca 14:45.73
2 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied 15:03.30
3 Matthew Miller Bicycle Shack Racing 15:05.65
4 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO 15:14.94
5 Thomas Naden 15:29.65
6 Christopher Johnson Bicycle Shack Racing 15:41.98
7 Jason Laidlaw 15:51.56
8 Kurt Wilson KCBC Racing 16:16.73
9 Shawn Knight KCBC Racing 16:24.16
10 Danny Roos GTG Racing 16:33.98
11 Mark Horn KCBC Racing 16:36.16
12 Dan Messina Natural Grocers Cycling Team 17:33.23

Men Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Inglis Black Swift/Cycleton Racing Team 16:24.69
2 Shelby Franklin GP VeloTek 16:50.23
3 Bob Cummings Panaracer/Stan's NoTubes p/b Bicycle X-Change 16:51.61
4 Steve Wathke 360 Racing 17:46.45
5 Douglas Barnes 18:13.84
6 Kevin Tempel 18:40.98

Men Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Fancher 360 Racing 17:24.96
2 Scott Bulfinch Team Kaos/Greenstreet/Wheelie Good Bikes 18:05.26
3 John Wentling 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 18:24.82
4 Douglas Bayer Bicycle Shack Racing 18:42.19
5 ? Harold 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 18:45.44
6 Chip Zimmer KCOI Boulevard 18:47.24
7 Lawrence Dreyfus 18:56.09
8 Keith Mcmahon 19:38.43
9 Samuel Perkins 360 Racing p/b VanDOit.com 20:22.77
10 Jay Raupp Big D Cycling 20:39.11
11 Joe Douglas 20:55.52

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Ward DNA Racing 13:36.37
2 Andrew Evans City Title Cycling Team 13:36.78
3 Joseph Schmalz Tradewind Cycling Team 13:42.89
4 Jp Brocket Meteor-Allied 13:53.19
5 Hugh Gill Dogfish/Team Noah 13:54.01
6 Jordan Miller Olathe Subaru Cycling 14:00.87
7 Jonathan Jacob Indiana/Kentucky Cycling Association 14:14.30
8 Tyler Reynolds Above & Beyond Cancer Junior Cycling Team 14:15.77
9 Chase Wark Vol Gas Racing 14:17.55
10 Nicholas Penrod Hodges Bend Racing 14:24.42
11 Warrick Spence Meteor-Allied 14:30.29
12 David Overson Tulsa Wheelmen 14:33.14
13 Kent Woermann Olathe Subaru Cycling 14:43.25
14 Justin Bird Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker 14:44.79
15 Jacob Slosar SBR Quantum Racing 14:48.52
16 Bryce Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team 14:50.68
17 Matt Ledbetter Move Up Development 15:01.56
18 Austin Elser Tradewind Cycling Team 15:06.08
19 Ian Seibert Quantum Racing Development presented by SBR Rocker 15:06.25
20 Adam Tingler Team Topeca 15:07.21
21 Shadd Smith Olathe Subaru Cycling 15:07.51
22 Hunter Adams 15:20.95
23 Tim Jansen GP VeloTek 15:31.62
24 Scott Williamson Olathe Subaru Cycling 17:12.06

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abby Biedenbach Bike One Racing Team 17:25.75
2 Tiffany Burris Grip N Rip 18:00.18
3 Abigail Pritchard Dogfish/Team Noah 18:07.92
4 Toni Cabezas Elektra Racing 18:35.76
5 Michelle Lingenfelser KCBC Racing 18:57.12
6 Kate Guske GP VeloTek 19:15.54
7 Lisa Demarni cromer Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 19:27.39
8 Rebecca Havens Free State Racing 19:41.43
9 Judy Slosar The Cyclery Racing Team 19:41.93

Women Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Wilkerson Localcycling.com 17:20.85
2 Amy Bryant Grip N Rip 19:17.74
3 Melany Kalafut 19:32.99

Women Junior 12-14 Cat 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liliana Navarro KCOI U20 06:30.81
2 Autumn Olsen Central Junior Cycling Devo 07:27.81

Women Masters 40-49 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 17:17.73
2 Leeann Reed Grip N Rip 17:53.17
3 Alyson Green Free State Racing 18:20.34
4 Yulia Roos Elektra Racing 19:03.05

Women Masters 50-59 Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michele Shepard Elektra Racing 17:46.29
2 Ruth Seaman Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 18:48.43
3 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 19:03.83

Women Masters 60+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Doane Big D Cycling 20:43.74
2 Pam Glenn Pandemonium Cycling p/b Hodges Bend 23:27.26
3 Kathleen Raupp Big D Cycling 25:25.64

Women Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gwen Inglis Stages Cycling 15:44.48
2 Mary Still Mermaid Winery 16:15.37
3 Jeannie Kuhajek Orion Racing p/b Borah Teamwear 16:16.64
4 Amy Cottrell 16:30.09
5 Hannah Glatter GP Velotek 16:40.00
6 Kate Seiler Sho-Air TWENTY20 Development 17:00.64
7 Ashley Miller Goldenrod Pastries CX 17:06.25
8 Lynn Wilson KCBC Racing 17:12.48
9 Kelly Skinner 17:39.80
10 Stacy Bragg Pastaria - Big Shark Racing Team 18:00.64
11 Madison Shepherd KCBC Racing 18:05.90
12 Andrea S krushefski 18:20.48
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with