These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua Lipka Rockstar Games 53:13
2 Erlin Garcia Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 53:13
3 David Shirzad Rockstar Games 53:13
4 Victor Gras Rockstar Games 53:13
5 Roman Onosovski NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:14
6 Constantin Schreiber Team Veselka 53:14
7 Joseph Mohan Team Veselka 53:14
8 Luiz Lanfredi Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:14
9 ? Unknown 53:14
10 Christopher Williams Houlihan Lokey 53:15
11 Iain Carr Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:15
12 Ira Blumberg Fohr Trek Racing 53:15
13 Armand Wilhelm Fohr Trek Racing 53:16
14 Messiah Davis G4D Productions Racing 53:16
15 Jerry Kapko Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 53:16
16 Nicholas Toscano RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 53:16
17 Vincent Rhino GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 53:16
18 Andrei Nugaev NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:16
19 Sebastien Houillot NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:16
20 Matthew Slossberg Dave Jordan Racing 53:17
21 Euan Stevenson 42x21ATQ 53:17
22 Michael Tan Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 53:17
23 Romain Leidelinger 42x21ATQ 53:18
24 Ricardo Tessarotto Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 53:18
25 Evan Paull 53:18
26 Andrej Vogel KruisCX 53:18
27 Paul Debartolo Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:18
28 Clark Fredricksen To Be Determined 53:19
29 Andrew Weigand Fohr Trek Racing 53:19
30 Michael Margarite Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:19
31 Roald Ansano Dave Jordan Racing 53:21
32 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 53:21
33 Erwin Kersten To Be Determined 53:21
34 Jose Guzman Dave Jordan Racing 53:21
35 Rasmus Barfred 53:22
36 Olof Dallner Foundation 53:22
37 Emmett Gross Rockstar Games 53:22
38 Samuel Barnagaud 53:22
39 James Mahlmann Rockstar Games 53:23
40 Wes Tillman Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:23
41 Kevin Hsieh KruisCX 53:23
42 Conor Delanbanque Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 53:24
43 Alexei Zakharov Team Veselka 53:25
44 Jeffrey Young Fohr Trek Racing 53:25
45 Allen Carr e2Value p/b Verge Sport 53:25
46 Corey Williams To Be Determined 53:25
47 Boguslaw Wielgos Foundation 53:25
48 Felipe Schaun machado Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 53:26
49 Travis Burkel To Be Determined 53:27
50 Dieter Egli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:27
51 Russell Karn To Be Determined 53:27
52 Christophe Palazzi CRCA/Blue Ribbon - Talent Cycles 53:27
53 James Krizan RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 53:28
54 Elliott Collins Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org 53:28
55 Erik Lavoie Rockstar Games 53:30
56 James Nord Fohr Trek Racing 53:33
57 Jacob Yundt Fohr Trek Racing 53:34
58 Serguei Tiourine RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 53:34
59 Robert Lattanzi Jamison-Cannondale 53:35
60 John Loehner Big Hit Racing p/b Tulle# Prebon 53:38
61 Bob Makofsky Foundation 53:39
62 Kristian Noboa G4D Productions Racing 53:40
63 Christopher Altchek Foundation 53:42
64 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team 53:42
65 Jonathon Laurie Rockstar Games 53:49
66 Masaharu Ito Team Veselka 53:53
67 Tom Rodarie Rockstar Games 53:55
68 Paul Yeates Rockstar Games 53:57
69 John Beardsley NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:58
70 Greg Hruby Rockstar Games 54:01
71 Baris Aytan Foundation 54:41
72 Greg Olsen Foundation 54:55
73 Mitchell Napolitano Team MoMA / NYC Velo 1:02:47
74 Ralph Pahlmeyer Foundation 39:58
75 Joshua Qian NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 53:17
76 Jorge Orrego Houlihan Lokey 56:18
DNF Cormac Daly Good Guys Racing p/b HighWaterWomen.org
DNF Jose Collado
DNF Julius Erwin quito Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Masters Bicycle Racing Team

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Meyer Foundation 42:14
2 James Robinson Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:21
3 Madison Tse Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:23
4 Hernando Rueda e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:23
5 Kevin Hubsmith 42:23
6 Futoshi Mukai Team Starchild 42:24
7 Rolando Angel FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:24
8 Michael Defelice NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:25
9 Jason Black 42:25
10 Thomas Nesel Foundation 42:25
11 Simon Western 42:26
12 Richard Sberlati NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:26
13 Cyrus Greenspon NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:26
14 Wyle Solomon 42:26
15 Joe Lin 42:26
16 Robert Tam G4D Productions Racing 42:26
17 Daniel Charen Lonely Hearts 42:26
18 Juan Barraza Rapha Cycling Club 42:26
19 Juan Restrepo Houlihan Lokey 42:26
20 Babalola Ajisafe Major Taylor Development Team 42:26
21 Matthew Cortright 42:26
22 Salvatore Raffelo 42:26
23 Pablo Rivera KruisCX 42:27
24 Brian Hawthorne 42:27
25 Marcus Fugeta 42:27
26 Brett Garrett Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:27
27 Osiel Parra FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:27
28 Mark Warfield Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:27
29 Edgardo Aguilar 42:27
30 Kris Judd Lonely Hearts 42:27
31 Sebaj Adele Major Taylor Development Team 42:27
32 Frederico Levy 42:27
33 Kevin Scott Rapha Cycling Club 42:27
34 Carlos Petricioli NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:27
35 Nathan Brauer Foundation 42:27
36 Simon Khalif GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 42:28
37 Johan Errant G4D Productions Racing 42:28
38 Emlen Harmon Rapha Cycling Club 42:28
39 Mark Inaba NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 42:28
40 Justin Parker GF Capital/ H&E Enterprise 42:28
41 Nicholas Chen NY Vision Group/Fuoriclasse Racing 42:28
42 Nate Baltikas e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:28
43 Charlie Wilson Team MoMA / NYC Velo 42:28
44 Paul Coluccio Houlihan Lokey 42:29
45 Tomas Martinez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:29
46 Brian Hammond G4D Productions Racing 42:29
47 Todd Brilliant e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:29
48 Antonio Zarate FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:30
49 Seth Weible 42:31
50 Gabriel Cruz FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:31
51 Charlie Stein Lonely Hearts 42:32
52 Bill Moss RBNY Racing-Verge Sport 42:32
53 Richard Shin 42:32
54 John Watson 42:32
55 Diego Cuellar FIRE CYCLING TEAM 42:32
56 Robert Weitzner Foundation 42:32
57 Brian Sullivan e2Value p/b Verge Sport 42:33
58 Travis Torsky Fohr Trek Racing 42:33
59 Peter Fetzer 42:33
60 Unknown Rider Rockstar Games 42:33
61 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 42:34
62 Jonathan Marymor 42:34
63 Daniel Lizio-katzen 42:35
64 Andrew Ehrenfeld Lonely Hearts 42:35
65 Michael Davis 42:35
66 Patrick Bard G4D Productions Racing 42:36
67 Kyle Hayes 42:36
68 Jonathan Tan 42:38
69 Timothy Dickinson G4D Productions Racing 42:43
70 Daniel Corless NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 42:45
71 Daniel Berner Dave Jordan Racing 43:00
72 Bobby Stemper Team MoMA / NYC Velo 43:04
73 Evan Bauer KruisCX 43:06
74 Ryan Singh KruisCX 45:12
75 Alfonso Jimenez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 45:14
76 Glenn Muscosky Z-hatchmap cycling 49:38
77 Timothy Creyts 51:17
78 Carlos Alvarez 53:26
79 Juan Orrego 54:08
80 Dan Wang 54:08
81 Akin Dorsett Major Taylor Development Team 58:04
82 Ted Cadieux KruisCX 59:09
83 Corey Dong 1:04:09
84 Lawrence Siu Fohr Trek Racing 1:08:07
85 Xingchen Xu 28:21
86 Adam Seidman Houlihan Lokey 28:21
87 James Gilbert NYCC Racing p/b TP ICAP 28:24
88 Jordan Allen Fohr Trek Racing 1:06:18
DNF Charles Macpherson
DNF Jhon Barahona-herrera Lonely Hearts
DNF Corey Benson
DNF Sean Johnson
DNF Jason Zheng
DNF Felipe Castaneda

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelvin Chen 46:02
2 Kongwei Tang Team Starchild 46:05
3 Zachary Milligan 46:05
4 Tom Seo 46:06
5 Nathan Congleton 46:06
6 Guillermo Sierra 46:06
7 David Mawhinney 46:07
8 Justin Gilchrist 46:07
9 Joseph Caffrey BreakawayCourier 46:08
10 Gabriel Vargas FIRE CYCLING TEAM 46:09
11 Seth Wimberly 46:11
12 Isidro Ramirez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 46:11
13 Jared Freedman KruisCX 46:13
14 Peter Staubs Rapha Cycling Club 46:14
15 Matteo Continella 46:17
16 Qiao Chen Team Starchild 46:22
17 Jiahong Feng Team Starchild 46:24
18 Sebastian Murray 47:27
19 Alejandro Enriquez FIRE CYCLING TEAM 47:39
20 Jason Behrstock Team MoMA / NYC Velo 47:43
21 Nicolas Thomson 49:45
22 David Cohen 52:37
23 Derek Creadore 53:22
24 Alexander Sopchak 57:22
25 Alexander Hatter 1:05:33
26 Omar Kent 36:28
28 Nicolas Morales FIRE CYCLING TEAM
DNF Kevin Wang
DNF Ian Hede
DNF Andrew Sang

Women Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 34:30
2 Sasha Orlick To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 34:32
3 Ariadne Skoufos 34:32
4 Loreta Krivickiene Kreb Cycle 34:33
5 Anya Levkovich DCC 34:35
6 Elizabeth Tobey KruisCX 34:36
7 Leah Maloney KruisCX 34:36
8 Sandy Ng CCNS 34:43
9 Sandra Berdick DCC 35:37
10 Valeska Cesario 35:49
11 Diane Akerman KruisCX 35:59
12 Aura Lagnado ride ya bike 36:05
13 Lisa Mirabella Houlihan Lokey 36:51
14 Megan Bagley KruisCX 39:17

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Galen Bolard Rockstar Games 53:20
2 Kristina Grossmann Fohr Trek Racing 53:20
3 Erica Adelberg Radical Media 53:21
4 Christine Dewitte Team Veselka 53:22
5 Sarah Sauvayre Team Veselka 53:22
6 Fabia Maramotti Rockstar Games 53:23
7 Carolina Rabbat Fohr Trek Racing 53:23
8 Lucie Vagnerova Team Veselka 53:23
9 Alice Boyce Rockstar Games 53:23
10 Lucia Deng To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 53:25
11 Jennifer Poirier Rockstar Games 53:25
12 Emma Betuel Rockstar Games 53:25
13 Emily Singleton Rockstar Games 53:27
14 Elizabeth Marcello To Be Determined f/b Metropolitan Dental Care 53:27
15 Roos Voorend Team Veselka 53:28
16 Briana Denney Houlihan Lokey 53:29
17 Andrea Archer Houlihan Lokey 53:29
18 Ellen Moses Team Veselka 53:44
19 Rosael Torresdavis 55:07
20 Ceren Bingol Rockstar Games 55:21
21 Maria Vlassenko Radical Media 56:35

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with