These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Road Race Men 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bailey LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:59:35
2 Samuel Mcbride 1:59:35
3 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 1:59:36
4 Andrew Moss Malouf p/b FatBoy 1:59:36
5 Jesse Maris Pacific Office Automation Cycli 1:59:36
6 Greg Nichols Malouf p/b Fat Boys 1:59:37
7 Mack Dorf Team Colorado 1:59:37
8 Tyson Cook Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:37
9 Taylor Price 1:59:37
10 Kolter Leisy 1:59:37
11 Ingrid Smallman Spry/Zone Five 1:59:37
12 Parker Smith LHM Cycling 1:59:37
13 Jose Medina 1:59:37
14 Jake Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:37
15 Josh Hilby Plan 7 1:59:37
16 Eric Draper Rapid Cycling Racing 1:59:37
17 Tj Stone EPIC Cycling Team 1:59:37
18 Anthony Lemon Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:38
19 Lane Rogers 1:59:38
20 Stephen Cimino Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:38
21 Mike Broderick Zone Five Racing 1:59:38
22 Jaxon Marshall Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:59:38
23 Joseph Camire Malouf p/b FatBoy 1:59:38
24 Kelly Holladay LHM Cycling 1:59:38
25 Andrew Judkins Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:59:38
26 Peyton Wilkerson Boulder Junior Cycling 1:59:38
27 Stephen Rogers Zone Five Racing 1:59:39
28 Liz Apking Zone Five Racing 1:59:39
29 Eleise Hinton Spry/Zone 5 1:59:39
30 Erik Dorf 1:59:39
31 Brian Madsen Ascent Cycling P/B RB Health 1:59:40
32 Van Higley 1:59:40
33 Toby Scarpella 1:59:41
34 Kyle Zick Stay Park City Cycling 1:59:56
35 Thomas Pitcher Pavestone / Silverhawk 2:00:22
36 Matthew Clark Ascent Cycling pb RB Health 2:09:23
DNF Jackson Rayl Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 2:16:49
DNF Chris Eppley Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health
DNF Christian Moreno El Diablito

Road Race Men 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Omer Autoliv 2:09:55
2 Tyler Metten Zone Five Racing 2:09:56
3 Alan Farnes Epic Cycling 2:09:57
4 Romain Danielou-rabier Autoliv 2:09:57
5 Jim Sawka Zone Five Racing 2:09:58
6 Brandt Smith On watch P/B Fat boy 2:09:58
7 Tyler Ransbottom Autoliv 2:09:58
8 Ryan Fogarty 2:09:59
9 Andrew Flamm 2:09:59
10 Steve Mayfield Zone Five Racing 2:10:00
11 Jamison Nielson Autoliv 2:10:01
12 Martin Vaughn 2:10:02
13 Jason Lux Zone Five Racing 2:10:03
14 Casey Ross Zone Five racing 2:10:04
15 Neil Lande Stay Park City Cycling 2:10:04
16 Jordan Thurston Epic cycling team 2:10:05
17 Matthew Lerdahl 2:10:05
18 Adam Mecham 2:10:42
19 Austin Benesh Nebo Cycling Team 2:10:47
20 Zach Moncur Ascent cycling p/b RB Health 2:10:52
21 Crozier Kimball Zone Five Racing 2:10:57
22 Jaron Glenn 2:11:06
23 Travis Johnson LHM cycling 2:31:12

Road Race Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jameson Motto Summit 1:07:53
2 Daniel Smuin 1:07:54
3 Aaron Pinson Zone 5 1:10:10
4 Kevin Poulsen Zone Five Racing 1:10:11
5 Jack Wiser Trizon Racing 1:10:11
6 Dante Livingston 1:10:12
7 Lindsey Stevenson Spry/Zone Five
7 Curtis Stevenson 1:10:12
8 Kelly Dutson Plan7 DS 1:13:08
9 Craig Kapp Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:13:08
10 Courtney Worthen 1:13:09
11 Adam Taylor 1:13:14
12 Emily Duvall anderson 1:19:11
13 Aaron Taylor 1:24:27
14 Sudheer Bhimireddy 1:25:27
15 Jared Bushman 1:26:06
16 Zach Dutson 1:28:39
17 Krystal Galleguillos 1:31:38
18 Timothy Barnett 1:41:15
19 James Gates 1:45:48
20 Greg Gates Westlake AV 1:54:15

Road Race Men Masters 35+ 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Callahan Zone Five Racing 2:09:57
2 Troy Huebner Zone Five Racing 2:09:59
3 Mark Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:09:59
4 Michael Johnson Team TOSH p/b Hyperthreads 2:09:59
5 Brian Scarpella 2:10:00
6 Devin Olsen Nebo Cycling 2:10:04
7 Robert Bruhn Zone Five Racing 2:10:08
8 Todd Mckee NEBO Cycling 2:19:46
9 Peter Whitbeck CBRE Racing 2:20:55

Road Race Men Masters 40+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Whitney Ski City Cycling Team 2:09:23

Road Race Men Masters 55+ Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dirk Cowley Velo Sport Racing Team 2:09:57
2 Guy Roundy Unattached 2:09:59
3 Charles Palmer VELOSPORT RACING 2:09:59
4 Ken Louder VeloSport Racing 2:10:03
5 Scott Mathewson Contender 2:10:03

Road Race Men Pro 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Vermaerke Hagens Berman Axeon 1:51:58
2 Taylor Edwards Zone Five Racing 1:52:12
3 Spencer Johnson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:52:12
4 Richard Holec Hincapie Leomo p/b BMC 1:52:13
5 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance360 1:52:13
6 John Osguthorpe LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:52:13
7 Nathan Spratt Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:52:16
8 Bryce Olsen LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:52:41
9 Ben Stevenson Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:52:42
10 Andrew Vollmer CC Etupes 1:52:42
11 Robert Jones 1:52:42
12 Mason Mckinney Team Feral Catz 1:52:42
13 Jack Shuckra Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:52:42
14 John Collier Stay Park City Cycling 1:52:42
15 Xavier Lopez Team Feral Catz 1:52:43
16 Vigen Sarkisian Armenia-Porcupine 1:52:43
17 Mark Rodel Rolf Factory Team 1:52:43
18 Trenton Higley X-Men 1:52:44
19 Griffin Park Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:52:44
20 Kyle Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:52:44
21 Andrew Dorais Contender Bicycles 1:52:44
22 Billy Rappleye LiVeWell p/b Harristone 1:52:45
23 Preston Yardley 1:52:46
24 Gavin Storie Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:53:17
25 Tommy Moncur Ascent Cycling p/b RB Health 1:53:24
26 Alexander Martinek St. Alphonsus p/b UpCycle 1:53:33
27 Chad Chenoweth Johnson Elite Orthodontics 1:53:33
28 Robert Smallman Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:56:04
29 Mike Underhill 1:58:06
30 Clinton Mortley LiVeWell p/b Harristone 2:04:45
31 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 2:04:46
32 Mike Fogarty 2:04:47
33 Kyle Brown Plan 7 DS 2:04:47
34 Joshua Frick Ski City 2:06:25
DNF Preston Weeks Hangar 15 Bicycles
DNF Eric Gardiner Ski City
DNF Quinn Simmons Trek Segafrado

Road Race Women 3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Laura Hawley On Watch p/b FatBoy 2:20:02

Road Race Women Masters 35+ open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Higgison 2:29:59
2 Margaret Douglass PLAN7 DS 2:35:40
3 Heidi Roundy S2C Bosch/Pearl Izumi 2:37:35
4 Wendy Pinson Zone Five Racing 2:37:49
5 Kelly Mcpherson Zone Five Racing 3:07:56

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with