These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bailey 09:32:08.34
2 Ryan Craig 09:32:09.29
3 Kevin Fuller 09:32:09.68
4 Tyler Metten 09:32:09.81
5 William Stinger 09:32:09.88
6 Ryan Smith 09:32:10.30
7 Bret Campbell 09:32:10.30
8 Kolby Carpenter 09:32:10.46
9 Morten Pedersen 09:32:14.75
10 Mike Broderick 09:39:19.63
11 Miguel Guerra 10:20:41.75
12 Adrian Olson 10:25:06.83
13 Michael Russell Zone Five Racing 10:53:35.50
14 Tim Frost 10:57:39.47
15 Josh Carter 10:58:20.96
16 Brian Hall 10:58:21.12
17 Thomas Pitcher 11:22:46.01
18 Maoputasi Young 11:29:24.86
19 Steven Stringham 11:29:24.88
20 Ian Stringham 11:29:24.92
21 Brandon Green 11:29:24.93
22 Daniel Barton 11:29:24.97
23 Loren Smith 12:44:51.78
24 Bradley Smith 12:44:51.78
25 Brian Christensen 12:45:23.14

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Calvin Harris 09:32:09.09
2 Spencer Law 09:32:09.38
3 Brendon Haywood 09:32:10.51
4 Charles Smart 09:32:12.75
5 Brigham Dalebout 09:32:16.94
6 Adam Ofarrell 09:39:18.99
7 Aiden Worth 09:47:20.16
8 Kelly Callister 09:56:46.22
9 Ezra Jefferies 10:05:00.98
10 Parker Smith 10:17:41.58
11 Jared Weber 10:20:40.78
12 Jeremy Ostler 10:20:41.24
13 Zane Miller 10:20:41.25
14 Judd Cummings 10:25:11.93
15 Chad Hales 10:25:19.02
16 Graydon Braithwaite 10:34:34.63
17 Crozier Kimball 10:53:35.96
18 Scott Griffith 11:13:27.38
19 Eric Jensen 11:17:45.81
20 Edward Smart 11:17:52.85
21 Jantzen Reynolds 11:27:22.33
22 Spencer Brown 11:27:23.29
23 Kevin Parry 11:40:02.61
24 Andrew Farr 11:43:24.28
25 Hoz Toro 13:13:41.56
26 Adam Ziegenfelder 13:13:41.58
DNF Jess Clapier

Men Cat 4/Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brandon Nelson 09:19:00.06
2 Stewart Paul 09:19:00.30
3 Benjamin Moore 09:19:01.41
4 Kevin Lockwood 09:19:03.22
5 Tom Liddell 09:38:53.84
6 Benjamin Dodge 09:54:47.70
7 Darin Edwards 09:57:48.22
8 Trevor Devries 09:57:50.38
9 Gary Raymond 09:58:00.21
10 Drexler Tanner 10:14:52.59
11 Logan Rasmussen 10:40:19.76
12 Jakob Johnson 11:02:18.98
13 William Nielson 11:07:50.56
14 Paul Stringham 11:07:50.78
15 Scott Wayment 11:07:51.80
16 Chase Winder 11:21:03.57
17 Trevor Mcdonough 11:36:53.95
18 Jake Meyer 11:39:36.10
19 Christopher Nielson 12:00:40.93
20 Benjamin Voymas 12:59:00.29
21 Jakob Van boerum 13:06:28.38
22 Don Van boerum 13:06:28.41
DNF Byron Larson
DNF Lars Larson
DNF Robert Riding

Men Cat 4/Novice Flight 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Yokoi 09:30:26.08
2 Steven Low 09:30:28.28
3 Chris Johnston 09:30:36.29
4 Derek Simmons 09:36:29.04
5 David Bennion 09:39:59.40
6 Gregg Murray 09:48:22.84
7 Glen Gagon 10:10:00.09
8 Jeff Logan 10:12:16.40
9 Patrick Coffey 10:13:47.27
10 Morley Baker 10:29:00.46
11 Brian Fitzpatrick 11:15:09.16
12 Doug Moon 11:15:09.21
13 Ben Lee 11:15:09.21
14 Will Bollard 11:15:09.31
15 Dave Garner 11:17:58.23
16 Nathan Arnold 11:23:24.63
17 Miguel Medina 11:27:02.20
18 Ben Taylor 11:33:23.16
19 Jonathon Mott 12:11:16.72
20 Justin Logan 12:20:32.93
21 Alec Crestani 12:22:36.00
22 Whitney Reynolds 12:42:31.31
23 Jim Reynolds 12:42:31.41
24 Drake Reynolds 12:42:31.42
25 Collin Rawlings 12:46:03.72
26 Matthew Sieverts 12:47:11.07
27 Michael Sieverts 12:47:11.13
28 Cody Pickering 12:48:31.24
29 Ryan Reese 13:02:48.48
30 Austin Benesh 13:03:44.66
DNF Corban Cocanour
DNF Simeon Mcgee
DNF Casey Ross

Men Master 35+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Moss 09:19:15.56
2 Rick Wetherald 09:19:15.57
3 Michael Twohig 09:19:15.85
4 Billy Rappleye 09:19:15.90
5 Stuart Anderson 09:19:16.81
6 Trevor Weed 09:19:16.90
7 Taylor Cannon 09:24:10.88
8 Jason Bond 09:33:25.42
9 Ryan Stanley 09:33:27.97
10 Jason Lang 09:33:29.49
11 Zac West 09:33:33.34
12 Scott Powers 09:42:43.24
13 Craig Willis 09:42:43.82
14 Benjamin Peterson 09:42:44.25
15 Dave Preston 09:42:44.32
16 Daniel Thunell 09:42:45.31
17 Larry Gelwix 09:49:18.70
18 Douglas Brower 09:53:38.68
19 Adam Barker 10:27:40.79
20 Spencer Chipping 10:27:41.21
21 Josh West 10:40:56.85
22 Geoff Wright 10:40:57.20

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Low 09:22:42.37
2 Robert Bruhn 09:22:42.55
3 Nate Stowers 09:22:42.56
4 Aaron Jossie 09:22:42.86
5 Aaron Papa 09:22:43.08
6 Scott Smith 09:22:43.22
7 Juston Puchar 09:22:43.25
8 Brian Child 09:29:16.94
9 Ben Stowers 09:29:17.19
10 Brandon Burtenshaw 09:29:18.94
11 Paul Riddle 09:38:53.23
12 Mark Pinson 09:45:54.13
13 Andy Boyer 09:46:44.53
14 Tyler Vanderbeek 09:46:45.00
15 Shawn Montmeny 09:46:45.71
16 Judd Underwood 09:51:31.01
17 Derek Bleazard 09:51:31.68
18 Dan Mills 09:51:32.29
19 Aaron Hobson 09:55:03.86
20 Cameron Scott 09:55:04.33
21 Troy Huebner 09:55:12.56
22 Mace Rockwood 09:58:32.45
23 Jeremiah Webb 09:58:32.65
24 Joel Draxler 10:51:46.77
25 Scott Horlacher 10:56:55.46
26 James Kunz 10:58:41.21
27 Todd Leany 11:05:01.82
28 Jason Swigert 11:06:09.09
29 Steve Thurgood 11:17:22.22
30 Jared Butterfield 11:17:22.27
31 Carlos Leon 11:38:51.15
32 Louis Spencer-smith 11:38:51.16
33 Ivo Hanza 11:40:11.00
34 Courtney Jackson 12:30:10.94
35 Matthew Davis 12:33:53.29
36 Trent Walker 12:54:36.71
37 Lane Blake 13:20:53.17
38 Brandon Lee 13:24:41.60
39 Mark Williams 13:32:00.64
40 Chad Merrill 13:45:04.36
41 Dennis Tyler 14:50:43.44
42 Scott Black 14:52:22.86
DNF Brett Booth
DNF Roger Ivey
DNF Jay Simpson
DNF Todd Sparks
DNF Espertias Alvarez

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Ross 09:32:23.68
2 Ryan Fowers 09:32:24.76
3 Ryan Cook 09:32:28.19
4 Paul Burger 09:41:37.43
5 Andrew Flamm 09:43:18.49
6 Darek Eggleston 09:46:05.42
7 Brad Belliston 09:51:57.77
8 Lee Taylor 09:51:57.85
9 Jake Smith 10:05:10.45
10 Matthew Welling 10:05:11.41
11 Juan Maestas 10:05:11.52
12 Caleb Tarbet 10:05:14.74
13 Anthony Shontz 10:14:46.23
14 Ryan Christensen 10:31:33.97
15 Nathan Pack 10:38:10.77
16 Todd Hamblin 11:16:11.62
17 Jacob Hamblin 11:16:11.72
18 Jeff Pierce 11:19:38.19
19 Randy Chipman 11:19:38.22
20 Nate Spears 11:27:19.58
21 Brad Clark 11:34:11.84
22 Steve Barnes 11:38:02.26
23 Craig Pack 11:39:30.69
24 John Buter 11:41:44.20
25 Cody Jarrett 11:56:58.02
26 Michael Peterson 11:56:58.16
27 Derek Kirkham 12:09:24.77
28 Glenn Strebe 12:09:24.80
29 Kenneth Johnson 12:09:24.83
30 Daniel Colyar 12:10:41.94
31 Peter Andrews 12:30:20.20
32 Matthew Monroe 12:34:59.71
33 Neal Johnson 13:14:11.74
34 Joseph Pogorzelski 13:58:41.52
35 Jason Koon 13:58:41.59
36 Ian Frame 15:03:46.26
37 Bill Matern 15:03:46.88
DNF Steve Bull
DNF Michael Cannon
DNF Gabe Hart
DNF Kenneth Jacobs
DNF Richard Kocherhans
DNF Lee Reeseq

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Brooks 09:17:41.06
2 Evan Lunt 09:17:42.06
3 Matheson Harris 09:17:43.41
4 Tj England 09:17:45.65
5 D. Justin daniels 09:17:52.64
6 Ryan Neumann 09:31:37.12
7 Jordan Turner 09:41:55.46
8 Shayne Kennedy 09:41:56.01
9 Nathan Cazier 09:41:56.49
10 Joshua Young 09:55:11.02
11 Michael Coombs 10:04:49.26
12 Chad Johansen 10:05:00.87
13 Kenneth Adams 10:19:00.98
14 Jacob Leder 10:20:17.50
15 Drew Corry 10:30:32.41
16 Ben Johnston 10:34:33.54
17 Matthew Ethington 10:34:35.59
18 Brody Bates 10:39:48.77
19 Jin Zhang 10:48:23.07
20 Brandt Smith 11:04:10.18
21 Richard Pinarija 11:15:08.61
22 Kristopher Kaufman 11:39:05.04
23 Adam Becker 11:42:17.56
24 Ken Dalebout 11:46:40.80
25 Sam Geddes 11:47:08.43
26 Decker Geddes 11:47:08.46
27 Michael Sutton 11:47:49.31
28 James Calvert 11:54:37.69
29 Jonathan Brimhall 12:00:19.78
30 Scott Bradford 12:08:36.18
31 Cory Reich 12:26:34.29
32 James Jensen 12:26:34.31
33 Gary Frantz 12:27:27.08
34 Devin Taylor 12:31:56.20
35 Tyson Manning 12:49:10.65
36 Erik Larsen 12:53:31.12
37 Eric Harper 13:12:24.36
38 Nick Battaglia 14:03:07.96
39 Brayln Smith 14:20:29.94
40 Scott Burton 14:39:32.99
DNF Steven Burt
DNF Chris Monson

Men Master 35+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Doug Hall 09:20:15.32
2 Kyle Nelson 09:20:15.66
3 Joe Cardon 09:20:15.74
4 Kevin Clegg 09:20:16.93
5 Collin Robinson 09:20:25.59
6 James Derrick 09:20:31.14
7 Dave Bauerle 09:30:08.57
8 Derrek Tyler 09:30:08.66
9 Perry Dickson 09:30:10.99
10 Michael Dehner 09:30:16.36
11 Joseph Halford 09:32:04.42
12 Marion Mortensen 09:40:35.25
13 Kelly Holladay 09:40:40.04
14 Taylor Dame 09:40:43.80
15 Jesse Loper 09:48:23.62
16 Bryan Vanderwerff 09:54:35.09
17 Devin Olsen 09:54:44.62
18 Morris Pusey 09:54:45.27
19 Adam Uribe 09:55:01.67
20 Nicholas Nash 10:04:12.11
21 John Emmett 10:07:25.72
22 Breen Holmes 10:09:00.94
23 Ted Fleischel 10:13:36.93
24 Mcray Murdock 10:24:35.27
25 Wade Poulson 10:24:35.32
26 James Taylor 10:24:37.65
27 Spencer Sautter 10:24:39.54
28 Marc Bybee 10:25:23.06
29 Lucas Parker 10:27:33.83
30 Travis Johnson 10:28:11.53
31 Nicolas Pulham 10:29:00.46
32 Eric Kennedy 10:32:27.96
33 Ben Mack 10:36:57.23
34 Aaron Sautter 10:49:09.85
35 Jason Jones 11:01:58.60
36 Daniel Smuin 11:08:22.93
37 Ken Stonebrook 11:15:08.27
38 Jeff Aird 11:15:08.77
39 Brian Roundy 11:25:22.47
40 Matthew Sterfbenz 11:30:36.36
41 Devin Limb 11:51:12.43
42 Sean Jager 12:09:03.27
43 James Paul 13:18:21.89
44 Matt Scott 13:54:24.10
45 Robert Cuthbertson 13:55:30.34
46 Jeffrey Cuthbertson 13:55:30.38
DNF Ephraim Williams

Men Master 45+ Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Camire 09:13:35.14
2 Mark Otterson 09:13:36.48
3 Gregory Sherrick 09:19:16.13
4 Tyler Kirk 09:19:16.30
5 Andrew Judkins 09:33:28.90
6 Kirk Minor 09:33:28.93
7 Trent Donat 09:42:44.45
8 Scott Baumfalk 09:42:44.61
9 Kevin Burke 09:42:45.20
10 Lawrence Allen 09:42:45.28
11 Jared Nelson 09:42:45.83
12 Gregory Roper 09:42:47.68
13 Dwaine Allgier 10:11:07.34
14 Fredy Kornett 10:35:13.90
15 Mark Fellows 11:06:28.89
16 Mike De carlo 12:00:34.95
17 Justin Kline 12:33:52.47
DNF Richard Farabee
DNF ? N/a

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greg Nichols 09:31:44.58
2 Chad Harris 09:31:44.70
3 Kent Millecam 09:31:44.78
4 Jared Despain 09:38:10.41
5 Rodney Scrimsher 09:38:11.79
6 Drew Van boerum 09:38:13.30
7 Michael Johnson 09:38:13.45
8 Jason Schroeder 09:38:16.79
9 Tony Baird 09:43:11.33
10 Lars Morris 09:59:10.90
11 Dave Erickson 10:11:05.63
12 Patrick Kildow 10:13:16.84
13 Michael Broadbent 10:34:40.74
14 Brad Perry 10:35:27.64
15 Brandon Pierce 10:43:46.71
16 James Howton 10:43:48.63
17 Rex Shupe 11:02:18.99
18 Carl Malone 11:04:44.95
19 Todd Udall 11:11:03.64
20 Larry Daines 11:13:47.70
21 Israel Nichols 11:38:45.57
22 Adam Taylor 11:39:16.94
23 Jeff Fillmore 12:25:04.46
24 Bruce Baxter 12:45:35.08
25 Chad Wallis 12:47:05.47
26 Bryan Reiter 12:57:17.34
27 Jerald Olsen 13:17:54.23
DNF Blaine Bates
DNF Michael Bauers
DNF David Callahan
DNF Jeff Gibbons
DNF Wayne Johnson

Men Master 45+ Cat 4/Novice Flight 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Douglas Almstedt 09:30:07.92
2 Richard Ramsey 09:30:07.98
3 Steve Wilson 09:30:08.42
4 Jason Woodland 09:30:08.55
5 Ray Thom 09:30:09.29
6 Rick Miller 09:30:09.49
7 Ronald Greenwood 09:30:10.05
8 Gary Halversen 09:49:10.29
9 Gardner Brown 09:49:10.75
10 Andrew Laveine 09:56:18.73
11 Craig Colyar 09:56:53.94
12 Rich Morris 10:01:03.19
13 Troy Fox 10:03:18.31
14 Christopher Nelson 10:07:53.07
15 Eric Barnes 10:08:28.50
16 Jb Pratt 10:21:04.11
17 Todd Mckee 10:29:48.09
18 John Shirley 10:36:09.57
19 Richard Anderson 10:37:31.34
20 Michael Chabries 10:47:51.59
21 Gregory Iannone 11:01:00.68
22 Tyler Whitmore 11:03:18.96
23 Alejandro Vargas 11:05:50.41
24 Javier Vargas 11:05:50.45
25 Curtis Miner 11:07:29.91
26 Dave Wilding 11:21:50.99
27 Todd Surdey 11:21:52.47
28 Steve Koncurat 11:21:55.77
29 J Rhett wayman 11:33:49.36
30 Ted Moore 12:02:04.27
31 Devin Walker 12:03:45.72
32 Mark Crockett 12:09:41.23
33 Kerby Ebeling 12:20:38.33
34 David Stuart 12:35:38.85
35 Aaron Branham 12:35:38.88
36 Ken Meads 12:58:43.44
DNF David Baker
DNF James Moore jr
DNF Jerrel Storrud

Men Master 55+ Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Curtis Madsen 10:03:28.23
2 Andrew Nevitt 10:03:28.26
3 Tod Turley 10:03:34.56
4 Dallen Larson 10:06:37.31
5 Louis Baker 10:07:11.34
6 Mark Roberts 10:07:11.35
7 Vern Fitch 10:07:25.36
8 Michael Adams 10:07:48.58
9 Tyler Smith 10:08:20.10
10 Robert Samuelian 10:09:51.82
11 Michael Kling 10:14:37.46
12 Doug Plowman 10:14:37.77
13 Scott Mathewson 10:28:13.43
14 Garon Salway 10:32:30.71
15 Nelson Palmer 10:34:27.34
16 Jeffery Banks 10:44:53.24
17 Kyle Jorgensen 10:46:48.88
18 Laurence Cooper 10:49:44.74
19 Winn Oakey 10:59:11.06
20 David Barker 11:07:13.55
21 David Maughan 11:09:23.29
22 Rodney Tirrell 11:17:15.36
23 Paul Haveruk 11:26:09.16
24 David Waite 11:27:08.47
25 Jay Carter 11:41:52.61
26 Gregg Weight 12:04:09.74
27 Randall Steinfeldt 12:11:56.69
28 Dave Prolo 12:11:59.72
29 Steve Donahoo 12:11:59.77
30 Michael Richards 12:13:57.27
31 Bob Norvelle 12:26:37.93
32 Chip Page 12:42:50.82
33 Cory Marler 12:48:51.88
34 James Veale 13:11:45.35
35 Thomas Ingersoll 13:26:33.39
36 Dave Griffin 13:30:22.58
37 Jonathan Clark 13:51:59.39
38 Brian Lloyd 14:15:44.60
DNF Dave Ashby
DNF Lorin Noorda

Men Master 60+ Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Schaefer 09:45:24.11
2 Paul Watson 09:53:28.65
3 Mark Christopherson 09:53:29.02
4 Kenny Hulse 10:01:32.72
5 Randy Wilcox 10:04:39.79
6 Mark Endres 10:08:12.56
7 Josh Wolff 10:13:22.08
8 C Joe busby 10:45:17.63
9 Jim Elkins 10:54:19.52
10 Kevin Mcnamara 11:14:39.21
11 Steven Dow 11:15:01.76
12 Russell Mason 11:27:11.65
13 Keith Andrus 11:32:24.42
14 Boyd Berry 11:38:55.00
15 Gregory Grant 11:50:08.39
16 James Hunter 11:50:42.08
17 James Hutton 12:13:14.05
18 Kevin Lawrence 12:18:42.35
19 David Boren 12:45:55.08
20 Larry Winzeler 12:58:21.82
21 Mike Trabert 13:39:11.56
22 Ed Lawlor 13:43:51.73
23 Evan Matheson 13:45:38.33
24 John Lyne 13:53:01.96
25 Scott Wood 14:05:45.10
26 Gregory Peterson 14:05:45.53
27 Bradley Vierig 14:05:45.57
DNF William Biggerstaff
DNF Stephen Hale
DNF Bradford Nielsen
DNF Mike Okano
DNF Kenny Stewart
DNF Danny Swenson
DNF Brian Whipple

Men Master 65+ Cat 1/2/3/4/Novice

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ravell Call 10:30:55.20
2 Jeffrey Bryson 10:31:01.58
3 Peter Dufour 10:35:27.33
4 Daniel Sellers 10:38:23.13
5 Kerry Robbins 11:02:15.32
6 W Kent eggleston 11:42:44.24
7 Richard Linton 11:47:39.88
8 Bruce Traveller 11:52:23.48
9 Val Ludlow 11:54:35.85
10 Michael Shaw 11:56:29.38
11 Robert Sheidler 12:07:11.13
12 George Croft 13:47:22.00
13 Shannon Storrud 13:53:47.28
DNF Rob Cocanour
DNF John Harris
DNF Tim Petrick
DNF Steven Reese
DNF Geoffrey Smith

Men Novice Flight 1

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Racker 09:37:44.81
2 Kody King 09:37:47.69
3 Mark Smith 09:38:00.41
4 Ryan Welch 09:48:45.30
5 Dallin Miller 09:53:27.92
6 Erik Olson 09:54:38.52
7 Paxton Patey 10:02:02.46
8 Andrew Pires 10:08:15.72
9 Austin Lamb 10:33:16.57
10 Tyler Rees 10:33:18.08
11 Jordan Thurston 10:33:18.22
12 Robert Wheat 10:34:38.91
13 Steve Rees 10:34:39.16
14 Thomas Zenger 10:40:55.16
15 Robert Budenbender 11:12:21.08
16 Chase Davis 11:12:21.09
17 Adam Baugh 11:31:47.34
18 Stephen Hiatt 11:46:58.62
19 Taryn Casperson 11:48:11.24
20 Curt Labelle 11:48:11.53
21 Paul Auvil 11:54:07.39
22 Trent Homec 12:00:09.86
23 Blake Webb 12:06:41.56
24 Mitchel Webb 12:06:41.59
25 Darren Myler 12:46:29.49
26 David Kirby 12:59:31.93
27 Matthew Dalton 12:59:32.04
DNF Lloyd Casperson
DNF David Madder
DNF Andrew Arsenault

Men Novice Flight 2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Gilson 09:40:46.00
2 Brad Gilson 09:48:41.66
3 Adam Walter 09:57:10.43
4 Logan Dame 10:16:52.45
5 Spencer Dew 10:16:52.55
6 Ron Niederhauser 10:16:53.49
7 Todd Wangsgard 10:16:56.16
8 Jay Fisher 10:52:33.70
9 Caleb Davis 10:58:24.60
10 Steve Murray 10:58:26.72
11 David Olsen 10:58:26.84
12 Scott Mortensen 11:04:36.82
13 Danny Dorr 11:05:09.26
14 Beau Boren 11:10:45.36
15 Eric Ruben 11:29:44.63
16 Nathan Walter 11:29:44.69
17 Caden Quinn 11:38:11.36
18 Todd Quin 11:38:11.70
19 Caleb Newman 11:38:11.93
20