These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frank Travieso Excel City Bikes Team 1:49:56
2 Sebastian Cano Aminorip 1:49:56
3 Michael Hernandez Best Buddies Racing 1:49:59
4 Geony Borrego lee Somi Bike 1:50:18
5 Leonardo Torcat Focus Racing Team 1:50:18
6 James Wilson Aminorip 1:50:18
7 Hasani Hennis Good Guys NYC 1:50:18
8 Jose Timaure Ziel/Florida Velo 1:50:19
9 Renan Dolabella Unattached 1:50:19
10 Alfredo Diaz Zativa/Gracianos Team 1:50:19
11 Alexis Cespedes Aminorip 1:50:20
12 Justin Bolde Aminorip 1:50:24
13 Leon Andres santamaria NGC ATLANTA 1:54:26
14 Gunter Hermanni Best Buddies Racing 1:54:26
15 Andre Silva Ziel Cycling Club 1:54:47
16 Pedro Campos Support Clean Sport / SeaSucke 1:54:50
17 Ryan Heron Mr Greens P/S Top Step 1:54:50
18 Yuniet Del toro Excel City Bikes Team 1:54:51
19 William Geib Aminorip 1:54:51
20 Rayner Vazquez HGBS/Corratec 1:54:52
21 Francisco Ichtay Focus Racing Team 1:55:15
22 Jamaul John Team Cocos 1:55:28
23 Bryan Velasquez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:55:28
24 Jorge Rodriguez Somi Bike 1:55:28
25 Matheus Macedo Unattached 1:55:28
26 Barry Mullin THE PELOTON PHYSIO 1:55:28
27 Luis Gonzalez Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 1:55:28
28 Locksley Vassell One Love 1:55:28
30 Carlos Lorenzo Cycles & Coffee 0:00:00
DNF Adrian Mena Brickell Bike Team 0:00:00
DNF Harvey Lewallen iv Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Javier Lopez ayala Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Benjamin Gorodetsky Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Mozart Pierre Alligator Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Juan Galloza Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Luis Zayas Best Buddies Racing 0:00:00
DNF K Sakai The Litle Seamstress 0:00:00
DNF Andres Sebatian cano Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Gil Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Luis Rivera Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Roslan Rivera Excel City Bikes Team 0:00:00
DNF Leonardo Hernandez Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Jose Rodriguez Ziel Cycling Club 0:00:00
DNF Devendra Sahadeo One Love 0:00:00
DNF Almo Cattani Aminorip 0:00:00
DNF Jyme Bridges Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Maximilian Polo Rush Mack Cycle 0:00:00

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Juan Hinestrosa Ziel Cycling Club 1:41:06
2 Raydel Apesteguia 4 Sound 1:41:06
3 Kellen Hassell Mr. M'S 1:41:07
4 Yussef Jamis Somi Bike 1:42:13
5 Tamas Debreczeni Unattached 1:42:18
6 Lionel Bendavid Alpha Cycling 1:42:18
7 Gustavo Negrón Relentless Bicycles 1:42:18
8 Roosevelt Tejedor HGBS/Corratec 1:42:20
9 Ivan Chavez Unattached 1:42:28
10 Carlos Gonzalez Unattached 1:42:31
11 Paul Maier MrM's 1:42:39
12 Jose Herrera Somi Bike 1:42:40
13 Christian Ocampo Unattached 1:42:46
14 Timothy Feria Unattached 1:42:46
15 Ricardo Sanchez Relentless 1:42:47
16 No Name Unattached 1:42:47
17 Jean Palau Somi Bike 1:42:53
18 Javier Cosme Somi Bike 1:43:01
19 Ernier Ruiz Bike Link 1:43:03
20 Roberto Salmeron Somi Bike 1:43:19
21 Cristian Tovar Rush Mack Cycle 1:43:19
22 David Ervin Waldo Racing 1:43:19
23 Carlos Mesa Unattached 1:43:19
24 Alejandro Diaz LC Tri Shop 1:43:19
25 Antonio Ferraz Unattached 1:43:19
26 Yoan Polo HGBS/Corratec 1:43:19
27 Nayef Serhan Unattached 1:43:19
28 Joshua Guzman Unattached 1:43:19
29 Raul Diaz HGBS/Corratec 1:43:19
30 Luis F benitez Somi Bike 1:43:19
31 Jason Stanley Unattached 1:43:19
32 Chris Bidzinski Waldo Racing 1:43:19
33 Adrien Gonzalez HGBS/Corratec 1:43:19
34 Juan Carlos campo Silcarbon Racing Team 1:43:19
35 Gerson Fernandez Vice City Racing 1:43:19
36 Sydney Jones Endurance Cycling Club 1:43:20
37 Angel Garcia Unattached 1:43:20
38 Jose Muhina Unattached 1:43:20
39 Brismelt Oquendo Unattached 1:43:20
40 Arscemar Tuason junior Top Step 1:43:20
41 Erick Duran Unattached 1:43:21
DNF Jeffrey Boden Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Rafael Arias Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jervis Daley Cycling Garage Lab 0:00:00
DNF Kadel Piedrahita Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Yoel Borego Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Gus Salazar Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Javier Muhina Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Eddy Sarduy Bike Link 0:00:00
DNF Miguel Diaz Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Josue Rafael Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Rigoberto Martin Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Carlos Guzman Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Edwin Reyes Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Alejandro Vivas Air Relax 0:00:00
DNF Allen Irizarry Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Anton Demarco Mr Greens P/S Top Step 0:00:00
DNF Mario Vergel Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Tyler Mlujeak Mr Greens P/S Top Step 0:00:00
DNF Teran Sawyer Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Isaac Kovack Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Jonathan Solanilla Cranky It Up 0:00:00
DNF Andre Reid Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Brandon Mckinzie Level Up 0:00:00

Men Open 40-49 Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Israel Daniel Excel City Bikes Team 1:49:56
2 Osiel Pardo Unattached 1:54:49
3 Jose Armas D Professional 1:54:50
4 Nelson Trujillo HGBS/Corratec 1:54:50
5 Leonel Figueredo HGBS/Corratec 1:55:15
6 Lisandro Cristia Somi Bike 1:55:28
7 Richard Ramirez Unattached 1:55:28
8 Javier Lopez cintron Unattached 1:55:28
9 Ricardo Romay HGBS/Corratec 1:55:28
10 Ulises Gonzalez Unattached 1:55:28
11 Eli Hengst Battley Harley Davison 1:55:28
12 Esteban Lettieres Air Relax 1:55:28
13 Mavin Anderson Endurance Cycling Club 1:55:28
DNF Noslen Ruiz HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Gustavo Rullo HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Gerardo Rodriguez HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Alexander Suarez HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Robert Mendoza Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Christopher Wright Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Miguel Puldon Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Pablo Fonseca Clasica Master Del Caribe 0:00:00
DNF Yoel Borego Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Vinny Silva Unattached 0:00:00
DNF Gustavo Vila LC Tri Shop 0:00:00

Men Open 50+ Master Plus

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leonardo Perez avila Somi Bike 1:41:06
2 Cesar Sosa Stradalli Team 1:41:06
3 Jorge Francisco Peloton Physio 1:42:17
4 Roberto Morera Somi Bike 1:42:17
5 Carlos Fuentes HGBS/Corratec 1:42:18
6 Guillermo Ruiz Somi Bike 1:42:18
7 Steven Mlujeak Mr Greens P/S Top Step 1:42:20
8 Geovany Barreiro Evolution Cycling Race Team 1:42:47
9 Jorge Leon Velo Masters Of Miami 1:43:19
10 Daniel Lemoine Combined 1:43:20
11 Richard Abreu Corratec USA 1:43:20
12 Gabriel Marin Bike Link 1:43:20
13 Hermes Oliva The Litle Seamstress 1:44:01
DNF Jose Solis HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Ariel Trujillo HGBS/Corratec 0:00:00
DNF Arturo Soler UNIVISTA 0:00:00
DNF Jorge Caba Bill Bone Bike Law/LCT 0:00:00
DNF Pablo Rojo Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Francisco Iglesias Somi Bike 0:00:00
DNF Garfield Smith Big Wheel 0:00:00

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anahi Amado Unattached 1:43:19
2 Lola Fuentes Unattached 1:43:19
3 Erika Sosa Extra Sweet 1:43:20
4 Yanilka Vega Corratec USA 1:44:00
5 Katia Foust The Litle Seamstress 1:44:00
DNF Sara Navas 0 0:00:00
DNF Johanna Melo Extra Sweet 0:00:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with