These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gavriel Brun Setanta 57:29
2 Jayden Li Title 57:29
3 Junior Hernandez Hamakan Sport Team 57:29
4 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport 57:29
5 Vincent Franco Skylands Cycling 57:29
6 Alexander Warner Alpine Carbon Racing 57:29
7 Bradley Gordon 57:29
8 James Martin CRCA/To Be Determined 57:29
9 Timmy Lescop-nivol Dutch Flyers Cycling Club 57:29
10 Brent Delabruere New Haven Angels 57:29
11 Carlos Lázaro CRCA/ team VESELKA 57:29
12 Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX 57:29
13 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 57:29
14 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 57:29
15 Jacob Mccarthy Capital Bicycle Racing Club p/b Steiners Sports 57:29
16 Thomas Francisco New Haven Angels 57:29
17 Joseph Cicha Gambit Racing p/b Sleepy Hollow Bikes 57:29
18 Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 57:29
19 Owen Scott New Haven Angels 57:29
20 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 57:29
21 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 57:29
22 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 57:29
23 Matt Banach Berkshire Velo 57:29
24 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 57:29
25 Luke Callan Verge Sport 57:29
26 Connor Brem KruisCX 57:29
27 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 57:29
28 Stephen Justice AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 57:29
29 Anthony Scelza CRCA/KruisCX 57:29
30 James Franco Skylands Cycling 57:29
31 Emma Fudge KruisCX 59:50
32 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport 1 Lap
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grzegorz Wlodarek 42:29
2 Brendon Fish 43:14
3 David Spreen 545 Velo 43:14
4 Logan Evans Stage 1 / Airline Cycles 43:14
5 Alex Rishty Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 43:14
6 Willy De la cruz JDprocycling 43:14
7 Timmy Lescop-nivol Dutch Flyers Cycling Club 43:14
8 Felix Absolonne TTEndurance Junior Devo 43:14
9 Brendan Moore Team SquirrelBird 43:14
10 Luis Luis flores Ciclyng connection 43:14
11 Michael Buan Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:14
12 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant off-road team 43:14
13 Evan Mcgregor GS Savile Road 43:14
14 Moshe Cattan 43:14
15 Jake Sanchez Spandex Takeover United LLC ™ 43:14
16 Michael Ulrich 43:14
17 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 43:14
18 Lawrence Nurse 43:14
19 Ari Ebens Star Track 43:14
20 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team 43:14
21 Tyler Humphreys Classic Car Club 43:14
22 Jesse Barr 43:14
23 Max Ebens Star Track 43:14
24 Glen Webster 1 Lap
25 Cameron Smith 2 Laps
26 Erik Lenhardt 2 Laps

Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Crise TTEndurance 43:21
2 Steven Shive Aistriu/Giant off-road team 43:21
3 Paulie Allison Classic Car Club Cycling Team 44:15
4 Tyler Romlein Capital Bicycle Racing Club 44:15
5 Daniel Dudzik MIT Cycling Team 44:15
6 Dan Rowinski CCNS 44:15
7 Mils Kruger EBCC 44:15
8 Thomas Schirmer EUIN Racing Team 44:15
9 Shawn Emmerson Ironbridge/Tarmac Cycling 46:53
10 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 1 Lap
11 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycling 1 Lap
12 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 1 Lap
13 John Hendershot 1 Lap
14 Brent Oberlin 1 Lap
15 Michael Prichinello Classic Car Club Cycling 1 Lap
16 Frank Kowalonek 2 Laps
17 Barry Sobolewski Sobo SBR 2 Laps
18 Tim Pitkin Northampton Cycling Club 2 Laps
DNF Kevin Danenberg DNF

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liam Goff AP Junior Development p/b Corner Cycle 28:00
2 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 28:00
3 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 28:00
4 Ari Ebens Star Track 28:56
5 Stephen Savino iv TTEndurance Junior Devo / CCAP 28:56
6 David Speaks Edge Cycling 28:56
7 Julian Borrero Star Track 30:01
8 Trevor Bobbin CCAP TT Endurance 30:01
9 Wyatt Pratt CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 1 Lap
10 Noah Rosenthal CCAP FVYC 1 Lap

Men Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Enzo Edmonds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 43:50
2 Aidan Vollmuth Verge Sport 43:50
3 Joseph Seidel Verge Sport 43:50
4 Wolf Whalley Verge Sport 43:50
5 Dylan Brody New England Development p/b Cadence Wealth Managem 43:50
6 James Gallo Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:50
7 Sylvan Garrelts Verge Sport 45:09
8 Daniel Alzate Verge Sport 45:40
9 Lex Picillo TTEndurance Jr. Devo 46:30
10 Isaac Rosenthal 46:38
11 Luke Callan Verge Sport 46:38
12 Nathaniel Summers CT Cycling Advancement Program 46:38
13 Devin Sommerville Verge Sport 46:38
14 Ezra Schwartz TTEndurance Junior Devo 46:38
15 Jay Nicholds Total Training and Endurance 48:22
16 Ciaran Groom Hotchkiss Mountain Biking 1 Lap
17 Aaron Kowalonek CCAP Railtrailers Junior Team 1 Lap
18 Landon Hendershot 1 Lap
19 Joel Kowalonek TTE junior Team 2 Laps

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Ebens Star Track 11:53
2 Chase O'donell Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Steiners Sports 12:30
3 Samuel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 12:30
4 Eli Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 13:20
5 Jack Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Steiners Sports 13:43
6 Roan Christmann Nutmeg Youth Triathalon Team 15:06
7 Kiptyn Delabruere New Haven Angels 17:30
8 Joel De la cruz JDprocycling 17:30
9 Daniel Turner CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 22:22

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Yarosh 59:17
2 Johann Burrowes CRCA/Burrowes Brothers Bikes 59:32
3 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:32
4 Ryan Odonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Steiners Sports 59:43
5 Matt Inconiglios athlos-VOSS-fusionTHiNK 59:43
6 John Bonetsky 59:43
7 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 59:43
8 Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:43
9 Michael Williams Body Over Bike 59:43
10 Patrick Sullivan Joe's Garage 59:43
11 Glentis Michel Hilltop Racing Team 59:43
12 Michael Honsberger Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:43
13 Kevin Ondre Competitive Edge Racing 59:43
14 J Rorech CRCA/ Burrowes Brothers Bikes 59:43
15 Bill Clark Body Over Bike 59:43
16 Terrence Chioffi CRCA/Rockstar Games 59:43
17 Samuel Martinez CRCA / Burrowes Brothers Bikes 59:43
18 Rich Ferraro UNDRBUDR Racing 59:43
19 Manfred Affenzeller 59:43
20 Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA 59:43
21 Matthew Banach Berkshire Velo 59:43
22 Thomas Biederer Body Over Bike 59:43
23 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 59:43
24 Luis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 59:43
25 Wade Summers Team Horst Sports 59:43
26 Maximino Veiga 59:43
27 William Caligari Berkshire Velo 59:43
28 Bryan Haas Evin Creative 59:43
29 Edward Burlem Verge Sport 59:43
30 Gregg Salisbury 59:43
31 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 59:43
32 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 59:43
33 Sean Sheridan Velopigs 59:43
DNF Kevin Yarde Evin Creative DNF
DNF Alexander Pavlotskiy DeathRow Velo DNF
DNF Mecea Robert DNF
DNF David Sommerville Verge Sport DNF
DNF Miguel Pagán DNF
DNF Misha Chiporukha CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF

Men Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Art Podgorski jr. Competitive edge Racing 40:34
2 John Daut TTEndurance 40:34
3 William Caligari Berkshire Velo 40:34
4 Mark Sumner Peak Racing/Valley Bike & Ski Werks/Pactimo 40:34
5 Vassos Kyprianou CCNS 40:34
6 Bob Lelievre Northampton Cycling Club 40:34
7 David Marti 40:34
8 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/Team VESELKA 40:34
9 Bill Thompson Body over Bike 40:34
10 Michael Parent Competitive Edge Race Team 40:34
11 Russell Bogin CRCA/NY Vision Group 40:34
12 Robert Vaccarino H and H racing 40:34
13 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team 40:34
14 Eiric Marro Sunapee/Buchika’s/Canary Systems 40:34
15 Mark Inaba CRCA/NYC Vision Cycling 40:34
16 Brian Collins TTEndurance 41:20
17 Steven Toplitz Cyclonauts 42:20
18 Ken Coleman BCA 43:07
19 Matthew Stuart GHCC/ERRACE 43:07
20 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/NY Vision Group - Fuoriclasse 44:04
21 Kieran Stack Team Ireland 1 Lap
22 Nicholas Karsiotis Not Appricable 2 Laps
23 Paul Roth 3 Laps
DNF Brian Polhemus 2tobw72@gmail.com DNF
DNF Rick Spear TTEndurance DNF

Men Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cesar Marte 1:11:40
2 Patrick Brown NEPA Velo pb DiscoverNEPA 1:11:40
3 Yechiel Moseson CRCA Blue Ribbon 1:11:40
4 Ben Brown CRCA/To Be Determined 1:11:40
5 Enzo Edmonds Hot Tubes Development Cycling 1:11:40
6 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart/ShiftGear 1:11:40
7 Caden Freyre TTEndurance Junior Devo. 1:11:40
8 Ismael Collado acosta CRCA/Foundation 1:11:40
9 Patrick Frank JAM Fund / NCC 1:11:52
10 Justin Paton Sherpa 1:12:09
11 Stephen Justice AUTOMATIC Lonely Hearts Racing 1:13:09
12 Christopher Pulomena Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee 1:14:48
13 William Hoer Skylands Cycling 1:14:51
14 Keith Mullaly Jamison Cannondale 1 Lap
15 Mark Hewitt JAMFund/NCC 1 Lap
16 Jacob Mccarthy Capital Bicycle Racing Club p/b Steiners Sports 1 Lap
17 Noah Black Magenta Express p/b Central Wheel 1 Lap
18 Scott Rettino CRCA/To Be Determined 1 Lap
19 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing 1 Lap
20 Francisco Lara carbajal DCC 1 Lap
21 Alvaro Soltero CRCA/To Be Determined 1 Lap
22 David Gonzalez 1 Lap
23 Vincent Franco Skylands Cycling 1 Lap
24 Connor Dericks Skylands Cycling 1 Lap
25 Lucas Price-glynn TTEndurance Junior Devo 1 Lap
26 Daniel Madriz Sherpa 1 Lap
27 :uis Navarro Hilltop Racing Team 1 Lap
28 Carlos Lázaro CRCA/ team VESELKA 1 Lap
29 Gabriel Schuster KruisCX 1 Lap
30 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 Lap
31 Stephen Franco Skylands Racing Team 1 Lap
DNF Rudy Discua The Astellares DNF
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / Team VESELKA DNF
DNF Matthew Zaleski Rogue Racing p/b Sail Away Coffee DNF
DNF James Franco Skylands Cycling DNF
DNF Julian Simioni CRCA/KruisCX DNF

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lilliana O'donnell Capital Bicycle Race Club p/b Steiner's Sports 41:38
2 Emily Mcgurrin CRCA/To Be Determined 42:02
3 Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK 43:59
4 Yanaisa Castillo JDPROCYCLING/FREESOULS/LASDURAS 43:59
5 Louise Branca CRCA Development 43:59
6 Diane Akerman CRCA/To Be Determined 43:59
7 Christine Jenkins Capital Bicycle Racing Club 43:59
8 Megan Carrier CRCA/To Be Determined 43:59
9 Abigail Romlein Capital Bicycle Racing Club P/B Steiners Sports 43:59
10 Emily Santosus 1 Lap

Women Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Akira Edmonds STAR TRACK 30:01
2 Abigail O'Neil TTEndurance Junior Devo. 32:11
3 Penelope Moses CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 32:11
4 Wilenny De la cruz JDprocycling 1 Lap

Women Junior 14-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Cheong Star Track Cycling 43:59
DNF Yanairis De la cruz JDprocycling DNF

Women Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Annabelle Boryczewski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 15:06
2 Lillian Dumonski CCAP Farmington Valley Youth Cycling 17:06

Women Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/NY Vision Group-Fuoriclasse Racing 1:00:36
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/NY Vision Group 1:00:41

Women Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Tremaine Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 43:59

Women Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Haylee Johnson Capital Bicycle Racing Club 58:53
2 Shane Ferro CRCA / ToBeDetermined 58:53
3 Paula Valderrama FC Racing / Velocio 58:53
4 Leah Goldberg CRCA/To Be Determined 58:53
5 Megan Kelly FC Racing / Velocio 1:00:36
6 Lucia Deng CRCA/To Be Determined 1:01:48
7 Michelle Pemberthy FC Racing / Velocio 1 Lap
8 Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/To Be Determined 1 Lap
DNF Emma Fudge KruisCX DNF