These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
2 Travis Sherman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Kenneth Poole SVMIC Cycling
4 Tod Williams MOAB Masters Racing
5 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
6 Bert Hull BMW Global MINI Free-Flite Masters
7 James Grant SVMIC Cycling
8 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
9 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
10 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
11 Joseph Duhon Madison Cycles
12 William Robison Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
13 Keith Knittle MOAB Masters Racing
14 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
15 Michael Suminski Walmart/Baugh Financial
16 Kevin Hinson MOAB Masters Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brett Shanaman Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
2 Adam Morris MSMOC
3 Christopher Winter Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Davis Winstead The Bike Crossing
5 Cody Mccoy BPC Cycling
6 Richie Slagle Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 Will Montgomery I AM Racing
8 Todd Hollingsworth Velo City Pro Cycle
9 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
10 Matt West 901 Racing
11 Todd Mosley Memphis Velo
12 Steven Ragle Treehouse Racing
13 Brian Ring Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
14 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
15 Greg Halliday Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
16 Benjamin Webster Caney Fork Racing
17 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
18 Peter Reed MSMOC
19 James Delong Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
20 Jeff Fejfar Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
21 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
22 Alexander Stevens Team Bikes and Moore
23 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Tim Moore 901 Racing
25 Mark Yoshida Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
26 Alan Rothrock Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
27 Jimmy Reed Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
28 Don Panarisi Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
29 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
30 Philip Daniele Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
31 Bryan Thames Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
32 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
33 Lawrence Johnson 901 Racing
34 Madison Joiner Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
35 Jack Howland Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
36 Shawn Ewing Treehouse Racing
37 Jeff Ingle Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling Team
38 Steve Pavlovic 901 Racing
DNF Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling

Men Cat 3/4/5 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Todd Huber SVMIC Cycling
2 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
3 James Jones Mirage
4 Dwayne Accardo BPC Cycling
5 Don Fields Treehouse Racing
6 Timothy Goodin Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Jack Evans Southern Express
8 Scott Vallier BPC Cycling
9 Ronald Wilson Harper Auto
10 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
11 S Alan laytham ST3 Cycling
12 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
13 Scott Silvers Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
14 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
15 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
16 Peter Ecos Memphis Velo
17 James Simms SVMIC Cycling
18 Walt Rider 901 Racing
19 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
20 Joseph Lambert Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21 George Oller
22 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
23 Benjie Case Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
24 Thad Dehart SVMIC Cycling
25 Chris Daffin SVMIC Cycling
26 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
27 Dale Chrystie Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
28 William Parker 901 Racing
29 Rick Carpenter Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
30 Bobby Haynes
31 Chad Moss SVMIC Cycling
32 Mick Gould ST3 Cycling
33 Eddy Koonce Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
34 Nghi Tran Memphis Velo
DNF William Hardman Memphis Velo

Men Cat 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ashly Dewberry I AM Racing
2 Benjie Case Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
3 Vibora Lim
4 Mark Green Jackson Spokes
5 Ben Pope 901 Racing
6 Brad Malone BPC Cycling
7 Mark Cumberbatch Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
8 William Martin BPC Cycling
9 Gib Morehead Jackson Spokes
10 Joe Morton
11 Rick Harris Jackson Spokes
12 William Powell CKW Racing
13 Gw Sorrells Sorrells Family Dentistry
14 Matthew Gosnell Memphis Velo
15 David Stewart Cumberland Cycles
16 Wayne Rushing Jackson Spokes
17 Allen Dennison CKW Racing
18 Scott Giovanetti Korte Hammer Down Racing
19 David Hatler
20 Michael Shephard
21 Jeffrey Kauppi
22 Jeff Keas
23 Steven Champine
24 Barry Sandefer
25 Jeff Sobocinski Memphis Hightailers
26 Brent Lambert Team NH
27 Bobby Haynes

Men Cat 5 under 40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Thweatt los locos
2 Georg Pingen Christian Brothers Automotive
3 Aston Haswell Memphis Velo
4 Adam Murphree
5 Thomas Garner los locos
6 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
7 David Boyd
8 Jordan Picchiottino
9 Matthew Cooper
10 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
11 Terry Young MSMOC
12 Neil Tabor Memphis Velo
13 Mark Keranen Gran Fondo Racing
14 Josh Cook Team Bikers Choice
15 John Trent International Christian Cycling Club
16 Ian Umstead Murray State University
17 Robert Coble

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
3 David Boyd
4 Dub Sorrells Sorrells Family Dentistry pb Victory Bicycle Studio
5 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes
6 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
7 Emily Strange
8 Samuel Tilleros YoungLife - Apex Multisport
9 Simon Lewis MOAB
10 Will Goodson Trace Bikes
11 Lucas Tilleros YoungLife - Apex Multisport
12 Triston Simms Trace Bikes
13 Taylor Murphy Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
2 Pamela Tate Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Parri Gilbride Team Belladium
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Shannon Dawkins Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
6 Martha Lowe Gear Up Cycles
7 Marda Kaiser rehnelt Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis
8 Stephanie Rynas Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
9 Kiki Cunningham Team Belladium
10 Jennifer Morehead Velo Bella
11 Anna Mcfarland Team Belladium
12 Shannon Mathis Team Belladium
13 Casey Malone Marx Bensdorf Women
14 Kailin Acheson Team Belladium
15 Karah Lewis Team Bikers Choice
16 Megan Rogers Hub Endurance Women's Cycling Team
17 Shelly Collins Team Belladium
18 Lynne Gould ST3 Cycling
19 Paige Vinson Treehouse Racing
20 Amanda Lane Wattie Ink
21 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
DNF Marsha Williams Treehouse Racing

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with