These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ivan Dominguez Saturn Cycling Team TTIII
2 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
3 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
5 Chris Demarchi MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Robbie Miranda Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
7 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE
8 Danny Kam MRI Endurance Elite Masters
9 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
10 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
11 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
12 Nicholas Onate Revolution/Zoca
13 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
15 Dan Reback Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
16 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
17 Sang Vu TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
18 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
19 Richard Cimadoro Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE
21 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
22 Noah Adams
23 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
24 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
25 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Erik Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE
27 Edward Monnier VRC
28 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
29 D Todd lipson Rokform/Rock N' Road
30 Patrick Fetzer
31 Mark Slobom OC Armada Racing
32 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo
33 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
34 Christopher Jones Team Helen's
35 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing
36 Carl Borg OC Armada Racing
37 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
38 Michael Hecker Santa Barbara Bicycle Club/SBBC
39 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
40 Eric Bierman
41 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
42 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters
43 Stephen Westwood
44 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
45 Frank Velasquez Gruppo Velo
46 Christopher Thompson SPY GIANT RIDE
47 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
48 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
49 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
50 John Snapp Southern California Velo
51 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
52 Kurt Broadhag 8th Wonder Cycling
53 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
54 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
55 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
56 Michael Onkels CA Pools/ Primal
57 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
58 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
59 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
60 Rigo Cruz Win-Team Racing
61 Julio Flores VNC Racing
62 Brent Garrigus SPY GIANT RIDE
63 John Holderness Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
64 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
65 Anders Dellien
66 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
67 Sean Burke Calimax p/b Pista Palace
68 Erick Rodas Helens Racing
69 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters
70 Patrick Bos Surf City Cyclery
71 Mike Davis Team Helen's
72 Homero Mejia
73 Dylan Todd CA Pools/ Primal
74 Elan Walshe MRI Endurance Elite Masters
75 Benjamin Eicholtz Radsport Cycling Team
76 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
77 Albert Ramirez Majestic Cycling
78 Rudolph Napolitano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
79 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing
80 Mike Faello Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
81 Kyle Barnes OC Armada Racing
82 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
83 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
84 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
85 K Lane herrick
86 Shane Lawlor MRI Endurance Elite Masters

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
3 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Aron Gadhia SPY GIANT RIDE
7 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
8 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
9 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
10 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
11 Kalman Szkalak UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Joshua Gruenberg CA Pools/ Primal
13 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
14 Anders Dellien
15 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
17 Mark Slobom OC Armada Racing
18 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Lare Wardrop
20 Augustine Gonzalez SC VELO/InCycle
21 Mario Higareda WIN-TEAM RACING
22 Edward Monnier VRC
23 James Wiznura Pinnaclife Racing Team
24 David Valero Team Velocity
25 Tom Fitzgibbon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
26 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
28 Chris Delatorre Radsport Cycling Team
29 Mark Loftus BGM Sports
30 Fred Arellano TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
31 Eric Gier Team Velocity
32 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
33 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
34 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE
35 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
36 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
37 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
38 John Leonard Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
39 Tony Cambridge Pinnaclife Racing Team
40 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
41 Eladio Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
42 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
43 Richard Cimadoro Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
44 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
45 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
46 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
47 Garry Summers BBI-SIC Cycling
48 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
49 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
50 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
51 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
52 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
53 Gilbert Hatton Team Alliance Environmental
54 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
55 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE
57 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
58 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE
59 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
60 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
61 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
62 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
63 Wilson Crider TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
64 Michelle Ignash Helens Racing
65 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
66 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
67 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
68 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
69 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
70 Mani Motamed ADOBO VELO
71 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
72 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
73 Jonathan Flagg Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
74 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
75 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
76 Linda Stark PAA/REMAX
77 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
3 Gilbert Hatton Team Alliance Environmental
4 John Walsh SPY GIANT RIDE
5 Scott Claes SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
6 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
7 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE
8 Steven Mcdonald Pro Bike Supply
9 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
10 Emanuel Wilson Velo Allegro
11 Lee Romans Paramount Racing
12 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
13 James Wiznura Pinnaclife Racing Team
14 Frank Picarelli BBI-SIC Cycling
15 Kevin Ryan METALMTN Cycling
16 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
17 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
18 Ed Marcelo Team Velocity
19 James Edwards Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Lothar Cramer
21 Mario Higareda WIN-TEAM RACING
22 Eric Richardson Big Orange Cycling
23 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
24 Frank Carone
25 John Roest Southern California Velo
26 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
27 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
28 Brad Decker Win-Team Racing
29 Kenneth Bartholomew UC Cyclery/JW Floors
30 William Dolphin Back Abbey/Coates Elite Masters Team
31 Tim Mountford Judgement Velo/ TBOV
32 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
33 Vito Altieri Santa Clarita Velo
34 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
35 Eric Gier Team Velocity
36 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
37 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
38 Christopher Allen Breakaway from Cancer Masters
39 Eladio Salazar Bahati Foundation-CA
40 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
41 Pete Dern Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
42 Frank Schroeder BBI-SIC Cycling
43 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
44 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
45 Jeff Newman Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
46 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
47 Dara Rogers Helens/Cannondale
48 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
49 Philip Walters Encino Velo Cycling Club
50 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
51 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
52 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
53 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
54 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE
55 Gary Wall Pinnaclife Racing Team
56 Kenny Stewart Radsport Cycling Team
57 Bradley Jones BBI-SIC Cycling
58 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
59 David Prechtl Pinnaclife Racing Team
60 Paul Hasenyager Pinnaclife Racing Team
61 Roger Yolton Lightning Velo
62 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road
63 William Wayne Radsport Cycling Team
64 Jose Talavera
65 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors
66 Bruce Bellamy Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
67 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
68 Leah Rodarti CapoVW, Webcor
69 Kevin Kruger BBI-SIC Cycling
70 Jimmy Ly TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
71 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
72 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
73 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
74 Stuart Anderson ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
75 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
76 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
77 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
78 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
79 Reginald Jones Lightning Velo
80 Michael Joseph Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
2 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
3 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Alex Collins UC Cyclery/JW Floors
5 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
6 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
7 Laszlo Lukacs
8 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
9 Lothar Cramer
10 Brad House Big Orange Cycling
11 Brian Poliquin
12 Reginald Jones Lightning Velo
13 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
14 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
15 Cleaveran Law Lightning Velo
16 Bruce Hartley Radsport Cycling Team
17 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
18 Dale Raymond Southern California Velo
19 Steve Hernandez Lightning Velo
20 Ira Schaffer Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Rick Carrera Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
22 Ron Carlson METALMTN Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Rubcic UC Cyclery/JW Floors
2 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
3 John Mckee Paramount Racing
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
6 John Roest Southern California Velo
7 John Wagenaar UC Cyclery/JW Floors
8 Craig Jones Velo Avanti Cycling Team
9 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 William Carvin
11 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
12 Philip Walters Encino Velo Cycling Club
13 Pete Dern Montrose Bike Shop- CW Builders
14 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
15 Michael Edwards Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Joey Valdivia UC Cyclery/JW Floors
17 Leo Longo Peninsula Cycle Club
18 Cameron Phillips Cycles Veloce
19 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen
20 William Langstaff Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
21 Steven Borer UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Sydney Duck OCW/Paramount Racing
23 Kirk Freeman CA Pools/ Primal

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Mcgee Predator Carbon Repair
2 Quint Berkemeier Colorado Mesa University Cycling
3 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
4 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
6 Ryan Wei OTR Racing
7 Solavann Sim Rokform/Rock N' Road
8 Robert Perez
9 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
10 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
11 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
12 Raphael Oliveira OTR Racing
13 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
14 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
15 Paul Chia CA Pools/ Primal
16 Rico Desaracho Big Orange Cycling
17 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
18 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
19 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation-CA
20 Jeremy Lopez Southern California Velo
21 Rider Unknown
22 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
23 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo
24 Eric Bierman
25 Norberto Galvan OTR Racing
26 Brian Co SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
27 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
28 Rider Unknown
29 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
30 Brian Weaver CA Pools/ Primal
31 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing
32 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
33 Emanuel Wilson Velo Allegro
34 Zane Torre Rokform/Rock N' Road
35 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
36 Trevor George TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
37 Rudy Ordaz OTR Racing
38 Jason Rosales Bahati Foundation-CA
39 Andres Morales MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
40 Adam Zeen
41 Hector Garcia Bahati Foundation Elite Team
42 David Hanson TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
43 Michael Toth University of Denver
44 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
45 Rider Unknown
46 Carlos Gonzalez DARE
47 Scott Matsuda Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
48 Carlos Ibarra OTR Racing
49 Spencer Ito
50 Frank Flores
51 Michael Piccirilli Ritte Racing
52 John Gregorio TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
53 Daniel Ross Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
54 Patrick Abille Predator Cycling
55 Terence Traughber Ritte Racing
56 Antonio Tarumoto Opprime Cycling Team
57 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
58 Jeremy Ayers Rock Sports Racing
59 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
60 Robert Shaw Ritte Racing
61 Michael Finlay CA Pools/ Primal
62 Richard Rosales Bahati Foundation-CA
63 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
64 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing
65 Greg Erwin OTR Racing
66 Aaron Loftus BGM Sports
67 Jonathan Ho TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
68 Nick Humphrey Ritte Racing
69 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal
70 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
71 Robert Stotts OTR Racing
72 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
73 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
74 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
75 Wilson Crider TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
76 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
77 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
78 Brandon Hagy
79 Brandon Staddan
80 Lucas Deburen
81 Sean Perry Big Orange Cycling
82 Jeff Ishmael OC Armada Racing
83 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
84 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Efthimos Velo Club LaGrange
2 Joe Liu Stage 17 Velo Club
3 Randy Nelson
4 Rob Morris
5 Kevin Wade
6 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
7 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
8 Juan Alvergue Celo Pacific
9 Justin Mills
10 Robert Efthimos Velo Club LaGrange
11 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
12 Charles Sutphin CA Pools/ Primal
13 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
14 Lino Disalvo OTR Racing
15 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
16 Eric Boarman ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
17 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
18 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
19 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
20 Josh Mckee OTR Racing
21 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
22 Bryan Salazar Gruppo Velo
23 Erick Palafox San Diego Bicycle Club
24 Abdulaziz Shehab
25 Melvin Hernandez Bahati Foundation-CA
26 Treavor Matsushima Ritte Racing
27 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
28 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Nick Jones ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
30 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
31 Noah Adams
32 Gordon Henning Hi -Tech Bikes
33 Jeff Krivokopich Big Orange Cycling
34 Ryan Hallman Ritte Van Vlaanderen
35 Trevor Spangler
36 Christopher Hansen OTR Racing
37 Martin Suzman Rokform/Rock N' Road
38 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
39 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
40 Christopher Cook Bicycle.net Cycling Team
41 Carlos Glines Rokform/Rock N' Road
42 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
43 Nicholas Bishop
44 Anhtuan Tran TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
45 Robert Bushner CA Pools/ Primal
46 Brian Merkel Big Orange Cycling
47 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
48 Michael Yuhas ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
49 Jake Quattrocchi Team Velocity
50 Matthew Gevrikyan Gruppo Velo
51 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
52 Frank Gonzalez Cycle World Road
53 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
54 Aaron Preski OTR Racing
55 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
56 Jon Yamashita Gruppo Velo
57 Michael James OTR Racing
58 Joshua Menendez Cycle World Road
59 Mario Rivera Rokform/Rock N' Road
60 Johnathan Sutterfield Catalyst Racing
61 Dana Pierce CA Pools/ Primal
62 Ron Hirshman Ritte Racing
63 John Day Team Penta
64 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
65 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
66 Jared Jones CVC Racing
67 Chris Delatorre Radsport Cycling Team
68 Tony Cambridge Pinnaclife Racing Team
69 Alfred De leon OTR Racing
70 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
71 Jason Potter OC Armada Racing
72 Justin Dillon
73 Javier Hermosillo Cycle World
74 Michael Chitjian
75 John Middleton CVC Racing
76 Frank Carone
77 Tyler Chairsell Las Vegas Cyclery/Land Rover
78 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
79 Nicholas Herroz TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
80 Stephen Ruiz
81 Michael Wieczorek Team Velosport Club
82 Brandon Mosst Rokform/Rock N' Road
83 Christopher Murphy
84 Roger Ortiz Catalyst Racing
85 John Snapp Southern California Velo
86 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
87 John Deagon OTR Racing
88 Ian Pike G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
89 Dylan Todd CA Pools/ Primal
90 Ben Duong Paramount Racing
91 Augustine Gonzalez SC VELO/InCycle
92 Brian Poliquin
93 Jake Sandell CVC Racing
94 David Tossolini R5 - Rock Racing
95 Ricardo Luengas Radsport Cycling Team
96 Michael Jovellana OTR Racing
97 Nick Cali CVC Racing
98 Kenji Ishikawa Rokform/Rock N' Road
99 David Fair Serious Cycling
100 Derek Goodman SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
101 Homero Mejia
102 Keau Wong ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
103 Jacob Breidenbach Ritte Van Vlaanderen
104 Eric Lubag Serious Cycling
105 Michael Penta Serious Cycling
106 Ryan Ward OTR Racing
107 Jason Schutz Ritte Racing
108 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
109 Ramon Cruz Win-Team Racing
110 Terrance Tongate WIN-TEAM RACING
111 Eric Villalobos Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
112 Rizaldy Garcia TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
113 Jordan Greer OTR Racing
114 Carlos Hernandez ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
115 Wells Wang ACQUA AL 2/SDBC