We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
A (1/2/3) Race 60 miles (67 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Lynch BMC DEVELOPMENT 2:30:10
2 Timothy Ahearn CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO-AM TEAM 2:30:10
3 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:32:36
4 Curtis White CCB RACING 2:32:36
5 Jesse Walker CRCA/E2VALUE 2:32:36
6 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:34:29
7 Sean Mccarthy JAM FUND / NCC 2:34:29
8 Erik Post CRCA/BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:34:29
9 Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/COMEDY CENTRAL 2:34:29
10 Jeffrey Elie CCB RACING 2:34:29
11 Jesse O'donnell ELITE ENDURANCE 2:34:29
12 Stefano Zanotti CREATEX COLORS - BENIDORM BIKES 2:34:47
13 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 2:37:35
14 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 2:37:52
15 Benjamin Chartrand SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
16 Josh Rovner CRCA-SIXCYCLE 2:37:52
17 Chris Strumolo CRCA / E2VALUE 2:37:52
18 Paul Byron FARM TEAM ELITE 2:37:52
19 Michael Magur VERGE SPORT 2:37:52
20 Sammy Moseley CRCA/FOUNDATION 2:37:52
21 Mark Miller TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:37:52
22 Alec Hoover FAVATA'S TRT P/B STAN'S NOTUBES 2:37:52
23 Kyle Foley LAUREL BICYCLE CLUB 2:37:52
24 Derek Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM 2:37:52
25 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/KELTIC CONSTRUCTION/ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
26 Steve Francisco DEALER.COM CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
27 Todd Bowden AETNA-EXPO 2:37:52
28 Joseph Orgera TRIANGLE CYCLISTS 2:37:52
29 Anthony Felitte CCC/ KELTIC CONST/ ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
30 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:37:52
31 Sam Morkal williams CRCA 2:37:52
32 Andreas Runggatscher FINKRAFT CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
33 Thomas Butler CCC/KELTIC CONSTR/ZANES CYCLES 2:37:52
34 Bryan Mcgill GRINTA CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
35 Michael Boardman BH COMEDY CENTRAL 2:37:52
36 John Funk SARATOGA FRAMEWORKS / CCNS 2:37:52
37 Alistair Sponsel CUMBERLAND TRANSIT CYCLING 2:37:52
38 Christopher Deluco PACIFIC SBR / SPINE 2:37:52
39 Nicolas Masbourian SILBER PRO CYCLING TEAM 2:37:52
40 Kerrin Strevell FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:37:52
41 Bryan Fried CRCA/SIXCYCLE-RK&O 2:37:52
42 Johan Gibcus GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 2:37:52
43 Vlad Preoteasa KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:38:36
44 Unknown Rider 2:38:36
45 Aaron Essner SONIC BOOM RACING 2:49:09
46 Robert Dibattista MINUTEMAN ROAD CLUB 2:49:09
DNF Gary Aspnes AETNA-EXPOWHEELMEN
DNF Keane Brennan
DNF Douglas Campbell CCC / KELTIC CONSTRUCTION / ZANES CYCLES
DNF Andrew Gardner ENGVT - UNTAPPED
DNF Lorenzo Grippo PACIFIC SBR / SPINE
DNF Thomas Hendry SIX CYCLE RKO CRCA
DNF David Hildebrand AETNA-EXPO WHEELMEN
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Craig Kennedy CREATEX - BENIDORM
DNF Christopher King Black Tie Sports / SPINE
DNF Harris Lonergan
DNF Kathleen Lysakowski ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Graham Macbeth CRCA / E2VALUE
DNF Raquel Miller ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Ethan Pond CRCA/CYCLELIFEUSA/GF CAPITAL
DNF Robert Ralph SILBER PRO CYCLING
DNF Beth Ruiz ZIMMER CAPITAL P/B FOUNDATION
DNF Austin Vincent RACE CF | RACECF.ORG @RACECF
DNF Connor Walsh CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM PRO-AM TEAM
DNF Kyle Wolfe UNATTACHED
DNF Peter Goguen TEAM CF
B (3/4) Race 48 miles (36 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andreas Katehis CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 2:12:08
2 Aaron Mangum ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:12:10
3 Gianni Polhemus CBRC 2:12:28
4 Lorenzo Serra PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:28
5 Paul Mcdonnell CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:28
6 Nicholas Willette EXPO WHEELMEN 2:12:28
7 Anthony Mazzella CRCA/RBNY RACING � SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 2:12:28
8 John Malcolmson KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
9 Andrew Meunier PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 2:12:28
10 Jeff Krywanczyk CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 2:12:28
11 Mike Hyman UNATTACHED 2:12:28
12 Jonathan Favata TRT BICYCLES P/B STANS NO TUBES 2:12:28
13 Patrick Grehan KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
14 Lawrence Heller CENTRAL NEW YORK CYCLING 2:12:28
15 Barry Eyre ARC-EN-CIEL RACING TEAM 2:12:28
16 Craig Thaler IRON BRIDGE / TARMAC CYCLING 2:12:28
17 Rosanne Van dorn FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 2:12:28
18 Dennis Rutherford ROCKSTAR / SIGNATURE CYCLES 2:12:28
19 Meredith Uhl FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING TEAM 2:12:28
20 David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 2:12:28
21 Zack Vogel NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
22 James Walker TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
23 Michael Mascarenhas NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
24 Thierry Blanchet NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:12:28
25 Aaron Blum KISSENA CYCLING CLUB 2:12:28
26 Bill Mcgreevy TEAM PLACID PLANET 2:12:28
27 Andrew Mitstifer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 2:12:28
28 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM JUNIORS 2:12:48
29 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/EUMAEUS ASSET MGMT - FUORICLASSE 2:15:02
30 Spiridon Katehis 2:17:35
31 Scott Hock NYCROSS.COM 2:22:30
32 Bryna Blanchard NORTH AMERICAN VELO 2:45:20
DNF Stephen Hudyncia "ROGUE RACE TEAM NY
DNF Ian Ellis KISSENA CYCLING CLUB
DNF Brian Polhemus CBRC
DNF Emma White
C (4/5) Race 36 miles (43 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Baris Aytan CARGOTRANS INC. / MARITRANS SHIPPING 1:46:24
2 Simon Koster JL VELO 1:46:26
3 David Torres CRCA/RBNY RACING - SOMMERVILLE SPORTS 1:46:26
4 Dennis Williams PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:46:26
5 Abe Latorre CRCA JUNIOR DEVELOPMENT 1:46:26
6 Dylan Thomarie SCC/HRRT 1:46:26
7 Mark Yaroshevsky LIBERTY CYCLE 1:46:26
8 Sal Farruggia 1:46:26
9 Dan Harper TEAM OVERLOOK 1:46:26
10 Mark Wendolowski NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:46:26
11 Dominic Stobart TWIN SIX METAL 1:46:26
12 Arthur Picard SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:46:26
13 Rich Patry VERGE SPORT 1:46:26
14 Manuel Mainardi ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:46:26
15 Benoit Tonneau SPECIALIZED/HRRT 1:46:26
16 Andreas Bopp 1:46:26
17 Eric Kirouac FIT WERX 1:46:26
18 Kevin Williams 1:46:26
19 Alexis Kraft ROCKSTAR GAMES / SIGNATURE CYCLES 1:46:26
20 Christian Baks BIKEMAN.COM 1:46:26
21 Kayla Washburn MASON RACING 1:46:26
22 Thom Barry NCC 1:46:26
23 Jerry Hicks 1:46:26
24 David Leven 1:46:26
25 David Lewis PARSONS 1:47:28
26 Dominick Audi HRRT 1:48:15
27 Paige Williams FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:48:50
28 James Williams 1:48:58
29 Marek Schnee DOWN CYCLES 1:50:18
30 Julia Sante FARM TEAM ELITE WOMEN'S CYCLING 1:51:00
31 Barney Brannen MASON RACING 1:51:40
32 Nancy Bailey PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING 1:51:40
33 Nicholas Hoenemeyer ARC RACING PB INTELLIGENTSIA COFFEE 1:51:40
34 Daniel O'hare 1:52:38
35 Ian Lieberman CRCA/ARC RACING 1:52:57
36 Jimmy Schmalenberger 1:53:30
37 Brian Funk SCC/HRRT 1:54:30
38 Roger Truax jr CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:55:24
39 Brett Murno EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB 1:56:09
40 Jim Annunziato PAWLING CYCLE & SPORT 1:59:29
41 Holger Sternberg MID HUDSON BICYCLE CLUB 2:04:36
42 Sam Lakas JOE'S GARAGE 2:16:50
DNF Jeffrey Cote EASTERN BLOC CYCLING CLUB
DNF Wyatt Cote CT CYCLING ADVANCEMENT PROGRAM
D (5) Race 24 miles (19 starters)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Lazzara HRRT 1:16:42
2 Peter Sharp CAPITAL BICYCLE RACING CLUB 1:16:42
3 Juantxo Royo 1:16:42
4 Nicholas Seleni TEAM PLACID PLANET 1:16:42
5 Rick Ikasalo BETHLEHEM TRIATHLON CLUB 1:16:42
6 Michael Hangac BIKE BROTHERS 1:16:42
7 Bryan Magdalensky NORTHAMPTON CYCLING CLUB 1:17:52
8 Kevin Kretzschmar TOMHANNOCK BICYCLE/FPI MECHANICAL 1:17:52
9 James Litynski HRRT/SPECIALIZED 1:17:52
10 Tim Stevens 1:19:18
11 Daniel John vaughn NOTUBES/CORNING/SWAN CYCLES 1:19:36
12 Jeff Bell 1:24:57
13 Todd Silva 1:30:19
14 Harrison White BAY HILL CAPITAL/ CLNOONAN P/B CORNER CYCLE 1:31:01
15 Shylah Weber HRRT 1:31:20
16 David Holmander THE VELO RESOURCE 1:32:31
17 Robby Sawyer 1:40:52
18 Jeff Vandeberg 1:57:50
DNF Julian Poczatek HRRT