We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Shaw HSP 2:54:10
2 David Richter HSP 2:56:02
3 Steven Wilssens Audi 2:56:05
4 Kyle Farrell Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:56:08
5 Brian Hitchcok 2:56:10
6 Mike Schwindeller Bikesale.com 2:56:13
7 Vaughn Nelson 2:56:17
8 Todd Herriott Health Net Cycling Team TTlll 2:56:27
9 Kaler Marshall Audi 2:56:27
10 Colin Gibson Keller Rohrback Cycling 2:59:54
11 Jeffrey Reed SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:00:02
12 David Chipchase Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:00:29
13 John O'donnell Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:00:32
14 Jason Cemanski Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:01:33
15 Joe Baratta 3:01:33
16 Bradford Kilcline HSP 3:01:34
17 Theodore Schwartz Herriott Sports Performance 3:01:34
18 Brant Buchholz Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:01:34
19 Robert Campbell Kryki Sports 3:01:34
20 Keiichi Otani Broadmark Capital 3:01:34
21 Sean Phillips Garage Racing 3:01:34
22 Richard Arnopol Ravenna Capital Management 3:01:34
23 Nathaniel Pitts HSP 3:01:34
24 Warren Atkey Union Bay Cycling 3:01:34
25 Mark Hannau 3:01:34
26 Evan Siroky Therapeutic Associates Racing 3:01:34
27 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management 3:01:34
28 Karl Cunningham Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:01:39
29 David Matthews Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 3:01:39
30 Wane Chisgon 3:01:39
31 Carmi Schulmann 3:01:39
32 Tony Pletcher Bikesale.com 3:01:39
33 Tim Smith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:01:39
34 Ryan Dean Audi 3:01:39
35 John-christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:01:39
36 Eric Cockrell HSP 3:01:39
37 Gregory Kauper Kryki Sports 3:01:39
38 Erik Anderson 3:01:39
39 Ian Tubbs Audi 3:01:49
40 Stephen Gavette Cycle U / Apex Racing 3:01:49
41 John Wolters Tenspeed Hero / J.P. Graziano 3:01:50
42 Herbert Munson Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 3:01:55
43 Doug Stewm 3:01:55
44 Pj Bauser Hagens Berman Cycling 3:01:55
45 Thorsten Askervold HSP 3:02:07
46 Mike Hone Audi 3:14:07
DNF Travis Venable Audi DNF
DNF Zachary Jones Garage Racing DNF
DNF Dan Harm DNF
DNF Robert Camp DNF
DNF Morgan Schmitt UCI CT: Jelly Belly Cycling DNF
DNF Peter Baughman Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Kenneth Williams Kenmore Velo DNF
DNF Ingy Dot net Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Mike Robson Bikesale.com DNF
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:36:22
2 Nikos Mills Garage Racing 2:39:45
3 Rodney Brandon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:45
4 Mark Portin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:45
5 Matthew Hill Garage Racing 2:39:45
6 Randy Salamon Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:45
7 David Hills Garage Racing 2:39:48
8 Unknown Rider 2:39:48
9 Mark Mirante Garage Racing 2:39:50
10 David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:50
11 Joe Bowen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:53
12 Robbin Goldfoos Seattle Super Squadra 2:39:55
13 Larry Boyer Seattle Super Squadra 2:39:58
14 Keith Faretra Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:39:58
15 Alex Rosenast Garage Racing 2:39:58
16 John Cacabelos 2:39:58
17 Scott Vinson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:40:01
18 Angelo Marfa Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:40:01
19 Landon Sealey Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:40:01
20 David Hecht Team Steam 2:40:01
21 Jason Connell Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:40:01
22 Alfredo Ramirez Audi 2:40:11
23 Aaron Lavin Garage Racing 2:40:11
24 Matt Nuffort 2:40:16
25 Michael Pruitt Seattle Super Squadra 2:40:23
26 Walt Nestell Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 2:40:29
DNF Brian Hall DNF
DNF Neil Casserly Garage Racing DNF
DNF Brent Davis Audi DNF
DNF Robert Velez Cucina Fresca Cycling Team DNF
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Brady Rad Racing NW 2:33:09
2 Bart Hawkinson Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:33:09
3 Mathew Waterfall Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:33:13
4 Ludo Max HSP 2:33:13
5 Jordan Jackson HSP 2:33:13
6 Nick Duckstein Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:33:13
7 David O'Brien 2:33:13
8 Pierrebernard Thiffault Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:33:13
9 Adam Cramer 2:33:13
10 Rick Roof Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 2:33:13
11 Josh Gerak Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:33:13
12 Andrew Easley Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:33:13
13 Thierry Douet 2:33:13
14 Samuel Park Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:33:13
15 Ron Jones Olympia Orthopedic Associates 2:33:13
16 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:33:13
17 Paul Bishop SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:13
18 Benjamin Peterson Audi 2:33:13
19 Lucas Weyand Hagens Berman Cycling 2:33:13
20 Henry Gertje CBC Racing 2:33:13
21 Jeff Nettles 2:33:13
22 John Rasanen Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:33:13
23 Eric Mathis Audi 2:33:13
24 Michael Spring Audi 2:33:13
25 Richie Strong SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:13
26 Ayden Young Audi 2:33:13
27 Steve Cullen Kenmore Velo 2:33:13
28 Jesse Nofziger SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:13
29 Edward Rosenberg Garage Racing 2:33:13
30 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:33:13
31 Andrew Roths Bikesale.com 2:33:13
32 Birkin Owart Audi 2:33:13
33 Andrew Shirey Audi 2:33:13
34 Matt Beers HSP 2:33:13
35 Benjamin Storrar 2:33:13
36 Craig Hammond Bikesale.com 2:33:13
37 Bill Serantoni Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:33:13
38 Sylvio Bravetti Audi 2:33:24
39 Tim Farrell Audi 2:33:24
40 Col Hilton 2:33:24
41 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:24
42 Eric Abbott 2:33:24
43 Michael Brown Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC) 2:33:24
44 Samuel Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:24
45 Derek Churchyard Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:33:24
46 Erik Spring Audi 2:33:24
47 Andrew Erickson 2:33:24
48 Geoff Andrist Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:33:28
49 Jordon Bressler Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:33:28
50 Peter Hinckley Therapeutic Associates Racing 2:33:28
51 Jim Holbrooks 2:33:31
52 Aaron Griffith SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:32
53 John Alving Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:33:34
54 Joseph Skokan Bikesale.com 2:33:34
55 Daniel Doran HSP 2:33:38
56 Byron Cline 2:33:38
57 Michael Sanderson 2:33:38
58 Bart Heer SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:50
59 Bradlee Haley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:33:50
60 Timothy Hughes 2:34:07
61 Cameron Forsythe SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:34:42
62 Vern Cole SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:51:20
DNF Matthew Oseto Audi DNF
DNF Jeff Hsu Garage Racing DNF
DNF Garrett Charlson Este Racing DNF
DNF Colin Mullane Blue Rooster/ScanSnap DNF
DNF Kurt Litsinger Apex Racing Team DNF
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wayne Brown Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:53
2 Eric Reid 2:04:53
3 Brian Torian 2:04:53
4 Brad Gillis HSP 2:04:53
5 Jacob Sheppard Recycled Cycles Racing 2:04:53
6 Steven Glasgow Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:53
7 Zach Houvener Audi 2:04:53
8 Kyle Anderson 2:04:53
9 Anthony Ferronato 2:04:53
10 Travis Kubicek Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:53
11 Gabriel Holmes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:04:53
12 Rick Wiedman 2:04:53
13 David Crawford Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:53
14 Layton Carroll- novack Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:53
15 Sun Dang Audi 2:04:53
16 Jeff Pozarski Bikesale.com 2:04:53
17 Peter Kriofske Audi 2:04:53
18 Martin Vaneycke Tacoma Bike Racing Team 2:04:53
19 Mark Rogers Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:53
20 Michael Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:04:53
21 Nick Siverly Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:04:53
22 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:53
23 Kevin Mehrens Audi 2:04:53
24 Leigh Thurgood Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:53
25 Theo Arden Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:53
26 Robert Ripley HSP 2:04:53
27 George Fordham Audi 2:04:53
28 Glenn Brihagen Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:04:53
29 Adam Zabler Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:04:53
30 Steve Walker Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:05:10
31 James Baratto Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 2:05:14
32 Sean Mcgraw Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:05:21
33 Nathan Camp Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:05:21
34 Erik Philipson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:05:36
35 Alexander Perezpaz Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:05:45
36 Erik Selberg Bikesale.com 2:11:02
37 Tim Hubner 2:12:51
38 Austin Longino Bikesale.com 2:20:01
DNF Volodymyr Kuzmenko Este Racing DNF
DNF Bryan Thiemann SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Colin Mckenna Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Reeve Geary Avanti Racing Club DNF
43 Christopher Coyle Garage Racing DQ
44 Scott Villalon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team DQ
45 Evan Geary Rad Racing NW DQ
46 Kirk Beatty Olympia Orthopaedic Associates DQ
Men Cat 4/5 Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bennett White HSP 2:12:51
2 Michael Dicenso Mafia Racing 2:12:51
3 James Mckee 2:12:53
4 Craig Powers Bikesale.com 2:12:53
5 Travis Dougan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:12:53
6 John Clouse Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:12:53
7 Paul Dinger Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:12:53
8 Edgar Vanlieshout Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 2:12:53
9 Dan Austad Team Hammer Nutrition 2:12:53
10 Martin Long 2:12:53
11 John Tiscornia HSP 2:12:53
12 Adam Henley 2:12:53
13 David Mckinnie Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:12:53
14 Mark Clausen Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:12:53
15 Todd Mortensen 2:12:53
16 Charley Dickey Herriott Sports Performance 2:12:59
17 David Inadomi SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:12:59
18 Robert Rice HSP 2:12:59
19 Francisco Pons Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:12:59
20 Paul Krebsbach Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:13:06
21 John Hadden Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 2:13:09
22 Nelson Mittuch Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) 2:13:13
23 Keith Walberg Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 2:13:28
24 Christopher Soelling Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 2:14:24
25 Kenneth Ramirez Cycle U / Apex Racing 2:16:15
26 Dan Scott 2:17:28
27 Thomas Catalina SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:19:21
28 Bruce Hoff Herriott Sports Performance 2:20:31
DNF J Scott jile DNF
DNF Simon Douwes DNF
DNF Dale Harless Apex Racing Team DNF
DNF James Anderson Audi DNF
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leif Olson Este Racing 1:29:41
2 Chris Ragsdale Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:29:41
3 Nick Fisher Garage Racing 1:29:52
4 Graham Robinson 1:34:40
5 Niklas Mollenholt HSP 1:34:40
6 Stephane Crepin Cucina Fresca Cycling Team 1:34:40
7 Tobias Holgers Garage Racing 1:34:40
8 William Trask Audi 1:34:44
9 James Mckee Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:34:50
10 Pete Strom Tacoma Bike Racing Team 1:34:50
11 Zach Johnson 1:34:50
12 Kyle Deline SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:34:50
13 Marc Thomas Herriott Sports Performance 1:34:50
14 Eamon Rutledge bikesport racing team 1:34:54
15 Dan Warner Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:34:54
16 Jonathan Pittsford Audi 1:34:54
17 Damon Wyatt bikesport racing team 1:35:41
18 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:35:44
19 Jd Jaspersen Audi 1:36:58
20 Unknown Rider 1:39:24
21 Jed Stremel Audi 1:39:28
22 Gian Vito Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:39:30
23 Paul Josephson Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:39:34
24 Anthony Visone Bikesale.com 1:39:36
25 Todd Tourville Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:39:40
26 Jesse Llona Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:44:48
27 Julian Soh Olympia Orthopedic Associates 1:46:24
28 Brad Marshall Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:46:24
29 Jerome Kim HSP 1:46:44
30 Ryan Harasimowicz Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 1:47:57
31 Gordon Tangen Cycle U / Apex Racing 1:50:32
32 Keivar Macdonald Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com 1:50:34
33 Mike Suarez Bikesale.com 1:50:43
34 Nik Ramstad Attachmate SVVC 1:50:50
35 Ralph Plata Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 1:55:39
36 Robert Kroese Bikesale.com 1:55:39
37 Christian Townsdin Blue Rooster/ScanSnap 2:00:28
38 Tobin Cattolico HSP 2:00:28
DNF Lucas Sokolsky Old Town Bicycle (OTB) DNF
DNF Aldfred Capderm DNF
DNF Adam Henley DNF
DNF Chris Mayer Therapeutic Associates Racing DNF
DNF Stephen Bolt Old Town Bicycle Race Team (OTB) DNF
DNF Alexander Walentynowicz Herriott Sports Performance DNF
45 Luca Freier DQ
Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vanessa Johnson SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59:24
2 Annemarije Rook Team Group Health 2:59:24
3 Laura Dodd SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 2:59:24
4 Ivy Audrian 2:59:24
5 Heather Nielson HSP 2:59:32
6 Jadine Riley SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:05:40
7 Katherine Reinhart Puget Sound Cycling Club 3:05:40
8 Jennifer Burtner SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:05:40
9 Sarah Carroll SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 3:05:40
10 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires 3:05:40
11 Catherine Wahlberg 3:05:40
12 Annette Williams Kenmore Velo 3:05:40
13 Lisa Coyne Team Group Health 3:05:40
14 Maria Hetland CBC Racing 3:05:40
15 Michele Conrad Keller Rohrback Cycling 3:05:48
16 Agnes Sauvage Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 3:05:54
17 Lauren Cramer Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 3:06:00
18 Amara Edwards Gregg's Trek Racing Team 3:06:13
19 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health 3:06:22
DNF Sharon Gregg Team Group Health DNF
DNF Dave Aldersebaes SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Gina Kavesh Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
Women Cat 4 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colleen Welch Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:50:54
2 Mallory Travis Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:50:54
3 Beth Everhart Bikesale.com 1:50:54
4 Anamaria Popp Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:50:54
5 Jean Fisher Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 1:50:54
6 Lisa Steppe Bikesale.com 1:50:54
7 Gina Estep Este Racing 1:50:54
8 Victoria Lord Bikesale.com 1:50:54
9 Elizabeth Adams Hagens Berman-Society Consulting 1:50:54
10 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health 1:50:54
11 Malia Greening Este Racing 1:50:54
12 Emanuela Agosta Team Group Health 1:50:54
13 Eva Kness Bikesale.com 1:50:54
14 Caylen Beaty Team Group Health 1:51:05
15 Amber Arnold 1:51:05
16 Beth Pfost SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:05
17 Kirsten Soelling SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:05
18 Cristi Kenyon 1:51:10
19 Barbara Wilkie SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:51:12
20 Amanda Loser SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:57:56
21 Amber Gunning SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 1:58:11
22 Joanna Klimczak Team Group Health 2:02:42
23 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 2:02:45
24 Melyssa Lynch Team Group Health 2:02:48
25 Linda Park Team Group Health 2:09:56
26 Annie Bilotta Team Group Health 2:09:56
27 Aarthy Longina 2:13:53
DNF Mckayla Dunfey Team Group Health DNF
DNF Melissa Beams Spokeswomen Racing DNF
DNF Stacey Giuffre Gregg's Trek Racing Team DNF
DNF Eleanor James Gregg's Trek Racing Team DNF
DNF Kirsten Lheureux Slalom Consulting Racing DNF
DNF Amanda Anttilaoza Team Group Health DNF
DNF Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health DNF
DNF Samantha Mazer Hagens Berman-Society Consulting DNF
DNF Ruth Gustafson Sound Velo Cycling Club DNF
DNF Angela Cudone-sheridan SCCA/Starbucks Cycling DNF
DNF Lisa Worthington Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com DNF
DNF Holly Young Team Group Health DNF