We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 2:55:44
2 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 2:55:44
3 Carson Lange VooDoo Racing 2:56:07
4 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 2:56:07
5 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 2:56:10
6 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 2:57:00
7 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:57:12
8 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 2:57:12
9 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 2:57:12
10 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 2:57:12
11 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 2:57:12
12 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 2:57:12
13 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 2:57:12
14 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 2:57:12
15 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 2:57:12
16 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness 2:57:12
17 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 2:57:12
18 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 3:00:31
19 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 3:00:31
20 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 3:06:02
21 Hodge Grady Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin TX 3:52:00
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 3:02:03
2 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
3 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
4 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing 3:02:03
5 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing 3:02:03
6 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 3:02:03
7 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
8 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 3:02:03
9 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 3:02:03
10 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 3:02:03
11 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 3:02:03
12 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 3:02:03
13 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 3:02:03
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing 1:55:46
2 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing 1:59:55
3 William Thompson GEAUX Race 1:59:55
4 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 1:59:55
5 Chris Tran 0 1:59:55
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 1:59:55
7 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 1:59:55
8 Connor Scripture 0 1:59:55
9 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:59:55
10 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 1:59:55
11 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing 1:59:55
12 John Pearson VooDoo Racing 1:59:55
13 David Collier 0 1:59:55
14 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing 1:59:55
15 Alan Charley Southern Elite 1:59:55
16 Alan Guo 0 1:59:55
17 Hunter Keyes 0 1:59:55
18 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 1:59:55
19 Ian Scott Athletes on Track 1:59:55
20 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 1:59:55
21 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port 1:59:55
22 Ryan Ruiz 0 1:59:55
23 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 1:59:55
24 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 1:59:55
25 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 1:59:55
26 Dion Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 1:59:55
27 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 1:59:55
28 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race 1:59:55
29 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:00:22
30 David Littlefield GEAUX Race 2:00:27
31 Dustin Judice Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 2:01:40
32 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club 2:01:40
33 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race 2:02:50
34 John Earhart Lake Charles Racing 2:10:50
35 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:25:08
DNF Matt Love GEAUX Race
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
3 Cade Himel
4 Carlos Acosta SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
5 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
6 James Rollins 0
7 Benjamin Kelly
8 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Stuart Gardner 0
10 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
11 Greg Shotts The Woodlands Cycling Club
12 Joe Kimpel S3 Racing team
13 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
14 Brian Jackson Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Michael Rasch 0
16 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
17 Nathan Batts Semi-Tough Cycling Club
18 Marty Regan Team LaS'port
19 John Maloney Southwest Cycling Club Racing
20 Brian Stgermain Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
21 Carl Barrow Lake Charles Racing
22 Dustin Williams 0
23 Joshua Campbell 0
24 Chad Smith Lake Charles Racing
25 Evan Posey 0
26 Stan Cain GEAUX Race
27 Glen Achord GEAUX Race
28 Robert Holton 0
29 Joseph Kocurek Bayou Country Cyclists Inc- Green Team
30 Blake Cutherell 0
31 Robert Brasher
32 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team
33 Rodney Jones
34 Kevin Farris 0
35 Jack Clayton GEAUX Race
36 Richardc Nevils 0
37 Ricky Buller Lake Charles Racing
38 Keith Lopez 0
39 Alfred Cruz 0
40 Robert Parks
41 Dustin Reed Lake Charles Racing
DNF John Le SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
DNF John Ricasio 0
DNF James Miller
DNF Patrick Warner GEAUX Race
DNF Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing
DNF Terry Garrett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
Men Open Junior 9-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Leopold Marx 1:13:22
2 Patton Sims 1:13:22
3 Jacob Waters 1:13:22
4 Theresea-anne Sklar 1:26:20
DNF Ethan Simon
Men Open Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 3:00:04
2 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 3:00:04
3 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:00:04
4 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 3:00:04
5 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:00:04
6 John Dias S3 Racing team 3:00:04
7 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 3:00:18
8 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 3:02:43
9 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 3:04:25
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 3:04:36
DNF Joe French Team LaS'port
DNF Chuck Edwards Lake Charles Racing
DNF Charles Bell S3 Racing team
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 1:42:02
2 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles 1:44:23
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 1:48:48
4 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling 1:49:36
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas) 1:51:55
6 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 1:51:55
7 Clare Gardner 0 1:51:55
8 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 1:51:55
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 2:10:35
10 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 2:19:40